Tenth Lok Sabha
Party Wise Details
Bharatiya Janata Party
Sl. No. Name of Member Constituent & State
1 Advani, Shri Lal Krishna Gandhinagar (Gujarat )
2 Agnihotri,Shri Rajendra Jhansi (Uttar Pradesh )
3 Avedyanath,Mahant Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh )
4 Baliyan,Shri Naresh Kumar Muzaffarnagar (Uttar Pradesh )
5 Berwa,Shri Ram Narain Tonk-SC (Rajasthan )
6 Bhargav,Shri Girdhari Lal Jaipur (Rajasthan )
7 Chaudhary,Shri Rudrasen Bahraich (Uttar Pradesh )
8 Chauhan,Shri Chetan Amroha (Uttar Pradesh )
9 Chavda,Shri Harisinh Pratapsinh Banaskantha (Gujarat )
10 Chhatwal,Shri Sartaj Singh Hoshangabad (Madhya Pradesh )
11 Chhotey Lal,Shri Mohanlalganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
12 Chikhalia,Smt. Bhavna Devraj Junagadh (Gujarat )
13 Chinmayanand,Swami Budaun (Uttar Pradesh )
14 Choudhary,Shri Ram Tahal Ranchi (Bihar )
15 Chouhan,Shri Shivraj Singh Vidisha (Madhya Pradesh )
16 Chowdhary,Shri Pankaj Maharajganj (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Das,Shri Dwaraka Nath Karimganj-SC (Assam )
18 Dattatreya,Shri Bandaru Secunderabad (Andhra Pradesh )
19 Deshmukh,Shri Chandubhai Shanabhai Broach (Gujarat )
20 Dhananjaya Kumar,Shri Venur Mangalore (Karnataka )
21 Dhumal,Prof. Prem Kumar Hamirpur (Himachal Pradesh )
22 Dikshit,Shri Shrish Chandra Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh )
23 Drona,Capt.(Retd.) Jagatvir Singh Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
24 Fundkar,Shri Pandurang Pundalik Akola (Maharashtra )
25 Gangwar,Shri Parashuram Pilibhit (Uttar Pradesh )
26 Gangwar,Shri Santosh Kumar Bareilly (Uttar Pradesh )
27 Gautam,Smt. Sheela Aligarh (Uttar Pradesh )
28 Gohil,Dr. Mahavir Singh Bhavnagar (Gujarat )
29 Gowda,Dr. Venkatagiri K. Bangalore South (Karnataka )
30 Jai Prakash,Shri Hardoi-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
31 Jatiya,Dr. Satyanarayan Ujjain-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
32 Jeswani,Dr. Khushiram Kaira (Gujarat )
33 Joshi,Vaidya Dau Dayal Kota (Rajasthan )
34 Joshi,Shri Laxman Sonopant alias Anna Joshi Pune (Maharashtra )
35 Kalka Dass,Shri Karol Bagh-SC (NCT of Delhi )
36 Kamal,Shri Shyam Lal Basti-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
37 Kanaujia,Dr. Gendan Lal Kheri (Uttar Pradesh )
38 Kanodia,Shri Mahesh Kumar Patan-SC (Gujarat )
39 Kapse,Prof. Ram Thane (Maharashtra )
40 Kaswan,Shri Ram Singh Churu (Rajasthan )
41 Katheria,Shri Prabhu Dayal Firozabad-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
42 Katiyar,Shri Vinaya Faizabad (Uttar Pradesh )
43 Khandelwal,Shri Tarachand Chandni Chowk (NCT of Delhi )
44 Khanduri, Maj Gen Bhuwan Chandra AVSM (Retd.) Garhwal (Uttar Pradesh )
45 Khanoria,Maj. D.D. Kangra (Himachal Pradesh )
46 Khurana,Shri Madan Lal South Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
47 Koli,Shri Ganga Ram Bayana-SC (Rajasthan )
48 Kordia,Shri Chandresh Patel Jamnagar (Gujarat )
49 Kori,Shri Gaya Prasad Jalaun-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
50 Krishnendra Kaur (Deepa),Smt. Bharatpur (Rajasthan )
51 Kusmaria,Dr. Ramkrishna Damoh (Madhya Pradesh )
52 Lodha,Shri Gumanmal Pali (Rajasthan )
53 Mahendra Kumari,Smt. Alwar (Rajasthan )
54 Mallikarjunaiah,Shri S. Tumkur (Karnataka )
55 Maurya,Shri Ananda Ratna Chandauli (Uttar Pradesh )
56 Meena,Shri Kunji Lal Sawai Madhopur-ST (Rajasthan )
57 Mishra,Shri Janardan Prasad Sitapur (Uttar Pradesh )
58 Mishra,Shri Ram Nagina Padrauna (Uttar Pradesh )
59 Misra,Shri Shyam Bihari Bilhaur (Uttar Pradesh )
60 Munda,Shri Kariya Khunti-ST (Bihar )
61 Naik,Shri Ram Bombay North (Maharashtra )
62 Oraon,Shri Lalit Lohardaga-ST (Bihar )
63 Pandey,Dr. Laxminarayan Mandsaur (Madhya Pradesh )
64 Pasi,Shri Balraj Nainital (Uttar Pradesh )
65 Passi,Shri Raj Narain Bansgaon-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
66 Patel,Dr. A.K. Mehsana (Gujarat )
67 Patel,Shri Harilal Madhavjibhai Porbandar (Gujarat )
68 Patel,Shri Somabhai Gandalal Koli Surendranagar (Gujarat )
69 Pathak,Shri Harin Ahmedabad (Gujarat )
70 Pathak,Shri Surendra Pal Shahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
71 Patidar,Shri Rameshwar Khargone (Madhya Pradesh )
72 Premi,Shri Mangal Ram Bijnor-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
73 Purkayastha,Shri Kabindra Silchar (Assam )
74 Raje,Smt. Vasundhara Jhalawar (Rajasthan )
75 Ram,Shri Ram Deo Palamau-SC (Bihar )
76 Ram Singh,Shri Hardwar-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
77 Ramchandra Veerappa,Shri Bidar-SC (Karnataka )
78 Rana,Shri Kashi Ram Surat (Gujarat )
79 Rawal,Dr. Lal Bahadur Hathras-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
80 Rawat,Shri Bhagwan Shankar Agra (Uttar Pradesh )
81 Rawat,Prof. Rasa Singh Ajmer (Rajasthan )
82 Sanghani,Shri Dileep Amreli (Gujarat )
83 Sarode,Dr. Gunawant Jalgaon (Maharashtra )
84 Scindia,Smt. Vijaya Raje Guna (Madhya Pradesh )
85 Shah,Lt. Col.(Retd) Maharaja Manabendra Tehri Garhwal (Uttar Pradesh )
86 Shakya,Shri Mahadeepak Singh Etah (Uttar Pradesh )
87 Sharma,Shri Baikunth Lal East Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
88 Sharma,Shri Jeewan Almora (Uttar Pradesh )
89 Sharma,Shri Rajendra Kumar Rampur (Uttar Pradesh )
90 Sharma Dr.,Pandit Vishwa Nath Hamirpur (Uttar Pradesh )
91 Shastri,Shri Vishwanath Das Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
92 Shukla,Shri Ashta Bhuja Prasad Khalilabad (Uttar Pradesh )
93 Singh,Shri Amar Pal Meerut (Uttar Pradesh )
94 Singh,Shri Brijbhushan Sharan Gonda (Uttar Pradesh )
95 Singh,Shri Chhatrapal Bulandshahar (Uttar Pradesh )
96 Singh,Shri Devi Bux Unnao (Uttar Pradesh )
97 Singh,Shri Jaswant Chittorgarh (Rajasthan )
98 Singh,Shri Lakshman Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
99 Singh,Shri Rajveer Aonla (Uttar Pradesh )
100 Singh,Shri Rampal Domariaganj (Uttar Pradesh )
101 Singh,Shri Satya Deo Balrampur (Uttar Pradesh )
102 Singh,Shri Virendra Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh )
103 Sumitra Mahajan (Tai), Indore (Madhya Pradesh )
104 Sureshanand,Swami Jalesar (Uttar Pradesh )
105 Sushree, Uma Bharati Khajuraho (Madhya Pradesh )
106 Swami Maharaj, Dr. Sakshi Ji Mathura (Uttar Pradesh )
107 Tandel,Shri Devji Bhai J. Daman and Diu (Daman and Diu )
108 Thakore,Shri Gabhaji Mangaji Kapadvanj (Gujarat )
109 Tomar,Dr. Ramesh Chand Hapur (Uttar Pradesh )
110 Topiwala,Smt. Dipika Baroda (Gujarat )
111 Tripathi,Shri Laxminarain Mani Kaiserganj (Uttar Pradesh )
112 Tripathi,Shri Prakash Narain Banda (Uttar Pradesh )
113 Trivedi,Shri Arvind Sabarkantha (Gujarat )
114 Vaghela,Shri Shankersinh Godhra (Gujarat )
115 Vajpayee,Shri Atal Bihari Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh )
116 Varma,Shri Ratilal Kalidas Dhandhuka-SC (Gujarat )
117 Varma,Dr. Sushil Chandra Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh )
118 Vekaria,Shri Shivlal Rajkot (Gujarat )
119 Verma,Shri Phool Chand Shajapur-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
120 Verma,Prof.(Smt.) Rita Dhanbad (Bihar )
121 Yoganand Saraswaty,Shri Narayan Singh Bhind (Madhya Pradesh )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Advani, Shri Lal Krishna BJP Gandhinagar (Gujarat )
2 Agnihotri,Shri Rajendra BJP Jhansi (Uttar Pradesh )
3 Avedyanath,Mahant BJP Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh )
4 Baliyan,Shri Naresh Kumar BJP Muzaffarnagar (Uttar Pradesh )
5 Berwa,Shri Ram Narain BJP Tonk-SC (Rajasthan )
6 Bhargav,Shri Girdhari Lal BJP Jaipur (Rajasthan )
7 Chaudhary,Shri Rudrasen BJP Bahraich (Uttar Pradesh )
8 Chauhan,Shri Chetan BJP Amroha (Uttar Pradesh )
9 Chavda,Shri Harisinh Pratapsinh BJP Banaskantha (Gujarat )
10 Chhatwal,Shri Sartaj Singh BJP Hoshangabad (Madhya Pradesh )
11 Chhotey Lal,Shri BJP Mohanlalganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
12 Chikhalia,Smt. Bhavna Devraj BJP Junagadh (Gujarat )
13 Chinmayanand,Swami BJP Budaun (Uttar Pradesh )
14 Choudhary,Shri Ram Tahal BJP Ranchi (Bihar )
15 Chouhan,Shri Shivraj Singh BJP Vidisha (Madhya Pradesh )
16 Chowdhary,Shri Pankaj BJP Maharajganj (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Das,Shri Dwaraka Nath BJP Karimganj-SC (Assam )
18 Dattatreya,Shri Bandaru BJP Secunderabad (Andhra Pradesh )
19 Deshmukh,Shri Chandubhai Shanabhai BJP Broach (Gujarat )
20 Dhananjaya Kumar,Shri Venur BJP Mangalore (Karnataka )
21 Dhumal,Prof. Prem Kumar BJP Hamirpur (Himachal Pradesh )
22 Dikshit,Shri Shrish Chandra BJP Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh )
23 Drona,Capt.(Retd.) Jagatvir Singh BJP Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
24 Fundkar,Shri Pandurang Pundalik BJP Akola (Maharashtra )
25 Gangwar,Shri Parashuram BJP Pilibhit (Uttar Pradesh )
26 Gangwar,Shri Santosh Kumar BJP Bareilly (Uttar Pradesh )
27 Gautam,Smt. Sheela BJP Aligarh (Uttar Pradesh )
28 Gohil,Dr. Mahavir Singh BJP Bhavnagar (Gujarat )
29 Gowda,Dr. Venkatagiri K. BJP Bangalore South (Karnataka )
30 Jai Prakash,Shri BJP Hardoi-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
31 Jatiya,Dr. Satyanarayan BJP Ujjain-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
32 Jeswani,Dr. Khushiram BJP Kaira (Gujarat )
33 Joshi,Vaidya Dau Dayal BJP Kota (Rajasthan )
34 Joshi,Shri Laxman Sonopant alias Anna Joshi BJP Pune (Maharashtra )
35 Kalka Dass,Shri BJP Karol Bagh-SC (NCT of Delhi )
36 Kamal,Shri Shyam Lal BJP Basti-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
37 Kanaujia,Dr. Gendan Lal BJP Kheri (Uttar Pradesh )
38 Kanodia,Shri Mahesh Kumar BJP Patan-SC (Gujarat )
39 Kapse,Prof. Ram BJP Thane (Maharashtra )
40 Kaswan,Shri Ram Singh BJP Churu (Rajasthan )
41 Katheria,Shri Prabhu Dayal BJP Firozabad-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
42 Katiyar,Shri Vinaya BJP Faizabad (Uttar Pradesh )
43 Khandelwal,Shri Tarachand BJP Chandni Chowk (NCT of Delhi )
44 Khanduri, Maj Gen Bhuwan Chandra AVSM (Retd.) BJP Garhwal (Uttar Pradesh )
45 Khanoria,Maj. D.D. BJP Kangra (Himachal Pradesh )
46 Khurana,Shri Madan Lal BJP South Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
47 Koli,Shri Ganga Ram BJP Bayana-SC (Rajasthan )
48 Kordia,Shri Chandresh Patel BJP Jamnagar (Gujarat )
49 Kori,Shri Gaya Prasad BJP Jalaun-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
50 Krishnendra Kaur (Deepa),Smt. BJP Bharatpur (Rajasthan )
51 Kusmaria,Dr. Ramkrishna BJP Damoh (Madhya Pradesh )
52 Lodha,Shri Gumanmal BJP Pali (Rajasthan )
53 Mahendra Kumari,Smt. BJP Alwar (Rajasthan )
54 Mallikarjunaiah,Shri S. BJP Tumkur (Karnataka )
55 Maurya,Shri Ananda Ratna BJP Chandauli (Uttar Pradesh )
56 Meena,Shri Kunji Lal BJP Sawai Madhopur-ST (Rajasthan )
57 Mishra,Shri Janardan Prasad BJP Sitapur (Uttar Pradesh )
58 Mishra,Shri Ram Nagina BJP Padrauna (Uttar Pradesh )
59 Misra,Shri Shyam Bihari BJP Bilhaur (Uttar Pradesh )
60 Munda,Shri Kariya BJP Khunti-ST (Bihar )
61 Naik,Shri Ram BJP Bombay North (Maharashtra )
62 Oraon,Shri Lalit BJP Lohardaga-ST (Bihar )
63 Pandey,Dr. Laxminarayan BJP Mandsaur (Madhya Pradesh )
64 Pasi,Shri Balraj BJP Nainital (Uttar Pradesh )
65 Passi,Shri Raj Narain BJP Bansgaon-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
66 Patel,Dr. A.K. BJP Mehsana (Gujarat )
67 Patel,Shri Harilal Madhavjibhai BJP Porbandar (Gujarat )
68 Patel,Shri Somabhai Gandalal Koli BJP Surendranagar (Gujarat )
69 Pathak,Shri Harin BJP Ahmedabad (Gujarat )
70 Pathak,Shri Surendra Pal BJP Shahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
71 Patidar,Shri Rameshwar BJP Khargone (Madhya Pradesh )
72 Premi,Shri Mangal Ram BJP Bijnor-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
73 Purkayastha,Shri Kabindra BJP Silchar (Assam )
74 Raje,Smt. Vasundhara BJP Jhalawar (Rajasthan )
75 Ram,Shri Ram Deo BJP Palamau-SC (Bihar )
76 Ram Singh,Shri BJP Hardwar-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
77 Ramchandra Veerappa,Shri BJP Bidar-SC (Karnataka )
78 Rana,Shri Kashi Ram BJP Surat (Gujarat )
79 Rawal,Dr. Lal Bahadur BJP Hathras-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
80 Rawat,Shri Bhagwan Shankar BJP Agra (Uttar Pradesh )
81 Rawat,Prof. Rasa Singh BJP Ajmer (Rajasthan )
82 Sanghani,Shri Dileep BJP Amreli (Gujarat )
83 Sarode,Dr. Gunawant BJP Jalgaon (Maharashtra )
84 Scindia,Smt. Vijaya Raje BJP Guna (Madhya Pradesh )
85 Shah,Lt. Col.(Retd) Maharaja Manabendra BJP Tehri Garhwal (Uttar Pradesh )
86 Shakya,Shri Mahadeepak Singh BJP Etah (Uttar Pradesh )
87 Sharma,Shri Baikunth Lal BJP East Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
88 Sharma,Shri Jeewan BJP Almora (Uttar Pradesh )
89 Sharma,Shri Rajendra Kumar BJP Rampur (Uttar Pradesh )
90 Sharma Dr.,Pandit Vishwa Nath BJP Hamirpur (Uttar Pradesh )
91 Shastri,Shri Vishwanath Das BJP Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
92 Shukla,Shri Ashta Bhuja Prasad BJP Khalilabad (Uttar Pradesh )
93 Singh,Shri Amar Pal BJP Meerut (Uttar Pradesh )
94 Singh,Shri Brijbhushan Sharan BJP Gonda (Uttar Pradesh )
95 Singh,Shri Chhatrapal BJP Bulandshahar (Uttar Pradesh )
96 Singh,Shri Devi Bux BJP Unnao (Uttar Pradesh )
97 Singh,Shri Jaswant BJP Chittorgarh (Rajasthan )
98 Singh,Shri Lakshman BJP Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
99 Singh,Shri Rajveer BJP Aonla (Uttar Pradesh )
100 Singh,Shri Rampal BJP Domariaganj (Uttar Pradesh )
101 Singh,Shri Satya Deo BJP Balrampur (Uttar Pradesh )
102 Singh,Shri Virendra BJP Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh )
103 Sumitra Mahajan (Tai), BJP Indore (Madhya Pradesh )
104 Sureshanand,Swami BJP Jalesar (Uttar Pradesh )
105 Sushree, Uma Bharati BJP Khajuraho (Madhya Pradesh )
106 Swami Maharaj, Dr. Sakshi Ji BJP Mathura (Uttar Pradesh )
107 Tandel,Shri Devji Bhai J. BJP Daman and Diu (Daman and Diu )
108 Thakore,Shri Gabhaji Mangaji BJP Kapadvanj (Gujarat )
109 Tomar,Dr. Ramesh Chand BJP Hapur (Uttar Pradesh )
110 Topiwala,Smt. Dipika BJP Baroda (Gujarat )
111 Tripathi,Shri Laxminarain Mani BJP Kaiserganj (Uttar Pradesh )
112 Tripathi,Shri Prakash Narain BJP Banda (Uttar Pradesh )
113 Trivedi,Shri Arvind BJP Sabarkantha (Gujarat )
114 Vaghela,Shri Shankersinh BJP Godhra (Gujarat )
115 Vajpayee,Shri Atal Bihari BJP Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh )
116 Varma,Shri Ratilal Kalidas BJP Dhandhuka-SC (Gujarat )
117 Varma,Dr. Sushil Chandra BJP Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh )
118 Vekaria,Shri Shivlal BJP Rajkot (Gujarat )
119 Verma,Shri Phool Chand BJP Shajapur-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
120 Verma,Prof.(Smt.) Rita BJP Dhanbad (Bihar )
121 Yoganand Saraswaty,Shri Narayan Singh BJP Bhind (Madhya Pradesh )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat