Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Sixth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Rachaiah,Shri B. Congress Chamrajanagar-SC (Karnataka )
2 Raghavji,Shri Janata Party Vidisha (Madhya Pradesh )
3 Raghuramaiah,Shri Kotha Congress Guntur (Andhra Pradesh )
4 Rahi,Shri Ram Lal Congress Misrikh-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
5 Rahman,Shri Fazlur Janata Party Bettiah (Bihar )
6 Rai,Shri Narmada Prasad Janata Party Sagar-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
7 Rai,Shri Gauri Shankar Janata Party Ghazipur (Uttar Pradesh )
8 Rai,Shri Shiv Ram Janata Party Ghosi (Uttar Pradesh )
9 Raj Narain,Shri Janata Party Raebareli (Uttar Pradesh )
10 Rajan,Shri K.A. CP Trichur (Kerala )
11 Rajda,Shri Ratansinh Janata Party Bombay South (Maharashtra )
12 Raje,Shriman Vishveshvar Rao (Raja Saheb, Aheri) Janata Party Chandrapur (Maharashtra )
13 Raju,Shri K.A. AIADMK Pollachi-SC (Tamil Nadu )
14 Raju,Shri Pusapati Vijayram Gajapati Congress Bobbili (Andhra Pradesh )
15 Rakesh,Shri Ram Nihore Janata Party Chail-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
16 Ram,Shri Shiv Sampati Janata Party Robertsganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Ram,Shri Ramdeni Janata Party Palamau-SC (Bihar )
18 Ram Charan,Shri Janata Party Jalaun-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
19 Ram Dhan,Shri Janata Party Lalganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
20 Ram Kinkar,Shri Janata Party Barabanki-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
21 Ram Kishan,Shri Janata Party Bharatpur (Rajasthan )
22 Ram Murti,Shri Janata Party Bareilly (Uttar Pradesh )
23 Ram Sagar,Shri Janata Party Saidpur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
24 Ramachandran,Shri P. Janata Party Madras Central (Tamil Nadu )
25 Ramalingam,Shri P.S. AIADMK Nilgiris (Tamil Nadu )
26 Ramamurthy,Shri Vazhappady Koothappadayachi Congress Dharmapuri (Tamil Nadu )
27 Ramasamy,Shri S. AIADMK Periyakulam (Tamil Nadu )
28 Ramaswamy,Shri K.S. Congress Gobichettipalayam (Tamil Nadu )
29 Ramjee Singh,Dr. Janata Party Bhagalpur (Bihar )
30 Ramoowalia,Shri Balwant Singh Akali Dal Faridkot (Punjab )
31 Rangnekar,Smt. Ahilya P. CPI(M) Bombay North Central (Maharashtra )
32 Ranjit Singh,Shri Janata Party Hamirpur (Himachal Pradesh )
33 Rao,Shri Janumpally Rameshwar Congress Mahbubnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
34 Rao,Shri G. Mallikarjuna Congress Warangal (Andhra Pradesh )
35 Rao,Shri Jalagam Kondala Congress Khammam (Andhra Pradesh )
36 Rao,Shri M. Satyanarayan Congress Karimnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
37 Rao,Shri M.S. Sanjeevi Congress Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh )
38 Rao,Shri Meduri Nageswara Congress Tenali (Andhra Pradesh )
39 Rao,Shri Rachakonda Jagannath Congress Berhampur (Odisha )
40 Rao,Shri P.V. Narasimha Congress Hanamkonda (Andhra Pradesh )
41 Rao,Smt. B. Radhabai Ananda Congress Bhadrachalam-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
42 Rath,Shri Ramchandra Congress Aska (Odisha )
43 Rathawa,Shri Amarsinh Congress Chhota Udaipur-ST (Gujarat )
44 Rathor,Dr. Bhagwan Dass Janata Party Hardwar-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
45 Ravi,Shri Vayalar Congress Chirayinkil (Kerala )
46 Ray,Prof. Sougata Congress Barrackpore (West Bengal )
47 Reddi,Shri G.S. Congress Miryalguda (Andhra Pradesh )
48 Reddi,Shri K. Brahmananda Congress Narasaraopet (Andhra Pradesh )
49 Reddy,Shri G. Narsimha Congress Adilabad (Andhra Pradesh )
50 Reddy,Shri Kandala Obul Congress Cuddapah (Andhra Pradesh )
51 Reddy,Shri Kotla Vijaya Bhaskara Congress Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )
52 Reddy,Shri M. Ram Gopal Congress Nizamabad (Andhra Pradesh )
53 Reddy,Shri Puli Venkata Congress Ongole (Andhra Pradesh )
54 Reddy,Shri Pamudurthi Bayapa Congress Hindupur (Andhra Pradesh )
55 Reddy,Dr. Neelam Sanjiva Janata Party Nandyal (Andhra Pradesh )
56 Reddy,Shri Sid Ram Congress Gulbarga (Karnataka )
57 Rodrigues,Shri Rudolph Janata Party
58 Rothuama,Dr. R. Ind. Mizoram-ST (Mizoram )
59 Roy,Dr. Saradish CPI(M) Bolpur (West Bengal )
60 Roy,Shri A.K. Ind. Dhanbad (Bihar )
61 Roy Pradhan,Shri Amar AIFB Cooch Behar-SC (West Bengal )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Rachaiah,Shri B. Congress Chamrajanagar-SC (Karnataka )
2 Raghavji,Shri Janata Party Vidisha (Madhya Pradesh )
3 Raghuramaiah,Shri Kotha Congress Guntur (Andhra Pradesh )
4 Rahi,Shri Ram Lal Congress Misrikh-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
5 Rahman,Shri Fazlur Janata Party Bettiah (Bihar )
6 Rai,Shri Narmada Prasad Janata Party Sagar-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
7 Rai,Shri Gauri Shankar Janata Party Ghazipur (Uttar Pradesh )
8 Rai,Shri Shiv Ram Janata Party Ghosi (Uttar Pradesh )
9 Raj Narain,Shri Janata Party Raebareli (Uttar Pradesh )
10 Rajan,Shri K.A. CP Trichur (Kerala )
11 Rajda,Shri Ratansinh Janata Party Bombay South (Maharashtra )
12 Raje,Shriman Vishveshvar Rao (Raja Saheb, Aheri) Janata Party Chandrapur (Maharashtra )
13 Raju,Shri K.A. AIADMK Pollachi-SC (Tamil Nadu )
14 Raju,Shri Pusapati Vijayram Gajapati Congress Bobbili (Andhra Pradesh )
15 Rakesh,Shri Ram Nihore Janata Party Chail-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
16 Ram,Shri Shiv Sampati Janata Party Robertsganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Ram,Shri Ramdeni Janata Party Palamau-SC (Bihar )
18 Ram Charan,Shri Janata Party Jalaun-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
19 Ram Dhan,Shri Janata Party Lalganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
20 Ram Kinkar,Shri Janata Party Barabanki-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
21 Ram Kishan,Shri Janata Party Bharatpur (Rajasthan )
22 Ram Murti,Shri Janata Party Bareilly (Uttar Pradesh )
23 Ram Sagar,Shri Janata Party Saidpur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
24 Ramachandran,Shri P. Janata Party Madras Central (Tamil Nadu )
25 Ramalingam,Shri P.S. AIADMK Nilgiris (Tamil Nadu )
26 Ramamurthy,Shri Vazhappady Koothappadayachi Congress Dharmapuri (Tamil Nadu )
27 Ramasamy,Shri S. AIADMK Periyakulam (Tamil Nadu )
28 Ramaswamy,Shri K.S. Congress Gobichettipalayam (Tamil Nadu )
29 Ramjee Singh,Dr. Janata Party Bhagalpur (Bihar )
30 Ramoowalia,Shri Balwant Singh Akali Dal Faridkot (Punjab )
31 Rangnekar,Smt. Ahilya P. CPI(M) Bombay North Central (Maharashtra )
32 Ranjit Singh,Shri Janata Party Hamirpur (Himachal Pradesh )
33 Rao,Shri Janumpally Rameshwar Congress Mahbubnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
34 Rao,Shri G. Mallikarjuna Congress Warangal (Andhra Pradesh )
35 Rao,Shri Jalagam Kondala Congress Khammam (Andhra Pradesh )
36 Rao,Shri M. Satyanarayan Congress Karimnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
37 Rao,Shri M.S. Sanjeevi Congress Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh )
38 Rao,Shri Meduri Nageswara Congress Tenali (Andhra Pradesh )
39 Rao,Shri Rachakonda Jagannath Congress Berhampur (Odisha )
40 Rao,Shri P.V. Narasimha Congress Hanamkonda (Andhra Pradesh )
41 Rao,Smt. B. Radhabai Ananda Congress Bhadrachalam-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
42 Rath,Shri Ramchandra Congress Aska (Odisha )
43 Rathawa,Shri Amarsinh Congress Chhota Udaipur-ST (Gujarat )
44 Rathor,Dr. Bhagwan Dass Janata Party Hardwar-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
45 Ravi,Shri Vayalar Congress Chirayinkil (Kerala )
46 Ray,Prof. Sougata Congress Barrackpore (West Bengal )
47 Reddi,Shri G.S. Congress Miryalguda (Andhra Pradesh )
48 Reddi,Shri K. Brahmananda Congress Narasaraopet (Andhra Pradesh )
49 Reddy,Shri G. Narsimha Congress Adilabad (Andhra Pradesh )
50 Reddy,Shri Kandala Obul Congress Cuddapah (Andhra Pradesh )
51 Reddy,Shri Kotla Vijaya Bhaskara Congress Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )
52 Reddy,Shri M. Ram Gopal Congress Nizamabad (Andhra Pradesh )
53 Reddy,Shri Puli Venkata Congress Ongole (Andhra Pradesh )
54 Reddy,Shri Pamudurthi Bayapa Congress Hindupur (Andhra Pradesh )
55 Reddy,Dr. Neelam Sanjiva Janata Party Nandyal (Andhra Pradesh )
56 Reddy,Shri Sid Ram Congress Gulbarga (Karnataka )
57 Rodrigues,Shri Rudolph Janata Party
58 Rothuama,Dr. R. Ind. Mizoram-ST (Mizoram )
59 Roy,Dr. Saradish CPI(M) Bolpur (West Bengal )
60 Roy,Shri A.K. Ind. Dhanbad (Bihar )
61 Roy Pradhan,Shri Amar AIFB Cooch Behar-SC (West Bengal )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat