Eleventh Lok Sabha
Party Wise Details
Indian National Congress
Sl. No. Name of Member Constituent & State
1 Agarwal,Shri Jai Prakash Chandni Chowk (NCT of Delhi )
2 Ahmed,Shri Kamaluddin Hanamkonda (Andhra Pradesh )
3 Ali,Shri Mohammad Idris Jangipur (West Bengal )
4 Annayyagari,Shri Sai Prathap Rajampet (Andhra Pradesh )
5 Antulay,Shri Abdul Rehman Kulaba (Maharashtra )
6 Anwar, Shri Tariq Katihar (Bihar )
7 Awade,Shri Kallappa Baburao Ichalkaranji (Maharashtra )
8 Banerjee,Kum. Mamata Calcutta South (West Bengal )
9 Bangarappa,Shri S. Shimoga (Karnataka )
10 Bhagat,Shri Vishweshwar Balaghat (Madhya Pradesh )
11 Bhagora,Shri Tarachand Banswara-ST (Rajasthan )
12 Bhakta,Shri Manoranjan Andaman and Nicobar Islands (Andaman and Nicobar Islands )
13 Bhardwaj,Shri Paras Ram Sarangarh-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
14 Bhatia,Shri Raghunandan Lal Amritsar (Punjab )
15 Bhattacharya,Shri Jayanta Tamluk (West Bengal )
16 Bhattacharya,Shri Pradip Serampore (West Bengal )
17 Bhoi,Dr. Krupasindhu Sambalpur (Odisha )
18 Bhuria,Shri Dileep Singh Jhabua-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
19 Biswal,Shri Ranjib Jagatsinghpur (Odisha )
20 Bose,Prof.(Smt.) Krishna Jadavpur (West Bengal )
21 Budania,Shri Narendra Churu (Rajasthan )
22 Chacko,Shri P.C. Mukundapuram (Kerala )
23 Chaudhary,Smt. Nisha Amarsinh Sabarkantha (Gujarat )
24 Chavan,Shri Prithviraj D. Karad (Maharashtra )
25 Chavda,Shri Ishwarbhai Khodabhai Anand (Gujarat )
26 Chennithala,Shri Ramesh Mavelikara (Kerala )
27 Chitturi,Shri Ravindra Rajahmundry (Andhra Pradesh )
28 Choudhury,Shri A.B.A. Ghani Khan Malda (West Bengal )
29 Col. Choudhary,Sona Ram, VSM (Retd.) Barmer (Rajasthan )
30 Damor,Shri Somjibhai Dohad-ST (Gujarat )
31 Dasmunsi,Shri Priya Ranjan Howrah (West Bengal )
32 Dev,Shri Sontosh Mohan Silchar (Assam )
33 Diwan,Shri Pawan Mahasamund (Madhya Pradesh )
34 Farook,Shri M.O.H. Pondicherry (Pondicherry )
35 Fernandes,Shri Oscar Udipi (Karnataka )
36 Gadhvi,Shri Bheravdan Khetdangi Banaskantha (Gujarat )
37 Gaekwad,Shri Satyajit Sinh D. Baroda (Gujarat )
38 Gaikwad,Shri Udaysingrao Kolhapur (Maharashtra )
39 Gamang,Shri Giridhar Koraput-ST (Odisha )
40 Gamit,Shri Chhitubhai Mandvi-ST (Gujarat )
41 Gavit,Shri Manikrao Hodlya Nandurbar-ST (Maharashtra )
42 Gehlot,Shri Ashok Jodhpur (Rajasthan )
43 Ghatowar,Shri Paban Singh Dibrugarh (Assam )
44 Handique,Shri Bijoy Krishna Jorhat (Assam )
45 Hansda,Shri Thomas Rajmahal-ST (Bihar )
46 Hazarika,Shri Iswar Prasanna Tezpur (Assam )
47 Hooda,Shri Bhupinder Singh Rohtak (Haryana )
48 Imchalemba,Shri Nagaland (Nagaland )
49 Islam,Shri Nurul Dhubri (Assam )
50 Jena,Shri Muralidhar Bhadrak-SC (Odisha )
51 Jose,Shri A.C. Idukki (Kerala )
52 Kalmadi,Shri Suresh Pune (Maharashtra )
53 Kamson,Prof. Meijinlung Outer Manipur-ST (Manipur )
54 Kar,Shri Ghulam Rasool Baramullah (Jammu and Kashmir )
55 Khelsai Singh,Shri Surguja-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
56 Kodikunnil,Shri Suresh Adoor-SC (Kerala )
57 Kondaiah,Shri K.C. Bellary (Karnataka )
58 Kumar,Smt. Meira Karol Bagh-SC (NCT of Delhi )
59 Kunturkar,Shri Gangadhar Nanded (Maharashtra )
60 Kurien,Prof. P.J. Kottayam (Kerala )
61 Magami,Shri Ghulam Mohd. Mir Srinagar (Jammu and Kashmir )
62 Mahajan,Shri Sat Kangra (Himachal Pradesh )
63 Mallikarjun,Dr. Mahbubnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
64 Meena,Shri Bheru Lal Salumber-ST (Rajasthan )
65 Meena,Smt. Usha Sawai Madhopur-ST (Rajasthan )
66 Meghe,Shri Datta Raghobaji Ramtek (Maharashtra )
67 Meghwal,Shri Parsaram Jalore-SC (Rajasthan )
68 Mehta,Shri Sanat Surendranagar (Gujarat )
69 Mirdha,Shri Nathu Ram Nagaur (Rajasthan )
70 Misra,Shri Pinaki Puri (Odisha )
71 Mohapatra,Shri Kartik Balasore (Odisha )
72 Mullappally,Shri Ramachandran Cannanore (Kerala )
73 Muniyappa,Dr. K.H. Kolar-SC (Karnataka )
74 Murthy,Shri K.S.R. Amalapuram-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
75 Namgyal,Shri P. Ladakh (Jammu and Kashmir )
76 Nath,Smt. Alka Chhindwara (Madhya Pradesh )
77 Nayak,Shri Mrutyunjaya Phulbani-SC (Odisha )
78 Netam,Smt. Chhabila Arvind Kanker-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
79 Noor Bano,Begum Rampur (Uttar Pradesh )
80 Pal,Dr. Debiprosad Calcutta North West (West Bengal )
81 Panabaka,Smt. Lakshmi Nellore-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
82 Panigrahi,Shri Sriballava Deogarh (Odisha )
83 Panja,Shri Ajit Kumar Calcutta North East (West Bengal )
84 Patel,Shri Dinsha J. Kaira (Gujarat )
85 Patel,Shri Praful Manoharbhai Bhandara (Maharashtra )
86 Patel,Shri Shantilal Purshottamdas Godhra (Gujarat )
87 Patil,Shri Madan Sangli (Maharashtra )
88 Patil,Shri Shivraj V. Latur (Maharashtra )
89 Patnaik,Shri Soumya Ranjan Bhubaneswar (Odisha )
90 Pattanayak,Shri Sarat Bolangir (Odisha )
91 Pawar,Shri Sharad Chandra Govindrao Baramati (Maharashtra )
92 Pilot,Shri Rajesh Dausa (Rajasthan )
93 Pradhani,Shri Khagapati Nowrangpur-ST (Odisha )
94 Rao,Shri P.V. Narasimha Berhampur (Odisha )
95 Rao,Shri P.V. Rajeshwar Secunderabad (Andhra Pradesh )
96 Rao,Shri Rayapati Sambasiva Guntur (Andhra Pradesh )
97 Rathwa,Shri Naranbhai J. Chhota Udaipur-ST (Gujarat )
98 Reddy,Shri Anantha Venkatarami Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh )
99 Reddy,Shri Atmacharan Nizamabad (Andhra Pradesh )
100 Reddy,Dr. B.N. Miryalguda (Andhra Pradesh )
101 Reddy,Shri Kotla Vijaya Bhaskara Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )
102 Reddy,Shri M. Baga Medak (Andhra Pradesh )
103 Reddy,Smt. Magunta Parvathi Subramma Ongole (Andhra Pradesh )
104 Reddy,Dr. T. Subbarami Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
105 Reddy,Dr. Y.S. Raja Sekara Cuddapah (Andhra Pradesh )
106 Sahu,Shri Anadi Charan Cuttack (Odisha )
107 Sanadi,Prof. Imam Dharwad South (Karnataka )
108 Sangma,Shri Purno Agitok Tura (Meghalaya )
109 Sardar,Shri Madhaba Keonjhar-ST (Odisha )
110 Sayeed,Shri P.M. Lakshadweep-ST (Lakshadweep )
111 Scindia,Shri Madhavrao Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh )
112 Selja,Kumari Sirsa-SC (Haryana )
113 Sharma,Shri Mangat Ram Jammu (Jammu and Kashmir )
114 Sharma,Shri Nawal Kishore Alwar (Rajasthan )
115 Sharma,Capt. Satish Amethi (Uttar Pradesh )
116 Shelke,Shri Maruti Ahmednagar (Maharashtra )
117 Sherkar,Shri Nivrutti Khed (Maharashtra )
118 Silvera,Dr. C. Mizoram-ST (Mizoram )
119 Singh,Major-General Bikram Hamirpur (Himachal Pradesh )
120 Singh,Dr. Hari Sikar (Rajasthan )
121 Singh,Shri Lakshman Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
122 Singh,Rajkumari Ratna Pratapgarh (Uttar Pradesh )
123 Singh,Shri Th. Chaoba Inner Manipur (Manipur )
124 Singh Deo,AVSM, Brig.(Retd.) Kamakhya Prasad Dhenkanal (Odisha )
125 Subrahmanyam,Shri Nelavala Tirupathi-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
126 Sudheeran,Shri V.M. Alleppey (Kerala )
127 Sukh Ram,Shri Mandi (Himachal Pradesh )
128 Sukhbuns Kaur,Smt. Gurdaspur (Punjab )
129 Sultanpuri,Shri Krishan Datt Shimla-SC (Himachal Pradesh )
130 Tandel,Shri Gopal Kalan Daman and Diu (Daman and Diu )
131 Thorat,Shri Sandipan Bhagwan Pandharpur-SC (Maharashtra )
132 Tiriya,Kumari Sushila Mayurbhanj-ST (Odisha )
133 Topno,Kumari Frida Sundergarh-ST (Odisha )
134 Upendra,Shri Parvathaneni Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh )
135 Venkatswamy,Shri G. Peddapalli-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
136 Verma,Shri Ram Murti Singh Shahjahanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
137 Vyas,Dr.(Kum.) Girija Udaipur (Rajasthan )
138 Vyricherla,Shri Pradeep Kumar Dev Parvathipuram-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
139 Wadiyar,Shri Srikanta Datta Narasimharaja Mysore (Karnataka )
140 Yellaiah,Shri Nandi Siddipet-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Agarwal,Shri Jai Prakash INC Chandni Chowk (NCT of Delhi )
2 Ahmed,Shri Kamaluddin INC Hanamkonda (Andhra Pradesh )
3 Ali,Shri Mohammad Idris INC Jangipur (West Bengal )
4 Annayyagari,Shri Sai Prathap INC Rajampet (Andhra Pradesh )
5 Antulay,Shri Abdul Rehman INC Kulaba (Maharashtra )
6 Anwar, Shri Tariq INC Katihar (Bihar )
7 Awade,Shri Kallappa Baburao INC Ichalkaranji (Maharashtra )
8 Banerjee,Kum. Mamata INC Calcutta South (West Bengal )
9 Bangarappa,Shri S. INC Shimoga (Karnataka )
10 Bhagat,Shri Vishweshwar INC Balaghat (Madhya Pradesh )
11 Bhagora,Shri Tarachand INC Banswara-ST (Rajasthan )
12 Bhakta,Shri Manoranjan INC Andaman and Nicobar Islands (Andaman and Nicobar Islands )
13 Bhardwaj,Shri Paras Ram INC Sarangarh-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
14 Bhatia,Shri Raghunandan Lal INC Amritsar (Punjab )
15 Bhattacharya,Shri Jayanta INC Tamluk (West Bengal )
16 Bhattacharya,Shri Pradip INC Serampore (West Bengal )
17 Bhoi,Dr. Krupasindhu INC Sambalpur (Odisha )
18 Bhuria,Shri Dileep Singh INC Jhabua-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
19 Biswal,Shri Ranjib INC Jagatsinghpur (Odisha )
20 Bose,Prof.(Smt.) Krishna INC Jadavpur (West Bengal )
21 Budania,Shri Narendra INC Churu (Rajasthan )
22 Chacko,Shri P.C. INC Mukundapuram (Kerala )
23 Chaudhary,Smt. Nisha Amarsinh INC Sabarkantha (Gujarat )
24 Chavan,Shri Prithviraj D. INC Karad (Maharashtra )
25 Chavda,Shri Ishwarbhai Khodabhai INC Anand (Gujarat )
26 Chennithala,Shri Ramesh INC Mavelikara (Kerala )
27 Chitturi,Shri Ravindra INC Rajahmundry (Andhra Pradesh )
28 Choudhury,Shri A.B.A. Ghani Khan INC Malda (West Bengal )
29 Col. Choudhary,Sona Ram, VSM (Retd.) INC Barmer (Rajasthan )
30 Damor,Shri Somjibhai INC Dohad-ST (Gujarat )
31 Dasmunsi,Shri Priya Ranjan INC Howrah (West Bengal )
32 Dev,Shri Sontosh Mohan INC Silchar (Assam )
33 Diwan,Shri Pawan INC Mahasamund (Madhya Pradesh )
34 Farook,Shri M.O.H. INC Pondicherry (Pondicherry )
35 Fernandes,Shri Oscar INC Udipi (Karnataka )
36 Gadhvi,Shri Bheravdan Khetdangi INC Banaskantha (Gujarat )
37 Gaekwad,Shri Satyajit Sinh D. INC Baroda (Gujarat )
38 Gaikwad,Shri Udaysingrao INC Kolhapur (Maharashtra )
39 Gamang,Shri Giridhar INC Koraput-ST (Odisha )
40 Gamit,Shri Chhitubhai INC Mandvi-ST (Gujarat )
41 Gavit,Shri Manikrao Hodlya INC Nandurbar-ST (Maharashtra )
42 Gehlot,Shri Ashok INC Jodhpur (Rajasthan )
43 Ghatowar,Shri Paban Singh INC Dibrugarh (Assam )
44 Handique,Shri Bijoy Krishna INC Jorhat (Assam )
45 Hansda,Shri Thomas INC Rajmahal-ST (Bihar )
46 Hazarika,Shri Iswar Prasanna INC Tezpur (Assam )
47 Hooda,Shri Bhupinder Singh INC Rohtak (Haryana )
48 Imchalemba,Shri INC Nagaland (Nagaland )
49 Islam,Shri Nurul INC Dhubri (Assam )
50 Jena,Shri Muralidhar INC Bhadrak-SC (Odisha )
51 Jose,Shri A.C. INC Idukki (Kerala )
52 Kalmadi,Shri Suresh INC Pune (Maharashtra )
53 Kamson,Prof. Meijinlung INC Outer Manipur-ST (Manipur )
54 Kar,Shri Ghulam Rasool INC Baramullah (Jammu and Kashmir )
55 Khelsai Singh,Shri INC Surguja-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
56 Kodikunnil,Shri Suresh INC Adoor-SC (Kerala )
57 Kondaiah,Shri K.C. INC Bellary (Karnataka )
58 Kumar,Smt. Meira INC Karol Bagh-SC (NCT of Delhi )
59 Kunturkar,Shri Gangadhar INC Nanded (Maharashtra )
60 Kurien,Prof. P.J. INC Kottayam (Kerala )
61 Magami,Shri Ghulam Mohd. Mir INC Srinagar (Jammu and Kashmir )
62 Mahajan,Shri Sat INC Kangra (Himachal Pradesh )
63 Mallikarjun,Dr. INC Mahbubnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
64 Meena,Shri Bheru Lal INC Salumber-ST (Rajasthan )
65 Meena,Smt. Usha INC Sawai Madhopur-ST (Rajasthan )
66 Meghe,Shri Datta Raghobaji INC Ramtek (Maharashtra )
67 Meghwal,Shri Parsaram INC Jalore-SC (Rajasthan )
68 Mehta,Shri Sanat INC Surendranagar (Gujarat )
69 Mirdha,Shri Nathu Ram INC Nagaur (Rajasthan )
70 Misra,Shri Pinaki INC Puri (Odisha )
71 Mohapatra,Shri Kartik INC Balasore (Odisha )
72 Mullappally,Shri Ramachandran INC Cannanore (Kerala )
73 Muniyappa,Dr. K.H. INC Kolar-SC (Karnataka )
74 Murthy,Shri K.S.R. INC Amalapuram-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
75 Namgyal,Shri P. INC Ladakh (Jammu and Kashmir )
76 Nath,Smt. Alka INC Chhindwara (Madhya Pradesh )
77 Nayak,Shri Mrutyunjaya INC Phulbani-SC (Odisha )
78 Netam,Smt. Chhabila Arvind INC Kanker-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
79 Noor Bano,Begum INC Rampur (Uttar Pradesh )
80 Pal,Dr. Debiprosad INC Calcutta North West (West Bengal )
81 Panabaka,Smt. Lakshmi INC Nellore-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
82 Panigrahi,Shri Sriballava INC Deogarh (Odisha )
83 Panja,Shri Ajit Kumar INC Calcutta North East (West Bengal )
84 Patel,Shri Dinsha J. INC Kaira (Gujarat )
85 Patel,Shri Praful Manoharbhai INC Bhandara (Maharashtra )
86 Patel,Shri Shantilal Purshottamdas INC Godhra (Gujarat )
87 Patil,Shri Madan INC Sangli (Maharashtra )
88 Patil,Shri Shivraj V. INC Latur (Maharashtra )
89 Patnaik,Shri Soumya Ranjan INC Bhubaneswar (Odisha )
90 Pattanayak,Shri Sarat INC Bolangir (Odisha )
91 Pawar,Shri Sharad Chandra Govindrao INC Baramati (Maharashtra )
92 Pilot,Shri Rajesh INC Dausa (Rajasthan )
93 Pradhani,Shri Khagapati INC Nowrangpur-ST (Odisha )
94 Rao,Shri P.V. Narasimha INC Berhampur (Odisha )
95 Rao,Shri P.V. Rajeshwar INC Secunderabad (Andhra Pradesh )
96 Rao,Shri Rayapati Sambasiva INC Guntur (Andhra Pradesh )
97 Rathwa,Shri Naranbhai J. INC Chhota Udaipur-ST (Gujarat )
98 Reddy,Shri Anantha Venkatarami INC Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh )
99 Reddy,Shri Atmacharan INC Nizamabad (Andhra Pradesh )
100 Reddy,Dr. B.N. INC Miryalguda (Andhra Pradesh )
101 Reddy,Shri Kotla Vijaya Bhaskara INC Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )
102 Reddy,Shri M. Baga INC Medak (Andhra Pradesh )
103 Reddy,Smt. Magunta Parvathi Subramma INC Ongole (Andhra Pradesh )
104 Reddy,Dr. T. Subbarami INC Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
105 Reddy,Dr. Y.S. Raja Sekara INC Cuddapah (Andhra Pradesh )
106 Sahu,Shri Anadi Charan INC Cuttack (Odisha )
107 Sanadi,Prof. Imam INC Dharwad South (Karnataka )
108 Sangma,Shri Purno Agitok INC Tura (Meghalaya )
109 Sardar,Shri Madhaba INC Keonjhar-ST (Odisha )
110 Sayeed,Shri P.M. INC Lakshadweep-ST (Lakshadweep )
111 Scindia,Shri Madhavrao INC Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh )
112 Selja,Kumari INC Sirsa-SC (Haryana )
113 Sharma,Shri Mangat Ram INC Jammu (Jammu and Kashmir )
114 Sharma,Shri Nawal Kishore INC Alwar (Rajasthan )
115 Sharma,Capt. Satish INC Amethi (Uttar Pradesh )
116 Shelke,Shri Maruti INC Ahmednagar (Maharashtra )
117 Sherkar,Shri Nivrutti INC Khed (Maharashtra )
118 Silvera,Dr. C. INC Mizoram-ST (Mizoram )
119 Singh,Major-General Bikram INC Hamirpur (Himachal Pradesh )
120 Singh,Dr. Hari INC Sikar (Rajasthan )
121 Singh,Shri Lakshman INC Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
122 Singh,Rajkumari Ratna INC Pratapgarh (Uttar Pradesh )
123 Singh,Shri Th. Chaoba INC Inner Manipur (Manipur )
124 Singh Deo,AVSM, Brig.(Retd.) Kamakhya Prasad INC Dhenkanal (Odisha )
125 Subrahmanyam,Shri Nelavala INC Tirupathi-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
126 Sudheeran,Shri V.M. INC Alleppey (Kerala )
127 Sukh Ram,Shri INC Mandi (Himachal Pradesh )
128 Sukhbuns Kaur,Smt. INC Gurdaspur (Punjab )
129 Sultanpuri,Shri Krishan Datt INC Shimla-SC (Himachal Pradesh )
130 Tandel,Shri Gopal Kalan INC Daman and Diu (Daman and Diu )
131 Thorat,Shri Sandipan Bhagwan INC Pandharpur-SC (Maharashtra )
132 Tiriya,Kumari Sushila INC Mayurbhanj-ST (Odisha )
133 Topno,Kumari Frida INC Sundergarh-ST (Odisha )
134 Upendra,Shri Parvathaneni INC Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh )
135 Venkatswamy,Shri G. INC Peddapalli-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
136 Verma,Shri Ram Murti Singh INC Shahjahanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
137 Vyas,Dr.(Kum.) Girija INC Udaipur (Rajasthan )
138 Vyricherla,Shri Pradeep Kumar Dev INC Parvathipuram-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
139 Wadiyar,Shri Srikanta Datta Narasimharaja INC Mysore (Karnataka )
140 Yellaiah,Shri Nandi INC Siddipet-SC (Andhra Pradesh )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat