Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Fifteenth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Baalu,Shri Thalikkottai Rajuthevar DMK Sriperumbudur (Tamil Nadu )
2 Baba,Shri K.C. Singh INC Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar (Uttarakhand )
3 Babar ,Shri Gajanan Dharmshi SS Maval (Maharashtra )
4 Babbar,Shri Raj INC Firozabad (Uttar Pradesh )
5 Badal,Smt. Harsimrat Kaur SAD Bathinda (Punjab )
6 Baghel,Smt. Sarika Devendra Singh RLD Hathras -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
7 Bahuguna,Shri Vijay INC Tehri Garhwal (Uttarakhand )
8 Bairwa,Shri Khiladi Lal INC Karauli-Dholpur -SC (Rajasthan )
9 Bais,Shri Ramesh BJP Raipur (Chhattisgarh )
10 Baite,Shri Thangso INC Outer Manipur -ST (Manipur )
11 Baitha,Shri Kameshwar JMM Palamu -SC (Jharkhand )
12 Bajwa,Sardar Partap Singh INC Gurdaspur (Punjab )
13 Bakshi,Shri Subrata AITC Kolkata Dakshin (West Bengal )
14 Bali Ram,Dr. BSP Lalganj -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
15 Balmiki,Shri Kamlesh SP Bulandshahr -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
16 Bandyopadhyay,Shri Sudip AITC Kolkata Uttar (West Bengal )
17 Banerjee,Shri Kalyan AITC Serampore (West Bengal )
18 Banerjee,Shri Prasun AITC Howrah (West Bengal )
19 Banerjee,Shri Ambica AITC Howrah (West Bengal )
20 Banerjee,Kum. Mamata AITC Kolkata Dakshin (West Bengal )
21 Bansal,Shri Pawan Kumar INC Chandigarh (Chandigarh )
22 Barq,Shri Shafiqur Rahman BSP Sambhal (Uttar Pradesh )
23 Basavaraj,Shri Gangasandra Siddappa BJP Tumkur (Karnataka )
24 Basheer,Shri E. T. Mohammed IUML Ponnani (Kerala )
25 Baske,Dr. Pulin Bihari CPI(M) Jhargram -ST (West Bengal )
26 Bauri,Smt. Susmita CPI(M) Bishnupur -SC (West Bengal )
27 Bavaliya,Shri Kunwarjibhai Mohanbhai INC Rajkot (Gujarat )
28 Beg,(Dr.) Mirza Mehboob J&KNC Anantnag (Jammu and Kashmir )
29 Besra,Shri Devidhan BJP Rajmahal -ST (Jharkhand )
30 Bhadana,Shri Avtar Singh INC Faridabad (Haryana )
31 Bhagat,Shri Sudarshan BJP Lohardaga -ST (Jharkhand )
32 Bhagora,Shri Tarachand INC Banswara -ST (Rajasthan )
33 Bhajan Lal,Shri HJC Hisar (Haryana )
34 Bhavana Gawali (Patil), Ms. SS Yavatmal-Washim (Maharashtra )
35 Bhoi,Shri Sanjay INC Bargarh (Odisha )
36 Bhonsle,Shri Udayanraje Pratapsing NCP Satara (Maharashtra )
37 Bhujbal,Shri Sameer Magan NCP Nashik (Maharashtra )
38 Bhuria,Shri Kantilal INC Ratlam -ST (Madhya Pradesh )
39 Biju,Dr. Parayamparambil Kuttappan CPI(M) Alathur -SC (Kerala )
40 Bishnoi,Shri Kuldeep HJC Hisar (Haryana )
41 Biswal,Shri Hemanand INC Sundargarh -ST (Odisha )
42 Botcha ,Dr. (Smt.) Jhansi Lakshmi INC Vizianagaram (Andhra Pradesh )
43 Bundela,Shri Jeetendra Singh BJP Khajuraho (Madhya Pradesh )
44 Bwiswmuthiary,Shri Sansuma Khunggur BPF Kokrajhar -ST (Assam )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Baalu,Shri Thalikkottai Rajuthevar DMK Sriperumbudur (Tamil Nadu )
2 Baba,Shri K.C. Singh INC Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar (Uttarakhand )
3 Babar ,Shri Gajanan Dharmshi SS Maval (Maharashtra )
4 Babbar,Shri Raj INC Firozabad (Uttar Pradesh )
5 Badal,Smt. Harsimrat Kaur SAD Bathinda (Punjab )
6 Baghel,Smt. Sarika Devendra Singh RLD Hathras -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
7 Bahuguna,Shri Vijay INC Tehri Garhwal (Uttarakhand )
8 Bairwa,Shri Khiladi Lal INC Karauli-Dholpur -SC (Rajasthan )
9 Bais,Shri Ramesh BJP Raipur (Chhattisgarh )
10 Baite,Shri Thangso INC Outer Manipur -ST (Manipur )
11 Baitha,Shri Kameshwar JMM Palamu -SC (Jharkhand )
12 Bajwa,Sardar Partap Singh INC Gurdaspur (Punjab )
13 Bakshi,Shri Subrata AITC Kolkata Dakshin (West Bengal )
14 Bali Ram,Dr. BSP Lalganj -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
15 Balmiki,Shri Kamlesh SP Bulandshahr -SC (Uttar Pradesh )
16 Bandyopadhyay,Shri Sudip AITC Kolkata Uttar (West Bengal )
17 Banerjee,Shri Kalyan AITC Serampore (West Bengal )
18 Banerjee,Shri Prasun AITC Howrah (West Bengal )
19 Banerjee,Shri Ambica AITC Howrah (West Bengal )
20 Banerjee,Kum. Mamata AITC Kolkata Dakshin (West Bengal )
21 Bansal,Shri Pawan Kumar INC Chandigarh (Chandigarh )
22 Barq,Shri Shafiqur Rahman BSP Sambhal (Uttar Pradesh )
23 Basavaraj,Shri Gangasandra Siddappa BJP Tumkur (Karnataka )
24 Basheer,Shri E. T. Mohammed IUML Ponnani (Kerala )
25 Baske,Dr. Pulin Bihari CPI(M) Jhargram -ST (West Bengal )
26 Bauri,Smt. Susmita CPI(M) Bishnupur -SC (West Bengal )
27 Bavaliya,Shri Kunwarjibhai Mohanbhai INC Rajkot (Gujarat )
28 Beg,(Dr.) Mirza Mehboob J&KNC Anantnag (Jammu and Kashmir )
29 Besra,Shri Devidhan BJP Rajmahal -ST (Jharkhand )
30 Bhadana,Shri Avtar Singh INC Faridabad (Haryana )
31 Bhagat,Shri Sudarshan BJP Lohardaga -ST (Jharkhand )
32 Bhagora,Shri Tarachand INC Banswara -ST (Rajasthan )
33 Bhajan Lal,Shri HJC Hisar (Haryana )
34 Bhavana Gawali (Patil), Ms. SS Yavatmal-Washim (Maharashtra )
35 Bhoi,Shri Sanjay INC Bargarh (Odisha )
36 Bhonsle,Shri Udayanraje Pratapsing NCP Satara (Maharashtra )
37 Bhujbal,Shri Sameer Magan NCP Nashik (Maharashtra )
38 Bhuria,Shri Kantilal INC Ratlam -ST (Madhya Pradesh )
39 Biju,Dr. Parayamparambil Kuttappan CPI(M) Alathur -SC (Kerala )
40 Bishnoi,Shri Kuldeep HJC Hisar (Haryana )
41 Biswal,Shri Hemanand INC Sundargarh -ST (Odisha )
42 Botcha ,Dr. (Smt.) Jhansi Lakshmi INC Vizianagaram (Andhra Pradesh )
43 Bundela,Shri Jeetendra Singh BJP Khajuraho (Madhya Pradesh )
44 Bwiswmuthiary,Shri Sansuma Khunggur BPF Kokrajhar -ST (Assam )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat