Thirteenth Lok Sabha
Party Wise Details
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Sl. No. Name of Member Constituent & State
1 Abdullakutty,Shri A.P. Cannanore (Kerala )
2 Acharia,Shri Basudeb Bankura (West Bengal )
3 Ahamed,Shri Moinul Hassan Murshidabad (West Bengal )
4 Ajaya Kumar,Shri S. Ottapalam -SC (Kerala )
5 Basu,Shri Anil Arambagh(West Bengal )
6 Bauri,Smt. Sandhya Vishnupur -SC(West Bengal )
7 Chakrabortty,Shri Swadesh Howrah (West Bengal )
8 Chatterjee,Shri Somnath Bolpur (West Bengal )
9 Choudhury,Shri Samar Tripura West (Tripura )
10 Chowdhury,Shri Bikash Asansol (West Bengal )
11 Das,Shri Alakesh Nabadwip -SC (West Bengal )
12 Das,Shri Khagen Tripura West (Tripura )
13 Dome,Dr. Ram Chandra Birbhum -SC (West Bengal )
14 Govindan,Shri T. Kasaragod (Kerala )
15 Khan,Shri Abul Hasnat Jangipur (West Bengal )
16 Khan,Shri Sunil Durgapur -SC (West Bengal )
17 Krishnadas,Shri N.N. Palghat (Kerala )
18 Kurup,Adv. Suresh Kottayam (Kerala )
19 Lahiri,Shri Samik Diamond Harbour (West Bengal )
20 Lepcha,Shri S.P. Darjeeling (West Bengal )
21 Mollah,Shri Hannan Uluberia (West Bengal )
22 Murmu,Shri Rupchand Jhargram -ST (West Bengal )
23 Pal,Shri Rupchand Hooghly (West Bengal )
24 Ponnuswamy,Shri Mohan Madurai (Tamil Nadu )
25 Pramanik,Prof. Radhika Ranjan Mathurapur -SC (West Bengal )
26 Premajam,Prof.(Smt.) A.K. Badagara (Kerala )
27 Radhakrishnan,Shri Varkala Chirayinkil (Kerala )
28 Rajendran,Shri P. Quilon (Kerala )
29 Riyan,Shri Baju Ban Tripura East -ST (Tripura )
30 Roy,Shri Subodh Bhagalpur (Bihar )
31 Sar,Shri Nikhilananda Burdwan (West Bengal )
32 Sen,Smt. Minati Jalpaiguri (West Bengal )
33 Seth,Shri Lakshman Chandra Tamluk (West Bengal )
34 Topdar,Shri Tarit Baran Barrackpur (West Bengal )
35 Zahedi,Shri Mahboob Katwa (West Bengal )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Abdullakutty,Shri A.P. CPI(M) Cannanore (Kerala )
2 Acharia,Shri Basudeb CPI(M) Bankura (West Bengal )
3 Ahamed,Shri Moinul Hassan CPI(M) Murshidabad (West Bengal )
4 Ajaya Kumar,Shri S. CPI(M) Ottapalam -SC (Kerala )
5 Basu,Shri Anil CPI(M) Arambagh(West Bengal )
6 Bauri,Smt. Sandhya CPI(M) Vishnupur -SC(West Bengal )
7 Chakrabortty,Shri Swadesh CPI(M) Howrah (West Bengal )
8 Chatterjee,Shri Somnath CPI(M) Bolpur (West Bengal )
9 Choudhury,Shri Samar CPI(M) Tripura West (Tripura )
10 Chowdhury,Shri Bikash CPI(M) Asansol (West Bengal )
11 Das,Shri Alakesh CPI(M) Nabadwip -SC (West Bengal )
12 Das,Shri Khagen CPI(M) Tripura West (Tripura )
13 Dome,Dr. Ram Chandra CPI(M) Birbhum -SC (West Bengal )
14 Govindan,Shri T. CPI(M) Kasaragod (Kerala )
15 Khan,Shri Abul Hasnat CPI(M) Jangipur (West Bengal )
16 Khan,Shri Sunil CPI(M) Durgapur -SC (West Bengal )
17 Krishnadas,Shri N.N. CPI(M) Palghat (Kerala )
18 Kurup,Adv. Suresh CPI(M) Kottayam (Kerala )
19 Lahiri,Shri Samik CPI(M) Diamond Harbour (West Bengal )
20 Lepcha,Shri S.P. CPI(M) Darjeeling (West Bengal )
21 Mollah,Shri Hannan CPI(M) Uluberia (West Bengal )
22 Murmu,Shri Rupchand CPI(M) Jhargram -ST (West Bengal )
23 Pal,Shri Rupchand CPI(M) Hooghly (West Bengal )
24 Ponnuswamy,Shri Mohan CPI(M) Madurai (Tamil Nadu )
25 Pramanik,Prof. Radhika Ranjan CPI(M) Mathurapur -SC (West Bengal )
26 Premajam,Prof.(Smt.) A.K. CPI(M) Badagara (Kerala )
27 Radhakrishnan,Shri Varkala CPI(M) Chirayinkil (Kerala )
28 Rajendran,Shri P. CPI(M) Quilon (Kerala )
29 Riyan,Shri Baju Ban CPI(M) Tripura East -ST (Tripura )
30 Roy,Shri Subodh CPI(M) Bhagalpur (Bihar )
31 Sar,Shri Nikhilananda CPI(M) Burdwan (West Bengal )
32 Sen,Smt. Minati CPI(M) Jalpaiguri (West Bengal )
33 Seth,Shri Lakshman Chandra CPI(M) Tamluk (West Bengal )
34 Topdar,Shri Tarit Baran CPI(M) Barrackpur (West Bengal )
35 Zahedi,Shri Mahboob CPI(M) Katwa (West Bengal )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat