Fourteenth Lok Sabha
Party Wise Details
Bharatiya Janata Party
Sl. No. Name of Member Constituent & State
1 Adityanath, Shri Yogi Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh )
2 Advani, Shri Lal Krishna Gandhinagar (Gujarat )
3 Ahir, Shri Hansraj Gangaram Chandrapur (Maharashtra )
4 Ajgalley,Shri Guharam Sarangarh -SC (Chhattisgarh )
5 Ananth Kumar, Shri Bangalore South (Karnataka )
6 Angadi, Shri Suresh Chanabasappa Belgaum (Karnataka )
7 Argal,Shri Ashok Morena -SC (Madhya Pradesh )
8 Bais,Shri Ramesh Raipur (Chhattisgarh )
9 Bangaru,Smt. Susheela Laxman Jalore -SC (Rajasthan )
10 Bhagora,Shri Mahavir Salumber -ST (Rajasthan )
11 Bhargav,Shri Girdhari Lal Jaipur (Rajasthan )
12 Bisen,Shri Gauri Shankar Chaturbhuj Balaghat (Madhya Pradesh )
13 Bishnoi,Shri Jaswant Singh Jodhpur (Rajasthan )
14 Borkataky,Shri Narayan Chandra Mangaldoi (Assam )
15 Chandel,Shri Suresh Hamirpur (Himachal Pradesh )
16 Channappa,Shri Kunnur Manjunath Dharwad South (Karnataka )
17 Chaubey,Shri Lalmuni Buxar (Bihar )
18 Chauhan,Shri Nand Kumar Singh Khandwa (Madhya Pradesh )
19 Chauhan,Shri Nihal Chand Ganganagar -SC (Rajasthan )
20 Chavan,Shri Harishchandra Deoram Malegaon -ST (Maharashtra )
21 Chhatwal,Shri Sartaj Singh Hoshangabad (Madhya Pradesh )
22 Choudhary,Shri Nikhil Kumar Katihar (Bihar )
23 Chouhan,Shri Shivraj Singh Vidisha (Madhya Pradesh )
24 Chowdhary,Shri Pankaj Maharajganj (Uttar Pradesh )
25 Dangawas,Shri Bhanwar Singh Nagaur (Rajasthan )
26 Danve,Shri Raosaheb Patil Jalna (Maharashtra )
27 Darbar,Shri Chhatar Singh Dhar -ST (Madhya Pradesh )
28 Deo,Shri Bikram Keshari Kalahandi (Odisha )
29 Deshmukh,Shri Subhash Sureshchandra Solapur (Maharashtra )
30 Dharmendra,Shri Bikaner (Rajasthan )
31 Dhotre,Shri Sanjay Shamrao Akola (Maharashtra )
32 Dhumal,Prof. Prem Kumar Hamirpur (Himachal Pradesh )
33 Diler,Shri Kishan Lal Hathras -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
34 Gaddigoudar,Shri Parvatagouda Chandanagouda Bagalkot (Karnataka )
35 Gadhavi,Shri Pushpdan Shambhudan Kutch (Gujarat )
36 Gandhi,Smt. Maneka Sanjay Pilibhit (Uttar Pradesh )
37 Gandhi,Shri Pradeep Rajnandgaon (Chhattisgarh )
38 Gangwar,Shri Santosh Kumar Bareilly (Uttar Pradesh )
39 Gao,Shri Tapir Arunachal East (Arunachal Pradesh )
40 Gehlot,Shri Thaawar Chand Shajapur - SC (Madhya Pradesh )
41 Gohain,Shri Rajen Nawgong (Assam )
42 Gowda,Shri D.V. Sadananda Mangalore (Karnataka )
43 Hegde,Shri Anantkumar Kanara (Karnataka )
44 Hussain,Shri Syed Shahnawaz Bhagalpur (Bihar )
45 Jain,Shri Pusp Pali (Rajasthan )
46 Jatiya,Dr. Satyanarayan Ujjain - SC (Madhya Pradesh )
47 Jawale,Shri Haribhau Madhav Jalgaon (Maharashtra )
48 Jigajinagi,Shri Ramesh Chandappa Chikkodi -SC (Karnataka )
49 Joshi,Shri Kailash Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh )
50 Joshi,Shri Pralhad Venkatesh Dharwad North (Karnataka )
51 Kanodia,Shri Mahesh Kumar Patan -SC (Gujarat )
52 Kashyap,Shri Baliram Bastar -ST (Chhattisgarh )
53 Kaswan,Shri Ram Singh Churu (Rajasthan )
54 Katara,Shri Babubhai Khimabhai Dahod -ST (Gujarat )
55 Kathiria,Dr. Vallabhbhai Rajkot (Gujarat )
56 Kaushal,Shri Raghuvir Singh Kota (Rajasthan )
57 Khandelwal,Shri Hemant Betul (Madhya Pradesh )
58 Khandelwal,Shri Vijay Kumar Betul (Madhya Pradesh )
59 Khanduri, Maj Gen Bhuwan Chandra AVSM (Retd.) Garhwal (Uttarakhand )
60 Khanna,Shri Avinash Rai Hoshiarpur (Punjab )
61 Khanna,Shri Vinod Gurdaspur (Punjab )
62 Koli,Shri Ramswaroop Bayana -SC (Rajasthan )
63 Kripalani,Shri Srichand Chittorgarh (Rajasthan )
64 Kulaste,Shri Faggan Singh Mandla -ST (Madhya Pradesh )
65 Kumar,Dr. Virendra Sagar -SC (Madhya Pradesh )
66 Kusmaria,Dr. Ramkrishna Khajuraho (Madhya Pradesh )
67 Madhwaraj,Smt. Manorama Udupi (Karnataka )
68 Mahajan,Shri Y.G. Jalgaon (Maharashtra )
69 Maharia,Shri Subhash Sikar (Rajasthan )
70 Maheshwari,Smt. Kiran Udaipur (Rajasthan )
71 Majhi,Shri Parsuram Nowrangpur -ST (Odisha )
72 Malhotra,Prof. Vijay Kumar South Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
73 Mallikarjunaiah,Shri S. Tumkur (Karnataka )
74 Meghwal,Shri Kailash Tonk -SC (Rajasthan )
75 Modi,Shri Sushil Kumar Bhagalpur (Bihar )
76 Moghe,Shri Krishna Murari Khargone (Madhya Pradesh )
77 Mohale,Shri Punnulal Bilaspur -SC (Chhattisgarh )
78 Naik,Shri Shripad Yesso Panaji (Goa )
79 Nayak,Shri Ananta Keonjhar -ST (Odisha )
80 Oram,Shri Jual Sundargarh -ST (Odisha )
81 Pandey,Dr. Laxminarayan Mandsour (Madhya Pradesh )
82 Paraste,Shri Dalpat Singh Shahdol - ST (Madhya Pradesh )
83 Paswan,Shri Sukdeo Araria -SC (Bihar )
84 Patel,Shri Harilal Madhavjibhai Porbandar (Gujarat )
85 Patel,Shri Somabhai Gandalal Koli Surendranagar (Gujarat )
86 Pateriya,Smt. Neeta Seoni (Madhya Pradesh )
87 Pathak,Shri Harin Ahmedabad (Gujarat )
88 Patil,Shri Anna Saheb M.K. Erandol (Maharashtra )
89 Patil,Shri Basangouda Bijapur (Karnataka )
90 Patil,Shri Digamber Bapuji Nanded (Maharashtra )
91 Patil,Smt. Rupatai Diliprao Nilangekar Latur (Maharashtra )
92 Patle,Shri Shishupal Natthu Bhandara (Maharashtra )
93 Potai,Shri Sohan Kanker -ST (Chhattisgarh )
94 Pradhan,Shri Ashok Kumar Khurja -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
95 Pradhan,Shri Dharmendra Deogarh (Odisha )
96 Ramchandra Veerappa,Shri Bidar -SC (Karnataka )
97 Rana,Shri Kashi Ram Surat (Gujarat )
98 Rana ,Shri Rajendrasinh (Raju Rana) Bhavnagar (Gujarat )
99 Rathod,Shri Harisingh Nasaru Yavatmal (Maharashtra )
100 Rawat,Shri Bachi Singh Almora (Uttarakhand )
