Third Lok Sabha
Party Wise Details
Congress
Sl. No. Name of Member Constituent & State
1 Abdur Rashid,Shri Bakshi
2 Achal Singh,Seth Agra (Uttar Pradesh )
3 Achuthan,Shri R. Mavelikara (Kerala )
4 Ahmad,Shri Ghyasuddin Dhubri (Assam )
5 Akkamma Devi,Smt. Nilgiris (Madras )
6 Alagesan Mudaliar,Shri O.V. Chengleput (Madras )
7 Alva,Shri A. Shanker Mangalore (Mysore )
8 Alva,Shri Joachim Kanara (Mysore )
9 Anjanappa,Shri B. Nellore-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
10 Ankineedu,Shri Maganti Gudiwada (Andhra Pradesh )
11 Arunachalam,Shri N. Ramanthapuram (Madras )
12 Ayyangar,Shri Madabhusi Ananthasayanam Chittoor (Andhra Pradesh )
13 Azad,Shri Bhagwat Jha Bhagalpur (Bihar )
14 Bajaj,Shri Kamalnayan Jamnalal Wardha (Maharashtra )
15 Bakliwal,Shri Mohan Lal Durg (Madhya Pradesh )
16 Balaramaraju,Shri Dalta Narasapur (Andhra Pradesh )
17 Balkrishnan,Shri S.C. Koilpatti-SC (Madras )
18 Balmiki,Shri Kanhaiya Lal Khurja-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
19 Banerji,Dr. Ramgati Bankura (West Bengal )
20 Barkataki,Smt. Renuka Devi Barpeta (Assam )
21 Barman,Shri P.C. Cooch Behar-SC (West Bengal )
22 Barupal,Shri Pannalal Ganganagar-SC (Rajasthan )
23 Basappa,Shri C.R. Tiptur (Mysore )
24 Basu,Shri Gurugovinda Burdwan (West Bengal )
25 Basumatari,Shri Dharanidhor Goalpara-ST (Assam )
26 Baswant,Shri Sonubhau Dagadu Thane (Maharashtra )
27 Besra,Shri Satya Chandra Dumka-ST (Bihar )
28 Bhagat,Shri Bali Ram Shahabad (Bihar )
29 Bhagavati,Shri Bijoy Chandra Darrang (Assam )
30 Bhakt Darshan,Shri Garhwal (Uttar Pradesh )
31 Bhanu Prakash Singh (Narsinghgarh),H.H.Maharaja Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
32 Bhargava,Pandit Mukut Bihari Lal Ajmer (Rajasthan )
33 Bhatkar,Shri Laxmanrao Shrawanji Khamgaon-SC (Maharashtra )
34 Bhattacharyya,Shri C.K. Raiganj (West Bengal )
35 Bibhuti Mishra,Shri Motihari (Bihar )
36 Birendra Bahadur Singh,Major Raja Bahadur Rajnandgaon (Madhya Pradesh )
37 Bisht,Shri Jang Bahadur Singh Almora (Uttar Pradesh )
38 Boddiapalli,Shri Rajagopala Rao Srikakulam (Andhra Pradesh )
39 Borooah,Shri Prafulla Chandra Sibsagar (Assam )
40 Brahm Perkash,Chowdhury Outer Delhi-SC (NCT of Delhi )
41 Brajeshwar Prasad,Shri Gaya-SC (Bihar )
42 Brij Basi Lal,Shri Faizabad (Uttar Pradesh )
43 Brijraj Singh,Shri Jhalawar (Rajasthan )
44 Chakravarti,Shri P.R. Dhanbad (Bihar )
45 Chanda,Smt. Jyotsna Cachar-SC (Assam )
46 Chandak,Shri BHikulal Lachhimichand Chhindwara (Madhya Pradesh )
47 Chandrabhan Singh,Dr. Bilaspur-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
48 Chandrasekhar,Smt. Maragatham Mayuram-SC (Madras )
49 Chandriki,Shri Jagannath Rao Raichur (Mysore )
50 Chattar Singh,Shri Chamba (Himachal Pradesh )
51 Chaturvedi,Shri Shambunath Firozabad-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
52 Chaudhri,Smt. Kamala Hapur (Uttar Pradesh )
53 Chaudhuri,Shri Sachindra Nath Ghatal (West Bengal )
54 Chavan,Shri Dajisaheb Ramrao Karad (Maharashtra )
55 Chavan,Shri Yashwantrao Balwantrao Nashik (Maharashtra )
56 Chavda,Smt. Zohraben Akbarbhai Banaskantha (Gujarat )
57 Chawdhary,Dr. Chandra Mani Lal Moahna-SC (Bihar )
58 Chuni Lal,Shri Ambala-SC (Punjab )
59 Dafle,Shri Vijayasinhrao Ramarao Miraj (Maharashtra )
60 Daljit Singh,Sardar Una-SC (Punjab )
61 Das,Shri Basanta Kumar Contai (West Bengal )
62 Das,Dr. Mono Mohan Ausgram-SC (West Bengal )
63 Das,Shri Nayan Tara Jamui-SC (Bihar )
64 Das,Shri Ram Dhani Nawada-SC (Bihar )
65 Das,Shri Shree Narayan Darbhanga (Bihar )
66 Das,Shri Sudhansu Bhushan Diamond Harbour (West Bengal )
67 Dasappa,Shri H.C. Bangalore (Mysore )
68 Dass,Shri C. Tirupathi-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
69 Datar,Shri Balwantrao Nageshrao Belgaum (Mysore )
70 Deo,Shri Laxmi Narayan Bhanja Keonjhar-ST (Odisha )
71 Deo Bhanj,Raja Purna Chandra Bhubaneswar (Odisha )
72 Desai,Shri Morarji Ranchhodji Surat (Gujarat )
73 Deshmukh,Shri Bhaurao Dagdurao Aurangabad (Maharashtra )
74 Deshmukh,Dr. Punjabrao Shamrao Amravati (Maharashtra )
75 Deshmukh,Shri Shivajirao Shankarrao Parbhani (Maharashtra )
76 Deshmukh,Smt. Vimla Amravati (Maharashtra )
77 Deshpande,Shri Govind Hari Nashik (Maharashtra )
78 Dey,Shri Surendra Kumar Nagaur (Rajasthan )
79 Dhaon,Shri B.K. Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh )
80 Dhebar,Shri Uchharamgrai Navalshanker Rajkot (Gujarat )
81 Dhodia,Shri Sanji Rupji
82 Digambar Singh,Chaudhary Mathura (Uttar Pradesh )
83 Dighe,Shri Bhaskar Narayan Kolaba (Maharashtra )
84 Dinesh Singh,Shri Salone (Uttar Pradesh )
85 Dixit,Shri Gopi Nath Etawah (Uttar Pradesh )
86 Dorai,Shri R. Kashinatha Aruppukottai (Madras )
87 Dube,Shri Mulchand Farrukhabad (Uttar Pradesh )
88 Dubey,Shri Rajaram Girdharilal Bijapur North (Mysore )
89 Dwivedi,Shri Mannoolal Hamirpur (Uttar Pradesh )
90 Elayaperumal,Shri L. Tirukoilur-SC (Madras )
91 Ering,Shri D.
92 Firodia,Shri Motilal Kundanmal Ahmednagar (Maharashtra )
93 Gaekwad,Shri Fatesinghrao Pratapsinghrao Baroda (Gujarat )
94 Gahmari,Shri Vishwanath Singh Ghazipur (Uttar Pradesh )
95 Gaitonde,Dr. Pundalik D.
96 Ganapati Ram,Shri Machhlishahr (Uttar Pradesh )
97 Gandhi,Shri Vithal Balkrishna Bombay Central South (Maharashtra )
98 Ganga Devi,Smt. Mohanlalganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
99 Ghosh,Shri Atulya Asansol (West Bengal )
100 Ghosh,Shri Nalini Ranjan Jalpaiguri (West Bengal )
101 Gowdha,Shri H.K.V. Bangalore (Mysore )
102 Guha,Shri Arun Chandra Barasat (West Bengal )
103 Gupta,Shri Badshah Mainpuri (Uttar Pradesh )
104 Gupta,Shri Ram Ratan Gonda (Uttar Pradesh )
105 Gupta,Shri Shiv Charan Delhi Sadar (NCT of Delhi )
106 Hajarnavis,Shri Ramchandra Matand Bhandara (Maharashtra )
107 Hansda,Shri Subodh Chandra Jhargram-ST (West Bengal )
108 Hanumanthaiya,Shri K. Bangalore City (Mysore )
109 Haq,Shri Mohammad Mohibbul Akola (Maharashtra )
110 Harvani,Shri Ansar Bisauli (Uttar Pradesh )
111 Hazarika,Shri J.N. Dibrugarh (Assam )
112 Heda,Shri Harish Chandra Nizamabad (Andhra Pradesh )
113 Hem Raj,Shri Kangra (Punjab )
114 Hifzur Rahman,Maulana Mohammad Amroha (Uttar Pradesh )
115 Himatsingka,Shri Prabhu Dayal Godda (Bihar )
116 Humayun Kabir,Shri Basirhat (West Bengal )
117 Iqbal Singh,Sardar Ferozepur (Punjab )
118 Jadhav,Shri Madhavrao Laxmanrao Malegaon-ST (Maharashtra )
119 Jadhav,Shri Tulshidas Subhanrao Nanded (Maharashtra )
120 Jagjivan Ram,Shri Sasaram-SC (Bihar )
121 Jain,Shri Ajit Prasad Tumkur (Mysore )
122 Jamir,Shri S.C. Naga Hills Tuensang Area (Nagaland )
123 Jamuna Devi,Smt. Jhabua-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
124 Jayaraman,Shri A. Wandiwash (Madras )
125 Jedhe,Shri Gulabrao Keshavrao Baramati (Maharashtra )
126 Jena,Shri Kanhu Charan Bhadrak-SC (Odisha )
127 Joshi,Shri Anand Chandra Sidhi-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
128 Joshi,Smt. Subhadra Balrampur (Uttar Pradesh )
129 Jyotishi,Pandit Jwala Prasad Sagar-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
130 Kadadi,Shri Madeppa Bandappa Solapur (Maharashtra )
131 Kajrolkar,Shri Narayan Sadoba Bombay Central North-SC (Maharashtra )
132 Kamble,Shri Tulsiram Dashrath Latur (Maharashtra )
133 Kanakasabai Pillai,Shri R. Chidambaram-SC (Madras )
134 Kannamwar,Smt. G.M.Tai Chanda (Maharashtra )
135 Kantamma,Smt. T. Lakshmi Khammam (Andhra Pradesh )
136 Kanungo,Shri Nityanand Cuttack (Odisha )
137 Kappen,Shri Cherian J. Muvattupuzha (Kerala )
138 Karuthiruman,Shri P.G. Gobichettipalayam (Madras )
139 Kayal,Shri Paresh Nath Joynagar-SC (West Bengal )
140 Kedaria,Shri Chhaganbhai Madaribhai Mandvi-ST (Gujarat )
141 Kesar Kumari,Devi,Rani Raipur (Madhya Pradesh )
142 Khadilkar,Shri Raghunath Keshav Khed (Maharashtra )
143 Khan,Shri Osman Ali S. Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh )
144 Khan,Dr. Purnendu Narayan Uluberia (West Bengal )
145 Khan,Shri Shah Nawaz Meerut (Uttar Pradesh )
146 Khanna,Shri Mehr Chand New Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
147 Khanna,Shri Prem Kishan Kaimganj (Uttar Pradesh )
148 Kinder Lal,Shri Hardoi-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
149 Kisan Veer,Shri Satara (Maharashtra )
150 Kotoki,Shri Liladhar Nowgong (Assam )
151 Koujalgi,Shri H.V. Belgaum (Mysore )
152 Kripa Shanker,Shri Domariaganj (Uttar Pradesh )
153 Krishna,Shri M.R. Peddapalli-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
154 Krishnamachari,Shri T.T. Tiruchendur (Madras )
155 Krishnappa,Shri M.V. Tumkur (Mysore )
156 Kureel,Shri Baijnath Raebareli (Uttar Pradesh )
157 Lahtan Choudhary,Shri Saharsa (Bihar )
158 Lalit Sen,Shri Mandi (Himachal Pradesh )
159 Laskar,Shri Nihar Ranjan Karimganj-SC (Assam )
160 Laxmi Bai,Smt. Sangam Vicarabad (Andhra Pradesh )
161 Mahadeo Prasad,Shri Bansgaon-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
162 Mahadeva Prasad,Dr. Maharajganj (Uttar Pradesh )
163 Maheshwari,Dr. Govind Das Jeewan Das Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh )
164 Mahishi,Dr. Sarojini bindurao Dharwad North (Mysore )
165 Mahtab,Shri Harekrushna Angul (Odisha )
166 Majithia,Sardar Surjit Singh Taran Taran (Punjab )
167 Malaichami Thevar,Shri M. Periyakulam (Madras )
168 Malaviya,Shri Keshav Dev Basti-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
169 Malhotra,Shri Inder Jit Jammu(Jammu and Kashmir )
170 Malliah,Shri U. Srinivasa Udupi (Mysore )
171 Mallick,Shri Rama Chandra Jajpur-SC (Odisha )
172 Manaen,Shri T. Darjeeling (West Bengal )
173 Mandal,Shri Jiyalal Khagaria (Bihar )
174 Mandal,Dr. Pashupati Vishnupur-SC (West Bengal )
175 Mandal,Shri Yamuna Prasad Jainagar (Bihar )
176 Maniyangadan,Shri Mathew Kottayam (Kerala )
177 Mantri,Shri Dwarka Das Bhir (Maharashtra )
178 Mariyappa,Shri Mali Tumkur (Mysore )
179 Maruthiah,Shri P. Melur-SC (Madras )
180 Masuriya Din,Shri Chail-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
181 Matcharaju,Shri Matcharasa Narasipatnam-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
182 Mathur,Shri Harish Chandra Jalore-SC (Rajasthan )
183 Mathur,Shri Shiv Charan Bhilwara (Rajasthan )
184 Meena,Shri Dhuleshwar Udaipur (Rajasthan )
185 Mehdi,Raja Syed Ahmad Rampur (Uttar Pradesh )
186 Mehrotra,Shri Braj Behari Bilhaur (Uttar Pradesh )
187 Mehta,Shri Jaswantraj Pali (Rajasthan )
188 Melkote,Dr. Gopal S. Hyderabad (Andhra Pradesh )
189 Mengi,Shri Gopal Dutt
190 Menon,Shri Panampilli Govinda Mukundapuram (Kerala )
191 Menon,Shri V.K. Krishna Bombay City North (Maharashtra )
192 Minimata Agam Dass Guru,Smt. Baloda Bazar-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
193 Mirza,Shri Bakar Ali Warangal (Andhra Pradesh )
194 Mishra,Shri Bibudhendra Puri (Odisha )
195 Mishra,Shri Mathura Prasad Begusarai (Bihar )
196 Mishra,Shri Shyam Dhar Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh )
197 Misra,Shri Mahesh Dutta Khandwa (Madhya Pradesh )
198 Mohammad Yusuf,Shri Siwan (Bihar )
199 Mohanty,Shri Gokulananda Balasore (Odisha )
200 Mohiuddin,Shri Ahmed Secunderabad (Andhra Pradesh )
201 Mohsin,Shri Fakruddin Husseinsad Dharwad South (Mysore )
202 Morarka,Shri Radheyshyam Ramkumar Jhunjhunu (Rajasthan )
203 More,Shri Krishnaji Laxman Hatkanangale (Maharashtra )
204 More,Shri Shankarrao Shantaram Poona (Maharashtra )
205 Mukerjee,Smt. Sharda Ratnagiri (Maharashtra )
206 Mukne,Shri Yeshwantrao Martandrao Bhiwandi (Maharashtra )
207 Munzni,Shri David Lohardaga-ST (Bihar )
208 Murli Manohar,Shri Ballia (Uttar Pradesh )
209 Murthy,Shri Bayya Suryanarayana Amalapuram-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
210 Murti,Shri Missula Suryanarayana Anakapalli (Andhra Pradesh )
211 Musafir,Sardar Gurmukh Singh Amritsar (Punjab )
212 Muthiah,Shri P. Tirunelveli (Madras )
213 Naidu,Shri V. Govindasamy Tiruvallur (Madras )
214 Naik,Shri Dahyabhai Jibanji Panchmahals (Gujarat )
215 Naik,Shri Maheswar Mayurbhanj-ST (Odisha )
216 Nanda,Shri Gulzarilal Sabarkantha (Gujarat )
217 Narayanrao,Shri Ramrao Jalna (Maharashtra )
218 Nardeo Snatak,Shri Hathras-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
219 Naskar,Shri Purnendu Sekhar Mathurapur-SC (West Bengal )
220 Nayak,Shri Mohan Bhanjanagar (Odisha )
221 Nayar,Dr. Sushila Jhansi (Uttar Pradesh )
222 Nehru,Shri Jawaharlal Phulpur (Uttar Pradesh )
223 Nesamony,Shri A. Nagercoil (Madras )
224 Nigam,Smt. Savitri Banda (Uttar Pradesh )
225 Niranjan Lall,Shri
226 Oza,Shri Ghanshyambhai Chhotalal Surendranagar (Gujarat )
227 Paliwal,Shri Tika Ram Hindaun-SC (Rajasthan )
228 Pandey,Shri Kashi Nath Hata (Uttar Pradesh )
229 Pandey,Shri Ramsahai Shivprasad Guna (Madhya Pradesh )
230 Pandey,Shri Vishwa Nath Salempur (Uttar Pradesh )
231 Pandit,Smt. Vijaya Lakshmi Phulpur (Uttar Pradesh )
232 Panna Lal,Shri Akbarpur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
233 Pant,Shri Krishna Chandra Nainital (Uttar Pradesh )
234 Paramasivan,Shri S.K. Erode (Madras )
235 Parashar,Shri Vedehi Charan Shivpuri (Madhya Pradesh )
236 Partap Singh,Shri Sirmur-SC (Himachal Pradesh )
237 Patel,Shri Chhotubhai Makanbhai Broach (Gujarat )
238 Patel,Shri Man Sinh P. Mehsana (Gujarat )
239 Patel,Shri Nanubhai Nichhabhai Bulsar-ST (Gujarat )
240 Patel,Shri Purushottamdas Rachhoddas Patan-SC (Gujarat )
241 Patel,Shri Rajeshwara Hajipur-SC (Bihar )
242 Patil,Shri Chudaman Ananda Rawandale Dhulia (Maharashtra )
243 Patil,Shri Deorao Shioram Yavatmal (Maharashtra )
244 Patil,Shri Julalsing Shankarrao Jalgaon (Maharashtra )
245 Patil,Shri Madhaorao Bhagwantrao Ramtek (Maharashtra )
246 Patil,Shri Sadashiv Kanoji Bombay City South (Maharashtra )
247 Patil,Shri Sanganagouda Basanagouda Bijapur South (Mysore )
248 Patil,Shri Tulsiram Abaji Osmanabad-SC (Maharashtra )
249 Patil,Shri Vasantrao Lakhagounda Chikodi-SC (Mysore )
250 Patil,Shri Vishwanath Tukaram Kolhapur (Maharashtra )
251 Patnaik,Shri Baishnab Charan Dhenkanal (Odisha )
252 Pattabhi Raman,Shri C.R. Kumbakonam (Madras )
253 Prabhakar,Shri Naval Karol Bagh-SC (NCT of Delhi )
254 Puri,Shri Dev Dutt Kaithal (Punjab )
255 Raghunath Singh,Shri Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh )
256 Raghuramaiah,Shri Kotha Guntur (Andhra Pradesh )
257 Rai,Smt. Sahodrabai Murlidhar Damoh (Madhya Pradesh )
258 Raj Bahadur,Shri Bharatpur (Rajasthan )
259 Raja,Shri Chitranjan Rughunath Junagadh (Gujarat )
260 Rajdeo Singh,Shri Jaunpur (Uttar Pradesh )
261 Raju,Dr. Dalta Satyanarayana Rajahmundry (Andhra Pradesh )
262 Ram,Shri T. Mohan Sonbarsa-SC (Bihar )
263 Ram Sewak,Chowdhary Jalaun-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
264 Ram Swarup,Shri Robertsganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
265 Ramakrishnan,Shri P.R. Coimbatore (Madras )
266 Ramanathan Chettiar,Shri R. Karur (Madras )
267 Ramaswamy,Shri S.V. Salem (Madras )
268 Ramaswamy,Shri V.K. Namakkal-SC (Madras )
269 Ramchandra Veerappa,Shri Bidar-SC (Mysore )
270 Rampure,Shri Mahadevappa Gulbarga (Mysore )
271 Rananjaya Singh,Shri Musafirkhana (Uttar Pradesh )
272 Rane,Shri Shivram Rango Buldhana-SC (Maharashtra )
273 Ranga Rao,Shri Ravu Venkata Gopala Krishna Cheepurupalli (Andhra Pradesh )
274 Ranjit Singh,Sardar Sangrur (Punjab )
275 Rao,Shri Etikala Madhusudan Mahabubabad (Andhra Pradesh )
276 Rao,Shri Gajraj Singh Gurgaon (Punjab )
277 Rao,Shri J.B. Muthyal Mahbubnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
278 Rao,Shri Janumpally Rameshwar Gadwal (Andhra Pradesh )
279 Rao,Shri Juvvadi Ramapathy Karimnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
280 Rao,Dr. K.L. Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh )
281 Rao,Shri Mosalikanti Thirumala Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh )
282 Rao,Shri P. Hanmanth Medak (Andhra Pradesh )
283 Rao,Shri Rachakonda Jagannath Nowrangpur-ST (Odisha )
284 Rao,Shri S.V. Krishnamoorthy Shimoga (Mysore )
285 Ratan Lal,Shri Banswara-ST (Rajasthan )
286 Raut,Shri Bhola Bettiah (Bihar )
287 Reddi,Shri Bezwada Gopala Kavali (Andhra Pradesh )
288 Reddiar,Shri R.Venkatasubba Tindivanam (Madras )
289 Reddy,Shri G. Narayan Adilabad (Andhra Pradesh )
290 Reddy,Shri H.C.L. Chikballapur (Mysore )
291 Reddy,Shri K.Chengalaraya Chikballapur (Mysore )
292 Reddy,Shri K.V. Ramakrishna Hindupur (Andhra Pradesh )
293 Reddy,Shri Surendra Mahabubabad (Andhra Pradesh )
294 Reddy,Smt. Yashoda Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )
295 Renuka Ray,Smt. Malda (West Bengal )
296 Roy,Shri Bishwanath Deoria (Uttar Pradesh )
297 Sadhu Ram,Chaudhary Phillaur-SC (Punjab )
298 Sah,Shri Shashi Ranjan Prasad Pupri (Bihar )
299 Saha,Dr. Sisir Kumar Birbhum-SC (West Bengal )
300 Sahu,Shri Rameshwar Rosera-SC (Bihar )
301 Saigal,Sardar Amar Singh Janjgir (Madhya Pradesh )
302 Samanta,Shri Satis Chandra Tamluk (West Bengal )
303 Samnani,Shri Syed Nazir Hussain
304 Saraf,Shri Sham Lal
305 Sarma,Shri Ananta Tripathi Chatrapur (Odisha )
306 Satanarayana,Shri Biddika Parvathipuram-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
307 Satyabhama Devi,Smt. Jahanabad (Bihar )
308 Scindia,Smt. Vijaya Raje Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh )
309 Sen,Shri Ashok Kumar Calcutta North West (West Bengal )
310 Sen Gupta,Shri Phani Gopal Purnea (Bihar )
311 Shah,Smt. Jayaben Amreli (Gujarat )
312 Shah,Lt. Col.(Retd) Maharaja Manabendra Tehri Garhwal (Uttar Pradesh )
313 Shah,Shri Manubhai Mansukhlal Jamnagar (Gujarat )
314 Shakuntala Devi,Smt. Banka (Bihar )
315 Sham Nath,Shri Chandni Chowk (NCT of Delhi )
316 Shankaraiya,Shri M. Mysore (Mysore )
317 Sharma,Shri Anant Prasad Buxar (Bihar )
318 Sharma,Shri Diwan Chand Gurdaspur (Punjab )
319 Sharma,Pandit Krishan Chandra Sardhana (Uttar Pradesh )
320 Shastri,Shri Lal Bahadur Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
321 Shastri,Swami Ramanand Ramasanehighat-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
322 Sheo Narain,Shri Bansi-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
323 Shinde,Shri Annasaheb Pandurange Kopargaon (Maharashtra )
324 Shivananjappa,Shri M.K. Mandya (Mysore )
325 Shivananjappa,Shri M.K. Mandya (Mysore )
326 Shrimali,Dr. Kalu Lal Bhilwara (Rajasthan )
327 Shukla,Shri Vidya Charan Mahasamund (Madhya Pradesh )
328 Shyamkumari Devi,Smt. Raipur (Madhya Pradesh )
329 Siddananjappa,Shri H. Hassan (Mysore )
330 Siddheshwar Prasad,Prof. Nalanda (Bihar )
331 Siddiah,Shri S.M. Chamarajanagar-SC (Mysore )
332 Singh,Shri Babu Nath Surguja-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
333 Singh,Shri Bal Krishna Chandauli (Uttar Pradesh )
334 Singh,Dr. Basant Narain Hazaribagh (Bihar )
335 Singh,Sardar Hukum Patiala (Punjab )
336 Singh,Shri Krishna Kanta Maharajganj (Bihar )
337 Singh,Dr. Ram Subhag Bikramganj (Bihar )
338 Singh,Shri Ramshekhar Prasad Chapra (Bihar )
339 Singh,Shri Salam Tonbi Inner Manipur (Manipur )
340 Singh,Shri Surendra Pal Bulandshahar (Uttar Pradesh )
341 Singh,Shri Virbhadra Mahasu-SC (Himachal Pradesh )
342 Singha,Shri Govinda Kumar Midnapore (West Bengal )
343 Sinha,Shri Banarsi Prasad Monghyr (Bihar )
344 Sinha,Smt. Ramdulari Patna (Bihar )
345 Sinha,Shri Satya Narayan Samastipur (Bihar )
346 Sinha,Smt. Tarkeshwari Barh (Bihar )
347 Sinhasan Singh,Shri Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh )
348 Sivappraghassan,Shri Ku. Pondicherry (Pondicherry )
349 Sonavane,Shri Tayappa Hari Pandharpur-SC (Maharashtra )
350 Soundaram Ramachandran,Dr.(Smt.) T.S. Dindigul (Madras )
351 Srinivasan,Dr. P. Madras North (Madras )
352 Subbaraman,Shri N.M.R. Madurai (Madras )
353 Subramaniam,Shri C. Pollachi (Madras )
354 Subramanyam,Shri Tekur Bellary (Mysore )
355 Sultan,Smt. Maimoona Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh )
356 Sumat Prasad,Shri Muzaffarnagar (Uttar Pradesh )
357 Sunder Lal,Shri Saharanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
358 Suraj prasad alias Surya Prasad,Shri Bhind (Madhya Pradesh )
359 Swamy,Shri M.P. Tenkasi-SC (Madras )
360 Swaran Singh,Sardar Jullundur (Punjab )
361 Tahir,Shri Mohammad Kishanganj (Bihar )
362 Tantia,Shri Rameshwar Sikar (Rajasthan )
363 Tewari,Shri Kamal Nath Bagaha-SC (Bihar )
364 Thangal,Shri K. Nallakoya
365 Thenkondar,Shri Gopalaswami Nagapattinam-SC (Madras )
366 Thevar,Shri Pasumpon U. Muthuramalinga Aruppukottai(Madras )
367 Thevar,Shri V. Vairava Thanjavur (Madras )
368 Thimmaiah,Shri Dodda Kolar-SC (Mysore )
369 Thomas,Shri A.M. Ernakulam (Kerala )
370 Tiwary,Pandit Dwarka Nath Gopalganj (Bihar )
371 Tiwary,Shri Ram Sahai Khajuraho (Madhya Pradesh )
372 Tripathi,Shri Krishna Dev Unnao (Uttar Pradesh )
373 Tula Ram,Shri Ghatampur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
374 Tyagi,Shri Mahavir Dehradun (Uttar Pradesh )
375 Uikey,Shri Mangru Ganu Mandla-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
376 Ulaka,Shri Ramachandra Koraput-ST (Odisha )
377 Upadhyaya,Shri Shiv Datt Rewa (Madhya Pradesh )
378 Vaishya,Shri Muldas Bhudardas Sabarmati (Gujarat )
379 Varma,Shri Manikya Lal Chittorgarh (Rajasthan )
380 Varma,Shri Ravindra Thiruvella (Kerala )
381 Veerabasappa,Shri S. Chitradurga (Mysore )
382 Venkatasubbaiah,Shri Pendekanti Adoni (Andhra Pradesh )
383 Verma,Shri Balgovind Kheri (Uttar Pradesh )
384 Verma,Shri Kunwar Krishna Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
385 Vidyalankar,Shri Amar Nath Hoshiarpur (Punjab )
386 Vijaya Ananda,Lt.Col. Dr. Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
387 Vyas,Shri Radhelal Beharilal Ujjain-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
388 Wadiwa,Shri Narayanrao Maniram Seoni (Madhya Pradesh )
389 Wahid,Shri T. Abdul Vellore (Madras )
390 Wasnik,Shri Balkrishna Ramchandra Gondia-SC (Maharashtra )
391 Yadav,Shri Nagendra Prasad Sitamarhi (Bihar )
392 Yadav,Shri Ram Harakh Azamgarh (Uttar Pradesh )
393 Yadav,Shri Ramrao Narayanrao Parbhani (Maharashtra )
394 Yadava,Shri Bhishma Prasad Kesaria (Bihar )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Abdur Rashid,Shri Bakshi Congress
2 Achal Singh,Seth Congress Agra (Uttar Pradesh )
3 Achuthan,Shri R. Congress Mavelikara (Kerala )
4 Ahmad,Shri Ghyasuddin Congress Dhubri (Assam )
5 Akkamma Devi,Smt. Congress Nilgiris (Madras )
6 Alagesan Mudaliar,Shri O.V. Congress Chengleput (Madras )
7 Alva,Shri A. Shanker Congress Mangalore (Mysore )
8 Alva,Shri Joachim Congress Kanara (Mysore )
9 Anjanappa,Shri B. Congress Nellore-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
10 Ankineedu,Shri Maganti Congress Gudiwada (Andhra Pradesh )
11 Arunachalam,Shri N. Congress Ramanthapuram (Madras )
12 Ayyangar,Shri Madabhusi Ananthasayanam Congress Chittoor (Andhra Pradesh )
13 Azad,Shri Bhagwat Jha Congress Bhagalpur (Bihar )
14 Bajaj,Shri Kamalnayan Jamnalal Congress Wardha (Maharashtra )
15 Bakliwal,Shri Mohan Lal Congress Durg (Madhya Pradesh )
16 Balaramaraju,Shri Dalta Congress Narasapur (Andhra Pradesh )
17 Balkrishnan,Shri S.C. Congress Koilpatti-SC (Madras )
18 Balmiki,Shri Kanhaiya Lal Congress Khurja-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
19 Banerji,Dr. Ramgati Congress Bankura (West Bengal )
20 Barkataki,Smt. Renuka Devi Congress Barpeta (Assam )
21 Barman,Shri P.C. Congress Cooch Behar-SC (West Bengal )
22 Barupal,Shri Pannalal Congress Ganganagar-SC (Rajasthan )
23 Basappa,Shri C.R. Congress Tiptur (Mysore )
24 Basu,Shri Gurugovinda Congress Burdwan (West Bengal )
25 Basumatari,Shri Dharanidhor Congress Goalpara-ST (Assam )
26 Baswant,Shri Sonubhau Dagadu Congress Thane (Maharashtra )
27 Besra,Shri Satya Chandra Congress Dumka-ST (Bihar )
28 Bhagat,Shri Bali Ram Congress Shahabad (Bihar )
29 Bhagavati,Shri Bijoy Chandra Congress Darrang (Assam )
30 Bhakt Darshan,Shri Congress Garhwal (Uttar Pradesh )
31 Bhanu Prakash Singh (Narsinghgarh),H.H.Maharaja Congress Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
32 Bhargava,Pandit Mukut Bihari Lal Congress Ajmer (Rajasthan )
33 Bhatkar,Shri Laxmanrao Shrawanji Congress Khamgaon-SC (Maharashtra )
34 Bhattacharyya,Shri C.K. Congress Raiganj (West Bengal )
35 Bibhuti Mishra,Shri Congress Motihari (Bihar )
36 Birendra Bahadur Singh,Major Raja Bahadur Congress Rajnandgaon (Madhya Pradesh )
37 Bisht,Shri Jang Bahadur Singh Congress Almora (Uttar Pradesh )
38 Boddiapalli,Shri Rajagopala Rao Congress Srikakulam (Andhra Pradesh )
39 Borooah,Shri Prafulla Chandra Congress Sibsagar (Assam )
40 Brahm Perkash,Chowdhury Congress Outer Delhi-SC (NCT of Delhi )
41 Brajeshwar Prasad,Shri Congress Gaya-SC (Bihar )
42 Brij Basi Lal,Shri Congress Faizabad (Uttar Pradesh )
43 Brijraj Singh,Shri Congress Jhalawar (Rajasthan )
44 Chakravarti,Shri P.R. Congress Dhanbad (Bihar )
45 Chanda,Smt. Jyotsna Congress Cachar-SC (Assam )
46 Chandak,Shri BHikulal Lachhimichand Congress Chhindwara (Madhya Pradesh )
47 Chandrabhan Singh,Dr. Congress Bilaspur-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
48 Chandrasekhar,Smt. Maragatham Congress Mayuram-SC (Madras )
49 Chandriki,Shri Jagannath Rao Congress Raichur (Mysore )
50 Chattar Singh,Shri Congress Chamba (Himachal Pradesh )
51 Chaturvedi,Shri Shambunath Congress Firozabad-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
52 Chaudhri,Smt. Kamala Congress Hapur (Uttar Pradesh )
53 Chaudhuri,Shri Sachindra Nath Congress Ghatal (West Bengal )
54 Chavan,Shri Dajisaheb Ramrao Congress Karad (Maharashtra )
55 Chavan,Shri Yashwantrao Balwantrao Congress Nashik (Maharashtra )
56 Chavda,Smt. Zohraben Akbarbhai Congress Banaskantha (Gujarat )
57 Chawdhary,Dr. Chandra Mani Lal Congress Moahna-SC (Bihar )
58 Chuni Lal,Shri Congress Ambala-SC (Punjab )
59 Dafle,Shri Vijayasinhrao Ramarao Congress Miraj (Maharashtra )
60 Daljit Singh,Sardar Congress Una-SC (Punjab )
61 Das,Shri Basanta Kumar Congress Contai (West Bengal )
62 Das,Dr. Mono Mohan Congress Ausgram-SC (West Bengal )
63 Das,Shri Nayan Tara Congress Jamui-SC (Bihar )
64 Das,Shri Ram Dhani Congress Nawada-SC (Bihar )
65 Das,Shri Shree Narayan Congress Darbhanga (Bihar )
66 Das,Shri Sudhansu Bhushan Congress Diamond Harbour (West Bengal )
67 Dasappa,Shri H.C. Congress Bangalore (Mysore )
68 Dass,Shri C. Congress Tirupathi-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
69 Datar,Shri Balwantrao Nageshrao Congress Belgaum (Mysore )
70 Deo,Shri Laxmi Narayan Bhanja Congress Keonjhar-ST (Odisha )
71 Deo Bhanj,Raja Purna Chandra Congress Bhubaneswar (Odisha )
72 Desai,Shri Morarji Ranchhodji Congress Surat (Gujarat )
73 Deshmukh,Shri Bhaurao Dagdurao Congress Aurangabad (Maharashtra )
74 Deshmukh,Dr. Punjabrao Shamrao Congress Amravati (Maharashtra )
75 Deshmukh,Shri Shivajirao Shankarrao Congress Parbhani (Maharashtra )
76 Deshmukh,Smt. Vimla Congress Amravati (Maharashtra )
77 Deshpande,Shri Govind Hari Congress Nashik (Maharashtra )
78 Dey,Shri Surendra Kumar Congress Nagaur (Rajasthan )
79 Dhaon,Shri B.K. Congress Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh )
80 Dhebar,Shri Uchharamgrai Navalshanker Congress Rajkot (Gujarat )
81 Dhodia,Shri Sanji Rupji Congress
82 Digambar Singh,Chaudhary Congress Mathura (Uttar Pradesh )
83 Dighe,Shri Bhaskar Narayan Congress Kolaba (Maharashtra )
84 Dinesh Singh,Shri Congress Salone (Uttar Pradesh )
85 Dixit,Shri Gopi Nath Congress Etawah (Uttar Pradesh )
86 Dorai,Shri R. Kashinatha Congress Aruppukottai (Madras )
87 Dube,Shri Mulchand Congress Farrukhabad (Uttar Pradesh )
88 Dubey,Shri Rajaram Girdharilal Congress Bijapur North (Mysore )
89 Dwivedi,Shri Mannoolal Congress Hamirpur (Uttar Pradesh )
90 Elayaperumal,Shri L. Congress Tirukoilur-SC (Madras )
91 Ering,Shri D. Congress
92 Firodia,Shri Motilal Kundanmal Congress Ahmednagar (Maharashtra )
93 Gaekwad,Shri Fatesinghrao Pratapsinghrao Congress Baroda (Gujarat )
94 Gahmari,Shri Vishwanath Singh Congress Ghazipur (Uttar Pradesh )
95 Gaitonde,Dr. Pundalik D. Congress
96 Ganapati Ram,Shri Congress Machhlishahr (Uttar Pradesh )
97 Gandhi,Shri Vithal Balkrishna Congress Bombay Central South (Maharashtra )
98 Ganga Devi,Smt. Congress Mohanlalganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
99 Ghosh,Shri Atulya Congress Asansol (West Bengal )
100 Ghosh,Shri Nalini Ranjan Congress Jalpaiguri (West Bengal )
101 Gowdha,Shri H.K.V. Congress Bangalore (Mysore )
102 Guha,Shri Arun Chandra Congress Barasat (West Bengal )
103 Gupta,Shri Badshah Congress Mainpuri (Uttar Pradesh )
104 Gupta,Shri Ram Ratan Congress Gonda (Uttar Pradesh )
105 Gupta,Shri Shiv Charan Congress Delhi Sadar (NCT of Delhi )
106 Hajarnavis,Shri Ramchandra Matand Congress Bhandara (Maharashtra )
107 Hansda,Shri Subodh Chandra Congress Jhargram-ST (West Bengal )
108 Hanumanthaiya,Shri K. Congress Bangalore City (Mysore )
109 Haq,Shri Mohammad Mohibbul Congress Akola (Maharashtra )
110 Harvani,Shri Ansar Congress Bisauli (Uttar Pradesh )
111 Hazarika,Shri J.N. Congress Dibrugarh (Assam )
112 Heda,Shri Harish Chandra Congress Nizamabad (Andhra Pradesh )
113 Hem Raj,Shri Congress Kangra (Punjab )
114 Hifzur Rahman,Maulana Mohammad Congress Amroha (Uttar Pradesh )
115 Himatsingka,Shri Prabhu Dayal Congress Godda (Bihar )
116 Humayun Kabir,Shri Congress Basirhat (West Bengal )
117 Iqbal Singh,Sardar Congress Ferozepur (Punjab )
118 Jadhav,Shri Madhavrao Laxmanrao Congress Malegaon-ST (Maharashtra )
119 Jadhav,Shri Tulshidas Subhanrao Congress Nanded (Maharashtra )
120 Jagjivan Ram,Shri Congress Sasaram-SC (Bihar )
121 Jain,Shri Ajit Prasad Congress Tumkur (Mysore )
122 Jamir,Shri S.C. Congress Naga Hills Tuensang Area (Nagaland )
123 Jamuna Devi,Smt. Congress Jhabua-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
124 Jayaraman,Shri A. Congress Wandiwash (Madras )
125 Jedhe,Shri Gulabrao Keshavrao Congress Baramati (Maharashtra )
126 Jena,Shri Kanhu Charan Congress Bhadrak-SC (Odisha )
127 Joshi,Shri Anand Chandra Congress Sidhi-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
128 Joshi,Smt. Subhadra Congress Balrampur (Uttar Pradesh )
129 Jyotishi,Pandit Jwala Prasad Congress Sagar-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
130 Kadadi,Shri Madeppa Bandappa Congress Solapur (Maharashtra )
131 Kajrolkar,Shri Narayan Sadoba Congress Bombay Central North-SC (Maharashtra )
132 Kamble,Shri Tulsiram Dashrath Congress Latur (Maharashtra )
133 Kanakasabai Pillai,Shri R. Congress Chidambaram-SC (Madras )
134 Kannamwar,Smt. G.M.Tai Congress Chanda (Maharashtra )
135 Kantamma,Smt. T. Lakshmi Congress Khammam (Andhra Pradesh )
136 Kanungo,Shri Nityanand Congress Cuttack (Odisha )
137 Kappen,Shri Cherian J. Congress Muvattupuzha (Kerala )
138 Karuthiruman,Shri P.G. Congress Gobichettipalayam (Madras )
139 Kayal,Shri Paresh Nath Congress Joynagar-SC (West Bengal )
140 Kedaria,Shri Chhaganbhai Madaribhai Congress Mandvi-ST (Gujarat )
141 Kesar Kumari,Devi,Rani Congress Raipur (Madhya Pradesh )
142 Khadilkar,Shri Raghunath Keshav Congress Khed (Maharashtra )
143 Khan,Shri Osman Ali S. Congress Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh )
144 Khan,Dr. Purnendu Narayan Congress Uluberia (West Bengal )
145 Khan,Shri Shah Nawaz Congress Meerut (Uttar Pradesh )
146 Khanna,Shri Mehr Chand Congress New Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
147 Khanna,Shri Prem Kishan Congress Kaimganj (Uttar Pradesh )
148 Kinder Lal,Shri Congress Hardoi-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
149 Kisan Veer,Shri Congress Satara (Maharashtra )
150 Kotoki,Shri Liladhar Congress Nowgong (Assam )
151 Koujalgi,Shri H.V. Congress Belgaum (Mysore )
152 Kripa Shanker,Shri Congress Domariaganj (Uttar Pradesh )
153 Krishna,Shri M.R. Congress Peddapalli-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
154 Krishnamachari,Shri T.T. Congress Tiruchendur (Madras )
155 Krishnappa,Shri M.V. Congress Tumkur (Mysore )
156 Kureel,Shri Baijnath Congress Raebareli (Uttar Pradesh )
157 Lahtan Choudhary,Shri Congress Saharsa (Bihar )
158 Lalit Sen,Shri Congress Mandi (Himachal Pradesh )
159 Laskar,Shri Nihar Ranjan Congress Karimganj-SC (Assam )
160 Laxmi Bai,Smt. Sangam Congress Vicarabad (Andhra Pradesh )
161 Mahadeo Prasad,Shri Congress Bansgaon-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
162 Mahadeva Prasad,Dr. Congress Maharajganj (Uttar Pradesh )
163 Maheshwari,Dr. Govind Das Jeewan Das Congress Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh )
164 Mahishi,Dr. Sarojini bindurao Congress Dharwad North (Mysore )
165 Mahtab,Shri Harekrushna Congress Angul (Odisha )
166 Majithia,Sardar Surjit Singh Congress Taran Taran (Punjab )
167 Malaichami Thevar,Shri M. Congress Periyakulam (Madras )
168 Malaviya,Shri Keshav Dev Congress Basti-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
169 Malhotra,Shri Inder Jit Congress Jammu(Jammu and Kashmir )
170 Malliah,Shri U. Srinivasa Congress Udupi (Mysore )
171 Mallick,Shri Rama Chandra Congress Jajpur-SC (Odisha )
172 Manaen,Shri T. Congress Darjeeling (West Bengal )
173 Mandal,Shri Jiyalal Congress Khagaria (Bihar )
174 Mandal,Dr. Pashupati Congress Vishnupur-SC (West Bengal )
175 Mandal,Shri Yamuna Prasad Congress Jainagar (Bihar )
176 Maniyangadan,Shri Mathew Congress Kottayam (Kerala )
177 Mantri,Shri Dwarka Das Congress Bhir (Maharashtra )
178 Mariyappa,Shri Mali Congress Tumkur (Mysore )
179 Maruthiah,Shri P. Congress Melur-SC (Madras )
180 Masuriya Din,Shri Congress Chail-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
181 Matcharaju,Shri Matcharasa Congress Narasipatnam-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
182 Mathur,Shri Harish Chandra Congress Jalore-SC (Rajasthan )
183 Mathur,Shri Shiv Charan Congress Bhilwara (Rajasthan )
184 Meena,Shri Dhuleshwar Congress Udaipur (Rajasthan )
185 Mehdi,Raja Syed Ahmad Congress Rampur (Uttar Pradesh )
186 Mehrotra,Shri Braj Behari Congress Bilhaur (Uttar Pradesh )
187 Mehta,Shri Jaswantraj Congress Pali (Rajasthan )
188 Melkote,Dr. Gopal S. Congress Hyderabad (Andhra Pradesh )
189 Mengi,Shri Gopal Dutt Congress
190 Menon,Shri Panampilli Govinda Congress Mukundapuram (Kerala )
191 Menon,Shri V.K. Krishna Congress Bombay City North (Maharashtra )
192 Minimata Agam Dass Guru,Smt. Congress Baloda Bazar-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
193 Mirza,Shri Bakar Ali Congress Warangal (Andhra Pradesh )
194 Mishra,Shri Bibudhendra Congress Puri (Odisha )
195 Mishra,Shri Mathura Prasad Congress Begusarai (Bihar )
196 Mishra,Shri Shyam Dhar Congress Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh )
197 Misra,Shri Mahesh Dutta Congress Khandwa (Madhya Pradesh )
198 Mohammad Yusuf,Shri Congress Siwan (Bihar )
199 Mohanty,Shri Gokulananda Congress Balasore (Odisha )
200 Mohiuddin,Shri Ahmed Congress Secunderabad (Andhra Pradesh )
201 Mohsin,Shri Fakruddin Husseinsad Congress Dharwad South (Mysore )
202 Morarka,Shri Radheyshyam Ramkumar Congress Jhunjhunu (Rajasthan )
203 More,Shri Krishnaji Laxman Congress Hatkanangale (Maharashtra )
204 More,Shri Shankarrao Shantaram Congress Poona (Maharashtra )
205 Mukerjee,Smt. Sharda Congress Ratnagiri (Maharashtra )
206 Mukne,Shri Yeshwantrao Martandrao Congress Bhiwandi (Maharashtra )
207 Munzni,Shri David Congress Lohardaga-ST (Bihar )
208 Murli Manohar,Shri Congress Ballia (Uttar Pradesh )
209 Murthy,Shri Bayya Suryanarayana Congress Amalapuram-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
210 Murti,Shri Missula Suryanarayana Congress Anakapalli (Andhra Pradesh )
211 Musafir,Sardar Gurmukh Singh Congress Amritsar (Punjab )
212 Muthiah,Shri P. Congress Tirunelveli (Madras )
213 Naidu,Shri V. Govindasamy Congress Tiruvallur (Madras )
214 Naik,Shri Dahyabhai Jibanji Congress Panchmahals (Gujarat )
215 Naik,Shri Maheswar Congress Mayurbhanj-ST (Odisha )
216 Nanda,Shri Gulzarilal Congress Sabarkantha (Gujarat )
217 Narayanrao,Shri Ramrao Congress Jalna (Maharashtra )
218 Nardeo Snatak,Shri Congress Hathras-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
219 Naskar,Shri Purnendu Sekhar Congress Mathurapur-SC (West Bengal )
220 Nayak,Shri Mohan Congress Bhanjanagar (Odisha )
221 Nayar,Dr. Sushila Congress Jhansi (Uttar Pradesh )
222 Nehru,Shri Jawaharlal Congress Phulpur (Uttar Pradesh )
223 Nesamony,Shri A. Congress Nagercoil (Madras )
224 Nigam,Smt. Savitri Congress Banda (Uttar Pradesh )
225 Niranjan Lall,Shri Congress
226 Oza,Shri Ghanshyambhai Chhotalal Congress Surendranagar (Gujarat )
227 Paliwal,Shri Tika Ram Congress Hindaun-SC (Rajasthan )
228 Pandey,Shri Kashi Nath Congress Hata (Uttar Pradesh )
229 Pandey,Shri Ramsahai Shivprasad Congress Guna (Madhya Pradesh )
230 Pandey,Shri Vishwa Nath Congress Salempur (Uttar Pradesh )
231 Pandit,Smt. Vijaya Lakshmi Congress Phulpur (Uttar Pradesh )
232 Panna Lal,Shri Congress Akbarpur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
233 Pant,Shri Krishna Chandra Congress Nainital (Uttar Pradesh )
234 Paramasivan,Shri S.K. Congress Erode (Madras )
235 Parashar,Shri Vedehi Charan Congress Shivpuri (Madhya Pradesh )
236 Partap Singh,Shri Congress Sirmur-SC (Himachal Pradesh )
237 Patel,Shri Chhotubhai Makanbhai Congress Broach (Gujarat )
238 Patel,Shri Man Sinh P. Congress Mehsana (Gujarat )
239 Patel,Shri Nanubhai Nichhabhai Congress Bulsar-ST (Gujarat )
240 Patel,Shri Purushottamdas Rachhoddas Congress Patan-SC (Gujarat )
241 Patel,Shri Rajeshwara Congress Hajipur-SC (Bihar )
242 Patil,Shri Chudaman Ananda Rawandale Congress Dhulia (Maharashtra )
243 Patil,Shri Deorao Shioram Congress Yavatmal (Maharashtra )
244 Patil,Shri Julalsing Shankarrao Congress Jalgaon (Maharashtra )
245 Patil,Shri Madhaorao Bhagwantrao Congress Ramtek (Maharashtra )
246 Patil,Shri Sadashiv Kanoji Congress Bombay City South (Maharashtra )
247 Patil,Shri Sanganagouda Basanagouda Congress Bijapur South (Mysore )
248 Patil,Shri Tulsiram Abaji Congress Osmanabad-SC (Maharashtra )
249 Patil,Shri Vasantrao Lakhagounda Congress Chikodi-SC (Mysore )
250 Patil,Shri Vishwanath Tukaram Congress Kolhapur (Maharashtra )
251 Patnaik,Shri Baishnab Charan Congress Dhenkanal (Odisha )
252 Pattabhi Raman,Shri C.R. Congress Kumbakonam (Madras )
253 Prabhakar,Shri Naval Congress Karol Bagh-SC (NCT of Delhi )
254 Puri,Shri Dev Dutt Congress Kaithal (Punjab )
255 Raghunath Singh,Shri Congress Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh )
256 Raghuramaiah,Shri Kotha Congress Guntur (Andhra Pradesh )
257 Rai,Smt. Sahodrabai Murlidhar Congress Damoh (Madhya Pradesh )
258 Raj Bahadur,Shri Congress Bharatpur (Rajasthan )
259 Raja,Shri Chitranjan Rughunath Congress Junagadh (Gujarat )
260 Rajdeo Singh,Shri Congress Jaunpur (Uttar Pradesh )
261 Raju,Dr. Dalta Satyanarayana Congress Rajahmundry (Andhra Pradesh )
262 Ram,Shri T. Mohan Congress Sonbarsa-SC (Bihar )
263 Ram Sewak,Chowdhary Congress Jalaun-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
264 Ram Swarup,Shri Congress Robertsganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
265 Ramakrishnan,Shri P.R. Congress Coimbatore (Madras )
266 Ramanathan Chettiar,Shri R. Congress Karur (Madras )
267 Ramaswamy,Shri S.V. Congress Salem (Madras )
268 Ramaswamy,Shri V.K. Congress Namakkal-SC (Madras )
269 Ramchandra Veerappa,Shri Congress Bidar-SC (Mysore )
270 Rampure,Shri Mahadevappa Congress Gulbarga (Mysore )
271 Rananjaya Singh,Shri Congress Musafirkhana (Uttar Pradesh )
272 Rane,Shri Shivram Rango Congress Buldhana-SC (Maharashtra )
273 Ranga Rao,Shri Ravu Venkata Gopala Krishna Congress Cheepurupalli (Andhra Pradesh )
274 Ranjit Singh,Sardar Congress Sangrur (Punjab )
275 Rao,Shri Etikala Madhusudan Congress Mahabubabad (Andhra Pradesh )
276 Rao,Shri Gajraj Singh Congress Gurgaon (Punjab )
277 Rao,Shri J.B. Muthyal Congress Mahbubnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
278 Rao,Shri Janumpally Rameshwar Congress Gadwal (Andhra Pradesh )
279 Rao,Shri Juvvadi Ramapathy Congress Karimnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
280 Rao,Dr. K.L. Congress Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh )
281 Rao,Shri Mosalikanti Thirumala Congress Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh )
282 Rao,Shri P. Hanmanth Congress Medak (Andhra Pradesh )
283 Rao,Shri Rachakonda Jagannath Congress Nowrangpur-ST (Odisha )
284 Rao,Shri S.V. Krishnamoorthy Congress Shimoga (Mysore )
285 Ratan Lal,Shri Congress Banswara-ST (Rajasthan )
286 Raut,Shri Bhola Congress Bettiah (Bihar )
287 Reddi,Shri Bezwada Gopala Congress Kavali (Andhra Pradesh )
288 Reddiar,Shri R.Venkatasubba Congress Tindivanam (Madras )
289 Reddy,Shri G. Narayan Congress Adilabad (Andhra Pradesh )
290 Reddy,Shri H.C.L. Congress Chikballapur (Mysore )
291 Reddy,Shri K.Chengalaraya Congress Chikballapur (Mysore )
292 Reddy,Shri K.V. Ramakrishna Congress Hindupur (Andhra Pradesh )
293 Reddy,Shri Surendra Congress Mahabubabad (Andhra Pradesh )
294 Reddy,Smt. Yashoda Congress Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )
295 Renuka Ray,Smt. Congress Malda (West Bengal )
296 Roy,Shri Bishwanath Congress Deoria (Uttar Pradesh )
297 Sadhu Ram,Chaudhary Congress Phillaur-SC (Punjab )
298 Sah,Shri Shashi Ranjan Prasad Congress Pupri (Bihar )
299 Saha,Dr. Sisir Kumar Congress Birbhum-SC (West Bengal )
300 Sahu,Shri Rameshwar Congress Rosera-SC (Bihar )
301 Saigal,Sardar Amar Singh Congress Janjgir (Madhya Pradesh )
302 Samanta,Shri Satis Chandra Congress Tamluk (West Bengal )
303 Samnani,Shri Syed Nazir Hussain Congress
304 Saraf,Shri Sham Lal Congress
305 Sarma,Shri Ananta Tripathi Congress Chatrapur (Odisha )
306 Satanarayana,Shri Biddika Congress Parvathipuram-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
307 Satyabhama Devi,Smt. Congress Jahanabad (Bihar )
308 Scindia,Smt. Vijaya Raje Congress Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh )
309 Sen,Shri Ashok Kumar Congress Calcutta North West (West Bengal )
310 Sen Gupta,Shri Phani Gopal Congress Purnea (Bihar )
311 Shah,Smt. Jayaben Congress Amreli (Gujarat )
312 Shah,Lt. Col.(Retd) Maharaja Manabendra Congress Tehri Garhwal (Uttar Pradesh )
313 Shah,Shri Manubhai Mansukhlal Congress Jamnagar (Gujarat )
314 Shakuntala Devi,Smt. Congress Banka (Bihar )
315 Sham Nath,Shri Congress Chandni Chowk (NCT of Delhi )
316 Shankaraiya,Shri M. Congress Mysore (Mysore )
317 Sharma,Shri Anant Prasad Congress Buxar (Bihar )
318 Sharma,Shri Diwan Chand Congress Gurdaspur (Punjab )
319 Sharma,Pandit Krishan Chandra Congress Sardhana (Uttar Pradesh )
320 Shastri,Shri Lal Bahadur Congress Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
321 Shastri,Swami Ramanand Congress Ramasanehighat-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
322 Sheo Narain,Shri Congress Bansi-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
323 Shinde,Shri Annasaheb Pandurange Congress Kopargaon (Maharashtra )
324 Shivananjappa,Shri M.K. Congress Mandya (Mysore )
325 Shivananjappa,Shri M.K. Congress Mandya (Mysore )
326 Shrimali,Dr. Kalu Lal Congress Bhilwara (Rajasthan )
327 Shukla,Shri Vidya Charan Congress Mahasamund (Madhya Pradesh )
328 Shyamkumari Devi,Smt. Congress Raipur (Madhya Pradesh )
329 Siddananjappa,Shri H. Congress Hassan (Mysore )
330 Siddheshwar Prasad,Prof. Congress Nalanda (Bihar )
331 Siddiah,Shri S.M. Congress Chamarajanagar-SC (Mysore )
332 Singh,Shri Babu Nath Congress Surguja-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
333 Singh,Shri Bal Krishna Congress Chandauli (Uttar Pradesh )
334 Singh,Dr. Basant Narain Congress Hazaribagh (Bihar )
335 Singh,Sardar Hukum Congress Patiala (Punjab )
336 Singh,Shri Krishna Kanta Congress Maharajganj (Bihar )
337 Singh,Dr. Ram Subhag Congress Bikramganj (Bihar )
338 Singh,Shri Ramshekhar Prasad Congress Chapra (Bihar )
339 Singh,Shri Salam Tonbi Congress Inner Manipur (Manipur )
340 Singh,Shri Surendra Pal Congress Bulandshahar (Uttar Pradesh )
341 Singh,Shri Virbhadra Congress Mahasu-SC (Himachal Pradesh )
342 Singha,Shri Govinda Kumar Congr