Section-wise organization of Lok Sabha Secretariat

LAFEAS
 Branch/Section/Wing/UnitTel. Nos. e-mail addressOfficer(s) concerned
---
--
--
---
---
--,-----
Committee Co-ordination Branch
23035727
--,-----
--, -----
--, -----
Shri Pankaj Sharma, Executive Officer
--, -----
Shri Rudresh Singh Yadav -, Executive Officer
Administration Branch-I
23034138
23034747
,-----
--, -----
--, -----
Shri Raghubir Singh, Executive Officer
Shri Dinesh Kumar ,, Executive Officer
Ms. Jisha James -, Executive Officer
Shri Rudresh Singh Yadav, Executive Officer
Shri Jayanta Kr. Ruje, Executive Officer
---, -----
Administration Branch-II
23034421
23034490
Shri Rajesh Jinagal,Under Secretary
Smt. Bala Choudhary, Under Secretary
--, -----
---, -----
Smt. Anita Gulati, Executive Officer
Shri Michael Ekka, Executive Officer
Shri Sunil Kumar Jaiswal, Executive Officer
Bills & Payments Branch
23034409
23034453
23034111
--,-----
Smt. Anussuyya, Under Secretary
Smt. Manju Rawat, Under Secretary
Smt. Satwant Kaur, Under Secretary
Smt. Indu Kaushal, Under Secretary
Smt. Sudesh Kumari, Under Secretary
Shri Sailesh Singh Nimesh, Executive Officer
Smt. Madhu Sharma, Executive Officer
Smt. Lopsang Bhotia, Executive Officer
Smt. Ranjit Kaur, Executive Officer
Shri Hemant Kumar-I, Executive Officer
Smt. Ganga Rawat, Executive Officer
Shri Vijay Kumar-I, Executive Officer
Shri K.V.V. Rama Rao, Executive Officer
Shri Bikram Singh, Executive Officer
Cells on Parliamentary Forum
23035070
23035307
,-----
.., -----
Central Transport Management Cell
23035461
23034850
Shri Manoj Kumar Singh,,Executive Officer
Centralised Pass Issue Cell (CPIC)
23034672
23035073
--,-----
---, -----
Committee Branch-I
23034271
23035468
,-----
Shri Vinod V. George -, Under Secretary
Shri P.J. Gangadharan, Under Secretary
--, -----
Shri Parveen Kumar, Executive Officer
Committee Branch-II
23035713
--,-----
Smt. Manjinder Pubbi -, Under Secretary
Smt. Rajni Bhagat, Under Secretary
Shri Kundan Kumar, Executive Officer
Km. Vandana, Executive Officer
Committee for Welfare of Other Backward Classes
23035686
--,-----
Shri Vikas Kumar, Executive Officer
---, -----
Committee on Agriculture, Animal Husbandry and Food Processing
23035754
Shri N. Amarathiagan,Under Secretary
Shri Sanjeev Kumar, Executive Officer
Shri AshwaghoshBhauraoLokhande, Committee Officer
--, -----
Shri S. Vijayaraghavan, Executive Officer
Committee on Chemicals & Fertilizers
23035690
Shri Panna Lal -, Under Secretary
--, -----
Ms. Sonia Sankhla, Committee Officer
Committee on Coal, Mines and Steel
23035711
--,-----
---, -----
--, -----
Shri Yash Pal Sharma, Under Secretary
Shri Lalit Sharma, Executive Officer
Smt. Huma Iqbal, Executive Officer
Committee on Communications and Information Technology
23035697
--,-----
---, -----
Smt. Rinky Singh, Committee Officer
--, -----
Smt. Rinku Awasthi, Committee Officer
Committee on Defence
23035693
,-----
--, -----
--, -----
Shri Rajesh Kumar -, Executive Officer
Smt. Preeti Negi, Executive Officer
Committee on Emp. of Women
23035721
23035722
,-----
--, -----
--, -----
Committee on Energy
23035691
,-----
Ms. Deepika, Committee Officer
Shri Manish Kumar, Executive Officer
Committee on External Affairs
23035699
-,-----
Ms. Maya Menon -, Under Secretary
--, -----
Committee on Finance
23035759
,-----
--, -----
--, -----
Shri Preetam Prabhakar, Executive Officer
Ms. Yugma Malik, Committee Officer
Ms. Melody Vungthianisam, Committee Officer
Committee on Food, Consumer Affairs & Public Distribution
23035709
--,-----
Shri Dong Lianthang Tonsing, Under Secretary
Smt. Darshna Gulati Khanduja, Executive Officer
Committee on Govt. Assurances
23034296
23035275
Smt. Vineeta Sachdeva,Under Secretary
Shri Sanjeev Kumar Gulati, Executive Officer
Committee on Housing and Urban Affairs
23035723
--,-----
Shri Abhishek Kumar, Under Secretary
Committee on Labour, Textiles and Skill Development
23035707
,-----
Smt. Shilpa Kant, Committee Officer
Committee on MPLADS
23035730
--,-----
Committee on Petitions
23035780
21410231
Shri Vivek Saini,Committee Officer
Shri Harish Kumar Sethi, Under Secretary
Committee on Petroleum & Natural Gas
23035680
--,-----
--, -----
Shri Gurpreet Singh, Executive Officer
Committee on Public Undertakings
23034428
23034429
--,-----
--, -----
Shri Dhruv, Executive Officer
--, -----
Smt. Smita Khade, Executive Officer
---, -----
---, -----
Committee on Railways
23035756
,-----
--, -----
Committee on Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
23035684
,-----
--, -----
Shri Arjun Choudhary, Committee Officer
Shri Inam Ahmed, Executive Officer
Committee on Security in Parliament Complex
23034138
--, -----
--, -----
Committee on Social Justice & Empowerment
23035757
Shri Marshal Titto,Under Secretary
Smt. Banani Sarker Joshi, Under Secretary
--, -----
Shri Haokip Kakai, Executive Officer
Shri Satyakaam Yadav, Committee Officer
Committee on Subordinate Legislation
23035002
23035003
,-----
--, -----
Shri Mohan Arumala, Under Secretary
Shri S. Lalengzau Ngaihte, Under Secretary
Smt. Vandana Pathania Guleria, Under Secretary
Smt. Veena Luthra, Executive Officer
Committee on Violation of Protocol Norms and Contemptuous Behaviour of Govt. Officers with MPs(LS)
23034578
23034479
Committee on Water Resources
23035717
--,-----
Ms. Shanta Banerjee Datta, Under Secretary
--, -----
Committee on Welfare of Scheduled Castes & Scheduled Tribes
23035765
--,-----
Shri Ngamkholien Touthang, Under Secretary
Smt. Kusum Lata, Executive Officer
Ms. Pooja Kirthwal, Executive Officer
Complaints Committee Cell
23035276
23034494
,-----
Computer (Hardware&Software) Management Branch
23035290
23035328
.,-----
--, -----
--, -----
Shri Pushkar Sharma, Executive Officer
Conference Branch(all items other than CPA&IPU Cells)
23034043
23034340
23034338
Shri Sunil Minocha, Under Secretary
Shri Manoj Kumar Pahuja, Under Secretary
Smt. Renu Rajpal, Under Secretary
Ms. Archana R., Executive Officer
Shri Udai Pratap Singh, Executive Officer
Shri Deepak Kumar, Executive Officer
Shri Rammi Jhingan, Executive Officer
Conference Branch(CPA Cell)
23034342
23035469
---, -----
Conference Branch(IPU)
23035611
23034338
23092463
Shri Umesh Bist, Under Secretary
--, -----
Shri Mohd. Saleem-I, Executive Officer
Confidential Cell
23034426
23035306
--,-----
--, -----
Distribution Branch
23034497
23035534
--,-----
Shri Dinesh Kumar -, Under Secretary
---, -----
--, -----
Shri Brij Mohan-II, Executive Officer
Shri Rajbir, Executive Officer
Shri Kundan Lal, Executive Officer
Shri Devkaran Munakhiya, Executive Officer
Shri Harish Chand Juyal, Executive Officer
Estate Management Branch
23034404
23034406
---,-----
---, -----
--, -----
--, -----
Shri Vikas Rai, Executive Officer
Shri Jai Bhagwan Kaushik, Executive Officer
Smt. Parveen Grover., Executive Officer
Estimates Committee
23034319
23035052
Shri Kuldeep Pegu,Under Secretary
Shri Balram Sahu, Deputy Director
Dr. Sheetal Kapoor,, Committee Officer
Shri Gagan Kumar -, Committee Officer
General Procurement Branch
23034408
23034410
23035437
--,-----
--, -----
Shri Rakesh Kumar Chhabra, Under Secretary
Smt. Shalini Nayyar, Executive Officer
Shri Pramod Kumar Sharma, Executive Officer
General Store Branch
23035496
23035328
,-----
--, -----
Shri Brij Mohan-I, Under Secretary
Smt. V. Sandhya, Executive Officer
Shri Vinod Kumar (Sales Unit), Executive Officer
Shri Suresh Kumar Garg(Sales Unit), Executive Officer
Heritage Management Branch
23035032
23034404
,-----
----, -----
Information Cell
23034081
23034327
Smt. Suman Sharma,,Under Secretary
---, -----
Shri Yogender Kumar Indu., Executive Officer
--, -----
Ms. Shikha, Executive Officer
Integrated Finance Unit
23034427
Shri T. Mathivanan,Under Secretary
--, -----
Smt. Neha M. Prakash, Under Secretary
Ms. Honey J. Ambanatu, Executive Officer
Smt. Raji Manish, Executive Officer
Joint Committee on the Jan Vishwas (Amendment of Provisions) Bill, 2022
Ms. Maya Menon -,Under Secretary
Joint Committee on the Multi-State Co-operative Societies (Amendment) Bill, 2022
Shri Bharat Lal Meena -,Deputy Director
Ms. Sonia Gupta, Committee Officer
Legislative Branch-I
23034159
23034721
23034873
---, -----
---, -----
Shri Amit Kumar, Under Secretary
Dr. Dharam Singh, Legislative Officer
Shri Vibhor Raj, Legislative Officer
Legislative Branch-II
23034713
23035115
,-----
--, -----
Shri Rajender Singh, Under Secretary
--, -----
Shri Anjorem Kerketta, Legislative Officer
Shri Nagender Singh, Legislative Officer
MS Branch
23034402
23034452
--,-----
Shri N.M. Lonare, Under Secretary
Shri Aritra Das (temporarily), Executive Officer
MSA Branch
23034405
23034407
23017167
--,-----
Smt. Nisha Mehra, Under Secretary
Smt. Sunita Rani, Under Secretary
Shri Sanjeev Kumar, Executive Officer
Smt. Jasvinder Kaur Sood, Executive Officer
Smt. Gaki Bhotia, Executive Officer
--, -----
Shri Shammi Kapoor, Executive Officer
Shri Belamu Ram, Executive Officer
O&M Section
23034423
23035542
Shri Jeetendra Singh Patiyal, Under Secretary
Shri Girish Kumar Jain, Under Secretary
Ms. Preeti Upadhyay, Executive Officer
Parliamentary Notice Office
23034610
23017702
23034684
,-----
Shri Vijay Kumar-II, Under Secretary
Shri Michael Santhanam, Under Secretary
Shri Shanker Verma, Executive Officer
Shri Darshan Singh,, Executive Officer
Shri Rajesh Kumar, Executive Officer
Parliamentary Research & Training Institute for Democracies(PRIDE)
23034525
--,-----
--, -----
--, -----
Pay & Accounts Office
23034301
23034304
23034306
--,-----
--, -----
--, -----
Shri L. Singson, Under Secretary
Smt. Madhu Tandon, Under Secretary
Shri Nagendra Suman, Under Secretary
Smt. Sangeeta Bhatnagar, Under Secretary
Smt. Suman Lata Rai, Under Secretary
--, -----
--, -----
--, -----
Smt. Darshana Kumari Guliani, Under Secretary
Smt. Veena Chhabra, Under Secretary
Smt. Beena Chauhan, Under Secretary
Smt. Chitra Ranga, Executive Officer
Smt. Radha Negi, Executive Officer
Smt.Shashi Bisht., Executive Officer
Smt. R. Anna Lakshmi, Executive Officer
Shri Sudhir Pandey, Executive Officer
Shri A. Venkatesan, Executive Officer
Smt. Dhoom Lata, Executive Officer
--, -----
Smt. Anita Rawat, Executive Officer
Shri Anil Singh, Executive Officer
Shri Vijay Kumar-II-, Executive Officer
Smt. Rajni Awasthy, Executive Officer
Smt. Sangeeta Nayal-, Executive Officer
Smt. Sushma Wadhwa, Executive Officer
Shri Raj Kumar Kavidhyal, Executive Officer
Privileges & Ethics Branch
23034578
23034479
-----, -----
Dr. Faiz Ahmed, Under Secretary
Public Accounts Committee
23034434
23034070, 23034437
23034447, 23035198
Ms. Malvika Mehta,Under Secretary
--, -----
Shri Pankaj Kumar Sharma, Under Secretary
Shri AshikhoAlemo, Executive Officer
Shri Vijay Mishra, Committee Officer
Question Branch
23035266, 23034321
23034322, 23034320
23034323
--,-----
--, -----
Shri Surender Chaudhary -, Under Secretary
Ms. Mili Dinesh, Under Secretary
Shri Shivendra Kr. Madhur, Under Secretary
Shri Fauzi Badruddin, Under Secretary
Shri Rajeshwar Patiyal, Under Secretary
Shri Shyam Vir Singh, Under Secretary
Shri Sanjay Goel, Under Secretary
Shri D.S. Rawat, Under Secretary
Shri Punam Chand, Executive Officer
Shri R.K. Saxena, Executive Officer
Shri Om Prakash, Executive Officer
Shri Mohd Taimoor, Executive Officer
Shri Rajesh Kumar Kashyap, Executive Officer
Shri Hari Prakash Tyagi, Executive Officer
Shri V. Balaji, Executive Officer
Shri Brijesh Kumar, Executive Officer
Shri Ranvijay Singh Bhadoria, Executive Officer
Smt. Neelam Bhave, Executive Officer
Shri Sudhanshu Shekhar, Executive Officer
Shri Gajendra Mehra, Executive Officer
Shri Vikas Kumar Chauhan, Executive Officer
Smt. Sangeeta Bhatt, Executive Officer
Shri Daljeet Kumar, Executive Officer
Shri Raj Kumar-IV, Executive Officer
Smt. Preeti Bhatnagar,, Executive Officer
Shri Rakesh Kumar, Executive Officer
Shri Baldev Singh Rawat, Executive Officer
Shri Virendra Singh, Executive Officer
Shri D. Srinivasa Rao, Executive Officer
Shri Jitender Kumar (ad hoc), Executive Officer
Railway Convention Committee
23035743
,-----
--, -----
Records Branch
23034496
23034495
,-----
--, -----
--, -----
Shri Trilok Singh, Under Secretary
Shri Ashish Sharma, Executive Officer
Recruitment Branch(RB)
23034521
--,-----
--, -----
Shri Rajender Kumar, Executive Officer
Reservation Cell
23035597
Shri Abhishek Kumar -,Under Secretary
--, -----
Sansad TV Unit (Lok Sabha)
23035114
23035023
23035464
-,-----
Shri Arun Kumar Kandpal -, Under Secretary
---, -----
-, -----
Shri Bitthal Das Shah, Under Secretary
Ms. Namita Kumari, Deputy Director
Shri Rajeev Kumar(LSTV Channel), Executive Officer
--, -----
Table Office
23034856
23034795
23034858
--,-----
--, -----
--, -----
---, -----
--, -----
--, -----
Shri Debasis Khuntia, Under Secretary
Shri Anoop Singh Negi, Legislative Officer
Shri Chandan Bugalia, Deputy Director
Shri V. Sundar, Legislative Officer
Shri Salil Saroj, Legislative Officer
Ms. Kiran Bhargava, Legislative Officer
Vigilance Unit
23034273
23034417
,-----
--, -----
Welfare Branch
9899069272
23034611
23034515
--,-----
..., -----
---, -----
Shri Siba Sankar Pradhan, Executive Officer
Smt. Shashi Tanwar (Information & Communication Centre), Executive Officer
--, -----

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat