Lok Sabha Wise


Women Member
Sixteenth Lok Sabha
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Ahlawat, Smt. Santosh BJP Jhunjhunu (Rajasthan )
2 Ahmed,Smt. Sajda AITC Uluberia (West Bengal )
3 Badal,Smt. Harsimrat Kaur SAD Bathinda (Punjab )
4 Bala,Smt. Anju BJP Misrikh (Uttar Pradesh )
5 Bhatt,Smt. Ranjanben Dhananjay BJP Vadodara (Gujarat )
6 Bhavana Gawali (Patil), Ms. SS Yavatmal-Washim (Maharashtra )
7 Butta,Smt. Renuka YSR Congress Party Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )
8 Chakravarty,Smt. Bijoya BJP Gauhati (Assam )
9 Dastidar,Dr. (Smt.) Kakoli Ghosh AITC Barasat (West Bengal )
10 De(Nag),Dr. (Smt.) Ratna AITC Hooghly (West Bengal )
11 Dev,Km. Sushmita INC Silchar (Assam )
12 Devi,Smt. Rama BJP Sheohar (Bihar )
13 Devi,Smt. Veena LJSP Munger (Bihar )
14 Dhurve,Smt. Jyoti BJP Betul (Madhya Pradesh )
15 Gandhi,Smt. Maneka Sanjay BJP Pilibhit (Uttar Pradesh )
16 Gandhi,Smt. Sonia INC Rae Bareli (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Gavit,Dr. Heena Vijaykumar BJP Nandurbar (Maharashtra )
18 Ghosh,Ms. Arpita AITC Balurghat (West Bengal )
19 Hasan,Begum Tabassum RLD Kairana (Uttar Pradesh )
20 Hema Malini,Smt. BJP Mathura (Uttar Pradesh )
21 Jardosh,Smt. Darshana Vikram BJP Surat (Gujarat )
22 Jyoti,Sadhvi Niranjan BJP Fatehpur (Uttar Pradesh )
23 Kalvakuntla,Smt. Kavitha TRS Nizamabad (Telangana )
24 Karandlaje,Km. Shobha BJP Udupi Chikmagalur (Karnataka )
25 Khadse,Smt. Raksha Nikhil BJP Raver (Maharashtra )
26 Kher,Smt. Kirron BJP Chandigarh (Chandigarh )
27 Kothapalli,Smt. Geetha YSR Congress Party Araku (Andhra Pradesh )
28 Laguri,Smt. Sakuntala BJD Keonjhar (Odisha )
29 Lekhi,Smt. Meenakashi BJP New Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
30 M.,Smt. Vasanthi AIADMK Tenkasi (Tamil Nadu )
31 Maadam,Smt. Poonamben Hematbhai BJP Jamnagar (Gujarat )
32 Maragatham,Smt. K. AIADMK Kancheepuram (Tamil Nadu )
33 Mondal,Smt. Pratima AITC Jaynagar (West Bengal )
34 Mufti,Ms. Mehbooba J&KPDP Anantnag (Jammu and Kashmir )
35 Munde,Dr. Pritam Gopinath BJP Beed (Maharashtra )
36 Noor,Smt. Mausam INC Maldaha Uttar (West Bengal )
37 Patel,Smt. Anupriya Apna Dal Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh )
38 Patel,Smt. Jayshreeben BJP Mehsana (Gujarat )
39 Pathak,Smt. Riti BJP Sidhi (Madhya Pradesh )
40 Patle,Smt. Kamla Devi BJP Janjgir-Champa (Chhattisgarh )
41 Phoole,Sushree Sadhvi Savitri Bai BJP Bahraich (Uttar Pradesh )
42 Poddar,Smt. Aparupa AITC Arambagh (West Bengal )
43 Raj,Smt. Krishna BJP Shahjahanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
44 Ranjan,Smt. Ranjeet INC Supaul (Bihar )
45 Rawat,Smt. Priyanka Singh BJP Barabanki (Uttar Pradesh )
46 Roy,Smt. Sandhya AITC Medinipur (West Bengal )
47 Roy (Banerjee),Smt. Satabdi AITC Birbhum (West Bengal )
48 Sanghamita,Prof. (Dr.) Mamtaz AITC Bardhaman-Durgapur (West Bengal )
49 Saren,Dr. Uma AITC Jhargram (West Bengal )
50 Sathyabama,Smt. V. AIADMK Tiruppur (Tamil Nadu )
51 Shah,Smt. Mala Rajya Laxmi BJP Tehri Garhwal (Uttarakhand )
52 Shyal,Dr. Bharatiben Dhirubhai BJP Bhavnagar (Gujarat )
53 Singh, Smt. Pratyusha Rajeshwari BJD Kandhamal (Odisha )
54 Sinha,Smt. Renuka AITC Coochbehar (West Bengal )
55 Sonker,Smt. Neelam BJP Lalganj (Uttar Pradesh )
56 Sule,Smt. Supriya Sadanand NCP Baramati (Maharashtra )
57 Sumitra Mahajan (Tai), BJP Indore (Madhya Pradesh )
58 Sushree, Uma Bharati BJP Jhansi (Uttar Pradesh )
59 Swaraj,Smt. Sushma BJP Vidisha (Madhya Pradesh )
60 Tarai,Smt. Rita BJD Jajpur (Odisha )
61 Teacher,Smt. P.K. Sreemathi CPI(M) Kannur (Kerala )
62 Thakur,Smt. Mamata AITC Bangaon (West Bengal )
63 Thakur,Smt. Savitri BJP Dhar (Madhya Pradesh )
64 Vajendla Rao,Smt. Poonam (Mahajan) BJP Mumbai-North-Central (Maharashtra )
65 Vanaroja,Smt. R. AIADMK Tiruvannamalai (Tamil Nadu )
66 Varma,Smt. Dev (Moon Moon Sen) AITC Bankura (West Bengal )
67 Verma,Smt. Rekha Arun BJP Dhaurahra (Uttar Pradesh )
68 Yadav,Smt. Dimple SP Kannauj (Uttar Pradesh )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Ahlawat, Smt. Santosh BJP Jhunjhunu (Rajasthan )
2 Ahmed,Smt. Sajda AITC Uluberia (West Bengal )
3 Badal,Smt. Harsimrat Kaur SAD Bathinda (Punjab )
4 Bala,Smt. Anju BJP Misrikh (Uttar Pradesh )
5 Bhatt,Smt. Ranjanben Dhananjay BJP Vadodara (Gujarat )
6 Bhavana Gawali (Patil), Ms. SS Yavatmal-Washim (Maharashtra )
7 Butta,Smt. Renuka YSR Congress Party Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )
8 Chakravarty,Smt. Bijoya BJP Gauhati (Assam )
9 Dastidar,Dr. (Smt.) Kakoli Ghosh AITC Barasat (West Bengal )
10 De(Nag),Dr. (Smt.) Ratna AITC Hooghly (West Bengal )
11 Dev,Km. Sushmita INC Silchar (Assam )
12 Devi,Smt. Rama BJP Sheohar (Bihar )
13 Devi,Smt. Veena LJSP Munger (Bihar )
14 Dhurve,Smt. Jyoti BJP Betul (Madhya Pradesh )
15 Gandhi,Smt. Maneka Sanjay BJP Pilibhit (Uttar Pradesh )
16 Gandhi,Smt. Sonia INC Rae Bareli (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Gavit,Dr. Heena Vijaykumar BJP Nandurbar (Maharashtra )
18 Ghosh,Ms. Arpita AITC Balurghat (West Bengal )
19 Hasan,Begum Tabassum RLD Kairana (Uttar Pradesh )
20 Hema Malini,Smt. BJP Mathura (Uttar Pradesh )
21 Jardosh,Smt. Darshana Vikram BJP Surat (Gujarat )
22 Jyoti,Sadhvi Niranjan BJP Fatehpur (Uttar Pradesh )
23 Kalvakuntla,Smt. Kavitha TRS Nizamabad (Telangana )
24 Karandlaje,Km. Shobha BJP Udupi Chikmagalur (Karnataka )
25 Khadse,Smt. Raksha Nikhil BJP Raver (Maharashtra )
26 Kher,Smt. Kirron BJP Chandigarh (Chandigarh )
27 Kothapalli,Smt. Geetha YSR Congress Party Araku (Andhra Pradesh )
28 Laguri,Smt. Sakuntala BJD Keonjhar (Odisha )
29 Lekhi,Smt. Meenakashi BJP New Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
30 M.,Smt. Vasanthi AIADMK Tenkasi (Tamil Nadu )
31 Maadam,Smt. Poonamben Hematbhai BJP Jamnagar (Gujarat )
32 Maragatham,Smt. K. AIADMK Kancheepuram (Tamil Nadu )
33 Mondal,Smt. Pratima AITC Jaynagar (West Bengal )
34 Mufti,Ms. Mehbooba J&KPDP Anantnag (Jammu and Kashmir )
35 Munde,Dr. Pritam Gopinath BJP Beed (Maharashtra )
36 Noor,Smt. Mausam INC Maldaha Uttar (West Bengal )
37 Patel,Smt. Anupriya Apna Dal Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh )
38 Patel,Smt. Jayshreeben BJP Mehsana (Gujarat )
39 Pathak,Smt. Riti BJP Sidhi (Madhya Pradesh )
40 Patle,Smt. Kamla Devi BJP Janjgir-Champa (Chhattisgarh )
41 Phoole,Sushree Sadhvi Savitri Bai BJP Bahraich (Uttar Pradesh )
42 Poddar,Smt. Aparupa AITC Arambagh (West Bengal )
43 Raj,Smt. Krishna BJP Shahjahanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
44 Ranjan,Smt. Ranjeet INC Supaul (Bihar )
45 Rawat,Smt. Priyanka Singh BJP Barabanki (Uttar Pradesh )
46 Roy,Smt. Sandhya AITC Medinipur (West Bengal )
47 Roy (Banerjee),Smt. Satabdi AITC Birbhum (West Bengal )
48 Sanghamita,Prof. (Dr.) Mamtaz AITC Bardhaman-Durgapur (West Bengal )
49 Saren,Dr. Uma AITC Jhargram (West Bengal )
50 Sathyabama,Smt. V. AIADMK Tiruppur (Tamil Nadu )
51 Shah,Smt. Mala Rajya Laxmi BJP Tehri Garhwal (Uttarakhand )
52 Shyal,Dr. Bharatiben Dhirubhai BJP Bhavnagar (Gujarat )
53 Singh, Smt. Pratyusha Rajeshwari BJD Kandhamal (Odisha )
54 Sinha,Smt. Renuka AITC Coochbehar (West Bengal )
55 Sonker,Smt. Neelam BJP Lalganj (Uttar Pradesh )
56 Sule,Smt. Supriya Sadanand NCP Baramati (Maharashtra )
57 Sumitra Mahajan (Tai), BJP Indore (Madhya Pradesh )
58 Sushree, Uma Bharati BJP Jhansi (Uttar Pradesh )
59 Swaraj,Smt. Sushma BJP Vidisha (Madhya Pradesh )
60 Tarai,Smt. Rita BJD Jajpur (Odisha )
61 Teacher,Smt. P.K. Sreemathi CPI(M) Kannur (Kerala )
62 Thakur,Smt. Mamata AITC Bangaon (West Bengal )
63 Thakur,Smt. Savitri BJP Dhar (Madhya Pradesh )
64 Vajendla Rao,Smt. Poonam (Mahajan) BJP Mumbai-North-Central (Maharashtra )
65 Vanaroja,Smt. R. AIADMK Tiruvannamalai (Tamil Nadu )
66 Varma,Smt. Dev (Moon Moon Sen) AITC Bankura (West Bengal )
67 Verma,Smt. Rekha Arun BJP Dhaurahra (Uttar Pradesh )
68 Yadav,Smt. Dimple SP Kannauj (Uttar Pradesh )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat