Fourth Lok Sabha
Party Wise Details
Communist Party
Sl. No. Name of Member Constituent & State
1 Adichan,Shri P.C. Adoor-SC (Kerala )
2 Biswas,Shri J.M. Bankura (West Bengal )
3 Chandra Shekhar Singh,Shri Jahanabad (Bihar )
4 Dange,Shri Shripad Amrit Bombay Central South (Maharashtra )
5 Gupta,Shri Indrajit Alipore (West Bengal )
6 Halder,Shri Kansari Mathurapur-SC (West Bengal )
7 Janardhanan,Shri C. Trichur (Kerala )
8 Jha,Shri Bhogendra Jaynagar (Bihar )
9 Jharkhande Rai,Shri Ghosi (Uttar Pradesh )
10 Kalita,Shri Dhireswar Gauhati (Assam )
11 Khan,Shri Latafat Ali Muzaffarnagar (Uttar Pradesh )
12 Madhukar,Shri Kamla Mishra Kesaria (Bihar )
13 Meghachandra,Shri M. Inner Manipur (Manipur )
14 Mukerjee,Shri Hirendra Nath Calcutta North East (West Bengal )
15 Nair,Shri P.K. Vasudevan Peermade (Kerala )
16 Pandey,Shri Sarjoo Ghazipur (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Patil,Shri Nana Ramchandra Bhir (Maharashtra )
18 Reddy,Shri Yeddula Eswara Cuddapah (Andhra Pradesh )
19 Sambhali,Maulana Ishaq Amroha (Uttar Pradesh )
20 Sen,Dr. Ranenendra Nath Barasat (West Bengal )
21 Sharma,Shri Yogendra Begusarai (Bihar )
22 Shastri,Shri Ramavatar Patna (Bihar )
23 Singh,Shri Jai Bahadur Ghosi (Uttar Pradesh )
24 Yadav,Shri Jageshwar Banda (Uttar Pradesh )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Adichan,Shri P.C. CP Adoor-SC (Kerala )
2 Biswas,Shri J.M. CP Bankura (West Bengal )
3 Chandra Shekhar Singh,Shri CP Jahanabad (Bihar )
4 Dange,Shri Shripad Amrit CP Bombay Central South (Maharashtra )
5 Gupta,Shri Indrajit CP Alipore (West Bengal )
6 Halder,Shri Kansari CP Mathurapur-SC (West Bengal )
7 Janardhanan,Shri C. CP Trichur (Kerala )
8 Jha,Shri Bhogendra CP Jaynagar (Bihar )
9 Jharkhande Rai,Shri CP Ghosi (Uttar Pradesh )
10 Kalita,Shri Dhireswar CP Gauhati (Assam )
11 Khan,Shri Latafat Ali CP Muzaffarnagar (Uttar Pradesh )
12 Madhukar,Shri Kamla Mishra CP Kesaria (Bihar )
13 Meghachandra,Shri M. CP Inner Manipur (Manipur )
14 Mukerjee,Shri Hirendra Nath CP Calcutta North East (West Bengal )
15 Nair,Shri P.K. Vasudevan CP Peermade (Kerala )
16 Pandey,Shri Sarjoo CP Ghazipur (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Patil,Shri Nana Ramchandra CP Bhir (Maharashtra )
18 Reddy,Shri Yeddula Eswara CP Cuddapah (Andhra Pradesh )
19 Sambhali,Maulana Ishaq CP Amroha (Uttar Pradesh )
20 Sen,Dr. Ranenendra Nath CP Barasat (West Bengal )
21 Sharma,Shri Yogendra CP Begusarai (Bihar )
22 Shastri,Shri Ramavatar CP Patna (Bihar )
23 Singh,Shri Jai Bahadur CP Ghosi (Uttar Pradesh )
24 Yadav,Shri Jageshwar CP Banda (Uttar Pradesh )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat