First Lok Sabha
Party Wise Details
Congress
Sl. No. Name of Member Constituent & State
1 Abdullabhai,Mulla Taherali Mulla Chanda (Madhya Pradesh )
2 Abdus Sattar,Shri Kalna-Katwa(West Bengal )
3 Achal Singh,Seth Agra (Uttar Pradesh )
4 Achint Ram,Lala Hissar (Punjab )
5 Achuthan,Shri K.T. Cangannur (Travancore-Cochin )
6 Agarwal,Shri Hoti Lal Jalaun Distt. cum Etawah Distt.(West) cum Jhansi Distt .(North) (Uttar Pradesh )
7 Agarwal,Shri Shriman Narayan Dharam Narayan Wardha (Madhya Pradesh )
8 Agrawal,Shri Mukund Lal Pilibhit Distt. cum Bareilly Distt. (East) (Uttar Pradesh )
9 Ahmed Mohiuddin,Shri Hyderabad City (Hyderabad )
10 Akarpuri,Sardar Teja Singh Gurdaspur (Punjab )
11 Alagesan Mudaliar,Shri O.V. Chengleput (Madras )
12 Altekar,Shri Ganesh Sadashiv North Satara (Bombay )
13 Alva,Shri Joachim Kanara (Bombay )
14 Amrit Kaur,Rajkumari Mandi - Mahasu-SC (Himachal Pradesh )
15 Ansari,Dr. Shaukatullah Shah Bidar (Hyderabad )
16 Arya,Dr. Suresh Chandra Shiv Prasad Aurangabad (Hyderabad )
17 Asthana,Shri Sita Ram Azamgarh Distt West-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
18 Ayyangar,Shri Madabhusi Ananthasayanam Tirupati (Madras )
19 Azad,Maulana Abul Kalam Rampur Dist cum Bareilly dist(west) (Uttar Pradesh )
20 Bagdi,Shri Maganlal Radhakrishnan Mahasamund (Madhya Pradesh )
21 Balasubramaniam,Shri S. Madurai (Madras )
22 Baldev Singh,Sardar Nawan Shahr (Punjab )
23 Balkrishnan,Shri S.C. Erode (Madras )
24 Balmiki,Shri Kanhaiya Lal Bulandshahar Distt.-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
25 Bansal,Shri Ghamandi Lal Jhajjar (Punjab )
26 Bansilal,Shri Jaipur (Rajasthan )
27 Barman,Shri Upendranath North Bengal (West Bengal )
28 Barupal,Shri Pannalal Ganganagar-SC (Rajasthan )
29 Basappa,Shri C.R. Tumkur (Mysore )
30 Basu,Shri Amiya Kanta North Bengal (West Bengal )
31 Bhagat,Shri Bali Ram Patna cum Shahabad (Bihar )
32 Bhakt Darshan,Shri Garhwal Distt. (East) cum Moradabad Distt. (North-East) (Uttar Pradesh )
33 Bhandari,Shri Daulat Mall Jaipur (Rajasthan )
34 Bharati,Shri Goswamiraja Sahdeo Yeotmal (Madhya Pradesh )
35 Bhargava,Pandit Mukut Bihari Lal Ajmer South (Ajmer )
36 Bhargava,Pandit Thakur Das Gurgaon (Punjab )
37 Bhartiya,Shri Shaligram Ramchandra West Khandesh-ST (Bombay )
38 Bhatkar,Shri Laxmanrao Shrawanji Buldana-Akola (Madhya Pradesh )
39 Bhatt,Shri Chandrashanker Manishanker Broach (Bombay )
40 Bheekhabhai,Shri Banswara-Dungarpur-ST (Rajasthan )
41 Bhonsle,Shri Jagannathrao Krishnarao Ratnagiri North (Bombay )
42 Bibhuti Mishra,Shri Saran cum Champaran-SC (Bihar )
43 Bidari,Shri Ramappa Balappa Bijapur South (Bombay )
44 Birbal Singh,Shri Jaunpur Dist (East) (Uttar Pradesh )
45 Boddiapalli,Shri Rajagopala Rao Srikakulam (Madras )
46 Bogawat,Shri Uttamchand Ramchand, H.P. Ahmednagar South (Bombay )
47 Borkar,Smt. Ansuyabai Bhaorao Bhandara (Madhya Pradesh )
48 Borkar,Shri Nama Arjun Bhandara (Madhya Pradesh )
49 Borooah,Shri Dev Kanta Nowgong (Assam )
50 Bose,Shri Prabhat Chandra Manbhum North (Bihar )
51 Brajeshwar Prasad,Shri Gaya-East-SC (Bihar )
52 Brohomo-Chaudhury,Shri Sitanath Goalpara-Garo Hills-ST (Assam )
53 Buragohain,Shri Surendra Nath Sibasagar-North Lakhimpur (Assam )
54 Chacko,Shri P.T. Meenachil (Travancore-Cochin )
55 Chaliha,Shri Bimala Prosad Sibasagar-North Lakhimpur (Assam )
56 Chanda,Shri Anil Kumar Birbhum-SC (West Bengal )
57 Chandak,Shri BHikulal Lachhimichand Betul (Madhya Pradesh )
58 Chandrasekhar,Smt. Maragatham Tiruvallur (Madras )
59 Chatterjee,Dr. Susil Ranjan West Dinajpur (West Bengal )
60 Chaturvedi,Shri Rohanlal Etah Dist (Central) (Uttar Pradesh )
61 Chaudhari,Shri Ranbir Singh Rohtak (Punjab )
62 Chaudhary,Shri Ganeshi Lal Shahjahanpur Distt. (North) cum Kheri (East)-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
63 Chaudhuri,Shri Rohini Kumar Gauhati (Assam )
64 Chavda,Shri Akbarbhai Dalumiya Banaskantha (Bombay )
65 Chettiar,Shri T.A.M. Subramania Dharmapuri (Madras )
66 Chettiar,Shri T.A.Ramalinga Coimbatore (Madras )
67 Chettiar,Shri T.S. Avinashilingam Tiruppur (Madras )
68 Chettiar,Shri V.VR.N.AR. Nagappa Ramanthapuram (Madras )
69 Chinaria,Shri Hira Singh Mohindergarh (Patiala and East Punjab States )
70 Choudhuri,Smt. Ila Pal Nabadwip-SC (West Bengal )
71 Dabhi,Shri Fulsinhji Bharatsinhji Kaira North (Bombay )
72 Daga,Shri Sheodass Mahasamund (Madhya Pradesh )
73 Damar,Shri Amar Singh Jhabua-ST (Madhya Bharat )
74 Damodaran,Shri Govindaswami Naidu Rangaswami Naidu Pollachi (Madras )
75 Das,Shri Basanta Kumar Contai (West Bengal )
76 Das,Shri Beli Ram Barpeta (Assam )
77 Das,Shri Bhubananda Dhenkanal West Cuttack-SC (Odisha )
78 Das,Shri Kamal Krishna Birbhum-SC (West Bengal )
79 Das,Dr. Mono Mohan Burdwan (West Bengal )
80 Das,Shri Nayan Tara Monghyr Sadar cum Jamui-SC (Bihar )
81 Das,Shri Ram Dhani Gaya-East-SC (Bihar )
82 Das,Shri Ramananda Barrackpore (West Bengal )
83 Das,Shri Shree Narayan Darbhanga Central (Bihar )
84 Dasji,Shri Guru Gosain Agam Bilaspur-Durg-Raipur (Madhya Pradesh )
85 Datar,Shri Balwantrao Nageshrao Belgaum North (Bombay )
86 Deb,Shri Suresh Chandra Cachar-Lusai Hills-SC (Assam )
87 Desai,Shri Kanayalal Nanabhai Surat-ST (Bombay )
88 Desai,Shri Khandubhai Kasanji Halar (Saurashtra )
89 Deshmukh,Dr. Chintaman Dwarkanath Kolaba (Bombay )
90 Deshmukh,Shri Krishnarao Gulabrao Amravati West (Madhya Pradesh )
91 Deshmukh,Dr. Punjabrao Shamrao Amravati East (Madhya Pradesh )
92 Deshpande,Shri Govind Hari Nasik Central (Bombay )
93 Dholakia,Shri Gulabshankar Amritlal Kutch East (Kutch )
94 Dhulekar,Shri Raghunath Vinayak Jhansi Distt. (South) (Uttar Pradesh )
95 Dhusiya,Shri Sohan Lal Basti Distt. Central (East) Cum Gorakhpur Distt.(West) (Uttar Pradesh )
96 Digambar Singh,Chaudhary Etah Dist.(W) cum Mainpuri Dist.(W) cum Mathura Dist. (East) (Uttar Pradesh )
97 Diwan,Shri Raghevendra Srinivas Rao Osmanabad (Hyderabad )
98 Dube,Shri Mulchand Farrukhabad Distt. North (Uttar Pradesh )
99 Dube,Shri Udai Shanker Basti Distt. North (Uttar Pradesh )
100 Dubey,Shri Rajaram Girdharilal Bijapur North (Bombay )
101 Dutt,Shri Asim Krishna Calcutta South West (West Bengal )
102 Dutta,Shri Santosh Kumar Howrah (West Bengal )
103 Dwivedi,Shri Dashrath Prasad Gorakhpur Distt. (South) (Uttar Pradesh )
104 Dwivedi,Shri Mannoolal Hamirpur (Uttar Pradesh )
105 Ebenezer,Dr. S.A. Vikarabad (Hyderabad )
106 Elayaperumal,Shri L. Cuddalore (Madras )
107 Gadgil,Shri Narhar Vishnu Poona Central (Bombay )
108 Ganapati Ram,Shri Jaunpur Distt. (East)-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
109 Gandhi,Shri Feroze Pratapgarh Distt. (West) cum Raebareli Distt. (East)-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
110 Gandhi,Shri Maneklal Maganlal Panch Mahals cum Baroda East-ST (Bombay )
111 Gandhi,Shri Maneklal Maganlal Purnea cum Santhal Paragnas-ST (Bihar )
112 Gandhi,Shri Vithal Balkrishna Bombay City North (Bombay )
113 Ganga Devi,Smt. Lucknow Dist. cum Bara Banki Distt.-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
114 Garg,Shri Ram Pratap Patiala (Patiala and East Punjab States )
115 Gautam,Shri Chintaman Dhivruji Balaghat (Madhya Pradesh )
116 Ghose,Shri Surendra Mohan Malda (West Bengal )
117 Ghosh,Shri Atulya Burdwan (West Bengal )
118 Giri,Shri Varahagiri Venkata Pathapatnam (Madras )
119 Gohain,Shri Chowkhamoon Autonomous District-ST (Assam )
120 Gopi Ram,Shri Mandi - Mahasu-SC (Himachal Pradesh )
121 Gounder,Shri K. Periaswami Erode (Madras )
122 Gounder,Shri K. Sakthivadivel Periyakulam (Madras )
123 Guha,Shri Arun Chandra Santipur (West Bengal )
124 Gupta,Shri Badshah Mainpuri Distt. (East) (Uttar Pradesh )
125 Gupta,Shri Ram Krishan Mohindergarh (Patiala and East Punjab States )
126 Hansda,Shri Subodh Chandra Midnapore Jhargram-ST (West Bengal )
127 Hari Mohan,Dr. Manbhum North-SC (Bihar )
128 Hazarika,Shri J.N. Dibrugarh (Assam )
129 Heda,Shri Harish Chandra Nizamabad (Hyderabad )
130 Hem Raj,Shri Kangra (Punjab )
131 Hembrom,Shri Lal Santhal Parganas cum Hazaribagh-ST (Bihar )
132 Hifzur Rahman,Maulana Mohammad Moradabad Distt. (Central) (Uttar Pradesh )
133 Himmatsinhji,Maj.Gen. M.S. Halar (Saurashtra )
134 Hyder Husein,Chaudhri Gonda District (North) (Uttar Pradesh )
135 Ibrahim,Shri A. Ranchi North - East (Bihar )
136 Iqbal Singh,Sardar Fazilka-Sirsa (Punjab )
137 Iyyani,Shri V. Eacharan Ponnani (Madras )
138 Iyyunni,Shri Chalakka R. Trichur (Travancore-Cochin )
139 Jagjivan Ram,Shri Shahabad South-SC (Bihar )
140 Jain,Shri Ajit Prasad Saharanpur Distt.(West) cum Muzaffarnagar Distt.(North)-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
141 Jain,Shri Nemi Saran Bijnor Dist. (South) (Uttar Pradesh )
142 Jajware,Shri Ramraj Santhal Parganas cum Hazaribagh-ST (Bihar )
143 Jangde,Shri Resham Lal Bilaspur-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
144 Jasani,Shri Chatubhuj Vithaldas Bhandara (Madhya Pradesh )
145 Jena,Shri Kanhu Charan Balasore (Odisha )
146 Jena,Shri Niranjan Dhenkanal West Cuttack-SC (Odisha )
147 Jethan,Shri Kherwar Palamu cum Hazaribagh cum Ranchi-ST (Bihar )
148 Jhunjhunwala,Shri Banarsi Prasad Bhagalpur Central (Bihar )
149 Jogendra Singh,Sardar Bahraich Distt. (West) (Uttar Pradesh )
150 Joshi,Shri Jethalal Harikrishna Madhya Saurashtra (Saurashtra )
151 Joshi,Shri Krishnacharya Yadgir (Hyderabad )
152 Joshi,Shri Liladhar Shajapur-Rajagarh (Madhya Bharat )
153 Joshi,Shri Moreshwar Dinkar Ratnagiri South (Bombay )
154 Joshi,Shri Nand Lal Surya Narayan Indore (Madhya Bharat )
155 Joshi,Shri Ram Karan Jaipur-Sawai Madhopur (Rajasthan )
156 Joshi,Smt. Subhadra Karnal (Punjab )
157 Ju Deo,Maharajkumar Chandikeshwar Sharan Singh Surguja -Raigarh (Madhya Pradesh )
158 Kajrolkar,Shri Narayan Sadoba Bombay City Central-North-SC (Bombay )
159 Kakkan,Shri P. Madurai (Madras )
160 Kale,Smt. Anasuyabai Purushottam Nagpur (Madhya Pradesh )
161 Kamaraj Nadar,Shri K. Srivilliputhur (Madras )
162 Kamble,Dr. Devrao Namdevrao Pathrikar Nanded-SC (Hyderabad )
163 Kanungo,Shri Nityanand Kendrapara (Odisha )
164 Karmarkar,Shri Dattatraya Parasuram Dharwar North (Bombay )
165 Kasliwal,Shri Nemi Chandra Kotah-Jhalwar (Rajasthan )
166 Katham,Shri Birendra Nath North Bengal (West Bengal )
167 Katju,Dr. Kailas Nath Mandsaur (Madhya Bharat )
168 Kaushik,Shri Pannalal R. Tonk-SC (Rajasthan )
169 Kayal,Shri Paresh Nath Basirhat (West Bengal )
170 Kazmi,Shri Syed Mohammad Ahmad Sultanpur Distt. (North) cum Faizabad Distt. (South-West) (Uttar Pradesh )
171 Keshava,Shri N. alias N. Keshavaiengar Bangalore North (Mysore )
172 Keskar,Dr. Balkrishna Vishwanath Sultanpur Distt. (South) (Uttar Pradesh )
173 Khan,Shri Sadath Ali Ibrahimpatnam (Hyderabad )
174 Khan,Shri Shah Nawaz Meerut North East (Uttar Pradesh )
175 Khedkar,Shri Gopalrao Bajirao Buldana-Akola (Madhya Pradesh )
176 Khimji,Shri Bhawanji Arjan Kutch West (Kutch )
177 Khongmen,Smt. Bonily Autonomous District-ST (Assam )
178 Khuda Bukhsh,Shri Muhammed Murshidabad (West Bengal )
179 Kidwai,Shri Rafi Ahmed Bahraich (Uttar Pradesh )
180 Kirolikar,Shri Wasudeo Shridhar Durg (Madhya Pradesh )
181 Kolay,Shri Jagannath Bankura (West Bengal )
182 Kottukapally,Shri George Thomas Meenachil (Travancore-Cochin )
183 Krishna Chandra,Shri Mathura Distt West (Uttar Pradesh )
184 Krishnamachari,Shri T.T. Madras (Madras )
185 Krishnappa,Shri M.V. Kolar-SC (Mysore )
186 Kumbhar,Shri Ratnappa Bharamappa Kolhapur-cum-Satara-SC (Bombay )
187 Kureel,Shri Baijnath Pratapgarh Distt. (West) cum Raebareli Distt. (East)-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
188 Lakshmayya,Shri Paidi Anantapur (Madras )
189 Lallanji,Shri Faizabad Dist. (North-West)-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
190 Laskar,Prof. Nibaran Chandra Cachar-Lusai Hills-SC (Assam )
191 Lingam,Shri N.M. Coimbatore (Madras )
192 Lotan Ram,Shri Jalaun Dist. cum Etawah Dist.(W) cum Jhansi Dist.(North)-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
193 Madiah Gowda,Shri T. Bangalore South (Mysore )
194 Mahapatra,Shri Sibnarayan Singh Sundergarh-ST (Odisha )
195 Maheshwari,Dr. Govind Das Jeewan Das Mandla Jabalpur South (Madhya Pradesh )
196 Mahodaya,Shri Vaijanath Nimar (Madhya Bharat )
197 Mahtab,Shri Harekrushna Cuttack (Odisha )
198 Maitra,Pandit Lakshmi Kant Nabadwip-SC (West Bengal )
199 Majhi,Shri Ram Chandra Mayurbhanj-ST (Odisha )
200 Majithia,Sardar Surjit Singh Taran Taran (Punjab )
201 Malaviya,Shri Keshav Dev Gonda Distt. (East) cum Basti Distt. (West) (Uttar Pradesh )
202 Malliah,Shri U. Srinivasa South kanara North (Madras )
203 Malvia,Shri Bhagu Nandu Shajapur-Rajagarh (Madhya Bharat )
204 Malviya,Pandit Chatur Narain Raisen (Bhopal )
205 Malviya,Shri Moti Lal Chhatarpur-Datia-Tikamgarh-SC (Vindhya Pradesh )
206 Mandal,Dr. Pashupati Bankura (West Bengal )
207 Masuriya Din,Shri Allahabad District (East) cum Jaunpur Distt.(West)-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
208 Mathew,Prof. C.P. Kottayam (Travancore-Cochin )
209 Matthen,Shri C.P. Thiruvellah (Travancore-Cochin )
210 Mavalankar,Shri Ganesh Vasudeo Ahmedabad-SC (Bombay )
211 Mavalankar,Smt. Sushila Ganesh Ahmedabad-SC (Bombay )
212 Maydeo,Smt. Indira Anant Poona South (Bombay )
213 Mehta,Shri Anup Lal Bhagalpur cum Purnea-SC (Bihar )
214 Mehta,Shri Balvantray Gopalji Gohilwad (Saurashtra )
215 Mehta,Shri Balwant Sinha Udaipur (Rajasthan )
216 Minimata Agam Dass Guru,Smt. Bilaspur-Durg-Raipur (Madhya Pradesh )
217 Mishra,Shri Lalit Narayan Darbhanga cum Bhagalpur (Bihar )
218 Mishra,Shri Lokenath Puri (Odisha )
219 Mishra,Shri Mathura Prasad Monghyr North-West (Bihar )
220 Mishra,Shri Shyam Nandan Darbhanga North (Bihar )
221 Misra,Shri Bhupendra Nath Bilaspur-Durg-Raipur (Madhya Pradesh )
222 Misra,Pandit Lingaraj Khurda (Odisha )
223 Misra,Shri Raghubar Dayal Bulandshahar (Uttar Pradesh )
224 Misra,Shri Sarju Prasad Deoria Distt. South (Uttar Pradesh )
225 Morarka,Shri Radheyshyam Ramkumar Ganganagar-SC (Rajasthan )
226 More,Shri Krishnaji Laxman Kolhapur-cum-Satara-SC (Bombay )
227 Mudaliar,Shri C. Ramaswami Kumbakonam (Madras )
228 Muhammad Islamuddin,Shri Purnea- North-East (Bihar )
229 Mukne,Shri Yeshwantrao Martandrao Thana (Bombay )
230 Musafir,Sardar Gurmukh Singh Amritsar (Punjab )
231 Muthukrishnan,Shri M. Vellore (Madras )
232 Naidu,Shri R. Govindarajulu Tiruvallur (Madras )
233 Nair,Shri C. Krishnan Outer Delhi-SC (NCT of Delhi )
234 Namdhari,Shri Atma Singh Fazilka-Sirsa (Punjab )
235 Nanda,Shri Gulzarilal Sabarkantha (Bombay )
236 Nandkar,Shri Anant Savalaram Thana (Bombay )
237 Narasimhan,Shri C.R. Krishnagiri (Madras )
238 Nardeo Snatak,Shri Aligarh Distt.-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
239 Naskar,Shri Purnendu Sekhar Diamond Harbour (West Bengal )
240 Natarajan,Shri S.S. Srivilliputhur (Madras )
241 Natawadkar,Shri Jayantrao Ganpat West Khandesh-ST (Bombay )
242 Natesan,Shri P. Tiruvallur (Madras )
243 Nathwani,Shri Narendra Paragji Sorath (Saurashtra )
244 Nehru,Shri Jawaharlal Allahabad Distt. East (Uttar Pradesh )
245 Nehru,Smt. Sheorajvati Lucknow Distt. (Central) (Uttar Pradesh )
246 Nehru,Smt. Uma Sitapur District cum Kheri Distt. West-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
247 Neswi,Shri Thimmappa Rudrappa Dharwar South (Bombay )
248 Nevatia,Shri Rameshwar Prasad Shahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
249 Nijalingappa,Shri S. Chitradurga (Mysore )
250 Pande,Shri Badri Dutt Almora District North-East (Uttar Pradesh )
251 Pande,Shri C.D. Nainital Dist. cum Almora Dist.(South-West)cum Bareilly(Nort (Uttar Pradesh )
252 Pandit,Smt. Vijaya Lakshmi Lucknow Distt. (Central) (Uttar Pradesh )
253 Panna Lal,Shri Faizabad Dist. (North-West)-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
254 Pant,Shri Devi Dutt Almora District North-East (Uttar Pradesh )
255 Paragi Lal,Shri Sitapur District cum Kheri Distt. West-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
256 Parekh,Dr. Jayantilal Narbheram Zalawad (Saurashtra )
257 Parikh,Shri Rasiklal Umedchand Zalawad (Saurashtra )
258 Parikh,Shri Shantilal Girdharlal Mehsana-East (Bombay )
259 Parmar,Shri Rupaji Bhavji Panch Mahals cum Baroda East-ST (Bombay )
260 Pataskar,Shri Hari Vinayak Jalgaon (Bombay )
261 Patel,Shri Bahadurbhai Kunthabhai Surat-ST (Bombay )
262 Patel,Kumari Manibehn Vallabhbhai Kaira South (Bombay )
263 Patel,Shri Rajeshwara Muzaffarpur cum Darbhanga-SC (Bihar )
264 Pateriya,Pandit Sushil Kumar Jabalpur North (Madhya Pradesh )
265 Patil,Shri Pandharinath Ramachandra Kanavade Ahmednagar North (Bombay )
266 Patil,Shri Sadashiv Kanoji Bombay City South (Bombay )
267 Patil,Shri Shankargauda Veerangauda Belgaum South (Bombay )
268 Pawar,Shri Vyankatrao Pirajirao South Satara (Bombay )
269 Pillai,Shri P.T. Thanu Tirunelveli (Madras )
270 Prabhakar,Shri Naval Outer Delhi-SC (NCT of Delhi )
271 Prasad,Shri Hari Shankar Gorakhpur Distt. (North) (Uttar Pradesh )
272 Rachiah,Shri N. Mysore (Mysore )
273 Radha Raman,Shri Delhi City (NCT of Delhi )
274 Raghubir Sahai,Shri Etah Dist. (North-East) cum Budaun Dist. (East) (Uttar Pradesh )
275 Raghunath Singh,Shri Banaras Distt.(Central) (Uttar Pradesh )
276 Raghuramaiah,Shri Kotha Tenali (Madras )
277 Raiji,Smt. Jayashri Naishadh Bombay Suburban (Bombay )
278 Raj Bahadur,Shri Jaipur-Sawai Madhopur (Rajasthan )
279 Ram Dass,Shri Hoshiarpur (Punjab )
280 Ram Saran,Prof. Moradabad Distt. (West) (Uttar Pradesh )
281 Ram Shankar Lal,Shri Basti Distt. Central (East) Cum Gorakhpur Distt.(West) (Uttar Pradesh )
282 Ramaswamy,Shri Puli Mahabubnagar (Hyderabad )
283 Ramaswamy,Shri S.V. Salem (Madras )
284 Rane,Shri Shivram Rango Bhusaval (Bombay )
285 Rao,Shri B. Shiva South Kanara South (Madras )
286 Raut,Shri Bhola Saran cum Champaran-SC (Bihar )
287 Ray,Shri Birakisor Cuttack (Odisha )
288 Razmi,Shri Saidullah Khan Sehore (Bhopal )
289 Reddi,Shri Halabarvi Sitaram Kurnool (Madras )
290 Reddy,Shri K. Janardhan Mahabubnagar (Hyderabad )
291 Reddy,Shri T.N. Viswanatha Chittoor (Madras )
292 Roy,Shri Bishwanath Deoria (Uttar Pradesh )
293 Roy,Shri Patiram Basirhat (West Bengal )
294 Roy,Dr. Satyaban Uluberia (West Bengal )
295 Rup Narain,Shri Mirzapur Dist. cum Banaras Dist. (West)-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
296 Sahaya,Shri Syamnandan Muzaffarpur Central (Bihar )
297 Sahu,Shri Bhagabat Balasore (Odisha )
298 Sahu,Shri Rameshwar Muzaffarpur cum Darbhanga-SC (Bihar )
299 Saigal,Sardar Amar Singh Bilaspur-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
300 Sakhare,Shri Tularam Chandrabhan Bhandara (Madhya Pradesh )
301 Saksena,Shri Mohanlal Lucknow Distt. cum Bara Banki Distt. (Uttar Pradesh )
302 Samanta,Shri Satis Chandra Tamluk (West Bengal )
303 Sankarapandian,Shri M. Sankaranayinarkovil (Madras )
304 Sarmah,Shri Debendra Nath Gauhati (Assam )
305 Sarmah,Shri Debeswar Golghat - Jorhat (Assam )
306 Satish Chandra,Shri Bareilly District (South) (Uttar Pradesh )
307 Satyawadi,Dr. Virendar Kumar Karnal (Punjab )
308 Sen,Smt. Sushama Bhagalpur South (Bihar )
309 Sen Gupta,Shri Phani Gopal Purnea Central (Bihar )
310 Sewal,Shri A.R. Chamba-Sirmoor (Himachal Pradesh )
311 Shah,Shri Chimanlal Chakubhai Gohilwad-Sorath (Saurashtra )
312 Shah,Shri Raichandbhai N. Chhindwara (Madhya Pradesh )
313 Sharma,Pandit Balkrishna Kanpur District (South) cum Etawah District (East) (Uttar Pradesh )
314 Sharma,Shri Diwan Chand Hoshiarpur (Punjab )
315 Sharma,Shri Jawala Prasad Ajmer North (Ajmer )
316 Sharma,Shri Khushiram Meerut Distt. (West) (Uttar Pradesh )
317 Sharma,Pandit Krishan Chandra Meerut District (South) (Uttar Pradesh )
318 Sharma,Shri Radha Charan Morena-Bhind-SC (Madhya Bharat )
319 Shastri,Pandit Algu Rai Azamgarh Distt. (East) cum Ballia Distt. (West) (Uttar Pradesh )
320 Shastri,Shri Harihar Nath Kanpur Districit (Central) (Uttar Pradesh )
321 Shastri,Prof. Raja Ram Kanpur Districit (Central) (Uttar Pradesh )
322 Shastri,Swami Ramanand Unnao Distt.cum Raebareli Distt.(W) cum Hardoi Dist.(S-East) (Uttar Pradesh )
323 Shivananjappa,Shri M.K. Mandya (Mysore )
324 Shobha Ram,Shri Alwar (Rajasthan )
325 Shukla,Pandit Bhagwati Charan Durg -Bastar (Madhya Pradesh )
326 Siddananjappa,Shri H. Hassan-Chikmagalur (Mysore )
327 Singh,Shri Babu Nath Surguja-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
328 Singh,Chaudhary Badan Budaun Dist. (West) (Uttar Pradesh )
329 Singh,Shri Digvijay Narain Muzaffarpur North-East (Bihar )
330 Singh,Shri Dinesh Pratap Bahraich Distt. (East) (Uttar Pradesh )
331 Singh,Shri Har Prasad Ghazipur Distt. (West) (Uttar Pradesh )
332 Singh,Shri Laisram Jogeswar Inner Manipur (Manipur )
333 Singh,Shri Mahendra Nath Saran Central (Bihar )
334 Singh,Choudhary Raghubir Agra District (East) (Uttar Pradesh )
335 Singh,Dr. Ram Subhag Shahabad South-SC (Bihar )
336 Singhal,Shri Chand Aligarh Distt.-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
337 Sinha,Shri Anirudha Darbhanga-East (Bihar )
338 Sinha,Shri Awadheshwar Prasad Muzaffarpur-East (Bihar )
339 Sinha,Shri Banarsi Prasad Monghyr Sadar cum Jamui-SC (Bihar )
340 Sinha,Shri Chandreshwar Narain Prasad Muzaffarpur-North-West (Bihar )
341 Sinha,Shri Gajendra Prasad Palamu cum Hazaribagh cum Ranchi-ST (Bihar )
342 Sinha,Shri Jhulan Saran North (Bihar )
343 Sinha,Shri Kailash Pati Patna Central (Bihar )
344 Sinha,Shri Nageshwar Prasad Hazaribagh-East (Bihar )
345 Sinha,Shri Sarangdhar Pataliputra (Bihar )
346 Sinha,Shri Satya Narayan Samastipur-East (Bihar )
347 Sinha,Dr. Satyanarayan Saran East (Bihar )
348 Sinha,Shri Satyendra Narayan Gaya-West (Bihar )
349 Sinha,Smt. Tarkeshwari Patna-East (Bihar )
350 Sinhasan Singh,Shri Gorakhpur Distt. (South) (Uttar Pradesh )
351 Siva,Dr. M.V. Gangadhara Chhittoor-SC (Madras )
352 Sodhia,Shri Khub Chand Daryao Singh Sagar-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
353 Somana,Shri N. Coorg (Coorg )
354 Sri Prakasa,Shri Allahabad Distt. West (Uttar Pradesh )
355 Subramanyam,Shri Tekur Bellary (Madras )
356 Sunder Lal,Shri Saharanpur Distt.(West) cum Muzaffarnagar Distt.(North)-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
357 Suraj prasad alias Surya Prasad,Shri Morena-Bhind-SC (Madhya Bharat )
358 Swaminadhan,Smt. Ammu Dindigul (Madras )
359 Syed Ahmed,Shri Hoshangabad (Madhya Pradesh )
360 Syed Mahmud,Dr. Champaran-East (Bihar )
361 Talib,Shri Piare Lall Kureel Banda Distt. cum Fatehpur Distt.-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
362 Tandon,Shri Purushottam Das Allahabad Distt. West (Uttar Pradesh )
363 Tandon,Shri S.N. Kanpur Districit (Central) (Uttar Pradesh )
364 Tek Chand,Shri Ambala-Simla (Punjab )
365 Telkikar,Shri Shankar Rao Nanded-SC (Hyderabad )
366 Tewari,Sardar Raj Bhanu Singh Rewa (Vindhya Pradesh )
367 Thevar,Shri Pasumpon U. Muthuramalinga Aruppukottai(Madras )
368 Thimmaiah,Shri Dodda Kolar-SC (Mysore )
369 Thomas,Shri A.M. Ernakulam (Travancore-Cochin )
370 Thomas,Shri A.V. Srivaikuntam (Madras )
371 Tirtha,Swami Ramananda Gulberga (Hyderabad )
372 Tivary,Shri Venkatesh Narayan Kanpur Distt. (North) cum Farrukhabad Distt. (South) (Uttar Pradesh )
373 Tiwari,Shri Babulal Surajbhan Nimar(Khandwa) (Madhya Pradesh )
374 Tiwary,Pandit Dwarka Nath Saran South (Bihar )
375 Tiwary,Shri Ram Sahai Chhatarpur-Datia-Tikamgarh-SC (Vindhya Pradesh )
376 Tribhuan Narayan Singh,Shri Banaras Distt.(East) (Uttar Pradesh )
377 Tripathi,Shri Hira Vallabh Muzaffarnagar Distt. (South) (Uttar Pradesh )
378 Tripathi,Shri Kamakhya Prasad Darrang (Assam )
379 Tripathi,Shri Vishambhar Dayal Unnao Distt.cum Raebareli Distt.(W) cum Hardoi Dist.(S-East) (Uttar Pradesh )
380 Tudu,Shri Bharat Lal Midnapore Jhargram-ST (West Bengal )
381 Tyagi,Shri Mahavir Dehradun Dist.cum Bijnor Dist.(N-West) cum Saharanpur (West) (Uttar Pradesh )
382 Uikey,Shri Mangru Ganu Mandla Jabalpur South (Madhya Pradesh )
383 Upadhyay,Pandit Munishwar Datt Pratapgarh Distt East (Uttar Pradesh )
384 Upadhyay,Shri Shiva Dayal Banda Distt. cum Fatehpur Distt.-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
385 Upadhyaya,Shri Shiv Datt Satna (Vindhya Pradesh )
386 Vaishnav,Shri Hanumantrao Ganeshrao Ambad (Hyderabad )
387 Vaishya,Shri Muldas Bhudardas Ahmedabad-SC (Bombay )
388 Varma,Shri Bipin Bihari Champaran North (Bihar )
389 Varma,Shri Bulaqi Ram Hardoi Distt(N-W)cum Farrukhabad Distt(E)cum Shahjahanpur(S)SC (Uttar Pradesh )
390 Varma,Shri Manikya Lal Tonk-SC (Rajasthan )
391 Vartak,Shri Govind Dharmaji Thana (Bombay )
392 Venkataraman,Shri R. Tanjore (Madras )
393 Vidyalankar,Shri Amar Nath Jullundur (Punjab )
394 Vishwanath Prasad,Shri Azamgarh Distt West-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
395 Vyas,Shri Radhelal Beharilal Ujjain (Madhya Bharat )
396 Wilson,Shri John N. Mirzapur Dist. cum Banaras Dist. (West)-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
397 Wodeyar,Shri K.G. Shimoga (Mysore )
398 Zaidi,Col. Syed Bashir Husain Hardoi Dist.(N-W)cum Farrukhabad Dist(E)cum Shahjahanpur (S) (Uttar Pradesh )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Abdullabhai,Mulla Taherali Mulla Congress Chanda (Madhya Pradesh )
2 Abdus Sattar,Shri Congress Kalna-Katwa(West Bengal )
3 Achal Singh,Seth Congress Agra (Uttar Pradesh )
4 Achint Ram,Lala Congress Hissar (Punjab )
5 Achuthan,Shri K.T. Congress Cangannur (Travancore-Cochin )
6 Agarwal,Shri Hoti Lal Congress Jalaun Distt. cum Etawah Distt.(West) cum Jhansi Distt .(North) (Uttar Pradesh )
7 Agarwal,Shri Shriman Narayan Dharam Narayan Congress Wardha (Madhya Pradesh )
8 Agrawal,Shri Mukund Lal Congress Pilibhit Distt. cum Bareilly Distt. (East) (Uttar Pradesh )
9 Ahmed Mohiuddin,Shri Congress Hyderabad City (Hyderabad )
10 Akarpuri,Sardar Teja Singh Congress Gurdaspur (Punjab )
11 Alagesan Mudaliar,Shri O.V. Congress Chengleput (Madras )
12 Altekar,Shri Ganesh Sadashiv Congress North Satara (Bombay )
13 Alva,Shri Joachim Congress Kanara (Bombay )
14 Amrit Kaur,Rajkumari Congress Mandi - Mahasu-SC (Himachal Pradesh )
15 Ansari,Dr. Shaukatullah Shah Congress Bidar (Hyderabad )
16 Arya,Dr. Suresh Chandra Shiv Prasad Congress Aurangabad (Hyderabad )
17 Asthana,Shri Sita Ram Congress Azamgarh Distt West-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
18 Ayyangar,Shri Madabhusi Ananthasayanam Congress Tirupati (Madras )
19 Azad,Maulana Abul Kalam Congress Rampur Dist cum Bareilly dist(west) (Uttar Pradesh )
20 Bagdi,Shri Maganlal Radhakrishnan Congress Mahasamund (Madhya Pradesh )
21 Balasubramaniam,Shri S. Congress Madurai (Madras )
22 Baldev Singh,Sardar Congress Nawan Shahr (Punjab )
23 Balkrishnan,Shri S.C. Congress Erode (Madras )
24 Balmiki,Shri Kanhaiya Lal Congress Bulandshahar Distt.-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
25 Bansal,Shri Ghamandi Lal Congress Jhajjar (Punjab )
26 Bansilal,Shri Congress Jaipur (Rajasthan )
27 Barman,Shri Upendranath Congress North Bengal (West Bengal )
28 Barupal,Shri Pannalal Congress Ganganagar-SC (Rajasthan )
29 Basappa,Shri C.R. Congress Tumkur (Mysore )
30 Basu,Shri Amiya Kanta Congress North Bengal (West Bengal )
31 Bhagat,Shri Bali Ram Congress Patna cum Shahabad (Bihar )
32 Bhakt Darshan,Shri Congress Garhwal Distt. (East) cum Moradabad Distt. (North-East) (Uttar Pradesh )
33 Bhandari,Shri Daulat Mall Congress Jaipur (Rajasthan )
34 Bharati,Shri Goswamiraja Sahdeo Congress Yeotmal (Madhya Pradesh )
35 Bhargava,Pandit Mukut Bihari Lal Congress Ajmer South (Ajmer )
36 Bhargava,Pandit Thakur Das Congress Gurgaon (Punjab )
37 Bhartiya,Shri Shaligram Ramchandra Congress West Khandesh-ST (Bombay )
38 Bhatkar,Shri Laxmanrao Shrawanji Congress Buldana-Akola (Madhya Pradesh )
39 Bhatt,Shri Chandrashanker Manishanker Congress Broach (Bombay )
40 Bheekhabhai,Shri Congress Banswara-Dungarpur-ST (Rajasthan )
41 Bhonsle,Shri Jagannathrao Krishnarao Congress Ratnagiri North (Bombay )
42 Bibhuti Mishra,Shri Congress Saran cum Champaran-SC (Bihar )
43 Bidari,Shri Ramappa Balappa Congress Bijapur South (Bombay )
44 Birbal Singh,Shri Congress Jaunpur Dist (East) (Uttar Pradesh )
45 Boddiapalli,Shri Rajagopala Rao Congress Srikakulam (Madras )
46 Bogawat,Shri Uttamchand Ramchand, H.P. Congress Ahmednagar South (Bombay )
47 Borkar,Smt. Ansuyabai Bhaorao Congress Bhandara (Madhya Pradesh )
48 Borkar,Shri Nama Arjun Congress Bhandara (Madhya Pradesh )
49 Borooah,Shri Dev Kanta Congress Nowgong (Assam )
50 Bose,Shri Prabhat Chandra Congress Manbhum North (Bihar )
51 Brajeshwar Prasad,Shri Congress Gaya-East-SC (Bihar )
52 Brohomo-Chaudhury,Shri Sitanath Congress Goalpara-Garo Hills-ST (Assam )
53 Buragohain,Shri Surendra Nath Congress Sibasagar-North Lakhimpur (Assam )
54 Chacko,Shri P.T. Congress Meenachil (Travancore-Cochin )
55 Chaliha,Shri Bimala Prosad Congress Sibasagar-North Lakhimpur (Assam )
56 Chanda,Shri Anil Kumar Congress Birbhum-SC (West Bengal )
57 Chandak,Shri BHikulal Lachhimichand Congress Betul (Madhya Pradesh )
58 Chandrasekhar,Smt. Maragatham Congress Tiruvallur (Madras )
59 Chatterjee,Dr. Susil Ranjan Congress West Dinajpur (West Bengal )
60 Chaturvedi,Shri Rohanlal Congress Etah Dist (Central) (Uttar Pradesh )
61 Chaudhari,Shri Ranbir Singh Congress Rohtak (Punjab )
62 Chaudhary,Shri Ganeshi Lal Congress Shahjahanpur Distt. (North) cum Kheri (East)-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
63 Chaudhuri,Shri Rohini Kumar Congress Gauhati (Assam )
64 Chavda,Shri Akbarbhai Dalumiya Congress Banaskantha (Bombay )
65 Chettiar,Shri T.A.M. Subramania Congress Dharmapuri (Madras )
66 Chettiar,Shri T.A.Ramalinga Congress Coimbatore (Madras )
67 Chettiar,Shri T.S. Avinashilingam Congress Tiruppur (Madras )
68 Chettiar,Shri V.VR.N.AR. Nagappa Congress Ramanthapuram (Madras )
69 Chinaria,Shri Hira Singh Congress Mohindergarh (Patiala and East Punjab States )
70 Choudhuri,Smt. Ila Pal Congress Nabadwip-SC (West Bengal )
71 Dabhi,Shri Fulsinhji Bharatsinhji Congress Kaira North (Bombay )
72 Daga,Shri Sheodass Congress Mahasamund (Madhya Pradesh )
73 Damar,Shri Amar Singh Congress Jhabua-ST (Madhya Bharat )
74 Damodaran,Shri Govindaswami Naidu Rangaswami Naidu Congress Pollachi (Madras )
75 Das,Shri Basanta Kumar Congress Contai (West Bengal )
76 Das,Shri Beli Ram Congress Barpeta (Assam )
77 Das,Shri Bhubananda Congress Dhenkanal West Cuttack-SC (Odisha )
78 Das,Shri Kamal Krishna Congress Birbhum-SC (West Bengal )
79 Das,Dr. Mono Mohan Congress Burdwan (West Bengal )
80 Das,Shri Nayan Tara Congress Monghyr Sadar cum Jamui-SC (Bihar )
81 Das,Shri Ram Dhani Congress Gaya-East-SC (Bihar )
82 Das,Shri Ramananda Congress Barrackpore (West Bengal )
83 Das,Shri Shree Narayan Congress Darbhanga Central (Bihar )
84 Dasji,Shri Guru Gosain Agam Congress Bilaspur-Durg-Raipur (Madhya Pradesh )
85 Datar,Shri Balwantrao Nageshrao Congress Belgaum North (Bombay )
86 Deb,Shri Suresh Chandra Congress Cachar-Lusai Hills-SC (Assam )
87 Desai,Shri Kanayalal Nanabhai Congress Surat-ST (Bombay )
88 Desai,Shri Khandubhai Kasanji Congress Halar (Saurashtra )
89 Deshmukh,Dr. Chintaman Dwarkanath Congress Kolaba (Bombay )
90 Deshmukh,Shri Krishnarao Gulabrao Congress Amravati West (Madhya Pradesh )
91 Deshmukh,Dr. Punjabrao Shamrao Congress Amravati East (Madhya Pradesh )
92 Deshpande,Shri Govind Hari Congress Nasik Central (Bombay )
93 Dholakia,Shri Gulabshankar Amritlal Congress Kutch East (Kutch )
94 Dhulekar,Shri Raghunath Vinayak Congress Jhansi Distt. (South) (Uttar Pradesh )
95 Dhusiya,Shri Sohan Lal Congress Basti Distt. Central (East) Cum Gorakhpur Distt.(West) (Uttar Pradesh )
96 Digambar Singh,Chaudhary Congress Etah Dist.(W) cum Mainpuri Dist.(W) cum Mathura Dist. (East) (Uttar Pradesh )
97 Diwan,Shri Raghevendra Srinivas Rao Congress Osmanabad (Hyderabad )
98 Dube,Shri Mulchand Congress Farrukhabad Distt. North (Uttar Pradesh )
99 Dube,Shri Udai Shanker Congress Basti Distt. North (Uttar Pradesh )
100 Dubey,Shri Rajaram Girdharilal Congress Bijapur North (Bombay )
101 Dutt,Shri Asim Krishna Congress Calcutta South West (West Bengal )
102 Dutta,Shri Santosh Kumar Congress Howrah (West Bengal )
103 Dwivedi,Shri Dashrath Prasad Congress Gorakhpur Distt. (South) (Uttar Pradesh )
104 Dwivedi,Shri Mannoolal Congress Hamirpur (Uttar Pradesh )
105 Ebenezer,Dr. S.A. Congress Vikarabad (Hyderabad )
106 Elayaperumal,Shri L. Congress Cuddalore (Madras )
107 Gadgil,Shri Narhar Vishnu Congress Poona Central (Bombay )
108 Ganapati Ram,Shri Congress Jaunpur Distt. (East)-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
109 Gandhi,Shri Feroze Congress Pratapgarh Distt. (West) cum Raebareli Distt. (East)-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
110 Gandhi,Shri Maneklal Maganlal Congress Panch Mahals cum Baroda East-ST (Bombay )
111 Gandhi,Shri Maneklal Maganlal Congress Purnea cum Santhal Paragnas-ST (Bihar )
112 Gandhi,Shri Vithal Balkrishna Congress Bombay City North (Bombay )
113 Ganga Devi,Smt. Congress Lucknow Dist. cum Bara Banki Distt.-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
114 Garg,Shri Ram Pratap Congress Patiala (Patiala and East Punjab States )
115 Gautam,Shri Chintaman Dhivruji Congress Balaghat (Madhya Pradesh )
116 Ghose,Shri Surendra Mohan Congress Malda (West Bengal )
117 Ghosh,Shri Atulya Congress Burdwan (West Bengal )
118 Giri,Shri Varahagiri Venkata Congress Pathapatnam (Madras )
119 Gohain,Shri Chowkhamoon Congress Autonomous District-ST (Assam )
120 Gopi Ram,Shri Congress Mandi - Mahasu-SC (Himachal Pradesh )
121 Gounder,Shri K. Periaswami Congress Erode (Madras )
122 Gounder,Shri K. Sakthivadivel Congress Periyakulam (Madras )
123 Guha,Shri Arun Chandra Congress Santipur (West Bengal )
124 Gupta,Shri Badshah Congress Mainpuri Distt. (East) (Uttar Pradesh )
125 Gupta,Shri Ram Krishan Congress Mohindergarh (Patiala and East Punjab States )
126 Hansda,Shri Subodh Chandra Congress Midnapore Jhargram-ST (West Bengal )
127 Hari Mohan,Dr. Congress Manbhum North-SC (Bihar )
128 Hazarika,Shri J.N. Congress Dibrugarh (Assam )
129 Heda,Shri Harish Chandra Congress Nizamabad (Hyderabad )
130 Hem Raj,Shri Congress Kangra (Punjab )
131 Hembrom,Shri Lal Congress Santhal Parganas cum Hazaribagh-ST (Bihar )
132 Hifzur Rahman,Maulana Mohammad Congress Moradabad Distt. (Central) (Uttar Pradesh )
133 Himmatsinhji,Maj.Gen. M.S. Congress Halar (Saurashtra )
134 Hyder Husein,Chaudhri Congress Gonda District (North) (Uttar Pradesh )
135 Ibrahim,Shri A. Congress Ranchi North - East (Bihar )
136 Iqbal Singh,Sardar Congress Fazilka-Sirsa (Punjab )
137 Iyyani,Shri V. Eacharan Congress Ponnani (Madras )
138 Iyyunni,Shri Chalakka R. Congress Trichur (Travancore-Cochin )
139 Jagjivan Ram,Shri Congress Shahabad South-SC (Bihar )
140 Jain,Shri Ajit Prasad Congress Saharanpur Distt.(West) cum Muzaffarnagar Distt.(North)-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
141 Jain,Shri Nemi Saran Congress Bijnor Dist. (South) (Uttar Pradesh )
142 Jajware,Shri Ramraj Congress Santhal Parganas cum Hazaribagh-ST (Bihar )
143 Jangde,Shri Resham Lal Congress Bilaspur-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
144 Jasani,Shri Chatubhuj Vithaldas Congress Bhandara (Madhya Pradesh )
145 Jena,Shri Kanhu Charan Congress Balasore (Odisha )
146 Jena,Shri Niranjan Congress Dhenkanal West Cuttack-SC (Odisha )
147 Jethan,Shri Kherwar Congress Palamu cum Hazaribagh cum Ranchi-ST (Bihar )
148 Jhunjhunwala,Shri Banarsi Prasad Congress Bhagalpur Central (Bihar )
149 Jogendra Singh,Sardar Congress Bahraich Distt. (West) (Uttar Pradesh )
150 Joshi,Shri Jethalal Harikrishna Congress Madhya Saurashtra (Saurashtra )
151 Joshi,Shri Krishnacharya Congress Yadgir (Hyderabad )
152 Joshi,Shri Liladhar Congress Shajapur-Rajagarh (Madhya Bharat )
153 Joshi,Shri Moreshwar Dinkar Congress Ratnagiri South (Bombay )
154 Joshi,Shri Nand Lal Surya Narayan Congress Indore (Madhya Bharat )
155 Joshi,Shri Ram Karan Congress Jaipur-Sawai Madhopur (Rajasthan )
156 Joshi,Smt. Subhadra Congress Karnal (Punjab )
157 Ju Deo,Maharajkumar Chandikeshwar Sharan Singh Congress Surguja -Raigarh (Madhya Pradesh )
158 Kajrolkar,Shri Narayan Sadoba Congress Bombay City Central-North-SC (Bombay )
159 Kakkan,Shri P. Congress Madurai (Madras )
160 Kale,Smt. Anasuyabai Purushottam Congress Nagpur (Madhya Pradesh )
161 Kamaraj Nadar,Shri K. Congress Srivilliputhur (Madras )
162 Kamble,Dr. Devrao Namdevrao Pathrikar Congress Nanded-SC (Hyderabad )
163 Kanungo,Shri Nityanand Congress Kendrapara (Odisha )
164 Karmarkar,Shri Dattatraya Parasuram Congress Dharwar North (Bombay )
165 Kasliwal,Shri Nemi Chandra Congress Kotah-Jhalwar (Rajasthan )
166 Katham,Shri Birendra Nath Congress North Bengal (West Bengal )
167 Katju,Dr. Kailas Nath Congress Mandsaur (Madhya Bharat )
168 Kaushik,Shri Pannalal R. Congress Tonk-SC (Rajasthan )
169 Kayal,Shri Paresh Nath Congress Basirhat (West Bengal )
170 Kazmi,Shri Syed Mohammad Ahmad Congress Sultanpur Distt. (North) cum Faizabad Distt. (South-West) (Uttar Pradesh )
171 Keshava,Shri N. alias N. Keshavaiengar Congress Bangalore North (Mysore )
172 Keskar,Dr. Balkrishna Vishwanath Congress Sultanpur Distt. (South) (Uttar Pradesh )
173 Khan,Shri Sadath Ali Congress Ibrahimpatnam (Hyderabad )
174 Khan,Shri Shah Nawaz Congress Meerut North East (Uttar Pradesh )
175 Khedkar,Shri Gopalrao Bajirao Congress Buldana-Akola (Madhya Pradesh )
176 Khimji,Shri Bhawanji Arjan Congress Kutch West (Kutch )
177 Khongmen,Smt. Bonily Congress Autonomous District-ST (Assam )
178 Khuda Bukhsh,Shri Muhammed Congress Murshidabad (West Bengal )
179 Kidwai,Shri Rafi Ahmed Congress Bahraich (Uttar Pradesh )
180 Kirolikar,Shri Wasudeo Shridhar Congress Durg (Madhya Pradesh )
181 Kolay,Shri Jagannath Congress Bankura (West Bengal )
182 Kottukapally,Shri George Thomas Congress Meenachil (Travancore-Cochin )
183 Krishna Chandra,Shri Congress Mathura Distt West (Uttar Pradesh )
184 Krishnamachari,Shri T.T. Congress Madras (Madras )
185 Krishnappa,Shri M.V. Congress Kolar-SC (Mysore )
186 Kumbhar,Shri Ratnappa Bharamappa Congress Kolhapur-cum-Satara-SC (Bombay )
187 Kureel,Shri Baijnath Congress Pratapgarh Distt. (West) cum Raebareli Distt. (East)-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
188 Lakshmayya,Shri Paidi Congress Anantapur (Madras )
189 Lallanji,Shri Congress Faizabad Dist. (North-West)-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
190 Laskar,Prof. Nibaran Chandra Congress Cachar-Lusai Hills-SC (Assam )
191 Lingam,Shri N.M. Congress Coimbatore (Madras )
192 Lotan Ram,Shri Congress Jalaun Dist. cum Etawah Dist.(W) cum Jhansi Dist.(North)-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
193 Madiah Gowda,Shri T. Congress Bangalore South (Mysore )
194 Mahapatra,Shri Sibnarayan Singh Congress Sundergarh-ST (Odisha )
195 Maheshwari,Dr. Govind Das Jeewan Das Congress Mandla Jabalpur South (Madhya Pradesh )
196 Mahodaya,Shri Vaijanath Congress Nimar (Madhya Bharat )
197 Mahtab,Shri Harekrushna Congress Cuttack (Odisha )
198 Maitra,Pandit Lakshmi Kant Congress Nabadwip-SC (West Bengal )
199 Majhi,Shri Ram Chandra Congress Mayurbhanj-ST (Odisha )
200 Majithia,Sardar Surjit Singh Congress Taran Taran (Punjab )
201 Malaviya,Shri Keshav Dev Congress Gonda Distt. (East) cum Basti Distt. (West) (Uttar Pradesh )
202 Malliah,Shri U. Srinivasa Congress South kanara North (Madras )
203 Malvia,Shri Bhagu Nandu Congress Shajapur-Rajagarh (Madhya Bharat )
204 Malviya,Pandit Chatur Narain Congress Raisen (Bhopal )
205 Malviya,Shri Moti Lal Congress Chhatarpur-Datia-Tikamgarh-SC (Vindhya Pradesh )
206 Mandal,Dr. Pashupati Congress Bankura (West Bengal )
207 Masuriya Din,Shri Congress Allahabad District (East) cum Jaunpur Distt.(West)-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
208 Mathew,Prof. C.P. Congress Kottayam (Travancore-Cochin )
209 Matthen,Shri C.P. Congress Thiruvellah (Travancore-Cochin )
210 Mavalankar,Shri Ganesh Vasudeo Congress Ahmedabad-SC (Bombay )
211 Mavalankar,Smt. Sushila Ganesh Congress Ahmedabad-SC (Bombay )
212 Maydeo,Smt. Indira Anant Congress Poona South (Bombay )
213 Mehta,Shri Anup Lal Congress Bhagalpur cum Purnea-SC (Bihar )
214 Mehta,Shri Balvantray Gopalji Congress Gohilwad (Saurashtra )
215 Mehta,Shri Balwant Sinha Congress Udaipur (Rajasthan )
216 Minimata Agam Dass Guru,Smt. Congress Bilaspur-Durg-Raipur (Madhya Pradesh )
217 Mishra,Shri Lalit Narayan Congress Darbhanga cum Bhagalpur (Bihar )
218 Mishra,Shri Lokenath Congress Puri (Odisha )
219 Mishra,Shri Mathura Prasad Congress Monghyr North-West (Bihar )
220 Mishra,Shri Shyam Nandan Congress Darbhanga North (Bihar )
221 Misra,Shri Bhupendra Nath Congress Bilaspur-Durg-Raipur (Madhya Pradesh )
222 Misra,Pandit Lingaraj Congress Khurda (Odisha )
223 Misra,Shri Raghubar Dayal Congress Bulandshahar (Uttar Pradesh )
224 Misra,Shri Sarju Prasad Congress Deoria Distt. South (Uttar Pradesh )
225 Morarka,Shri Radheyshyam Ramkumar Congress Ganganagar-SC (Rajasthan )
226 More,Shri Krishnaji Laxman Congress Kolhapur-cum-Satara-SC (Bombay )
227 Mudaliar,Shri C. Ramaswami Congress Kumbakonam (Madras )
228 Muhammad Islamuddin,Shri Congress Purnea- North-East (Bihar )
229 Mukne,Shri Yeshwantrao Martandrao Congress Thana (Bombay )
230 Musafir,Sardar Gurmukh Singh Congress Amritsar (Punjab )
231 Muthukrishnan,Shri M. Congress Vellore (Madras )
232 Naidu,Shri R. Govindarajulu Congress Tiruvallur (Madras )
233 Nair,Shri C. Krishnan Congress Outer Delhi-SC (NCT of Delhi )
234 Namdhari,Shri Atma Singh Congress Fazilka-Sirsa (Punjab )
235 Nanda,Shri Gulzarilal Congress Sabarkantha (Bombay )
236 Nandkar,Shri Anant Savalaram Congress Thana (Bombay )
237 Narasimhan,Shri C.R. Congress Krishnagiri (Madras )
238 Nardeo Snatak,Shri Congress Aligarh Distt.-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
239 Naskar,Shri Purnendu Sekhar Congress Diamond Harbour (West Bengal )
240 Natarajan,Shri S.S. Congress Srivilliputhur (Madras )
241 Natawadkar,Shri Jayantrao Ganpat Congress West Khandesh-ST (Bombay )
242 Natesan,Shri P. Congress Tiruvallur (Madras )
243 Nathwani,Shri Narendra Paragji Congress Sorath (Saurashtra )
244 Nehru,Shri Jawaharlal Congress Allahabad Distt. East (Uttar Pradesh )
245 Nehru,Smt. Sheorajvati Congress Lucknow Distt. (Central) (Uttar Pradesh )
246 Nehru,Smt. Uma Congress Sitapur District cum Kheri Distt. West-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
247 Neswi,Shri Thimmappa Rudrappa Congress Dharwar South (Bombay )
248 Nevatia,Shri Rameshwar Prasad Congress Shahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
249 Nijalingappa,Shri S. Congress Chitradurga (Mysore )
250 Pande,Shri Badri Dutt Congress Almora District North-East (Uttar Pradesh )
251 Pande,Shri C.D. Congress Nainital Dist. cum Almora Dist.(South-West)cum Bareilly(Nort (Uttar Pradesh )
252 Pandit,Smt. Vijaya Lakshmi Congress Lucknow Distt. (Central) (Uttar Pradesh )
253 Panna Lal,Shri Congress Faizabad Dist. (North-West)-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
254 Pant,Shri Devi Dutt Congress Almora District North-East (Uttar Pradesh )
255 Paragi Lal,Shri Congress Sitapur District cum Kheri Distt. West-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
256 Parekh,Dr. Jayantilal Narbheram Congress Zalawad (Saurashtra )
257 Parikh,Shri Rasiklal Umedchand Congress Zalawad (Saurashtra )
258 Parikh,Shri Shantilal Girdharlal Congress Mehsana-East (Bombay )
259 Parmar,Shri Rupaji Bhavji Congress Panch Mahals cum Baroda East-ST (Bombay )
260 Pataskar,Shri Hari Vinayak Congress Jalgaon (Bombay )
261 Patel,Shri Bahadurbhai Kunthabhai Congress Surat-ST (Bombay )
262 Patel,Kumari Manibehn Vallabhbhai Congress Kaira South (Bombay )
263 Patel,Shri Rajeshwara Congress Muzaffarpur cum Darbhanga-SC (Bihar )
264 Pateriya,Pandit Sushil Kumar Congress Jabalpur North (Madhya Pradesh )
265 Patil,Shri Pandharinath Ramachandra Kanavade Congress Ahmednagar North (Bombay )
266 Patil,Shri Sadashiv Kanoji Congress Bombay City South (Bombay )
267 Patil,Shri Shankargauda Veerangauda Congress Belgaum South (Bombay )
268 Pawar,Shri Vyankatrao Pirajirao Congress South Satara (Bombay )
269 Pillai,Shri P.T. Thanu Congress Tirunelveli (Madras )
270 Prabhakar,Shri Naval Congress Outer Delhi-SC (NCT of Delhi )
271 Prasad,Shri Hari Shankar Congress Gorakhpur Distt. (North) (Uttar Pradesh )
272 Rachiah,Shri N. Congress Mysore (Mysore )
273 Radha Raman,Shri Congress Delhi City (NCT of Delhi )
274 Raghubir Sahai,Shri Congress Etah Dist. (North-East) cum Budaun Dist. (East) (Uttar Pradesh )
275 Raghunath Singh,Shri Congress Banaras Distt.(Central) (Uttar Pradesh )
276 Raghuramaiah,Shri Kotha Congress Tenali (Madras )
277 Raiji,Smt. Jayashri Naishadh Congress Bombay Suburban (Bombay )
278 Raj Bahadur,Shri Congress Jaipur-Sawai Madhopur (Rajasthan )
279 Ram Dass,Shri Congress Hoshiarpur (Punjab )
280 Ram Saran,Prof. Congress Moradabad Distt. (West) (Uttar Pradesh )
281 Ram Shankar Lal,Shri Congress Basti Distt. Central (East) Cum Gorakhpur Distt.(West) (Uttar Pradesh )
282 Ramaswamy,Shri Puli Congress Mahabubnagar (Hyderabad )
283 Ramaswamy,Shri S.V. Congress Salem (Madras )
284 Rane,Shri Shivram Rango Congress Bhusaval (Bombay )
285 Rao,Shri B. Shiva Congress South Kanara South (Madras )
286 Raut,Shri Bhola Congress Saran cum Champaran-SC (Bihar )
287 Ray,Shri Birakisor Congress Cuttack (Odisha )
288 Razmi,Shri Saidullah Khan Congress Sehore (Bhopal )
289 Reddi,Shri Halabarvi Sitaram Congress Kurnool (Madras )
290 Reddy,Shri K. Janardhan Congress Mahabubnagar (Hyderabad )
291 Reddy,Shri T.N. Viswanatha Congress Chittoor (Madras )
292 Roy,Shri Bishwanath Congress Deoria (Uttar Pradesh )
293 Roy,Shri Patiram Congress Basirhat (West Bengal )
294 Roy,Dr. Satyaban Congress Uluberia (West Bengal )
295 Rup Narain,Shri Congress Mirzapur Dist. cum Banaras Dist. (West)-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
296 Sahaya,Shri Syamnandan Congress Muzaffarpur Central (Bihar )
297 Sahu,Shri Bhagabat Congress Balasore (Odisha )
298 Sahu,Shri Rameshwar Congress Muzaffarpur cum Darbhanga-SC (Bihar )
299 Saigal,Sardar Amar Singh Congress Bilaspur-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
300 Sakhare,Shri Tularam Chandrabhan Congress Bhandara (Madhya Pradesh )
301 Saksena,Shri Mohanlal Congress Lucknow Distt. cum Bara Banki Distt. (Uttar Pradesh )
302 Samanta,Shri Satis Chandra Congress Tamluk (West Bengal )
303 Sankarapandian,Shri M. Congress Sankaranayinarkovil (Madras )
304 Sarmah,Shri Debendra Nath Congress Gauhati (Assam )
305 Sarmah,Shri Debeswar Congress Golghat - Jorhat (Assam )
306 Satish Chandra,Shri Congress Bareilly District (South) (Uttar Pradesh )
307 Satyawadi,Dr. Virendar Kumar Congress Karnal (Punjab )
308 Sen,Smt. Sushama Congress Bhagalpur South (Bihar )
309 Sen Gupta,Shri Phani Gopal Congress Purnea Central (Bihar )
310 Sewal,Shri A.R. Congress Chamba-Sirmoor (Himachal Pradesh )
311 Shah,Shri Chimanlal Chakubhai Congress Gohilwad-Sorath (Saurashtra )
312 Shah,Shri Raichandbhai N. Congress Chhindwara (Madhya Pradesh )
313 Sharma,Pandit Balkrishna Congress Kanpur District (South) cum Etawah District (East) (Uttar Pradesh )
314 Sharma,Shri Diwan Chand Congress Hoshiarpur (Punjab )
315 Sharma,Shri Jawala Prasad Congress Ajmer North (Ajmer )
316 Sharma,Shri Khushiram Congress Meerut Distt. (West) (Uttar Pradesh )
317 Sharma,Pandit Krishan Chandra Congress Meerut District (South) (Uttar Pradesh )
318 Sharma,Shri Radha Charan Congress Morena-Bhind-SC (Madhya Bharat )
319 Shastri,Pandit Algu Rai Congress Azamgarh Distt. (East) cum Ballia Distt. (West) (Uttar Pradesh )
320 Shastri,Shri Harihar Nath Congress Kanpur Districit (Central) (Uttar Pradesh )
321 Shastri,Prof. Raja Ram Congress Kanpur Districit (Central) (Uttar Pradesh )
322 Shastri,Swami Ramanand Congress Unnao Distt.cum Raebareli Distt.(W) cum Hardoi Dist.(S-East) (Uttar Pradesh )
323 Shivananjappa,Shri M.K. Congress Mandya (Mysore )
324 Shobha Ram,Shri Congress Alwar (Rajasthan )
325 Shukla,Pandit Bhagwati Charan Congress Durg -Bastar (Madhya Pradesh )
326 Siddananjappa,Shri H. Congress Hassan-Chikmagalur (Mysore )
327 Singh,Shri Babu Nath Congress Surguja-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
328 Singh,Chaudhary Badan Congress Budaun Dist. (West) (Uttar Pradesh )
329 Singh,Shri Digvij