Second Lok Sabha
Party Wise Details
Communist Party
Sl. No. Name of Member Constituent & State
1 Chakravartty,Smt. Renu Basirhat (West Bengal )
2 Dange,Shri Shripad Amrit Bombay City Central-SC (Bombay )
3 Daulta,Chaudhary Pratap Singh Jhajjar-Rewari (Punjab )
4 Deb,Shri Dasaratha Tripura East-ST (Tripura )
5 Elias,Shri Mohammed Howrah (West Bengal )
6 Gopalan,Shri Ayillath Kuttieri Kasaragod (Kerala )
7 Gupta,Shri Indrajit Calcutta (West Bengal )
8 Gupta,Shri Sadhan Ch. Calcutta East (West Bengal )
9 Halder,Shri Kansari Diamond Harbour (West Bengal )
10 Kar,Shri Prabhat Hooghly (West Bengal )
11 Kodiyan,Shri P.K. Quilon (Kerala )
12 Krishnan,Smt. Parvathi Coimbatore (Madras )
13 Kumaran,Shri M.K. Chirayinkil (Kerala )
14 Kunhan,Shri Patinjara Palghat (Kerala )
15 Matera,Shri Laxman Mahadu Thana (Bombay )
16 Menon,Shri T.C.Narayanankutty Mukundapuram (Kerala )
17 Mukerjee,Shri Hirendra Nath Calcutta North East (West Bengal )
18 Nair,Shri P.K. Vasudevan Thiruvella (Kerala )
19 Nayar,Shri V. Parmeswaran Quilon (Kerala )
20 Pandey,Shri Sarjoo Basra (Uttar Pradesh )
21 Parulekar,Shri Shamrao Vishnu Thana (Bombay )
22 Patil,Shri Nana Ramchandra North Satara (Bombay )
23 Punnoose,Shri P.T. Ambalapuzha (Kerala )
24 Ramam,Shri Uddaraju Narasapur (Andhra Pradesh )
25 Rao,Shri Devulapalli Venkateswara Nalgonda (Andhra Pradesh )
26 Rao,Shri T.B. Vittal Khammam (Andhra Pradesh )
27 Reddy,Shri T. Nagi Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh )
28 Tangamani,Shri K.T.K. Madurai (Madras )
29 Warior,Shri K.Krishnan Trichur (Kerala )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Chakravartty,Smt. Renu CP Basirhat (West Bengal )
2 Dange,Shri Shripad Amrit CP Bombay City Central-SC (Bombay )
3 Daulta,Chaudhary Pratap Singh CP Jhajjar-Rewari (Punjab )
4 Deb,Shri Dasaratha CP Tripura East-ST (Tripura )
5 Elias,Shri Mohammed CP Howrah (West Bengal )
6 Gopalan,Shri Ayillath Kuttieri CP Kasaragod (Kerala )
7 Gupta,Shri Indrajit CP Calcutta (West Bengal )
8 Gupta,Shri Sadhan Ch. CP Calcutta East (West Bengal )
9 Halder,Shri Kansari CP Diamond Harbour (West Bengal )
10 Kar,Shri Prabhat CP Hooghly (West Bengal )
11 Kodiyan,Shri P.K. CP Quilon (Kerala )
12 Krishnan,Smt. Parvathi CP Coimbatore (Madras )
13 Kumaran,Shri M.K. CP Chirayinkil (Kerala )
14 Kunhan,Shri Patinjara CP Palghat (Kerala )
15 Matera,Shri Laxman Mahadu CP Thana (Bombay )
16 Menon,Shri T.C.Narayanankutty CP Mukundapuram (Kerala )
17 Mukerjee,Shri Hirendra Nath CP Calcutta North East (West Bengal )
18 Nair,Shri P.K. Vasudevan CP Thiruvella (Kerala )
19 Nayar,Shri V. Parmeswaran CP Quilon (Kerala )
20 Pandey,Shri Sarjoo CP Basra (Uttar Pradesh )
21 Parulekar,Shri Shamrao Vishnu CP Thana (Bombay )
22 Patil,Shri Nana Ramchandra CP North Satara (Bombay )
23 Punnoose,Shri P.T. CP Ambalapuzha (Kerala )
24 Ramam,Shri Uddaraju CP Narasapur (Andhra Pradesh )
25 Rao,Shri Devulapalli Venkateswara CP Nalgonda (Andhra Pradesh )
26 Rao,Shri T.B. Vittal CP Khammam (Andhra Pradesh )
27 Reddy,Shri T. Nagi CP Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh )
28 Tangamani,Shri K.T.K. CP Madurai (Madras )
29 Warior,Shri K.Krishnan CP Trichur (Kerala )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat