Eighth Lok Sabha
Party Wise Details
Telugu Desam Party
Sl. No. Name of Member Constituent & State
1 Appalanarasimham,Shri P. Anakapalli (Andhra Pradesh )
2 Bhattam,Shri Srirama Murthy Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
3 Bhoopathy,Shri Gotte Peddapalli-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
4 Chinta Mohan,Dr. Tirupathi-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
5 Dora,Shri H.A. Srikakulam (Andhra Pradesh )
6 Jhansi Lakshmi,Smt. N.P. Chittoor (Andhra Pradesh )
7 Kalpana Devi,Dr.(Smt.) T. Warangal (Andhra Pradesh )
8 Narayana Swamy,Shri Katuri Narasaraopet (Andhra Pradesh )
9 Narayanaswami,Shri D. Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh )
10 Penchalaiah,Shri Puchalapalli Nellore-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
11 Raju,Shri Bhupati Vijaya Kumar Narasapur (Andhra Pradesh )
12 Raju,Shri Poosapati Ananda Gajapathi Bobbili (Andhra Pradesh )
13 Ramaiah,Dr. Bolla Bulli Eluru (Andhra Pradesh )
14 Rao,Shri Aithabathula J.Venkata Butchi Maheshwara Amalapuram-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
15 Rao,Dr. G. Vijaya Rama Siddipet-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
16 Rao,Shri Vadde Sobhanadreeswara Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh )
17 Reddi,Shri C. Madhava Adilabad (Andhra Pradesh )
18 Reddy,Shri Bezawada Papi Ongole (Andhra Pradesh )
19 Reddy,Dr. D.N. Cuddapah (Andhra Pradesh )
20 Reddy,Shri E. Ayyapu Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )
21 Reddy,Shri K. Ramachandra Hindupur (Andhra Pradesh )
22 Reddy,Shri M. Raghuma Nalgonda (Andhra Pradesh )
23 Reddy,Shri M. Subba Nandyal (Andhra Pradesh )
24 Reddy,Shri P. Manik Medak (Andhra Pradesh )
25 Sambu,Shri Chimata Bapatla (Andhra Pradesh )
26 Sri Hari Rao Chundru,Shri Rajahmundry (Andhra Pradesh )
27 Sugavasi,Shri Palakondrayudu Rajampet (Andhra Pradesh )
28 Thota,Shri Gopal Krishna Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh )
29 Tulsi Ram,Shri V. Nagarkurnool-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
30 Venkataratnam,Shri Nissankara Rao Tenali (Andhra Pradesh )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Appalanarasimham,Shri P. TDP Anakapalli (Andhra Pradesh )
2 Bhattam,Shri Srirama Murthy TDP Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
3 Bhoopathy,Shri Gotte TDP Peddapalli-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
4 Chinta Mohan,Dr. TDP Tirupathi-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
5 Dora,Shri H.A. TDP Srikakulam (Andhra Pradesh )
6 Jhansi Lakshmi,Smt. N.P. TDP Chittoor (Andhra Pradesh )
7 Kalpana Devi,Dr.(Smt.) T. TDP Warangal (Andhra Pradesh )
8 Narayana Swamy,Shri Katuri TDP Narasaraopet (Andhra Pradesh )
9 Narayanaswami,Shri D. TDP Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh )
10 Penchalaiah,Shri Puchalapalli TDP Nellore-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
11 Raju,Shri Bhupati Vijaya Kumar TDP Narasapur (Andhra Pradesh )
12 Raju,Shri Poosapati Ananda Gajapathi TDP Bobbili (Andhra Pradesh )
13 Ramaiah,Dr. Bolla Bulli TDP Eluru (Andhra Pradesh )
14 Rao,Shri Aithabathula J.Venkata Butchi Maheshwara TDP Amalapuram-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
15 Rao,Dr. G. Vijaya Rama TDP Siddipet-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
16 Rao,Shri Vadde Sobhanadreeswara TDP Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh )
17 Reddi,Shri C. Madhava TDP Adilabad (Andhra Pradesh )
18 Reddy,Shri Bezawada Papi TDP Ongole (Andhra Pradesh )
19 Reddy,Dr. D.N. TDP Cuddapah (Andhra Pradesh )
20 Reddy,Shri E. Ayyapu TDP Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )
21 Reddy,Shri K. Ramachandra TDP Hindupur (Andhra Pradesh )
22 Reddy,Shri M. Raghuma TDP Nalgonda (Andhra Pradesh )
23 Reddy,Shri M. Subba TDP Nandyal (Andhra Pradesh )
24 Reddy,Shri P. Manik TDP Medak (Andhra Pradesh )
25 Sambu,Shri Chimata TDP Bapatla (Andhra Pradesh )
26 Sri Hari Rao Chundru,Shri TDP Rajahmundry (Andhra Pradesh )
27 Sugavasi,Shri Palakondrayudu TDP Rajampet (Andhra Pradesh )
28 Thota,Shri Gopal Krishna TDP Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh )
29 Tulsi Ram,Shri V. TDP Nagarkurnool-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
30 Venkataratnam,Shri Nissankara Rao TDP Tenali (Andhra Pradesh )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat