Twelfth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Uttar Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Agra Rawat,Shri Bhagwan Shankar BJP
2 Akbarpur-SC Mayawati,Kumari . BSP
3 Aligarh Gautam,Smt. Sheela BJP
4 Allahabad Joshi,Dr. Murli Manohar BJP
5 Almora Rawat,Shri Bachi Singh BJP
6 Amethi Sinh,Dr. Sanjay BJP
7 Amroha Chauhan,Shri Chetan BJP
8 Aonla Singh,Shri Rajveer BJP
9 Azamgarh Ahmad,Shri Akbar BSP
10 Baghpat Som Pal,Shri BJP
11 Bahraich Khan,Shri Arif Mohammed BSP
12 Ballia Chandra Shekhar,Shri SJP(R)
13 Balrampur Khan,Shri Rizwan Zaheer SP
14 Banda Dwivedi,Shri Ramesh Chandra BJP
15 Bansgaon-SC Passi,Shri Raj Narain BJP
16 Barabanki-SC Rawat,Shri Baijnath BJP
17 Bareilly Gangwar,Shri Santosh Kumar BJP
18 Basti-SC Chauhan,Shri Sriram BJP
19 Bijnor-SC Omvati Devi,Smt. SP
20 Bilhaur Misra,Shri Shyam Bihari BJP
21 Budaun Shervani,Shri Saleem Iqbal SP
22 Bulandshahar Singh,Shri Chhatrapal BJP
23 Chail-SC Kumar,Shri Shailendra SP
24 Chandauli Maurya,Shri Ananda Ratna BJP
25 Deoria Singh,Shri Mohan SP
26 Domariaganj Singh,Shri Rampal BJP
27 Etah Shakya,Shri Mahadeepak Singh BJP
28 Etawah Misra,Smt. Sukhda BJP
29 Faizabad Yadav,Shri Mitrasen SP
30 Farrukhabad Swami Maharaj, Dr. Sakshi Ji BJP
31 Fatehpur Patel,Dr. Ashok Kumar BJP
32 Firozabad-SC Katheria,Shri Prabhu Dayal BJP
33 Garhwal Khanduri, Maj Gen Bhuwan Chandra AVSM (Retd.) BJP
34 Ghatampur-SC Kamal Rani,Smt. BJP
35 Ghazipur Om Prakash,Shri SP
36 Ghosi Rai,Shri Kalpnath SAP
37 Gonda Singh,Shri Kirti Vardhan SP
38 Gorakhpur Adityanath, Shri Yogi BJP
39 Hamirpur Rajput,Shri Ganga Charan BJP
40 Hapur Tomar,Dr. Ramesh Chand BJP
41 Hardoi-SC Verma,Smt. Usha SP
42 Hardwar-SC Sathi,Shri Harpal Singh BJP
43 Hathras-SC Diler,Shri Kishan Lal BJP
44 Jalaun-SC Verma,Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh BJP
45 Jalesar Baghel,Prof. S.P. Singh SP
46 Jaunpur Yadav,Shri Parasnath SP
47 Jhansi Agnihotri,Shri Rajendra BJP
48 Kairana Verma,Shri Virendra BJP
49 Kaiserganj Verma,Shri Beni Prasad SP
50 Kannauj Yadav,Shri Pradeep Kumar SP
51 Kanpur Drona,Capt.(Retd.) Jagatvir Singh BJP
52 Khalilabad Mishra,Shri Indrajeet BJP
53 Kheri Verma,Shri Ravi Prakash SP
54 Khurja-SC Pradhan,Shri Ashok Kumar BJP
55 Lalganj-SC Saroj,Shri Daroga Prasad SP
56 Lucknow Vajpayee,Shri Atal Bihari BJP
57 Machhlishahr Chinmayanand,Swami BJP
58 Maharajganj Chowdhary,Shri Pankaj BJP
59 Mainpuri Yadav,Shri Balram Singh SP
60 Mathura Tejveer Singh,Chaudhary BJP
61 Meerut Singh,Shri Amar Pal BJP
62 Mirzapur Singh,Shri Virendra BJP
63 Misrikh-SC Bhargava,Shri Ram Shankar BSP
64 Mohanlalganj-SC Choudhary,Smt. Reena SP
65 Moradabad Barq,Shri Shafiqur Rahman SP
66 Muzaffarnagar Singh,Shri Sohan Veer BJP
67 Nainital Pant,Smt. Ila BJP
68 Padrauna Mishra,Shri Ram Nagina BJP
69 Phulpur Patel,Shri Jang Bahadur Singh SP
70 Pilibhit Gandhi,Smt. Maneka Sanjay Ind.
71 Pratapgarh Vedanti,Dr. Ram Vilas BJP
72 Raebareli Singh,Shri Ashok BJP
73 Rampur Naqvi,Shri Mukhtar Abbas BJP
74 Robertsganj-SC Ram Shakal,Shri BJP
75 Saharanpur Nakli Singh,Shri BJP
76 Saidpur-SC Shastri,Dr. Bizay Sonkar BJP
77 Salempur Prasad,Shri Hari Kewal SAP
78 Sambhal Yadav,Shri Mulayam Singh SP
79 Shahabad Singh,Shri Raghvendra BJP
80 Shahjahanpur Yadav,Shri Satyapal Singh BJP
81 Sitapur Mishra,Shri Janardan Prasad BJP
82 Sultanpur Roy,Dr. Devendra Bahadur BJP
83 Tehri Garhwal Shah,Lt. Col.(Retd) Maharaja Manabendra BJP
84 Unnao Singh,Shri Devi Bux BJP
85 Varanasi Jaiswal,Shri Shankar Prasad BJP

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat