Ninth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Uttar Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Agra Ajay Singh,Shri JD
2 Akbarpur-SC Ram Awadh,Shri JD
3 Aligarh Malik,Shri Satya Pal JD
4 Allahabad Mishra,Shri Janeshwar JD
5 Almora Rawat,Shri Harish Congress(I)
6 Amethi Gandhi,Shri Rajiv Congress(I)
7 Amroha Singh,Shri Har Govind JD
8 Aonla Rajveer Singh,Shri BJP
9 Azamgarh Yadav,Shri Ram Krishna BSP
10 Baghpat Singh,Shri Ajit JD
11 Bahraich Khan,Shri Arif Mohammed BSP
12 Ballia Chandra Shekhar,Shri JD
13 Balrampur Khan,Shri Fasi-ur-Rehman Munnan Ind.
14 Banasgaon-SC Mahabir Prasad,Shri Congress(I)
15 Banda Ram Sajeevan,Shri CPI
16 Barabanki-SC Ram Sagar,Shri JD
17 Bareilly Gangwar,Shri Santosh Kumar BJP
18 Basti-SC Sonkar,Shri Kalpnath JD
19 Bijnor-SC Mayawati,Kumari . BSP
20 Bilhaur Nehru,Shri Arun Kumar JD
21 Budaun Yadav,Shri Sharad JD
22 Bulandshahar Sarwar Hussain,Shri JD
23 Chail-SC Rakesh,Shri Ram Nihore Congress(I)
24 Chandauli Yadav,Shri Kailash Nath Singh JD
25 Deoria Pande,Shri Raj Mangal JD
26 Domariaganj Tiwari,Shri Brij Bhushan JD
27 Etah Shakya,Shri Mahadeepak Singh BJP
28 Etawah Shakya,Shri Ram Singh JD
29 Faizabad Yadav,Shri Mitrasen CPI
30 Farrukhabad Bhartiya,Shri Santosh JD
31 Fatehpur Singh,Shri Vishwanath Pratap JD
32 Firozabad-SC Suman,Shri Ramji Lal JD
33 Garhwal Negi,Shri Chandra Mohan Singh JD
34 Ghatampur-SC Keshari Lal,Shri JD
35 Ghazipur Kushwaha,Shri Jagdish Singh Ind.
36 Ghosi Rai,Shri Kalpnath Congress(I)
37 Gonda Anand Singh,Shri Congress(I)
38 Gorakhpur Avedyanath,Mahant ABHMS
39 Hamirpur Rajput,Shri Ganga Charan JD
40 Hapur Tyagi,Shri K.C. JD
41 Hardoi-SC Parmai Lal,Shri JD
42 Hardoi-SC Chand Ram,Shri JD
43 Hardwar-SC Jag Pal Singh,Shri Congress(I)
44 Hathras-SC Bengali Singh,Dr. JD
45 Jalaun-SC Bhatia,Shri Ramsewak JD
46 Jalesar Multan Singh,Choudhary JD
47 Jaunpur Yadvendra,Shri Dutt BJP
48 Jhansi Agnihotri,Shri Rajendra BJP
49 Kairana Panwar,Shri Harpal Singh JD
50 Kaiserganj Chaudhary,Shri Rudrasen BJP
51 Kannauj Yadav,Shri Chhotey Singh JD
52 Kanpur Subhashini Ali,Smt. CPI(M)
53 Khalilabad Choudhary,Shri Ram Prasad JD
54 Kheri Verma,Smt. Usha Congress(I)
55 Khurja-SC Rathor,Dr. Bhagwan Dass JD
56 Lalganj-SC Ram Dhan,Shri JD
57 Lucknow Mandhata Singh,Shri JD
58 Machhlishahr Verma,Shri Sheo Sharan JD
59 Maharajganj Vardhan,Shri Harsh JD
60 Mainpuri Singh,Shri Uday Pratap JD
61 Mathura Manvendra Singh,Shri JD
62 Meerut Harish Pal,Shri JD
63 Mirzapur Beg,Shri Yusuf JD
64 Misrikh-SC Rahi,Shri Ram Lal Congress(I)
65 Mohanlalganj-SC Saroj,Shri Sarju Prasad JD
66 Moradabad Khan,Haji Ghulam Mohd. JD
67 Muzaffarnagar Sayeed,Shri Mufti Mohammed JD
68 Nainital Pal,Dr. Mahendra Singh JD
69 Padrauna Yadav,Shri Baleshwar JD
70 Phulpur Patel,Shri Ram Pujan JD
71 Pilibhit Gandhi,Smt. Maneka Sanjay JD
72 Pratapgarh Dinesh Singh,Shri Congress(I)
73 Raebareli Kaul,Smt. Sheila Congress(I)
74 Rampur Khan,Shri Zulfiquar Ali Congress(I)
75 Robertsganj-SC Subedar Prasad,Shri BJP
76 Saharanpur Masood,Shri Rasheed JD
77 Saidpur-SC Ram Sagar,Shri BJP
78 Salempur Prasad,Shri Hari Kewal JD
79 Sambhal Yadav,Prof.(Dr.) Sripal Singh JD
80 Shahabad Singh,Shri Dharam Gaj Congress(I)
81 Shahjahanpur Yadav,Shri Satyapal Singh JD
82 Sitapur Bajpai,Dr. Rajendra Kumari Congress(I)
83 Sultanpur Ram Singh,Shri JD
84 Tehri Garhwal Brahm Dutt,Shri Congress(I)
85 Unnao Anwar Ahmad,Shri JD
86 Varanasi Shastri,Shri Anil Kumar JD

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat