Fifteenth Lok Sabha
Party Wise Details
Bharatiya Janata Party
Sl. No. Name of Member Constituent & State
1 Adityanath, Shri Yogi Gorakhpur(Uttar Pradesh )
2 Advani, Shri Lal Krishna Gandhinagar(Gujarat )
3 Agrawal, Shri Rajendra Meerut(Uttar Pradesh )
4 Ahir, Shri Hansraj Gangaram Chandrapur(Maharashtra )
5 Ananth Kumar, Shri Bangalore South(Karnataka )
6 Angadi, Shri Suresh Chanabasappa Belgaum(Karnataka )
7 Argal,Shri Ashok Bhind -SC(Madhya Pradesh )
8 Azad, Shri Kirti (JHA) Darbhanga(Bihar )
9 Bais,Shri Ramesh Raipur(Chhattisgarh )
10 Basavaraj,Shri Gangasandra Siddappa Tumkur(Karnataka )
11 Besra,Shri Devidhan Rajmahal -ST(Jharkhand )
12 Bhagat,Shri Sudarshan Lohardaga -ST(Jharkhand )
13 Bundela,Shri Jeetendra Singh Khajuraho(Madhya Pradesh )
14 Chakravarty,Smt. Bijoya Gauhati(Assam )
15 Chaudhary,Shri Haribhai Parthibhai Banaskantha(Gujarat )
16 Chauhan,Dr. Mahendrasinh Pruthvisinh Sabarkantha(Gujarat )
17 Chauhan,Shri Prabhatsinh Pratapsinh Panchmahal(Gujarat )
18 Chavan,Shri Harishchandra Deoram Dindori -ST(Maharashtra )
19 Choudhary,Shri Nikhil Kumar Katihar(Bihar )
20 Danve,Shri Raosaheb Patil Jalna(Maharashtra )
21 Deka,Shri Ramen Mangaldoi(Assam )
22 Deshmukh,Shri K. D. Balaghat(Madhya Pradesh )
23 Devi,Smt. Rama Sheohar(Bihar )
24 Dhotre,Shri Sanjay Shamrao Akola(Maharashtra )
25 Dhurve,Smt. Jyoti Betul -ST(Madhya Pradesh )
26 Dubey,Dr. Nishikant Godda(Jharkhand )
27 Gaddigoudar,Shri Parvatagouda Chandanagouda Bagalkot(Karnataka )
28 Gandhi,Shri Dilip Kumar Mansukhlal Ahmednagar(Maharashtra )
29 Gandhi,Shri Feroze Varun Pilibhit(Uttar Pradesh )
30 Gandhi,Smt. Maneka Sanjay Aonla(Uttar Pradesh )
31 Gohain,Shri Rajen Nawgong(Assam )
32 Gowda,Shri Chandre D.B. Bangalore North(Karnataka )
33 Gowda,Shri D.V. Sadananda Udupi Chikmagalur(Karnataka )
34 Hegde,Shri Anantkumar Uttara Kannada(Karnataka )
35 Hussain,Shri Syed Shahnawaz Bhagalpur(Bihar )
36 Jaiswal,Dr. Sanjay Paschim Champaran(Bihar )
37 Jardosh,Smt. Darshana Vikram Surat(Gujarat )
38 Jat,Smt. Poonam Veljibhai Kachchh -SC(Gujarat )
39 Jawale,Shri Haribhau Madhav Raver(Maharashtra )
40 Jigajinagi,Shri Ramesh Chandappa Bijapur -SC(Karnataka )
41 Joshi,Shri Kailash Bhopal(Madhya Pradesh )
42 Joshi,Dr. Murli Manohar Varanasi(Uttar Pradesh )
43 Joshi,Shri Pralhad Venkatesh Dharwad(Karnataka )
44 Judeo,Shri Dilip Singh Bilaspur(Chhattisgarh )
45 Kachhadiya,Shri Naranbhai Bhikhabhai Amreli(Gujarat )
46 Kashyap,Shri Dinesh Bastar -ST(Chhattisgarh )
47 Kashyap,Shri Virender Shimla -SC(Himachal Pradesh )
48 Kaswan,Shri Ram Singh Churu(Rajasthan )
49 Kateel,Shri Nalin Kumar Dakshina Kannada(Karnataka )
50 Katheria,Prof. (Dr.) Ram Shankar Agra -SC(Uttar Pradesh )
51 Katti,Shri Ramesh Vishwanath Chikkodi(Karnataka )
52 Kumar,Dr. Virendra Tikamgarh -SC(Madhya Pradesh )
53 Lodhi,Shri Shivraj Singh Damoh(Madhya Pradesh )
54 Manjhi,Shri Hari Gaya -SC(Bihar )
55 Meghwal,Shri Arjun Ram Bikaner -SC(Rajasthan )
56 Mishra,Shri Govind Prasad Sidhi(Madhya Pradesh )
57 Mohan,Shri P. C. Bangalore Central(Karnataka )
58 Munda,Shri Arjun Jamshedpur(Jharkhand )
59 Munda,Shri Kariya Khunti -ST(Jharkhand )
60 Munde ,Shri Gopinath Pandurang Beed(Maharashtra )
61 Naik,Shri Shripad Yesso North Goa(Goa )
62 Pakkirappa,Shri S. Raichur -ST(Karnataka )
63 Pandey,Shri Ravindra Kumar Giridih(Jharkhand )
64 Pandey,Km. Saroj Durg(Chhattisgarh )
65 Paswan,Shri Kamlesh Bansgaon -SC(Uttar Pradesh )
66 Patel,Shri Devji Mansingram Jalore(Rajasthan )
67 Patel,Smt. Jayshreeben Mahesana(Gujarat )
68 Patel,Shri Lalubhai Babubhai Daman and Diu(Daman and Diu )
69 Patel,Shri Natubhai Gomanbhai Dadra and Nagar Haveli -ST(Dadra and Nagar Haveli )
70 Pathak,Shri Harin Ahmedabad East(Gujarat )
71 Patil,Shri A.T. (Nana) Jalgaon(Maharashtra )
72 Patil,Shri C. R. Navsari(Gujarat )
73 Patle,Smt. Kamla Devi Janjgir-Champa -SC(Chhattisgarh )
74 Potai,Shri Sohan Kanker -ST(Chhattisgarh )
75 Pratap Narayanrao,Shri Sonawane Dhule(Maharashtra )
76 Purkayastha,Shri Kabindra Silchar(Assam )
77 Radadiya,Shri Vitthalbhai Hansrajbhai Porbandar(Gujarat )
78 Raghavendra,Shri B. Y. Shimoga(Karnataka )
79 Rana ,Shri Rajendrasinh (Raju Rana) Bhavnagar(Gujarat )
80 Rathwa,Shri Ramsinh Pataliyabhai Chhota Udaipur -ST(Gujarat )
81 Ray,Shri Bishnu Pada Andaman and Nicobar Islands(Andaman and Nicobar Islands )
82 Sahu,Shri Chandu Lal Mahasamund(Chhattisgarh )
83 Sai,Shri Vishnu Deo Raigarh -ST(Chhattisgarh )
84 Scindia,Smt. Yashodhara Raje Gwalior(Madhya Pradesh )
85 Shah,Smt. Mala Rajya Laxmi Tehri Garhwal(Uttarakhand )
86 Shantha,Smt. J. Bellary -ST(Karnataka )
87 Shivaramagouda,Shri Koppal(Karnataka )
88 Shukla ,Shri Balkrishna Khanderao Vadodara(Gujarat )
89 Siddeshwara,Shri Gowdar Mallikarjunappa Davanagere(Karnataka )
90 Sidhu,Shri Navjot Singh Amritsar(Punjab )
91 Singh,Dr. Bhola Nawada(Bihar )
92 Singh,Shri Bhoopendra Sagar(Madhya Pradesh )
93 Singh,Shri Dushyant Jhalawar-Baran(Rajasthan )
94 Singh,Shri Ganesh Satna(Madhya Pradesh )
95 Singh,Shri Jaswant Darjeeling(West Bengal )
96 Singh,Shri Murarilal Surguja -ST(Chhattisgarh )
97 Singh,Shri Pashupati Nath Dhanbad(Jharkhand )
98 Singh,Shri Pradeep Kumar Araria(Bihar )
99 Singh,Shri Radha Mohan Purvi Champaran(Bihar )
100 Singh,Shri Rajnath Ghaziabad(Uttar Pradesh )
101 Singh,Shri Rakesh Jabalpur(Madhya Pradesh )
102 Singh,Shri Uday Purnia(Bihar )
103 Sinha,Shri Shatrughan Prasad Patna Sahib(Bihar )
104 Sinha,Shri Yashwant Hazaribagh(Jharkhand )
105 Solanki ,Shri Dinubhai Boghabhai Junagadh(Gujarat )
106 Solanki,Dr. (Prof.) Kirit Premjibhai Ahmedabad West -SC(Gujarat )
107 Solanki,Shri Makhansingh Khargone -ST(Madhya Pradesh )
108 Sumitra Mahajan (Tai), Indore(Madhya Pradesh )
109 Sushant,Dr. Rajan Kangra(Himachal Pradesh )
110 Swamy,Shri Janardhana Chitradurga -SC(Karnataka )
111 Swaraj,Smt. Sushma Vidisha(Madhya Pradesh )
112 Tandon,Shri Lal Ji Lucknow(Uttar Pradesh )
113 Thakur,Shri Anurag Singh Hamirpur(Himachal Pradesh )
114 Tomar,Shri Narendra Singh Morena(Madhya Pradesh )
115 Udasi,Shri Shivkumar Chanabasappa Haveri(Karnataka )
116 Vasava,Shri Mansukhbhai Dhanjibhai Bharuch(Gujarat )
117 Yadav,Shri Hukmdev Narayan Madhubani(Bihar )
118 Yadav,Shri Madhusudan Rajnandgaon(Chhattisgarh )
119 Yadav,Shri Ramakant Azamgarh(Uttar Pradesh )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Adityanath, Shri Yogi BJP Gorakhpur(Uttar Pradesh )
2 Advani, Shri Lal Krishna BJP Gandhinagar(Gujarat )
3 Agrawal, Shri Rajendra BJP Meerut(Uttar Pradesh )
4 Ahir, Shri Hansraj Gangaram BJP Chandrapur(Maharashtra )
5 Ananth Kumar, Shri BJP Bangalore South(Karnataka )
6 Angadi, Shri Suresh Chanabasappa BJP Belgaum(Karnataka )
7 Argal,Shri Ashok BJP Bhind -SC(Madhya Pradesh )
8 Azad, Shri Kirti (JHA) BJP Darbhanga(Bihar )
9 Bais,Shri Ramesh BJP Raipur(Chhattisgarh )
10 Basavaraj,Shri Gangasandra Siddappa BJP Tumkur(Karnataka )
11 Besra,Shri Devidhan BJP Rajmahal -ST(Jharkhand )
12 Bhagat,Shri Sudarshan BJP Lohardaga -ST(Jharkhand )
13 Bundela,Shri Jeetendra Singh BJP Khajuraho(Madhya Pradesh )
14 Chakravarty,Smt. Bijoya BJP Gauhati(Assam )
15 Chaudhary,Shri Haribhai Parthibhai BJP Banaskantha(Gujarat )
16 Chauhan,Dr. Mahendrasinh Pruthvisinh BJP Sabarkantha(Gujarat )
17 Chauhan,Shri Prabhatsinh Pratapsinh BJP Panchmahal(Gujarat )
18 Chavan,Shri Harishchandra Deoram BJP Dindori -ST(Maharashtra )
19 Choudhary,Shri Nikhil Kumar BJP Katihar(Bihar )
20 Danve,Shri Raosaheb Patil BJP Jalna(Maharashtra )
21 Deka,Shri Ramen BJP Mangaldoi(Assam )
22 Deshmukh,Shri K. D. BJP Balaghat(Madhya Pradesh )
23 Devi,Smt. Rama BJP Sheohar(Bihar )
24 Dhotre,Shri Sanjay Shamrao BJP Akola(Maharashtra )
25 Dhurve,Smt. Jyoti BJP Betul -ST(Madhya Pradesh )
26 Dubey,Dr. Nishikant BJP Godda(Jharkhand )
27 Gaddigoudar,Shri Parvatagouda Chandanagouda BJP Bagalkot(Karnataka )
28 Gandhi,Shri Dilip Kumar Mansukhlal BJP Ahmednagar(Maharashtra )
29 Gandhi,Shri Feroze Varun BJP Pilibhit(Uttar Pradesh )
30 Gandhi,Smt. Maneka Sanjay BJP Aonla(Uttar Pradesh )
31 Gohain,Shri Rajen BJP Nawgong(Assam )
32 Gowda,Shri Chandre D.B. BJP Bangalore North(Karnataka )
33 Gowda,Shri D.V. Sadananda BJP Udupi Chikmagalur(Karnataka )
34 Hegde,Shri Anantkumar BJP Uttara Kannada(Karnataka )
35 Hussain,Shri Syed Shahnawaz BJP Bhagalpur(Bihar )
36 Jaiswal,Dr. Sanjay BJP Paschim Champaran(Bihar )
37 Jardosh,Smt. Darshana Vikram BJP Surat(Gujarat )
38 Jat,Smt. Poonam Veljibhai BJP Kachchh -SC(Gujarat )
39 Jawale,Shri Haribhau Madhav BJP Raver(Maharashtra )
40 Jigajinagi,Shri Ramesh Chandappa BJP Bijapur -SC(Karnataka )
41 Joshi,Shri Kailash BJP Bhopal(Madhya Pradesh )
42 Joshi,Dr. Murli Manohar BJP Varanasi(Uttar Pradesh )
43 Joshi,Shri Pralhad Venkatesh BJP Dharwad(Karnataka )
44 Judeo,Shri Dilip Singh BJP Bilaspur(Chhattisgarh )
45 Kachhadiya,Shri Naranbhai Bhikhabhai BJP Amreli(Gujarat )
46 Kashyap,Shri Dinesh BJP Bastar -ST(Chhattisgarh )
47 Kashyap,Shri Virender BJP Shimla -SC(Himachal Pradesh )
48 Kaswan,Shri Ram Singh BJP Churu(Rajasthan )
49 Kateel,Shri Nalin Kumar BJP Dakshina Kannada(Karnataka )
50 Katheria,Prof. (Dr.) Ram Shankar BJP Agra -SC(Uttar Pradesh )
51 Katti,Shri Ramesh Vishwanath BJP Chikkodi(Karnataka )
52 Kumar,Dr. Virendra BJP Tikamgarh -SC(Madhya Pradesh )
53 Lodhi,Shri Shivraj Singh BJP Damoh(Madhya Pradesh )
54 Manjhi,Shri Hari BJP Gaya -SC(Bihar )
55 Meghwal,Shri Arjun Ram BJP Bikaner -SC(Rajasthan )
56 Mishra,Shri Govind Prasad BJP Sidhi(Madhya Pradesh )
57 Mohan,Shri P. C. BJP Bangalore Central(Karnataka )
58 Munda,Shri Arjun BJP Jamshedpur(Jharkhand )
59 Munda,Shri Kariya BJP Khunti -ST(Jharkhand )
60 Munde ,Shri Gopinath Pandurang BJP Beed(Maharashtra )
61 Naik,Shri Shripad Yesso BJP North Goa(Goa )
62 Pakkirappa,Shri S. BJP Raichur -ST(Karnataka )
63 Pandey,Shri Ravindra Kumar BJP Giridih(Jharkhand )
64 Pandey,Km. Saroj BJP Durg(Chhattisgarh )
65 Paswan,Shri Kamlesh BJP Bansgaon -SC(Uttar Pradesh )
66 Patel,Shri Devji Mansingram BJP Jalore(Rajasthan )
67 Patel,Smt. Jayshreeben BJP Mahesana(Gujarat )
68 Patel,Shri Lalubhai Babubhai BJP Daman and Diu(Daman and Diu )
69 Patel,Shri Natubhai Gomanbhai BJP Dadra and Nagar Haveli -ST(Dadra and Nagar Haveli )
70 Pathak,Shri Harin BJP Ahmedabad East(Gujarat )
71 Patil,Shri A.T. (Nana) BJP Jalgaon(Maharashtra )
72 Patil,Shri C. R. BJP Navsari(Gujarat )
73 Patle,Smt. Kamla Devi BJP Janjgir-Champa -SC(Chhattisgarh )
74 Potai,Shri Sohan BJP Kanker -ST(Chhattisgarh )
75 Pratap Narayanrao,Shri Sonawane BJP Dhule(Maharashtra )
76 Purkayastha,Shri Kabindra BJP Silchar(Assam )
77 Radadiya,Shri Vitthalbhai Hansrajbhai BJP Porbandar(Gujarat )
78 Raghavendra,Shri B. Y. BJP Shimoga(Karnataka )
79 Rana ,Shri Rajendrasinh (Raju Rana) BJP Bhavnagar(Gujarat )
80 Rathwa,Shri Ramsinh Pataliyabhai BJP Chhota Udaipur -ST(Gujarat )
81 Ray,Shri Bishnu Pada BJP Andaman and Nicobar Islands(Andaman and Nicobar Islands )
82 Sahu,Shri Chandu Lal BJP Mahasamund(Chhattisgarh )
83 Sai,Shri Vishnu Deo BJP Raigarh -ST(Chhattisgarh )
84 Scindia,Smt. Yashodhara Raje BJP Gwalior(Madhya Pradesh )
85 Shah,Smt. Mala Rajya Laxmi BJP Tehri Garhwal(Uttarakhand )
86 Shantha,Smt. J. BJP Bellary -ST(Karnataka )
87 Shivaramagouda,Shri BJP Koppal(Karnataka )
88 Shukla ,Shri Balkrishna Khanderao BJP Vadodara(Gujarat )
89 Siddeshwara,Shri Gowdar Mallikarjunappa BJP Davanagere(Karnataka )
90 Sidhu,Shri Navjot Singh BJP Amritsar(Punjab )
91 Singh,Dr. Bhola BJP Nawada(Bihar )
92 Singh,Shri Bhoopendra BJP Sagar(Madhya Pradesh )
93 Singh,Shri Dushyant BJP Jhalawar-Baran(Rajasthan )
94 Singh,Shri Ganesh BJP Satna(Madhya Pradesh )
95 Singh,Shri Jaswant BJP Darjeeling(West Bengal )
96 Singh,Shri Murarilal BJP Surguja -ST(Chhattisgarh )
97 Singh,Shri Pashupati Nath BJP Dhanbad(Jharkhand )
98 Singh,Shri Pradeep Kumar BJP Araria(Bihar )
99 Singh,Shri Radha Mohan BJP Purvi Champaran(Bihar )
100 Singh,Shri Rajnath BJP Ghaziabad(Uttar Pradesh )
101 Singh,Shri Rakesh BJP Jabalpur(Madhya Pradesh )
102 Singh,Shri Uday BJP Purnia(Bihar )
103 Sinha,Shri Shatrughan Prasad BJP Patna Sahib(Bihar )
104 Sinha,Shri Yashwant BJP Hazaribagh(Jharkhand )
105 Solanki ,Shri Dinubhai Boghabhai BJP Junagadh(Gujarat )
106 Solanki,Dr. (Prof.) Kirit Premjibhai BJP Ahmedabad West -SC(Gujarat )
107 Solanki,Shri Makhansingh BJP Khargone -ST(Madhya Pradesh )
108 Sumitra Mahajan (Tai), BJP Indore(Madhya Pradesh )
109 Sushant,Dr. Rajan BJP Kangra(Himachal Pradesh )
110 Swamy,Shri Janardhana BJP Chitradurga -SC(Karnataka )
111 Swaraj,Smt. Sushma BJP Vidisha(Madhya Pradesh )
112 Tandon,Shri Lal Ji BJP Lucknow(Uttar Pradesh )
113 Thakur,Shri Anurag Singh BJP Hamirpur(Himachal Pradesh )
114 Tomar,Shri Narendra Singh BJP Morena(Madhya Pradesh )
115 Udasi,Shri Shivkumar Chanabasappa BJP Haveri(Karnataka )
116 Vasava,Shri Mansukhbhai Dhanjibhai BJP Bharuch(Gujarat )
117 Yadav,Shri Hukmdev Narayan BJP Madhubani(Bihar )
118 Yadav,Shri Madhusudan BJP Rajnandgaon(Chhattisgarh )
119 Yadav,Shri Ramakant BJP Azamgarh(Uttar Pradesh )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat