Second Lok Sabha
Party Wise Details
Congress
Sl. No. Name of Member Constituent & State
1 Abdur Rahman,Maulana Jammu (Jammu and Kashmir )
2 Abdur Rashid,Shri Bakshi Srinagar (Jammu and Kashmir )
3 Achal Singh,Seth Agra (Uttar Pradesh )
4 Achar,Shri K.R. Mangalore (Mysore )
5 Achint Ram,Lala Patiala (Punjab )
6 Agadi,Shri Sangappa A. Koppal (Mysore )
7 Agrawal,Shri Manakbhai Mandsaur (Madhya Pradesh )
8 Ahmed,Smt. Mofida Jorhat (Assam )
9 Ajit Singh,Shri Bhatinda-SC (Punjab )
10 Akbar,Shaikh Mohammed Baramullah (Jammu and Kashmir )
11 Alva,Shri Joachim Kanara (Mysore )
12 Ambalam,Shri P. Subbiah Ramanthapuram (Madras )
13 Anjanappa,Shri B. Nellore-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
14 Arumugam,Shri R.S. Srivilliputhur (Madras )
15 Arumugham,Shri S.R. Namakkal-SC (Madras )
16 Ashanna,Shri K. Adilabad (Andhra Pradesh )
17 Asthana,Shri Lila Dhar Unnao (Uttar Pradesh )
18 Atchamamba,Dr.(Smt.) Komarrraju Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh )
19 Ayyakkannu,Shri M. Nagapattinam-SC (Madras )
20 Ayyangar,Shri Madabhusi Ananthasayanam Chittoor (Andhra Pradesh )
21 Azad,Maulana Abul Kalam Gurgaon (Punjab )
22 Bagdi,Shri Maganlal Radhakrishnan Hoshangabad (Madhya Pradesh )
23 Bahadur Singh,Shri Ludhiana (Punjab )
24 Bajaj,Shri Kamalnayan Jamnalal Wardha (Bombay )
25 Bakliwal,Shri Mohan Lal Durg (Madhya Pradesh )
26 Baldev Singh,Sardar Hoshiarpur (Punjab )
27 Balkrishnan,Shri S.C. Dindigul (Madras )
28 Balmiki,Shri Kanhaiya Lal Bulandshahar (Uttar Pradesh )
29 Banerjea,Shri Santosh Kumar Cooch Behar-SC (West Bengal )
30 Banerji,Dr. Ramgati Bankura (West Bengal )
31 Banerjie,Shri Pulin Behari Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh )
32 Barman,Shri Upendranath Cooch Behar-SC (West Bengal )
33 Barupal,Shri Pannalal Bikaner (Rajasthan )
34 Basappa,Shri C.R. Tiptur (Mysore )
35 Basumatari,Shri Dharanidhor Goalpara-ST (Assam )
36 Bhagat,Shri Bali Ram Shahabad (Bihar )
37 Bhagavati,Shri Bijoy Chandra Darrang (Assam )
38 Bhakt Darshan,Shri Garhwal (Uttar Pradesh )
39 Bhargava,Pandit Mukut Bihari Lal Ajmer (Rajasthan )
40 Bhargava,Pandit Thakur Das Hissar (Punjab )
41 Bhatkar,Shri Laxmanrao Shrawanji Akola-SC (Bombay )
42 Bhattacharyya,Shri C.K. West Dinajpur (West Bengal )
43 Bhawani Prasad,Shri Sitapur (Uttar Pradesh )
44 Bhogji,Shri Banswara-ST (Rajasthan )
45 Bibhuti Mishra,Shri Bagaha-SC (Bihar )
46 Bidari,Shri Ramappa Balappa Bijapur South (Mysore )
47 Birbal Singh,Shri Jaunpur (Uttar Pradesh )
48 Birendra Bahadur Singh,Major Raja Bahadur Raipur (Madhya Pradesh )
49 Bisht,Shri Jang Bahadur Singh Almora (Uttar Pradesh )
50 Biswas,Shri Bhola Nath Katihar (Bihar )
51 Boddiapalli,Shri Rajagopala Rao Srikakulam (Andhra Pradesh )
52 Borooah,Shri Prafulla Chandra Sibsagar (Assam )
53 Bose,Shri Prabhat Chandra Dhanbad (Bihar )
54 Brahm Perkash,Chowdhury Delhi Sadar (NCT of Delhi )
55 Brajeshwar Prasad,Shri Gaya-SC (Bihar )
56 Chanda,Shri Anil Kumar Birbhum-SC (West Bengal )
57 Chandak,Shri BHikulal Lachhimichand Chhindwara (Madhya Pradesh )
58 Chandrashanker,Shri Manishankar Bhat Broach (Bombay )
59 Chaturvedi,Shri Rohanlal Etawah (Uttar Pradesh )
60 Chaudhari,Shri Ranbir Singh Rohtak (Punjab )
61 Chavda,Shri Akbarbhai Dalumiya Banaskantha (Bombay )
62 Chawdhary,Dr. Chandra Mani Lal Hajipur-SC (Bihar )
63 Choudhuri,Smt. Ila Pal Nabadwip-SC (West Bengal )
64 Chuni Lal,Shri Ambala-SC (Punjab )
65 Daljit Singh,Sardar Kangra (Punjab )
66 Damani,Shri Suraj Ratan Fatehchand Jalore-SC (Rajasthan )
67 Damar,Shri Amar Singh Jhabua-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
68 Das,Shri Kamal Krishna Birbhum-SC (West Bengal )
69 Das,Dr. Mono Mohan Asansol (West Bengal )
70 Das,Shri Nayan Tara Monghyr (Bihar )
71 Das,Shri Ram Dhani Nawada-SC (Bihar )
72 Das,Shri Shree Narayan Darbhanga (Bihar )
73 Dasappa,Shri H.C. Bangalore (Mysore )
74 Dass,Shri Lala Thakur Kathua (Jammu and Kashmir )
75 Datar,Shri Balwantrao Nageshrao Belgaum (Mysore )
76 Deb,Shri Narasingha Malla Ugal Sanda Midnapore (West Bengal )
77 Deo,Shri Shankar Gulbarga (Mysore )
78 Desai,Shri Morarji Ranchhodji Surat (Bombay )
79 Deshmukh,Shri Krishnarao Gulabrao Ramtek (Bombay )
80 Deshmukh,Dr. Punjabrao Shamrao Amravati (Bombay )
81 Dhodia,Shri Sanji Rupji
82 Dindod,Shri Jaljibhai Koyabhai Dohad-ST (Bombay )
83 Dinesh Singh,Shri Banda (Uttar Pradesh )
84 Dube,Shri Mulchand Farrukhabad (Uttar Pradesh )
85 Dublish,Shri Vishnu Sharan Sardhana (Uttar Pradesh )
86 Dwivedi,Shri Mannoolal Hamirpur (Uttar Pradesh )
87 Elayaperumal,Shri L. Chidambaram-SC (Madras )
88 Ering,Shri D.
89 Gaewad,Shri Fatesinghrao Pratapsinghrao Baroda (Bombay )
90 Ganapathy,Shri T. Tiruchendur (Madras )
91 Ganapati Ram,Shri Jaunpur (Uttar Pradesh )
92 Gandhi,Shri Feroze Raebareli (Uttar Pradesh )
93 Gandhi,Shri Maneklal Maganlal Panchmahals (Bombay )
94 Ganga Devi,Smt. Unnao-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
95 Ganpat Sahai,Shri Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
96 Gautam,Shri Chintaman Dhivruji Balaghat (Madhya Pradesh )
97 Ghosh,Shri Atulya Asansol (West Bengal )
98 Ghosh,Shri Mohindra Kumar Jamshedpur (Bihar )
99 Ghosh,Shri Nalini Ranjan Cooch Behar-SC (West Bengal )
100 Gohain,Shri Chowkhamoon
101 Gohokar,Dr. Deorao Yeshwantrao Yeotmal (Bombay )
102 Gounder,Shri A. Doraiswami Tiruppattur (Madras )
103 Gounder,Shri K. Periaswami Karur (Madras )
104 Guha,Shri Arun Chandra Barasat (West Bengal )
105 Gupta,Shri Chheda Lal Hardoi-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
106 Gupta,Shri Ram Krishan Mahendragarh (Punjab )
107 Hajarnavis,Shri Ramchandra Matand Bhandara-SC (Bombay )
108 Hansda,Shri Subodh Chandra Midnapore (West Bengal )
109 Har Govind,Shri Almora (Uttar Pradesh )
110 Harvani,Shri Ansar Fatehpur (Uttar Pradesh )
111 Hathi,Shri Jaisukhlal Lalshankar Halar (Bombay )
112 Hazarika,Shri J.N. Dibrugarh (Assam )
113 Heda,Shri Harish Chandra Nizamabad (Andhra Pradesh )
114 Hem Raj,Shri Kangra (Punjab )
115 Hifzur Rahman,Maulana Mohammad Amroha (Uttar Pradesh )
116 Iqbal Singh,Sardar Ferozepur (Punjab )
117 Iyyani,Shri V. Eacharan Palghat (Kerala )
118 Jagjivan Ram,Shri Sasaram-SC (Bihar )
119 Jain,Shri Ajit Prasad Saharanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
120 Jain,Shri Mool Chand Kaithal (Punjab )
121 Jamir,Shri S.C. Naga Hills Tuensang Area (Nagaland )
122 Jangde,Shri Resham Lal Bilaspur-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
123 Jedhe,Shri Gulabrao Keshavrao Baramati (Bombay )
124 Jedhe,Shri Keshavrao Marutirao Baramati (Bombay )
125 Jena,Shri Kanhu Charan Balasore (Odisha )
126 Jhunjhunwala,Shri Banarsi Prasad Bhagalpur Central (Bihar )
127 Jinachandran,Shri M.K. Tellicherry (Kerala )
128 Jogendra Sen,Shri Mandi (Himachal Pradesh )
129 Jogendra Singh,Sardar Bahraich Distt. (West) (Uttar Pradesh )
130 Joshi,Shri Anand Chandra Shahdol-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
131 Joshi,Shri Liladhar Shajapur-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
132 Joshi,Smt. Subhadra Ambala-SC (Punjab )
133 Ju Deo,Maharajkumar Chandikeshwar Sharan Singh Surguja-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
134 Jyotishi,Pandit Jwala Prasad Sagar-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
135 Kale,Smt. Anasuyabai Purushottam Nagpur (Bombay )
136 Kamble,Dr. Devrao Namdevrao Pathrikar Nanded-SC (Bombay )
137 Kanakasabai Pillai,Shri R. Chidambaram-SC (Madras )
138 Kanungo,Shri Nityanand Cuttack (Odisha )
139 Karmarkar,Shri Dattatraya Parasuram Dharwad North (Mysore )
140 Kashi Ram,Shri V. Nalgonda (Andhra Pradesh )
141 Kasliwal,Shri Nemi Chandra Kota (Rajasthan )
142 Kayal,Shri Paresh Nath Basirhat (West Bengal )
143 Kedaria,Shri Chhaganbhai Madaribhai Mandavi-ST (Bombay )
144 Kesar Kumari,Devi,Rani Raipur (Madhya Pradesh )
145 Keshava,Shri N. alias N. Keshavaiengar Bangalore City (Mysore )
146 Keskar,Dr. Balkrishna Vishwanath Musafirkhana (Uttar Pradesh )
147 Khadiwala,Shri Kanhaiyalal Indore (Madhya Pradesh )
148 Khan,Shri Osman Ali S. Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )
149 Khan,Shri Sadath Ali Warangal (Andhra Pradesh )
150 Khan,Shri Shah Nawaz Meerut (Uttar Pradesh )
151 Khedkar,Shri Gopalrao Bajirao Akola-SC (Bombay )
152 Khimji,Shri Bhawanji Arjan Kutch (Bombay )
153 Khuda Buksh,Shri Muhammed Murshidabad (West Bengal )
154 Khwaja,Shri A. Jamal Y. Aligarh (Uttar Pradesh )
155 Kiledar,Shri R.S. Hoshangabad (Madhya Pradesh )
156 Kistaiya,Shri Surti Bastar-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
157 Koratkar,Shri V.K. Hyderabad City (Andhra Pradesh )
158 Kotoki,Shri Liladhar Nowgong (Assam )
159 Kottukapally,Shri George Thomas Muvattupuzha (Kerala )
160 Koya,Shri K. Nalla
161 Kripalani,Smt. Sucheta New Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
162 Krishna,Shri M.R. Karimnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
163 Krishna Chandra,Shri Jalesar (Uttar Pradesh )
164 Krishnaiah,Shri D. Balarama Gudiwada (Andhra Pradesh )
165 Krishnamachari,Shri T.T. Madras South (Madras )
166 Krishnappa,Shri M.V. Tumkur (Mysore )
167 Kureel,Shri Baijnath Raebareli (Uttar Pradesh )
168 Lachchi Ram,Chaudhary Hamirpur (Uttar Pradesh )
169 Lahiri,Shri Jiten Serampore (West Bengal )
170 Laskar,Prof. Nibaran Chandra Cachar-SC (Assam )
171 Latif,Shri M. Abdul Bijnor-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
172 Laxmi Bai,Smt. Sangam Vicarabad (Andhra Pradesh )
173 Mahadeo Prasad,Shri Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh )
174 Maheshwari,Dr. Govind Das Jeewan Das Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh )
175 Maiti,Shri Nikunja Bihari Ghatal (West Bengal )
176 Majithia,Sardar Surjit Singh Taran Taran (Punjab )
177 Malaviya,Shri Govind Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
178 Malaviya,Shri Keshav Dev Basti-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
179 Malhotra,Shri Inder Jit Kathua (Jammu and Kashmir )
180 Malliah,Shri U. Srinivasa Udupi (Mysore )
181 Mallik,Shri D.C. Dhanbad (Bihar )
182 Malvia,Shri Kanhaiyalal Bherulal Shajapur-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
183 Malviya,Shri Moti Lal Khajuraho (Madhya Pradesh )
184 Manaen,Shri T. Darjeeling (West Bengal )
185 Mandal,Shri Jiyalal Khagaria (Bihar )
186 Mandal,Dr. Pashupati Bankura (West Bengal )
187 Maniyangadan,Shri Mathew Kottayam (Kerala )
188 Manjula Devi,Rani Goalpara-ST (Assam )
189 Mardi,Shri Selku West Dinajpur (West Bengal )
190 Masuriya Din,Shri Phulpur (Uttar Pradesh )
191 Mathur,Shri Harish Chandra Pali (Rajasthan )
192 Mathur,Shri Mathuradas Nagaur (Rajasthan )
193 Mehdi,Raja Syed Ahmad Rampur (Uttar Pradesh )
194 Mehta,Shri Balvantray Gopalji Gohilwad (Bombay )
195 Mehta,Shri Jaswantraj Jodhpur (Rajasthan )
196 Mehta,Smt. Krishna Kishtwar (Jammu and Kashmir )
197 Melkote,Dr. Gopal S. Raichur (Mysore )
198 Menon,Shri V.K. Krishna Bombay City North (Bombay )
199 Minimata Agam Dass Guru,Smt. Baloda Bazar-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
200 Mishra,Shri Lalit Narayan Saharsa (Bihar )
201 Mishra,Shri Mathura Prasad Begusarai (Bihar )
202 Mishra,Shri Shyam Nandan Jainagar (Bihar )
203 Misra,Shri Bhagwandin Kaiserganj (Uttar Pradesh )
204 Misra,Shri Raghubar Dayal Bulandshahar (Uttar Pradesh )
205 Misra,Shri Raja Ram Faizabad (Uttar Pradesh )
206 Mohan Swarup,Shri Pilibhit (Uttar Pradesh )
207 Mohideen,Shri M. Gulam Dindigul (Madras )
208 Mohiuddin,Shri Ahmed Secunderabad (Andhra Pradesh )
209 Morarka,Shri Radheyshyam Ramkumar Jhunjhunu (Rajasthan )
210 Murmu,Shri Paika Rajmahal-ST (Bihar )
211 Murthy,Shri Bayya Suryanarayana Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh )
212 Murti,Shri Missula Suryanarayana Golugonda-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
213 Musafir,Sardar Gurmukh Singh Amritsar (Punjab )
214 Muthukrishnan,Shri M. Vellore (Madras )
215 Nadar,Shri P. Thanulingam Nagercoil (Madras )
216 Naidu,Shri R. Govindarajulu Tiruvallur (Madras )
217 Nair,Shri C. Krishnan Outer Delhi-SC (NCT of Delhi )
218 Nair,Shri K. P. Kutti Krishnan Kozhikode (Kerala )
219 Naldurgker,Shri Venkatrao Shriniwasrao Osmanabad (Bombay )
220 Nanda,Shri Gulzarilal Sabarkantha (Bombay )
221 Nanjappa,Shri C. Nilgiris (Madras )
222 Narain Din,Shri Shahjahanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
223 Narasimhan,Shri C.R. Krishnagiri (Madras )
224 Narayanaswami,Shri R. Periyakulam (Madras )
225 Nardeo Snatak,Shri Aligarh (Uttar Pradesh )
226 Naskar,Shri Purnendu Sekhar Diamond Harbour (West Bengal )
227 Nathwani,Shri Narendra Paragji Sorath (Bombay )
228 Nayak,Shri Mohan Ganjam (Odisha )
229 Negi,Shri Nek Ram Mahasu-SC (Himachal Pradesh )
230 Nehru,Shri Jawaharlal Phulpur (Uttar Pradesh )
231 Nehru,Smt. Uma Sitapur (Uttar Pradesh )
232 Neswi,Shri Thimmappa Rudrappa Dharwad South (Mysore )
233 Onkar Lal Chauhan,Shri Kota (Rajasthan )
234 Oza,Shri Ghanshyambhai Chhotalal Zalawad (Bombay )
235 Padal,Shri Kankipati Veeranna Golugonda-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
236 Padam Dev,Shri Chamba (Himachal Pradesh )
237 Pahadia,Shri Jagannath Sawai Madhopur-ST (Rajasthan )
238 Palaniyandy,Shri M. Perambalur-SC (Madras )
239 Pande,Shri C.D. Nainital (Uttar Pradesh )
240 Pandey,Shri Kashi Nath Hata (Uttar Pradesh )
241 Pangarkar,Shri Nagorao Kerojee Parbhani (Bombay )
242 Panigrahi,Shri Chintamani Puri (Odisha )
243 Panna Lal,Shri Faizabad-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
244 Paragi Lal,Shri Sitapur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
245 Parmar,Shri Deenbandhu Udaipur (Rajasthan )
246 Parmar,Dr. Yeshwant Singh Mahasu-SC (Himachal Pradesh )
247 Patel,Kumari Manibehn Vallabhbhai Anand (Bombay )
248 Patel,Shri Nanubhai Nichhabhai Bulsar-ST (Bombay )
249 Patel,Shri Rajeshwara Hajipur-SC (Bihar )
250 Patil,Shri Rakhmaji Dhondiba Bhir (Bombay )
251 Patil,Shri Sadashiv Kanoji Bombay City South (Bombay )
252 Patil,Shri T.S. Akola-SC (Bombay )
253 Pattabhi Raman,Shri C.R. Kumbakonam (Madras )
254 Peddaya,Shri M. Nalgonda (Andhra Pradesh )
255 Pillai,Shri P.T. Thanu Tirunelveli (Madras )
256 Prabhakar,Shri Naval Outer Delhi-SC (NCT of Delhi )
257 Radha Raman,Shri Chandni Chowk (NCT of Delhi )
258 Raghubir Sahai,Shri Budaun (Uttar Pradesh )
259 Raghunath Singh,Shri Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh )
260 Raghuramaiah,Shri Kotha Guntur (Andhra Pradesh )
261 Rai,Smt. Sahodrabai Murlidhar Sagar-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
262 Raj Bahadur,Shri Bharatpur (Rajasthan )
263 Rajiah,Shri Devanapalli Nalgonda (Andhra Pradesh )
264 Raju,Dr. Dalta Satyanarayana Rajahmundry (Andhra Pradesh )
265 Ram Saran,Prof. Moradabad (Uttar Pradesh )
266 Ram Shankar Lal,Shri Domariaganj (Uttar Pradesh )
267 Ramakrishnan,Shri P.R. Pollachi (Madras )
268 Ramanathan Chettiar,Shri R. Pudukkottai (Madras )
269 Ramaswamy,Shri K.S. Gobichettipalayam (Madras )
270 Ramaswamy,Shri Puli Mahbubnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
271 Ramaswamy,Shri S.V. Salem (Madras )
272 Ramaul,Shri S.N. Mahasu-SC (Himachal Pradesh )
273 Rampure,Shri Mahadevappa Gulbarga (Mysore )
274 Rane,Shri Shivram Rango Buldana (Bombay )
275 Ranga,Prof. Nayakulu G. Tenali (Andhra Pradesh )
276 Rao,Shri Etikala Madhusudan Mahabubabad (Andhra Pradesh )
277 Rao,Shri Janumpally Rameshwar Mahbubnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
278 Rao,Shri M. Sri Ranga Karimnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
279 Rao,Shri Mandali Venkata Krishna Masulipatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
280 Rao,Shri Mosalikanti Thirumala Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh )
281 Rao,Shri P. Hanmanth Medak (Andhra Pradesh )
282 Rao,Shri R.N. Jalna (Bombay )
283 Rao,Shri Rachakonda Jagannath Koraput-ST (Odisha )
284 Raut,Shri Bhola Champaran-SC (Bihar )
285 Reddy,Shri C. Bali Markapur (Andhra Pradesh )
286 Reddy,Shri K.Chengalaraya Kolar-SC (Mysore )
287 Reddy,Shri K.V. Ramakrishna Hindupur (Andhra Pradesh )
288 Reddy,Shri R. Lakshminarasa Nellore-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
289 Reddy,Shri Ronda Narappa Ongole (Andhra Pradesh )
290 Reddy,Shri T.N. Viswanatha Rajampet (Andhra Pradesh )
291 Reddy,Shri Vutukuru Rami Cuddapah (Andhra Pradesh )
292 Renuka Ray,Smt. Malda (West Bengal )
293 Roy,Shri Bishwanath Salempur (Uttar Pradesh )
294 Rup Narain,Shri Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh )
295 Sadhu Ram,Chaudhary Jullundur (Punjab )
296 Sahaya,Shri Syamnandan Muzaffarpur Central (Bihar )
297 Sahu,Shri Bhagabat Balasore (Odisha )
298 Sahu,Shri Rameshwar Darbhanga-SC (Bihar )
299 Saigal,Sardar Amar Singh Janjgir-Dist.Bilashpur (Madhya Pradesh )
300 Salam,Shri M.K.M. Abdul Tiruchirapalli (Madras )
301 Samanta,Shri Satis Chandra Tamluk (West Bengal )
302 Samantsinhar,Dr. Nrusinha Charan Bhubaneswar (Odisha )
303 Sambandam,Shri K.R. Nagapattinam-SC (Madras )
304 Sanganna,Shri Toyaka Koraput-ST (Odisha )
305 Sanghi,Shri Narendra Kumar Nagaur (Rajasthan )
306 Sankarapandian,Shri M. Tenkasi-SC (Madras )
307 Sardar,Shri Bholi Saharsa (Bihar )
308 Sarhadi,Shri Ajit Singh Ludhiana (Punjab )
309 Sarma,Shri Ananta Tripathi Chatrapur (Odisha )
310 Satanarayana,Shri Biddika Parvathipuram-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
311 Satish Chandra,Shri Bareilly (Uttar Pradesh )
312 Satyabhama Devi,Smt. Nawada-SC (Bihar )
313 Scindia,Smt. Vijaya Raje Guna (Madhya Pradesh )
314 Sen,Shri Ashok Kumar Calcutta North West (West Bengal )
315 Sen Gupta,Shri Phani Gopal Purnea (Bihar )
316 Shah,Smt. Jayaben Girnar (Bombay )
317 Shah,Lt. Col.(Retd) Maharaja Manabendra Tehri Garhwal (Uttar Pradesh )
318 Shah,Shri Manubhai Mansukhlal Madhya Saurashtra (Bombay )
319 Shakuntala Devi,Smt. Banka (Bihar )
320 Shankaraiya,Shri M. Mysore (Mysore )
321 Sharma,Shri Diwan Chand Gurdaspur (Punjab )
322 Sharma,Pandit Krishan Chandra Hapur (Uttar Pradesh )
323 Sharma,Shri Radha Charan Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh )
324 Shastri,Pandit Hiralal Sawai Madhopur-ST (Rajasthan )
325 Shastri,Shri Lal Bahadur Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
326 Shastri,Swami Ramanand Barabanki-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
327 Shivananjappa,Shri M.K. Mandya (Mysore )
328 Shobha Ram,Shri Alwar (Rajasthan )
329 Shukla,Shri Vidya Charan Baloda Bazar-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
330 Siddananjappa,Shri H. Hassan (Mysore )
331 Siddiah,Shri S.M. Mysore (Mysore )
332 Singh,Shri Avadhesh Kumar Katihar (Bihar )
333 Singh,Shri Babu Nath Surguja-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
334 Singh,Chaudhary Badan Bisauli (Uttar Pradesh )
335 Singh,Shri Dinesh Pratap Gonda (Uttar Pradesh )
336 Singh,Shri Har Prasad Ghazipur (Uttar Pradesh )
337 Singh,Sardar Hukum Bhatinda-SC (Punjab )
338 Singh,Shri Kalika Azamgarh (Uttar Pradesh )
339 Singh,Shri Kamal Narain Shahdol-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
340 Singh,Shri Lachman
341 Singh,Shri Mahendra Nath Maharajganj (Bihar )
342 Singh,Shri R. P. Raebareli (Uttar Pradesh )
343 Singh,Shri Radha Mohan Ballia (Uttar Pradesh )
344 Singh,Dr. Ram Subhag Sasaram-SC (Bihar )
345 Singh,Shri Ramesh Prasad Aurangabad (Bihar )
346 Singh,Shri Umrao Ghosi (Uttar Pradesh )
347 Sinha,Shri Anirudha Madhubani (Bihar )
348 Sinha,Shri Banarsi Prasad Monghyr (Bihar )
349 Sinha,Shri Gajendra Prasad Palamau-SC (Bihar )
350 Sinha,Shri Jhulan Siwan (Bihar )
351 Sinha,Shri Kailash Pati Nalanda (Bihar )
352 Sinha,Shri Sarangdhar Patna (Bihar )
353 Sinha,Shri Satya Narayan Samastipur (Bihar )
354 Sinha,Shri Satyendra Narayan Aurangabad (Bihar )
355 Sinha,Smt. Tarkeshwari Barh (Bihar )
356 Sinhasan Singh,Shri Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh )
357 Siva,Dr. M.V. Gangadhara Chittoor (Andhra Pradesh )
358 Somani,Shri Gajadhar Hajarilal Dausa (Rajasthan )
359 Sonavane,Shri Tayappa Hari Sholapur-SC (Bombay )
360 Subbarayan,Dr. P. Tiruchengode (Madras )
361 Subramanyam,Shri Tekur Bellary (Mysore )
362 Suisa,Shri Rungsung Outer Manipur-ST (Manipur )
363 Sultan,Smt. Maimoona Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh )
364 Sumat Prasad,Shri Muzaffarnagar (Uttar Pradesh )
365 Sunder Lal,Shri Saharanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
366 Suraj prasad alias Surya Prasad,Shri Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh )
367 Swami,Shri V.N. Chanda (Bombay )
368 Swamy,Shri N.R.Muni Vellore (Madras )
369 Swaran Singh,Sardar Jullundur (Punjab )
370 Syed Mahmud,Dr. Gopalganj (Bihar )
371 Tahir,Shri Mohammad Kishanganj (Bihar )
372 Tantia,Shri Rameshwar Sikar (Rajasthan )
373 Tariq,Shri A.M. Srinagar (Jammu and Kashmir )
374 Tewari,Shri Dwarika Nath Cachar-SC (Assam )
375 Thakur,Shri Bangshi Tripura East-ST (Tripura )
376 Thevar,Shri Pasumpon U. Muthuramalinga Srivilliputhur(Madras )
377 Thimmaiah,Shri Dodda Kolar-SC (Mysore )
378 Thomas,Shri A.M. Ernakulam (Kerala )
379 Tirtha,Swami Ramananda- Aurangabad (Bombay )
380 Tiwari,Shri Babulal Surajbhan Nimar(Khandwa) (Madhya Pradesh )
381 Tiwary,Pandit Dwarka Nath Kesaria (Bihar )
382 Tiwary,Shri Ram Sahai Khajuraho (Madhya Pradesh )
383 Tribhuan Narayan Singh,Shri Chandauli (Uttar Pradesh )
384 Tripathi,Shri Vishambhar Dayal Unnao (Uttar Pradesh )
385 Tula Ram,Shri Etawah (Uttar Pradesh )
386 Tyabji,Shri Saif F.B. Jalna (Bombay )
387 Tyagi,Shri Mahavir Dehradun (Uttar Pradesh )
388 Uikey,Shri Mangru Ganu Mandla-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
389 Upadhyay,Pandit Munishwar Datt Pratapgarh (Uttar Pradesh )
390 Upadhyaya,Shri Shiv Datt Rewa (Madhya Pradesh )
391 Vairavan,Shri A. Servai Tanjore (Madras )
392 Varma,Shri Bipin Bihari Champaran (Bihar )
393 Varma,Shri Manikya Lal Udaipur (Rajasthan )
394 Varma,Shri Ramsingh Bhai Nimad (Madhya Pradesh )
395 Vedakumari,Kumari Mothey Eluru (Andhra Pradesh )
396 Venkataraman,Shri R. Tanjore (Madras )
397 Venkatasubbaiah,Shri Pendekanti Adoni (Andhra Pradesh )
398 Vijaya Ananda,Lt.Col. Dr. Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
399 Vishwanath Prasad,Shri Azamgarh Distt West-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
400 Vyas,Shri Radhelal Beharilal Ujjain-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
401 Vyas,Shri Ramesh Chandra Bhilwara (Rajasthan )
402 Wadiwa,Shri Narayanrao Maniram Chhindwara (Madhya Pradesh )
403 Wasnik,Shri Balkrishna Ramchandra Bhandara-SC (Bombay )
404 Wilson,Shri John N. Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh )
405 Wodeyar,Shri K.G. Shimoga (Mysore )
406 Yadav,Shri Ramrao Narayanrao Parbhani (Bombay )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Abdur Rahman,Maulana Congress Jammu (Jammu and Kashmir )
2 Abdur Rashid,Shri Bakshi Congress Srinagar (Jammu and Kashmir )
3 Achal Singh,Seth Congress Agra (Uttar Pradesh )
4 Achar,Shri K.R. Congress Mangalore (Mysore )
5 Achint Ram,Lala Congress Patiala (Punjab )
6 Agadi,Shri Sangappa A. Congress Koppal (Mysore )
7 Agrawal,Shri Manakbhai Congress Mandsaur (Madhya Pradesh )
8 Ahmed,Smt. Mofida Congress Jorhat (Assam )
9 Ajit Singh,Shri Congress Bhatinda-SC (Punjab )
10 Akbar,Shaikh Mohammed Congress Baramullah (Jammu and Kashmir )
11 Alva,Shri Joachim Congress Kanara (Mysore )
12 Ambalam,Shri P. Subbiah Congress Ramanthapuram (Madras )
13 Anjanappa,Shri B. Congress Nellore-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
14 Arumugam,Shri R.S. Congress Srivilliputhur (Madras )
15 Arumugham,Shri S.R. Congress Namakkal-SC (Madras )
16 Ashanna,Shri K. Congress Adilabad (Andhra Pradesh )
17 Asthana,Shri Lila Dhar Congress Unnao (Uttar Pradesh )
18 Atchamamba,Dr.(Smt.) Komarrraju Congress Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh )
19 Ayyakkannu,Shri M. Congress Nagapattinam-SC (Madras )
20 Ayyangar,Shri Madabhusi Ananthasayanam Congress Chittoor (Andhra Pradesh )
21 Azad,Maulana Abul Kalam Congress Gurgaon (Punjab )
22 Bagdi,Shri Maganlal Radhakrishnan Congress Hoshangabad (Madhya Pradesh )
23 Bahadur Singh,Shri Congress Ludhiana (Punjab )
24 Bajaj,Shri Kamalnayan Jamnalal Congress Wardha (Bombay )
25 Bakliwal,Shri Mohan Lal Congress Durg (Madhya Pradesh )
26 Baldev Singh,Sardar Congress Hoshiarpur (Punjab )
27 Balkrishnan,Shri S.C. Congress Dindigul (Madras )
28 Balmiki,Shri Kanhaiya Lal Congress Bulandshahar (Uttar Pradesh )
29 Banerjea,Shri Santosh Kumar Congress Cooch Behar-SC (West Bengal )
30 Banerji,Dr. Ramgati Congress Bankura (West Bengal )
31 Banerjie,Shri Pulin Behari Congress Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh )
32 Barman,Shri Upendranath Congress Cooch Behar-SC (West Bengal )
33 Barupal,Shri Pannalal Congress Bikaner (Rajasthan )
34 Basappa,Shri C.R. Congress Tiptur (Mysore )
35 Basumatari,Shri Dharanidhor Congress Goalpara-ST (Assam )
36 Bhagat,Shri Bali Ram Congress Shahabad (Bihar )
37 Bhagavati,Shri Bijoy Chandra Congress Darrang (Assam )
38 Bhakt Darshan,Shri Congress Garhwal (Uttar Pradesh )
39 Bhargava,Pandit Mukut Bihari Lal Congress Ajmer (Rajasthan )
40 Bhargava,Pandit Thakur Das Congress Hissar (Punjab )
41 Bhatkar,Shri Laxmanrao Shrawanji Congress Akola-SC (Bombay )
42 Bhattacharyya,Shri C.K. Congress West Dinajpur (West Bengal )
43 Bhawani Prasad,Shri Congress Sitapur (Uttar Pradesh )
44 Bhogji,Shri Congress Banswara-ST (Rajasthan )
45 Bibhuti Mishra,Shri Congress Bagaha-SC (Bihar )
46 Bidari,Shri Ramappa Balappa Congress Bijapur South (Mysore )
47 Birbal Singh,Shri Congress Jaunpur (Uttar Pradesh )
48 Birendra Bahadur Singh,Major Raja Bahadur Congress Raipur (Madhya Pradesh )
49 Bisht,Shri Jang Bahadur Singh Congress Almora (Uttar Pradesh )
50 Biswas,Shri Bhola Nath Congress Katihar (Bihar )
51 Boddiapalli,Shri Rajagopala Rao Congress Srikakulam (Andhra Pradesh )
52 Borooah,Shri Prafulla Chandra Congress Sibsagar (Assam )
53 Bose,Shri Prabhat Chandra Congress Dhanbad (Bihar )
54 Brahm Perkash,Chowdhury Congress Delhi Sadar (NCT of Delhi )
55 Brajeshwar Prasad,Shri Congress Gaya-SC (Bihar )
56 Chanda,Shri Anil Kumar Congress Birbhum-SC (West Bengal )
57 Chandak,Shri BHikulal Lachhimichand Congress Chhindwara (Madhya Pradesh )
58 Chandrashanker,Shri Manishankar Bhat Congress Broach (Bombay )
59 Chaturvedi,Shri Rohanlal Congress Etawah (Uttar Pradesh )
60 Chaudhari,Shri Ranbir Singh Congress Rohtak (Punjab )
61 Chavda,Shri Akbarbhai Dalumiya Congress Banaskantha (Bombay )
62 Chawdhary,Dr. Chandra Mani Lal Congress Hajipur-SC (Bihar )
63 Choudhuri,Smt. Ila Pal Congress Nabadwip-SC (West Bengal )
64 Chuni Lal,Shri Congress Ambala-SC (Punjab )
65 Daljit Singh,Sardar Congress Kangra (Punjab )
66 Damani,Shri Suraj Ratan Fatehchand Congress Jalore-SC (Rajasthan )
67 Damar,Shri Amar Singh Congress Jhabua-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
68 Das,Shri Kamal Krishna Congress Birbhum-SC (West Bengal )
69 Das,Dr. Mono Mohan Congress Asansol (West Bengal )
70 Das,Shri Nayan Tara Congress Monghyr (Bihar )
71 Das,Shri Ram Dhani Congress Nawada-SC (Bihar )
72 Das,Shri Shree Narayan Congress Darbhanga (Bihar )
73 Dasappa,Shri H.C. Congress Bangalore (Mysore )
74 Dass,Shri Lala Thakur Congress Kathua (Jammu and Kashmir )
75 Datar,Shri Balwantrao Nageshrao Congress Belgaum (Mysore )
76 Deb,Shri Narasingha Malla Ugal Sanda Congress Midnapore (West Bengal )
77 Deo,Shri Shankar Congress Gulbarga (Mysore )
78 Desai,Shri Morarji Ranchhodji Congress Surat (Bombay )
79 Deshmukh,Shri Krishnarao Gulabrao Congress Ramtek (Bombay )
80 Deshmukh,Dr. Punjabrao Shamrao Congress Amravati (Bombay )
81 Dhodia,Shri Sanji Rupji Congress
82 Dindod,Shri Jaljibhai Koyabhai Congress Dohad-ST (Bombay )
83 Dinesh Singh,Shri Congress Banda (Uttar Pradesh )
84 Dube,Shri Mulchand Congress Farrukhabad (Uttar Pradesh )
85 Dublish,Shri Vishnu Sharan Congress Sardhana (Uttar Pradesh )
86 Dwivedi,Shri Mannoolal Congress Hamirpur (Uttar Pradesh )
87 Elayaperumal,Shri L. Congress Chidambaram-SC (Madras )
88 Ering,Shri D. Congress
89 Gaewad,Shri Fatesinghrao Pratapsinghrao Congress Baroda (Bombay )
90 Ganapathy,Shri T. Congress Tiruchendur (Madras )
91 Ganapati Ram,Shri Congress Jaunpur (Uttar Pradesh )
92 Gandhi,Shri Feroze Congress Raebareli (Uttar Pradesh )
93 Gandhi,Shri Maneklal Maganlal Congress Panchmahals (Bombay )
94 Ganga Devi,Smt. Congress Unnao-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
95 Ganpat Sahai,Shri Congress Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
96 Gautam,Shri Chintaman Dhivruji Congress Balaghat (Madhya Pradesh )
97 Ghosh,Shri Atulya Congress Asansol (West Bengal )
98 Ghosh,Shri Mohindra Kumar Congress Jamshedpur (Bihar )
99 Ghosh,Shri Nalini Ranjan Congress Cooch Behar-SC (West Bengal )
100 Gohain,Shri Chowkhamoon Congress
101 Gohokar,Dr. Deorao Yeshwantrao Congress Yeotmal (Bombay )
102 Gounder,Shri A. Doraiswami Congress Tiruppattur (Madras )
103 Gounder,Shri K. Periaswami Congress Karur (Madras )
104 Guha,Shri Arun Chandra Congress Barasat (West Bengal )
105 Gupta,Shri Chheda Lal Congress Hardoi-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
106 Gupta,Shri Ram Krishan Congress Mahendragarh (Punjab )
107 Hajarnavis,Shri Ramchandra Matand Congress Bhandara-SC (Bombay )
108 Hansda,Shri Subodh Chandra Congress Midnapore (West Bengal )
109 Har Govind,Shri Congress Almora (Uttar Pradesh )
110 Harvani,Shri Ansar Congress Fatehpur (Uttar Pradesh )
111 Hathi,Shri Jaisukhlal Lalshankar Congress Halar (Bombay )
112 Hazarika,Shri J.N. Congress Dibrugarh (Assam )
113 Heda,Shri Harish Chandra Congress Nizamabad (Andhra Pradesh )
114 Hem Raj,Shri Congress Kangra (Punjab )
115 Hifzur Rahman,Maulana Mohammad Congress Amroha (Uttar Pradesh )
116 Iqbal Singh,Sardar Congress Ferozepur (Punjab )
117 Iyyani,Shri V. Eacharan Congress Palghat (Kerala )
118 Jagjivan Ram,Shri Congress Sasaram-SC (Bihar )
119 Jain,Shri Ajit Prasad Congress Saharanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
120 Jain,Shri Mool Chand Congress Kaithal (Punjab )
121 Jamir,Shri S.C. Congress Naga Hills Tuensang Area (Nagaland )
122 Jangde,Shri Resham Lal Congress Bilaspur-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
123 Jedhe,Shri Gulabrao Keshavrao Congress Baramati (Bombay )
124 Jedhe,Shri Keshavrao Marutirao Congress Baramati (Bombay )
125 Jena,Shri Kanhu Charan Congress Balasore (Odisha )
126 Jhunjhunwala,Shri Banarsi Prasad Congress Bhagalpur Central (Bihar )
127 Jinachandran,Shri M.K. Congress Tellicherry (Kerala )
128 Jogendra Sen,Shri Congress Mandi (Himachal Pradesh )
129 Jogendra Singh,Sardar Congress Bahraich Distt. (West) (Uttar Pradesh )
130 Joshi,Shri Anand Chandra Congress Shahdol-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
131 Joshi,Shri Liladhar Congress Shajapur-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
132 Joshi,Smt. Subhadra Congress Ambala-SC (Punjab )
133 Ju Deo,Maharajkumar Chandikeshwar Sharan Singh Congress Surguja-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
134 Jyotishi,Pandit Jwala Prasad Congress Sagar-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
135 Kale,Smt. Anasuyabai Purushottam Congress Nagpur (Bombay )
136 Kamble,Dr. Devrao Namdevrao Pathrikar Congress Nanded-SC (Bombay )
137 Kanakasabai Pillai,Shri R. Congress Chidambaram-SC (Madras )
138 Kanungo,Shri Nityanand Congress Cuttack (Odisha )
139 Karmarkar,Shri Dattatraya Parasuram Congress Dharwad North (Mysore )
140 Kashi Ram,Shri V. Congress Nalgonda (Andhra Pradesh )
141 Kasliwal,Shri Nemi Chandra Congress Kota (Rajasthan )
142 Kayal,Shri Paresh Nath Congress Basirhat (West Bengal )
143 Kedaria,Shri Chhaganbhai Madaribhai Congress Mandavi-ST (Bombay )
144 Kesar Kumari,Devi,Rani Congress Raipur (Madhya Pradesh )
145 Keshava,Shri N. alias N. Keshavaiengar Congress Bangalore City (Mysore )
146 Keskar,Dr. Balkrishna Vishwanath Congress Musafirkhana (Uttar Pradesh )
147 Khadiwala,Shri Kanhaiyalal Congress Indore (Madhya Pradesh )
148 Khan,Shri Osman Ali S. Congress Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )
149 Khan,Shri Sadath Ali Congress Warangal (Andhra Pradesh )
150 Khan,Shri Shah Nawaz Congress Meerut (Uttar Pradesh )
151 Khedkar,Shri Gopalrao Bajirao Congress Akola-SC (Bombay )
152 Khimji,Shri Bhawanji Arjan Congress Kutch (Bombay )
153 Khuda Buksh,Shri Muhammed Congress Murshidabad (West Bengal )
154 Khwaja,Shri A. Jamal Y. Congress Aligarh (Uttar Pradesh )
155 Kiledar,Shri R.S. Congress Hoshangabad (Madhya Pradesh )
156 Kistaiya,Shri Surti Congress Bastar-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
157 Koratkar,Shri V.K. Congress Hyderabad City (Andhra Pradesh )
158 Kotoki,Shri Liladhar Congress Nowgong (Assam )
159 Kottukapally,Shri George Thomas Congress Muvattupuzha (Kerala )
160 Koya,Shri K. Nalla Congress
161 Kripalani,Smt. Sucheta Congress New Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
162 Krishna,Shri M.R. Congress Karimnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
163 Krishna Chandra,Shri Congress Jalesar (Uttar Pradesh )
164 Krishnaiah,Shri D. Balarama Congress Gudiwada (Andhra Pradesh )
165 Krishnamachari,Shri T.T. Congress Madras South (Madras )
166 Krishnappa,Shri M.V. Congress Tumkur (Mysore )
167 Kureel,Shri Baijnath Congress Raebareli (Uttar Pradesh )
168 Lachchi Ram,Chaudhary Congress Hamirpur (Uttar Pradesh )
169 Lahiri,Shri Jiten Congress Serampore (West Bengal )
170 Laskar,Prof. Nibaran Chandra Congress Cachar-SC (Assam )
171 Latif,Shri M. Abdul Congress Bijnor-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
172 Laxmi Bai,Smt. Sangam Congress Vicarabad (Andhra Pradesh )
173 Mahadeo Prasad,Shri Congress Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh )
174 Maheshwari,Dr. Govind Das Jeewan Das Congress Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh )
175 Maiti,Shri Nikunja Bihari Congress Ghatal (West Bengal )
176 Majithia,Sardar Surjit Singh Congress Taran Taran (Punjab )
177 Malaviya,Shri Govind Congress Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
178 Malaviya,Shri Keshav Dev Congress Basti-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
179 Malhotra,Shri Inder Jit Congress Kathua (Jammu and Kashmir )
180 Malliah,Shri U. Srinivasa Congress Udupi (Mysore )
181 Mallik,Shri D.C. Congress Dhanbad (Bihar )
182 Malvia,Shri Kanhaiyalal Bherulal Congress Shajapur-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
183 Malviya,Shri Moti Lal Congress Khajuraho (Madhya Pradesh )
184 Manaen,Shri T. Congress Darjeeling (West Bengal )
185 Mandal,Shri Jiyalal Congress Khagaria (Bihar )
186 Mandal,Dr. Pashupati Congress Bankura (West Bengal )
187 Maniyangadan,Shri Mathew Congress Kottayam (Kerala )
188 Manjula Devi,Rani Congress Goalpara-ST (Assam )
189 Mardi,Shri Selku Congress West Dinajpur (West Bengal )
190 Masuriya Din,Shri Congress Phulpur (Uttar Pradesh )
191 Mathur,Shri Harish Chandra Congress Pali (Rajasthan )
192 Mathur,Shri Mathuradas Congress Nagaur (Rajasthan )
193 Mehdi,Raja Syed Ahmad Congress Rampur (Uttar Pradesh )
194 Mehta,Shri Balvantray Gopalji Congress Gohilwad (Bombay )
195 Mehta,Shri Jaswantraj Congress Jodhpur (Rajasthan )
196 Mehta,Smt. Krishna Congress Kishtwar (Jammu and Kashmir )
197 Melkote,Dr. Gopal S. Congress Raichur (Mysore )
198 Menon,Shri V.K. Krishna Congress Bombay City North (Bombay )
199 Minimata Agam Dass Guru,Smt. Congress Baloda Bazar-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
200 Mishra,Shri Lalit Narayan Congress Saharsa (Bihar )
201 Mishra,Shri Mathura Prasad Congress Begusarai (Bihar )
202 Mishra,Shri Shyam Nandan Congress Jainagar (Bihar )
203 Misra,Shri Bhagwandin Congress Kaiserganj (Uttar Pradesh )
204 Misra,Shri Raghubar Dayal Congress Bulandshahar (Uttar Pradesh )
205 Misra,Shri Raja Ram Congress Faizabad (Uttar Pradesh )
206 Mohan Swarup,Shri Congress Pilibhit (Uttar Pradesh )
207 Mohideen,Shri M. Gulam Congress Dindigul (Madras )
208 Mohiuddin,Shri Ahmed Congress Secunderabad (Andhra Pradesh )
209 Morarka,Shri Radheyshyam Ramkumar Congress Jhunjhunu (Rajasthan )
210 Murmu,Shri Paika Congress Rajmahal-ST (Bihar )
211 Murthy,Shri Bayya Suryanarayana Congress Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh )
212 Murti,Shri Missula Suryanarayana Congress Golugonda-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
213 Musafir,Sardar Gurmukh Singh Congress Amritsar (Punjab )
214 Muthukrishnan,Shri M. Congress Vellore (Madras )
215 Nadar,Shri P. Thanulingam Congress Nagercoil (Madras )
216 Naidu,Shri R. Govindarajulu Congress Tiruvallur (Madras )
217 Nair,Shri C. Krishnan Congress Outer Delhi-SC (NCT of Delhi )
218 Nair,Shri K. P. Kutti Krishnan Congress Kozhikode (Kerala )
219 Naldurgker,Shri Venkatrao Shriniwasrao Congress Osmanabad (Bombay )
220 Nanda,Shri Gulzarilal Congress Sabarkantha (Bombay )
221 Nanjappa,Shri C. Congress Nilgiris (Madras )
222 Narain Din,Shri Congress Shahjahanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
223 Narasimhan,Shri C.R. Congress Krishnagiri (Madras )
224 Narayanaswami,Shri R. Congress Periyakulam (Madras )
225 Nardeo Snatak,Shri Congress Aligarh (Uttar Pradesh )
226 Naskar,Shri Purnendu Sekhar Congress Diamond Harbour (West Bengal )
227 Nathwani,Shri Narendra Paragji Congress Sorath (Bombay )
228 Nayak,Shri Mohan Congress Ganjam (Odisha )
229 Negi,Shri Nek Ram Congress Mahasu-SC (Himachal Pradesh )
230 Nehru,Shri Jawaharlal Congress Phulpur (Uttar Pradesh )
231 Nehru,Smt. Uma Congress Sitapur (Uttar Pradesh )
232 Neswi,Shri Thimmappa Rudrappa Congress Dharwad South (Mysore )
233 Onkar Lal Chauhan,Shri Congress Kota (Rajasthan )
234 Oza,Shri Ghanshyambhai Chhotalal Congress Zalawad (Bombay )
235 Padal,Shri Kankipati Veeranna Congress Golugonda-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
236 Padam Dev,Shri Congress Chamba (Himachal Pradesh )
237 Pahadia,Shri Jagannath Congress Sawai Madhopur-ST (Rajasthan )
238 Palaniyandy,Shri M. Congress Perambalur-SC (Madras )
239 Pande,Shri C.D. Congress Nainital (Uttar Pradesh )
240 Pandey,Shri Kashi Nath Congress Hata (Uttar Pradesh )
241 Pangarkar,Shri Nagorao Kerojee Congress Parbhani (Bombay )
242 Panigrahi,Shri Chintamani Congress Puri (Odisha )
243 Panna Lal,Shri Congress Faizabad-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
244 Paragi Lal,Shri Congress Sitapur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
245 Parmar,Shri Deenbandhu Congress Udaipur (Rajasthan )
246 Parmar,Dr. Yeshwant Singh Congress Mahasu-SC (Himachal Pradesh )
247 Patel,Kumari Manibehn Vallabhbhai Congress Anand (Bombay )
248 Patel,Shri Nanubhai Nichhabhai Congress Bulsar-ST (Bombay )
249 Patel,Shri Rajeshwara Congress Hajipur-SC (Bihar )
250 Patil,Shri Rakhmaji Dhondiba Congress Bhir (Bombay )
251 Patil,Shri Sadashiv Kanoji Congress Bombay City South (Bombay )
252 Patil,Shri T.S. Congress Akola-SC (Bombay )
253 Pattabhi Raman,Shri C.R. Congress Kumbakonam (Madras )
254 Peddaya,Shri M. Congress Nalgonda (Andhra Pradesh )
255 Pillai,Shri P.T. Thanu Congress Tirunelveli (Madras )
256 Prabhakar,Shri Naval Congress Outer Delhi-SC (NCT of Delhi )
257 Radha Raman,Shri Congress Chandni Chowk (NCT of Delhi )
258 Raghubir Sahai,Shri Congress Budaun (Uttar Pradesh )
259 Raghunath Singh,Shri Congress Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh )
260 Raghuramaiah,Shri Kotha Congress Guntur (Andhra Pradesh )
261 Rai,Smt. Sahodrabai Murlidhar Congress Sagar-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
262 Raj Bahadur,Shri Congress Bharatpur (Rajasthan )
263 Rajiah,Shri Devanapalli Congress Nalgonda (Andhra Pradesh )
264 Raju,Dr. Dalta Satyanarayana Congress Rajahmundry (Andhra Pradesh )
265 Ram Saran,Prof. Congress Moradabad (Uttar Pradesh )
266 Ram Shankar Lal,Shri Congress Domariaganj (Uttar Pradesh )
267 Ramakrishnan,Shri P.R. Congress Pollachi (Madras )
268 Ramanathan Chettiar,Shri R. Congress Pudukkottai (Madras )
269 Ramaswamy,Shri K.S. Congress Gobichettipalayam (Madras )
270 Ramaswamy,Shri Puli Congress Mahbubnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
271 Ramaswamy,Shri S.V. Congress Salem (Madras )
272 Ramaul,Shri S.N. Congress Mahasu-SC (Himachal Pradesh )
273 Rampure,Shri Mahadevappa Congress Gulbarga (Mysore )
274 Rane,Shri Shivram Rango Congress Buldana (Bombay )
275 Ranga,Prof. Nayakulu G. Congress Tenali (Andhra Pradesh )
276 Rao,Shri Etikala Madhusudan Congress Mahabubabad (Andhra Pradesh )
277 Rao,Shri Janumpally Rameshwar Congress Mahbubnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
278 Rao,Shri M. Sri Ranga Congress Karimnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
279 Rao,Shri Mandali Venkata Krishna Congress Masulipatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
280 Rao,Shri Mosalikanti Thirumala Congress Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh )
281 Rao,Shri P. Hanmanth Congress Medak (Andhra Pradesh )
282 Rao,Shri R.N. Congress Jalna (Bombay )
283 Rao,Shri Rachakonda Jagannath Congress Koraput-ST (Odisha )
284 Raut,Shri Bhola Congress Champaran-SC (Bihar )
285 Reddy,Shri C. Bali Congress Markapur (Andhra Pradesh )
286 Reddy,Shri K.Chengalaraya Congress Kolar-SC (Mysore )
287 Reddy,Shri K.V. Ramakrishna Congress Hindupur (Andhra Pradesh )
288 Reddy,Shri R. Lakshminarasa Congress Nellore-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
289 Reddy,Shri Ronda Narappa Congress Ongole (Andhra Pradesh )
290 Reddy,Shri T.N. Viswanatha Congress Rajampet (Andhra Pradesh )
291 Reddy,Shri Vutukuru Rami Congress Cuddapah (Andhra Pradesh )
292 Renuka Ray,Smt. Congress Malda (West Bengal )
293 Roy,Shri Bishwanath Congress Salempur (Uttar Pradesh )
294 Rup Narain,Shri Congress Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh )
295 Sadhu Ram,Chaudhary Congress Jullundur (Punjab )
296 Sahaya,Shri Syamnandan Congress Muzaffarpur Central (Bihar )
297 Sahu,Shri Bhagabat Congress Balasore (Odisha )
298 Sahu,Shri Rameshwar Congress Darbhanga-SC (Bihar )
299 Saigal,Sardar Amar Singh Congress Janjgir-Dist.Bilashpur (Madhya Pradesh )
300 Salam,Shri M.K.M. Abdul Congress Tiruchirapalli (Madras )
301 Samanta,Shri Satis Chandra Congress Tamluk (West Bengal )
302 Samantsinhar,Dr. Nrusinha Charan Congress Bhubaneswar (Odisha )
303 Sambandam,Shri K.R. Congress Nagapattinam-SC (Madras )
304 Sanganna,Shri Toyaka Congress Koraput-ST (Odisha )
305 Sanghi,Shri Narendra Kumar Congress Nagaur (Rajasthan )
306 Sankarapandian,Shri M. Congress Tenkasi-SC (Madras )
307 Sardar,Shri Bholi Congress Saharsa (Bihar )
308 Sarhadi,Shri Ajit Singh Congress Ludhiana (Punjab )
309 Sarma,Shri Ananta Tripathi Congress Chatrapur (Odisha )
310 Satanarayana,Shri Biddika Congress Parvathipuram-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
311 Satish Chandra,Shri Congress Bareilly (Uttar Pradesh )
312 Satyabhama Devi,Smt. Congress Nawada-SC (Bihar )
313 Scindia,Smt. Vijaya Raje Congress Guna (Madhya Pradesh )
314 Sen,Shri Ashok Kumar Congress Calcutta North West (West Bengal )
315 Sen Gupta,Shri Phani Gopal Congress Purnea (Bihar )
316 Shah,Smt. Jayaben Congress Girnar (Bombay )
317 Shah,Lt. Col.(Retd) Maharaja Manabendra Congress Tehri Garhwal (Uttar Pradesh )
318 Shah,Shri Manubhai Mansukhlal Congress Madhya Saurashtra (Bombay )
319 Shakuntala Devi,Smt. Congress Banka (Bihar )
320 Shankaraiya,Shri M. Congress Mysore (Mysore )
321 Sharma,Shri Diwan Chand Congress Gurdaspur (Punjab )