101 Rawat,Shri Dhan Singh Banswara -ST (Rajasthan )
102 Rawat,Prof. Rasa Singh Ajmer (Rajasthan )
103 Rawat, PVSM, VSM, Lt. Gen. (Retd.), TPS Garhwal (Uttarakhand )
104 Reddy,Shri Karunakara G. Bellary (Karnataka )
105 Rijiju,Shri Kiren Arunachal West (Arunachal Pradesh )
106 Sahu,Shri Tarachand Durg (Chhattisgarh )
107 Sai,Shri Nand Kumar Surguja -ST (Chhattisgarh )
108 Sai,Shri Vishnu Deo Raigarh -ST (Chhattisgarh )
109 Sangliana,Shri H.T. Bangalore North (Karnataka )
110 Sangwan,Shri Kishan Singh Sonipat (Haryana )
111 Scindia,Smt. Yashodhara Raje Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh )
112 Shah,Lt. Col.(Retd) Maharaja Manabendra Tehri Garhwal (Uttarakhand )
113 Shiwankar,Shri Maha Deo Rao Chimur (Maharashtra )
114 Shukla,Smt. Karuna Janjgir (Chhattisgarh )
115 Siddeshwara,Shri Gowdar Mallikarjunappa Davanagere (Karnataka )
116 Sidhu,Shri Navjot Singh
117 Singh,Shri Brijbhushan Sharan Balrampur (Uttar Pradesh )
118 Singh,Baba Saheb Chandra Pratap Sidhi -ST (Madhya Pradesh )
119 Singh,Shri Chandrabhan Bhaiya Damoh (Madhya Pradesh )
120 Singh,Shri Dushyant Jhalawar (Rajasthan )
121 Singh,Shri Ganesh Satna (Madhya Pradesh )
122 Singh,Shri Kalyan Bulandshahr(Uttar Pradesh )
123 Singh,Shri Lakshman Rajgarh (Madhya Pradesh )
124 Singh,Shri Manvendra Barmer (Rajasthan )
125 Singh,Shri Rakesh Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh )
126 Singh,Dr. Ram Lakhan Bhind (Madhya Pradesh )
127 Singh,Shri Rampal Vidisha (Madhya Pradesh )
128 Singh,Shri Uday Purnia (Bihar )
129 Singh,Shri Vijayendra Pal Bhilwara (Rajasthan )
130 Singh,Shri Vishvendra Bharatpur(Rajasthan )
131 Singh Deo,Smt. Sangeeta Kumari Bolangir (Odisha )
132 Solanki,Shri Bhupendrasinh Prabhatsinh Godhra (Gujarat )
133 Srikantappa,Shri D.C. Chikmagalur (Karnataka )
134 Sumitra Mahajan (Tai), Indore (Madhya Pradesh )
135 Swain,Shri M.A. Kharabela Balasore (Odisha )
136 Thakkar,Smt. Jayaben B. Baroda (Gujarat )
137 Thakur,Shri Anurag Singh Hamirpur (Himachal Pradesh )
138 Tripathi,Shri Chandramani Rewa (Madhya Pradesh )
139 Vajpayee,Shri Atal Bihari Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh )
140 Varma,Shri Ratilal Kalidas Dhandhuka -SC (Gujarat )
141 Vasava,Shri Mansukhbhai Dhanjibhai Broach (Gujarat )
142 Verma,Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Jalaun -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
143 Vijayashankar,Shri C.H. Mysore (Karnataka )
144 Wagmare,Shri Suresh Ganpatrao Wardha (Maharashtra )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Adityanath, Shri Yogi BJP Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh )
2 Advani, Shri Lal Krishna BJP Gandhinagar (Gujarat )
3 Ahir, Shri Hansraj Gangaram BJP Chandrapur (Maharashtra )
4 Ajgalley,Shri Guharam BJP Sarangarh -SC (Chhattisgarh )
5 Ananth Kumar, Shri BJP Bangalore South (Karnataka )
6 Angadi, Shri Suresh Chanabasappa BJP Belgaum (Karnataka )
7 Argal,Shri Ashok BJP Morena -SC (Madhya Pradesh )
8 Bais,Shri Ramesh BJP Raipur (Chhattisgarh )
9 Bangaru,Smt. Susheela Laxman BJP Jalore -SC (Rajasthan )
10 Bhagora,Shri Mahavir BJP Salumber -ST (Rajasthan )
11 Bhargav,Shri Girdhari Lal BJP Jaipur (Rajasthan )
12 Bisen,Shri Gauri Shankar Chaturbhuj BJP Balaghat (Madhya Pradesh )
13 Bishnoi,Shri Jaswant Singh BJP Jodhpur (Rajasthan )
14 Borkataky,Shri Narayan Chandra BJP Mangaldoi (Assam )
15 Chandel,Shri Suresh BJP Hamirpur (Himachal Pradesh )
16 Channappa,Shri Kunnur Manjunath BJP Dharwad South (Karnataka )
17 Chaubey,Shri Lalmuni BJP Buxar (Bihar )
18 Chauhan,Shri Nand Kumar Singh BJP Khandwa (Madhya Pradesh )
19 Chauhan,Shri Nihal Chand BJP Ganganagar -SC (Rajasthan )
20 Chavan,Shri Harishchandra Deoram BJP Malegaon -ST (Maharashtra )
21 Chhatwal,Shri Sartaj Singh BJP Hoshangabad (Madhya Pradesh )
22 Choudhary,Shri Nikhil Kumar BJP Katihar (Bihar )
23 Chouhan,Shri Shivraj Singh BJP Vidisha (Madhya Pradesh )
24 Chowdhary,Shri Pankaj BJP Maharajganj (Uttar Pradesh )
25 Dangawas,Shri Bhanwar Singh BJP Nagaur (Rajasthan )
26 Danve,Shri Raosaheb Patil BJP Jalna (Maharashtra )
27 Darbar,Shri Chhatar Singh BJP Dhar -ST (Madhya Pradesh )
28 Deo,Shri Bikram Keshari BJP Kalahandi (Odisha )
29 Deshmukh,Shri Subhash Sureshchandra BJP Solapur (Maharashtra )
30 Dharmendra,Shri BJP Bikaner (Rajasthan )
31 Dhotre,Shri Sanjay Shamrao BJP Akola (Maharashtra )
32 Dhumal,Prof. Prem Kumar BJP Hamirpur (Himachal Pradesh )
33 Diler,Shri Kishan Lal BJP Hathras -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
34 Gaddigoudar,Shri Parvatagouda Chandanagouda BJP Bagalkot (Karnataka )
35 Gadhavi,Shri Pushpdan Shambhudan BJP Kutch (Gujarat )
36 Gandhi,Smt. Maneka Sanjay BJP Pilibhit (Uttar Pradesh )
37 Gandhi,Shri Pradeep BJP Rajnandgaon (Chhattisgarh )
38 Gangwar,Shri Santosh Kumar BJP Bareilly (Uttar Pradesh )
39 Gao,Shri Tapir BJP Arunachal East (Arunachal Pradesh )
40 Gehlot,Shri Thaawar Chand BJP Shajapur - SC (Madhya Pradesh )
41 Gohain,Shri Rajen BJP Nawgong (Assam )
42 Gowda,Shri D.V. Sadananda BJP Mangalore (Karnataka )
43 Hegde,Shri Anantkumar BJP Kanara (Karnataka )
44 Hussain,Shri Syed Shahnawaz BJP Bhagalpur (Bihar )
45 Jain,Shri Pusp BJP Pali (Rajasthan )
46 Jatiya,Dr. Satyanarayan BJP Ujjain - SC (Madhya Pradesh )
47 Jawale,Shri Haribhau Madhav BJP Jalgaon (Maharashtra )
48 Jigajinagi,Shri Ramesh Chandappa BJP Chikkodi -SC (Karnataka )
49 Joshi,Shri Kailash BJP Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh )
50 Joshi,Shri Pralhad Venkatesh BJP Dharwad North (Karnataka )
51 Kanodia,Shri Mahesh Kumar BJP Patan -SC (Gujarat )
52 Kashyap,Shri Baliram BJP Bastar -ST (Chhattisgarh )
53 Kaswan,Shri Ram Singh BJP Churu (Rajasthan )
54 Katara,Shri Babubhai Khimabhai BJP Dahod -ST (Gujarat )
55 Kathiria,Dr. Vallabhbhai BJP Rajkot (Gujarat )
56 Kaushal,Shri Raghuvir Singh BJP Kota (Rajasthan )
57 Khandelwal,Shri Hemant BJP Betul (Madhya Pradesh )
58 Khandelwal,Shri Vijay Kumar BJP Betul (Madhya Pradesh )
59 Khanduri, Maj Gen Bhuwan Chandra AVSM (Retd.) BJP Garhwal (Uttarakhand )
60 Khanna,Shri Avinash Rai BJP Hoshiarpur (Punjab )
61 Khanna,Shri Vinod BJP Gurdaspur (Punjab )
62 Koli,Shri Ramswaroop BJP Bayana -SC (Rajasthan )
63 Kripalani,Shri Srichand BJP Chittorgarh (Rajasthan )
64 Kulaste,Shri Faggan Singh BJP Mandla -ST (Madhya Pradesh )
65 Kumar,Dr. Virendra BJP Sagar -SC (Madhya Pradesh )
66 Kusmaria,Dr. Ramkrishna BJP Khajuraho (Madhya Pradesh )
67 Madhwaraj,Smt. Manorama BJP Udupi (Karnataka )
68 Mahajan,Shri Y.G. BJP Jalgaon (Maharashtra )
69 Maharia,Shri Subhash BJP Sikar (Rajasthan )
70 Maheshwari,Smt. Kiran BJP Udaipur (Rajasthan )
71 Majhi,Shri Parsuram BJP Nowrangpur -ST (Odisha )
72 Malhotra,Prof. Vijay Kumar BJP South Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
73 Mallikarjunaiah,Shri S. BJP Tumkur (Karnataka )
74 Meghwal,Shri Kailash BJP Tonk -SC (Rajasthan )
75 Modi,Shri Sushil Kumar BJP Bhagalpur (Bihar )
76 Moghe,Shri Krishna Murari BJP Khargone (Madhya Pradesh )
77 Mohale,Shri Punnulal BJP Bilaspur -SC (Chhattisgarh )
78 Naik,Shri Shripad Yesso BJP Panaji (Goa )
79 Nayak,Shri Ananta BJP Keonjhar -ST (Odisha )
80 Oram,Shri Jual BJP Sundargarh -ST (Odisha )
81 Pandey,Dr. Laxminarayan BJP Mandsour (Madhya Pradesh )
82 Paraste,Shri Dalpat Singh BJP Shahdol - ST (Madhya Pradesh )
83 Paswan,Shri Sukdeo BJP Araria -SC (Bihar )
84 Patel,Shri Harilal Madhavjibhai BJP Porbandar (Gujarat )
85 Patel,Shri Somabhai Gandalal Koli BJP Surendranagar (Gujarat )
86 Pateriya,Smt. Neeta BJP Seoni (Madhya Pradesh )
87 Pathak,Shri Harin BJP Ahmedabad (Gujarat )
88 Patil,Shri Anna Saheb M.K. BJP Erandol (Maharashtra )
89 Patil,Shri Basangouda BJP Bijapur (Karnataka )
90 Patil,Shri Digamber Bapuji BJP Nanded (Maharashtra )
91 Patil,Smt. Rupatai Diliprao Nilangekar BJP Latur (Maharashtra )
92 Patle,Shri Shishupal Natthu BJP Bhandara (Maharashtra )
93 Potai,Shri Sohan BJP Kanker -ST (Chhattisgarh )
94 Pradhan,Shri Ashok Kumar BJP Khurja -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
95 Pradhan,Shri Dharmendra BJP Deogarh (Odisha )
96 Ramchandra Veerappa,Shri BJP Bidar -SC (Karnataka )
97 Rana,Shri Kashi Ram BJP Surat (Gujarat )
98 Rana ,Shri Rajendrasinh (Raju Rana) BJP Bhavnagar (Gujarat )
99 Rathod,Shri Harisingh Nasaru BJP Yavatmal (Maharashtra )
100 Rawat,Shri Bachi Singh BJP Almora (Uttarakhand )
101 Rawat,Shri Dhan Singh BJP Banswara -ST (Rajasthan )
102 Rawat,Prof. Rasa Singh BJP Ajmer (Rajasthan )
103 Rawat, PVSM, VSM, Lt. Gen. (Retd.), TPS BJP Garhwal (Uttarakhand )
104 Reddy,Shri Karunakara G. BJP Bellary (Karnataka )
105 Rijiju,Shri Kiren BJP Arunachal West (Arunachal Pradesh )
106 Sahu,Shri Tarachand BJP Durg (Chhattisgarh )
107 Sai,Shri Nand Kumar BJP Surguja -ST (Chhattisgarh )
108 Sai,Shri Vishnu Deo BJP Raigarh -ST (Chhattisgarh )
109 Sangliana,Shri H.T. BJP Bangalore North (Karnataka )
110 Sangwan,Shri Kishan Singh BJP Sonipat (Haryana )
111 Scindia,Smt. Yashodhara Raje BJP Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh )
112 Shah,Lt. Col.(Retd) Maharaja Manabendra BJP Tehri Garhwal (Uttarakhand )
113 Shiwankar,Shri Maha Deo Rao BJP Chimur (Maharashtra )
114 Shukla,Smt. Karuna BJP Janjgir (Chhattisgarh )
115 Siddeshwara,Shri Gowdar Mallikarjunappa BJP Davanagere (Karnataka )
116 Sidhu,Shri Navjot Singh BJP
117 Singh,Shri Brijbhushan Sharan BJP Balrampur (Uttar Pradesh )
118 Singh,Baba Saheb Chandra Pratap BJP Sidhi -ST (Madhya Pradesh )
119 Singh,Shri Chandrabhan Bhaiya BJP Damoh (Madhya Pradesh )
120 Singh,Shri Dushyant BJP Jhalawar (Rajasthan )
121 Singh,Shri Ganesh BJP Satna (Madhya Pradesh )
122 Singh,Shri Kalyan BJP Bulandshahr(Uttar Pradesh )
123 Singh,Shri Lakshman BJP Rajgarh (Madhya Pradesh )
124 Singh,Shri Manvendra BJP Barmer (Rajasthan )
125 Singh,Shri Rakesh BJP Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh )
126 Singh,Dr. Ram Lakhan BJP Bhind (Madhya Pradesh )
127 Singh,Shri Rampal BJP Vidisha (Madhya Pradesh )
128 Singh,Shri Uday BJP Purnia (Bihar )
129 Singh,Shri Vijayendra Pal BJP Bhilwara (Rajasthan )
130 Singh,Shri Vishvendra BJP Bharatpur(Rajasthan )
131 Singh Deo,Smt. Sangeeta Kumari BJP Bolangir (Odisha )
132 Solanki,Shri Bhupendrasinh Prabhatsinh BJP Godhra (Gujarat )
133 Srikantappa,Shri D.C. BJP Chikmagalur (Karnataka )
134 Sumitra Mahajan (Tai), BJP Indore (Madhya Pradesh )
135 Swain,Shri M.A. Kharabela BJP Balasore (Odisha )
136 Thakkar,Smt. Jayaben B. BJP Baroda (Gujarat )
137 Thakur,Shri Anurag Singh BJP Hamirpur (Himachal Pradesh )
138 Tripathi,Shri Chandramani BJP Rewa (Madhya Pradesh )
139 Vajpayee,Shri Atal Bihari BJP Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh )
140 Varma,Shri Ratilal Kalidas BJP Dhandhuka -SC (Gujarat )
141 Vasava,Shri Mansukhbhai Dhanjibhai BJP Broach (Gujarat )
142 Verma,Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh BJP Jalaun -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
143 Vijayashankar,Shri C.H. BJP Mysore (Karnataka )
144 Wagmare,Shri Suresh Ganpatrao BJP Wardha (Maharashtra )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat