Sixteenth Lok Sabha
Party Wise Details
Indian National Congress
Sl. No. Name of Member Constituent & State
1 Antony, Shri Anto Pathanamthitta(Kerala )
2 Aujla,Shri Gurjeet Singh Amritsar(Punjab )
3 Baite,Shri Thangso Outer Manipur(Manipur )
4 Bhuria,Shri Kantilal Ratlam(Madhya Pradesh )
5 Chandrappa,Shri B.N. Chitradurga(Karnataka )
6 Chaudhary,Shri Santokh Singh Jalandhar(Punjab )
7 Chavan,Shri Ashok Shankarrao Nanded(Maharashtra )
8 Choudhury,Shri Abu Hasem Khan Maldaha Dakshin(West Bengal )
9 Chowdhury,Shri Adhir Ranjan Baharampur(West Bengal )
10 Dev,Km. Sushmita Silchar(Assam )
11 Dhruvanarayana,Shri R. Chamrajanagar(Karnataka )
12 Engti,Shri Biren Singh Autonomous District(Assam )
13 Ering,Shri Ninong Arunachal East(Arunachal Pradesh )
14 Gandhi,Shri Rahul Amethi(Uttar Pradesh )
15 Gandhi,Smt. Sonia Rae Bareli(Uttar Pradesh )
16 Gogoi,Shri Gaurav Kaliabor(Assam )
17 Gutha,Shri Sukender Reddy Nalgonda(Telangana )
18 Hooda,Shri Deepender Singh Rohtak(Haryana )
19 Hukkeri,Shri Prakash Babanna Chikkodi(Karnataka )
20 Jakhar,Shri Sunil Kumar Gurdaspur(Punjab )
21 Kamal Nath,Shri Chhindwara(Madhya Pradesh )
22 Kharge,Shri Mallikarjun Gulbarga(Karnataka )
23 Kodikunnil,Shri Suresh Mavelikkara(Kerala )
24 Meinya,Dr. Thokchom Inner Manipur(Manipur )
25 Mohammad,Shri Asrarul Haque Kishanganj(Bihar )
26 Moily,Dr. M. Veerappa Chikkballapur(Karnataka )
27 Muddahanumegowda,Shri S.P. Tumkur(Karnataka )
28 Mukherjee,Dr. Abhijit Jangipur(West Bengal )
29 Mullappally,Shri Ramachandran Vadakara(Kerala )
30 Muniyappa,Dr. K.H. Kolar(Karnataka )
31 Naik,Shri B.V. Raichur(Karnataka )
32 Noor,Smt. Mausam Maldaha Uttar(West Bengal )
33 Pala,Shri Vincent H Shillong(Meghalaya )
34 Raghavan,Shri M. K. Kozhikode(Kerala )
35 Ranjan,Smt. Ranjeet Supaul(Bihar )
36 Ruala,Shri C. L. Mizoram(Mizoram )
37 Sahu,Shri Tamradhwaj Durg(Chhattisgarh )
38 Satav,Shri Rajeev Shankarrao Hingoli(Maharashtra )
39 Scindia,Shri Jyotiraditya Madhavrao Guna(Madhya Pradesh )
40 Shanavas,Shri M. I. Wayanad(Kerala )
41 Sharma,Dr. Raghu Ajmer(Rajasthan )
42 Singh,Captain Amarinder Amritsar(Punjab )
43 Singh,Shri Ravneet Ludhiana(Punjab )
44 Suresh,Shri Doddaalahalli Kempegowda Bangalore Rural(Karnataka )
45 Tharoor,Dr. Shashi Thiruvananthapuram(Kerala )
46 Thomas,Prof. Kuruppassery Varkey Ernakulam(Kerala )
47 Ugrappa,Shri Venkatapura Subbaiah Bellary(Karnataka )
48 Venugopal,Shri K. C. Alappuzha(Kerala )
49 Yadav,Dr. Karan Singh Alwar(Rajasthan )
50 Yellaiah,Shri Nandi Nagarkurnool(Telangana )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Antony, Shri Anto INC Pathanamthitta(Kerala )
2 Aujla,Shri Gurjeet Singh INC Amritsar(Punjab )
3 Baite,Shri Thangso INC Outer Manipur(Manipur )
4 Bhuria,Shri Kantilal INC Ratlam(Madhya Pradesh )
5 Chandrappa,Shri B.N. INC Chitradurga(Karnataka )
6 Chaudhary,Shri Santokh Singh INC Jalandhar(Punjab )
7 Chavan,Shri Ashok Shankarrao INC Nanded(Maharashtra )
8 Choudhury,Shri Abu Hasem Khan INC Maldaha Dakshin(West Bengal )
9 Chowdhury,Shri Adhir Ranjan INC Baharampur(West Bengal )
10 Dev,Km. Sushmita INC Silchar(Assam )
11 Dhruvanarayana,Shri R. INC Chamrajanagar(Karnataka )
12 Engti,Shri Biren Singh INC Autonomous District(Assam )
13 Ering,Shri Ninong INC Arunachal East(Arunachal Pradesh )
14 Gandhi,Shri Rahul INC Amethi(Uttar Pradesh )
15 Gandhi,Smt. Sonia INC Rae Bareli(Uttar Pradesh )
16 Gogoi,Shri Gaurav INC Kaliabor(Assam )
17 Gutha,Shri Sukender Reddy INC Nalgonda(Telangana )
18 Hooda,Shri Deepender Singh INC Rohtak(Haryana )
19 Hukkeri,Shri Prakash Babanna INC Chikkodi(Karnataka )
20 Jakhar,Shri Sunil Kumar INC Gurdaspur(Punjab )
21 Kamal Nath,Shri INC Chhindwara(Madhya Pradesh )
22 Kharge,Shri Mallikarjun INC Gulbarga(Karnataka )
23 Kodikunnil,Shri Suresh INC Mavelikkara(Kerala )
24 Meinya,Dr. Thokchom INC Inner Manipur(Manipur )
25 Mohammad,Shri Asrarul Haque INC Kishanganj(Bihar )
26 Moily,Dr. M. Veerappa INC Chikkballapur(Karnataka )
27 Muddahanumegowda,Shri S.P. INC Tumkur(Karnataka )
28 Mukherjee,Dr. Abhijit INC Jangipur(West Bengal )
29 Mullappally,Shri Ramachandran INC Vadakara(Kerala )
30 Muniyappa,Dr. K.H. INC Kolar(Karnataka )
31 Naik,Shri B.V. INC Raichur(Karnataka )
32 Noor,Smt. Mausam INC Maldaha Uttar(West Bengal )
33 Pala,Shri Vincent H INC Shillong(Meghalaya )
34 Raghavan,Shri M. K. INC Kozhikode(Kerala )
35 Ranjan,Smt. Ranjeet INC Supaul(Bihar )
36 Ruala,Shri C. L. INC Mizoram(Mizoram )
37 Sahu,Shri Tamradhwaj INC Durg(Chhattisgarh )
38 Satav,Shri Rajeev Shankarrao INC Hingoli(Maharashtra )
39 Scindia,Shri Jyotiraditya Madhavrao INC Guna(Madhya Pradesh )
40 Shanavas,Shri M. I. INC Wayanad(Kerala )
41 Sharma,Dr. Raghu INC Ajmer(Rajasthan )
42 Singh,Captain Amarinder INC Amritsar(Punjab )
43 Singh,Shri Ravneet INC Ludhiana(Punjab )
44 Suresh,Shri Doddaalahalli Kempegowda INC Bangalore Rural(Karnataka )
45 Tharoor,Dr. Shashi INC Thiruvananthapuram(Kerala )
46 Thomas,Prof. Kuruppassery Varkey INC Ernakulam(Kerala )
47 Ugrappa,Shri Venkatapura Subbaiah INC Bellary(Karnataka )
48 Venugopal,Shri K. C. INC Alappuzha(Kerala )
49 Yadav,Dr. Karan Singh INC Alwar(Rajasthan )
50 Yellaiah,Shri Nandi INC Nagarkurnool(Telangana )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat