Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Sixth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Abdul Lateef,Shri Congress Nalgonda (Andhra Pradesh )
2 Abdullah,Begum Akbar Jahan NC Srinagar (Jammu and Kashmir )
3 Agarwal,Shri Satish Chandra Janata Party Jaipur (Rajasthan )
4 Ahmed,Shri Halimuddin Janata Party Kishanganj (Bihar )
5 Ahuja,Shri Subhash Janata Party Betul (Madhya Pradesh )
6 Alagesan Mudaliar,Shri O.V. Congress Arakkonam (Tamil Nadu )
7 Alhaj,Shri M.A. Hannan Janata Party Basirhat (West Bengal )
8 Alluri,Shri Subhash Chandra Bose Congress Narasapur (Andhra Pradesh )
9 Amat,Shri Debananda Janata Party Sundergarh-ST (Odisha )
10 Amin,Prof. Ramdas Kishordas Janata Party Surendranagar (Gujarat )
11 Amrit Nahata,Shri Janata Party Pali (Rajasthan )
12 Ananthan,Shri Kumari Janata Party Nagercoil (Tamil Nadu )
13 Anbalagan,Shri P. AIADMK Ramanathapuram (Tamil Nadu )
14 Ankineedu,Shri Maganti Congress Machilipatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
15 Ankineedu Prasada Rao,Shri P. Congress Bapatla (Andhra Pradesh )
16 Ansari,Shri Faquir Ali Janata Party Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Appalanaidu,Shri S.R.A.S. Congress Anakapalli (Andhra Pradesh )
18 Argal,Shri Chhabiram Janata Party Morena-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
19 Arunachalam,Shri Mookaiah Congress Tenkasi-SC (Tamil Nadu )
20 Arunachalam,Shri V. Alias, `Aladi` `Aruna` AIADMK Tirunelveli (Tamil Nadu )
21 Asaithambi,Shri A.V.P. DMK Madras North (Tamil Nadu )
22 Ashokaraj,Shri A. AIADMK Perambalur-SC (Tamil Nadu )
23 Austin,Dr. Henry Congress Ernakulam (Kerala )
24 Avari,Shri Gev. Mancharsha Congress Nagpur (Maharashtra )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Abdul Lateef,Shri Congress Nalgonda (Andhra Pradesh )
2 Abdullah,Begum Akbar Jahan NC Srinagar (Jammu and Kashmir )
3 Agarwal,Shri Satish Chandra Janata Party Jaipur (Rajasthan )
4 Ahmed,Shri Halimuddin Janata Party Kishanganj (Bihar )
5 Ahuja,Shri Subhash Janata Party Betul (Madhya Pradesh )
6 Alagesan Mudaliar,Shri O.V. Congress Arakkonam (Tamil Nadu )
7 Alhaj,Shri M.A. Hannan Janata Party Basirhat (West Bengal )
8 Alluri,Shri Subhash Chandra Bose Congress Narasapur (Andhra Pradesh )
9 Amat,Shri Debananda Janata Party Sundergarh-ST (Odisha )
10 Amin,Prof. Ramdas Kishordas Janata Party Surendranagar (Gujarat )
11 Amrit Nahata,Shri Janata Party Pali (Rajasthan )
12 Ananthan,Shri Kumari Janata Party Nagercoil (Tamil Nadu )
13 Anbalagan,Shri P. AIADMK Ramanathapuram (Tamil Nadu )
14 Ankineedu,Shri Maganti Congress Machilipatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
15 Ankineedu Prasada Rao,Shri P. Congress Bapatla (Andhra Pradesh )
16 Ansari,Shri Faquir Ali Janata Party Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Appalanaidu,Shri S.R.A.S. Congress Anakapalli (Andhra Pradesh )
18 Argal,Shri Chhabiram Janata Party Morena-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
19 Arunachalam,Shri Mookaiah Congress Tenkasi-SC (Tamil Nadu )
20 Arunachalam,Shri V. Alias, `Aladi` `Aruna` AIADMK Tirunelveli (Tamil Nadu )
21 Asaithambi,Shri A.V.P. DMK Madras North (Tamil Nadu )
22 Ashokaraj,Shri A. AIADMK Perambalur-SC (Tamil Nadu )
23 Austin,Dr. Henry Congress Ernakulam (Kerala )
24 Avari,Shri Gev. Mancharsha Congress Nagpur (Maharashtra )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat