Fourteenth Lok Sabha
Party Wise Details
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Sl. No. Name of Member Constituent & State
1 Abdullakutty,Shri A.P. Cannanore (Kerala )
2 Acharia,Shri Basudeb Bankura (West Bengal )
3 Ajaya Kumar,Shri S. Ottapalam -SC (Kerala )
4 Barman,Prof. Basudeb Mathurapur -SC (West Bengal )
5 Basu,Shri Anil Arambagh(West Bengal )
6 Bauri,Smt. Susmita Vishnupur -SC (West Bengal )
7 Bellarmin,Shri A.V. Nagercoil (Tamil Nadu )
8 Chakrabortty,Shri Swadesh Howrah (West Bengal )
9 Chakraborty,Dr. Sujan Jadavpur (West Bengal )
10 Chatterjee,Shri Santasri Serampore (West Bengal )
11 Chowdhury,Shri Bansa Gopal Asansol (West Bengal )
12 Chowdhury,Shri Bikash Asansol (West Bengal )
13 Das,Shri Alakesh Nabadwip -SC (West Bengal )
14 Das,Shri Khagen Tripura West (Tripura )
15 Dome,Dr. Ram Chandra Birbhum -SC (West Bengal )
16 Hamza,Shri T.K. Manjeri (Kerala )
17 Karunakaran,Shri P. Kasaragod (Kerala )
18 Khan,Shri Sunil Durgapur -SC (West Bengal )
19 Krishnadas,Shri N.N. Palghat (Kerala )
20 Kurup,Adv. Suresh Kottayam (Kerala )
21 Lahiri,Shri Samik Diamond Harbour (West Bengal )
22 Manoj,Dr. K.S. Alleppey (Kerala )
23 Mediyam,Dr. Babu Rao Bhadrachalam -ST (Andhra Pradesh )
24 Mollah,Shri Hannan Uluberia (West Bengal )
25 Mondal,Shri Abu Ayes Katwa (West Bengal )
26 Murmu,Shri Rupchand Jhargram -ST (West Bengal )
27 Nambadan,Shri Lonappan Mukundapuram (Kerala )
28 Nandy,Shri Amitava Dum Dum (West Bengal )
29 Pal,Shri Rupchand Hooghly (West Bengal )
30 Ponnuswamy,Shri Mohan Madurai (Tamil Nadu )
31 Pradhan,Shri Prasanta Contai (West Bengal )
32 Radhakrishnan,Shri Varkala Chirayinkil (Kerala )
33 Rajendran,Shri P. Quilon (Kerala )
34 Riyan,Shri Baju Ban Tripura East -ST (Tripura )
35 Salim,Shri Mohammad Calcutta North East (West Bengal )
36 Sar,Shri Nikhilananda Burdwan (West Bengal )
37 Satheedevi,Smt. P. Badagara (Kerala )
38 Seal,Shri Sudhangshu Calcutta North West (West Bengal )
39 Sen,Smt. Minati Jalpaiguri (West Bengal )
40 Seth,Shri Lakshman Chandra Tamluk (West Bengal )
41 Sikdar,Smt. Joytirmoyee Krishnanagar (West Bengal )
42 Sujatha,Smt. C.S. Mavelikkara(Kerala )
43 Topdar,Shri Tarit Baran Barrackpur (West Bengal )
44 Zahedi,Shri Mahboob Katwa (West Bengal )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Abdullakutty,Shri A.P. CPI(M) Cannanore (Kerala )
2 Acharia,Shri Basudeb CPI(M) Bankura (West Bengal )
3 Ajaya Kumar,Shri S. CPI(M) Ottapalam -SC (Kerala )
4 Barman,Prof. Basudeb CPI(M) Mathurapur -SC (West Bengal )
5 Basu,Shri Anil CPI(M) Arambagh(West Bengal )
6 Bauri,Smt. Susmita CPI(M) Vishnupur -SC (West Bengal )
7 Bellarmin,Shri A.V. CPI(M) Nagercoil (Tamil Nadu )
8 Chakrabortty,Shri Swadesh CPI(M) Howrah (West Bengal )
9 Chakraborty,Dr. Sujan CPI(M) Jadavpur (West Bengal )
10 Chatterjee,Shri Santasri CPI(M) Serampore (West Bengal )
11 Chowdhury,Shri Bansa Gopal CPI(M) Asansol (West Bengal )
12 Chowdhury,Shri Bikash CPI(M) Asansol (West Bengal )
13 Das,Shri Alakesh CPI(M) Nabadwip -SC (West Bengal )
14 Das,Shri Khagen CPI(M) Tripura West (Tripura )
15 Dome,Dr. Ram Chandra CPI(M) Birbhum -SC (West Bengal )
16 Hamza,Shri T.K. CPI(M) Manjeri (Kerala )
17 Karunakaran,Shri P. CPI(M) Kasaragod (Kerala )
18 Khan,Shri Sunil CPI(M) Durgapur -SC (West Bengal )
19 Krishnadas,Shri N.N. CPI(M) Palghat (Kerala )
20 Kurup,Adv. Suresh CPI(M) Kottayam (Kerala )
21 Lahiri,Shri Samik CPI(M) Diamond Harbour (West Bengal )
22 Manoj,Dr. K.S. CPI(M) Alleppey (Kerala )
23 Mediyam,Dr. Babu Rao CPI(M) Bhadrachalam -ST (Andhra Pradesh )
24 Mollah,Shri Hannan CPI(M) Uluberia (West Bengal )
25 Mondal,Shri Abu Ayes CPI(M) Katwa (West Bengal )
26 Murmu,Shri Rupchand CPI(M) Jhargram -ST (West Bengal )
27 Nambadan,Shri Lonappan CPI(M) Mukundapuram (Kerala )
28 Nandy,Shri Amitava CPI(M) Dum Dum (West Bengal )
29 Pal,Shri Rupchand CPI(M) Hooghly (West Bengal )
30 Ponnuswamy,Shri Mohan CPI(M) Madurai (Tamil Nadu )
31 Pradhan,Shri Prasanta CPI(M) Contai (West Bengal )
32 Radhakrishnan,Shri Varkala CPI(M) Chirayinkil (Kerala )
33 Rajendran,Shri P. CPI(M) Quilon (Kerala )
34 Riyan,Shri Baju Ban CPI(M) Tripura East -ST (Tripura )
35 Salim,Shri Mohammad CPI(M) Calcutta North East (West Bengal )
36 Sar,Shri Nikhilananda CPI(M) Burdwan (West Bengal )
37 Satheedevi,Smt. P. CPI(M) Badagara (Kerala )
38 Seal,Shri Sudhangshu CPI(M) Calcutta North West (West Bengal )
39 Sen,Smt. Minati CPI(M) Jalpaiguri (West Bengal )
40 Seth,Shri Lakshman Chandra CPI(M) Tamluk (West Bengal )
41 Sikdar,Smt. Joytirmoyee CPI(M) Krishnanagar (West Bengal )
42 Sujatha,Smt. C.S. CPI(M) Mavelikkara(Kerala )
43 Topdar,Shri Tarit Baran CPI(M) Barrackpur (West Bengal )
44 Zahedi,Shri Mahboob CPI(M) Katwa (West Bengal )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat