Fourth Lok Sabha
Party Wise Details
Swatantra Party
Sl. No. Name of Member Constituent & State
1 Amat,Shri Debananda Sundergarh-ST (Odisha )
2 Amersey,Shri Manubhai N. Banaskantha (Gujarat )
3 Amin,Shri Ramchandra Mehsana (Gujarat )
4 Amin,Prof. Ramdas Kishordas Dhandhuka-SC (Gujarat )
5 Barwa,Shri Jamna Lal Tonk-SC (Rajasthan )
6 Dandekar,Shri N. Jamnagar (Gujarat )
7 Deb,Shri D.N. Angul (Odisha )
8 Deo,Shri Pratap Keshari Kalahandi (Odisha )
9 Desai,Shri Chandulal Chunnilal Sabarkantha (Gujarat )
10 Dipa,Shri Anirudha Phulbani-SC (Odisha )
11 Gayatri Devi,Rajmata of Jaipur Jaipur (Rajasthan )
12 Goud,Shri Y. Gadilingana Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )
13 Gounder,Shri C. Muthuswamy Karur (Madras )
14 Gowder,Shri M.K. Nanja Nilgiris (Madras )
15 Imam,Shri J. Mohamed Chitradurga (Mysore )
16 Jena,Shri Dharanidhar Bhadrak-SC (Odisha )
17 Khan,Shri H. Ajamal Periyakulam (Madras )
18 Khan,Shri Zulfiquar Ali Rampur (Uttar Pradesh )
19 Koushik,Shri K.M. Chanda (Maharashtra )
20 Latchanna,Shri G. Srikakulam (Andhra Pradesh )
21 Lobo Prabhu,Shri J.M. Udupi (Mysore )
22 Majhi,Shri Mahendra Mayurbhanj-ST (Odisha )
23 Masani,Shri M.R. Rajkot (Gujarat )
24 Meena,Shri Meetha Lal Sawai Madhopur-ST (Rajasthan )
25 Mody,Shri Piloo Homi Godhra (Gujarat )
26 Naik,Shri Gurucharan Keonjhar-ST (Odisha )
27 Naik,Shri Raja Venkatappa Raichur (Mysore )
28 Parmar,Shri Dahyabhai Patan-SC (Gujarat )
29 Patel,Shri Pashabhai Baroda (Gujarat )
30 Patil,Shri G.D. Bijapur (Mysore )
31 Patodia,Shri D.N. Jalore-SC (Rajasthan )
32 Rai,Shri Charanjit Dausa (Rajasthan )
33 Ramamoorthy,Shri S.P. Sivakasi (Madras )
34 Ranga,Prof. Nayakulu G. Srikakulam (Andhra Pradesh )
35 Rao,Shri Viswasarai Narasimha Parvathipuram-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
36 Santosham,Dr. M. Tiruchendur (Madras )
37 Scindia,Smt. Vijaya Raje Guna (Madhya Pradesh )
38 Shah,Shri Viren Junagadh (Gujarat )
39 Shivappa,Shri Nuggehalli Hassan (Mysore )
40 Singh Deo,AVSM, Brig.(Retd.) Kamakhya Prasad Dhenkanal (Odisha )
41 Singh Deo,Shri Raj Raj Bolangir (Odisha )
42 Solanki,Shri Pravinsinh Natavarsinh Kaira (Gujarat )
43 Somani,Shri N.K. Nagaur (Rajasthan )
44 Tapuriah,Shri Surendra Kumar Pali (Rajasthan )
45 Xavier,Shri S. Tirunelveli (Madras )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Amat,Shri Debananda Swatantra Party Sundergarh-ST (Odisha )
2 Amersey,Shri Manubhai N. Swatantra Party Banaskantha (Gujarat )
3 Amin,Shri Ramchandra Swatantra Party Mehsana (Gujarat )
4 Amin,Prof. Ramdas Kishordas Swatantra Party Dhandhuka-SC (Gujarat )
5 Barwa,Shri Jamna Lal Swatantra Party Tonk-SC (Rajasthan )
6 Dandekar,Shri N. Swatantra Party Jamnagar (Gujarat )
7 Deb,Shri D.N. Swatantra Party Angul (Odisha )
8 Deo,Shri Pratap Keshari Swatantra Party Kalahandi (Odisha )
9 Desai,Shri Chandulal Chunnilal Swatantra Party Sabarkantha (Gujarat )
10 Dipa,Shri Anirudha Swatantra Party Phulbani-SC (Odisha )
11 Gayatri Devi,Rajmata of Jaipur Swatantra Party Jaipur (Rajasthan )
12 Goud,Shri Y. Gadilingana Swatantra Party Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )
13 Gounder,Shri C. Muthuswamy Swatantra Party Karur (Madras )
14 Gowder,Shri M.K. Nanja Swatantra Party Nilgiris (Madras )
15 Imam,Shri J. Mohamed Swatantra Party Chitradurga (Mysore )
16 Jena,Shri Dharanidhar Swatantra Party Bhadrak-SC (Odisha )
17 Khan,Shri H. Ajamal Swatantra Party Periyakulam (Madras )
18 Khan,Shri Zulfiquar Ali Swatantra Party Rampur (Uttar Pradesh )
19 Koushik,Shri K.M. Swatantra Party Chanda (Maharashtra )
20 Latchanna,Shri G. Swatantra Party Srikakulam (Andhra Pradesh )
21 Lobo Prabhu,Shri J.M. Swatantra Party Udupi (Mysore )
22 Majhi,Shri Mahendra Swatantra Party Mayurbhanj-ST (Odisha )
23 Masani,Shri M.R. Swatantra Party Rajkot (Gujarat )
24 Meena,Shri Meetha Lal Swatantra Party Sawai Madhopur-ST (Rajasthan )
25 Mody,Shri Piloo Homi Swatantra Party Godhra (Gujarat )
26 Naik,Shri Gurucharan Swatantra Party Keonjhar-ST (Odisha )
27 Naik,Shri Raja Venkatappa Swatantra Party Raichur (Mysore )
28 Parmar,Shri Dahyabhai Swatantra Party Patan-SC (Gujarat )
29 Patel,Shri Pashabhai Swatantra Party Baroda (Gujarat )
30 Patil,Shri G.D. Swatantra Party Bijapur (Mysore )
31 Patodia,Shri D.N. Swatantra Party Jalore-SC (Rajasthan )
32 Rai,Shri Charanjit Swatantra Party Dausa (Rajasthan )
33 Ramamoorthy,Shri S.P. Swatantra Party Sivakasi (Madras )
34 Ranga,Prof. Nayakulu G. Swatantra Party Srikakulam (Andhra Pradesh )
35 Rao,Shri Viswasarai Narasimha Swatantra Party Parvathipuram-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
36 Santosham,Dr. M. Swatantra Party Tiruchendur (Madras )
37 Scindia,Smt. Vijaya Raje Swatantra Party Guna (Madhya Pradesh )
38 Shah,Shri Viren Swatantra Party Junagadh (Gujarat )
39 Shivappa,Shri Nuggehalli Swatantra Party Hassan (Mysore )
40 Singh Deo,AVSM, Brig.(Retd.) Kamakhya Prasad Swatantra Party Dhenkanal (Odisha )
41 Singh Deo,Shri Raj Raj Swatantra Party Bolangir (Odisha )
42 Solanki,Shri Pravinsinh Natavarsinh Swatantra Party Kaira (Gujarat )
43 Somani,Shri N.K. Swatantra Party Nagaur (Rajasthan )
44 Tapuriah,Shri Surendra Kumar Swatantra Party Pali (Rajasthan )
45 Xavier,Shri S. Swatantra Party Tirunelveli (Madras )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat