Thirteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Tamil Nadu
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Arakkonam Jagathrakshakan,Shri S. DMK
2 Chengalpattu Moorthy,Shri A.K. PMK
3 Chennai Central Maran,Shri Murasoli DMK
4 Chennai North Kuppusami,Shri C. DMK
5 Chennai South Baalu,Shri Thalikkottai Rajuthevar DMK
6 Chidambaram -SC Ponnuswamy,Shri E. PMK
7 Coimbatore Radhakrishnan,Shri C.P. BJP
8 Cuddalore Adhi Sankar,Shri DMK
9 Dharmapuri Elangovan,Shri P.D. PMK
10 Dindigul Sreenivaasan,Shri C. AIADMK
11 Gobichettipalayam Kaliappan,Shri K.K. AIADMK
12 Karur Chinnasamy,Shri M. AIADMK
13 Krisnagiri Vetriselvan,Shri V. DMK
14 Madurai Ponnuswamy,Shri Mohan CPI(M)
15 Mayiladuthurai Aiyar,Shri Mani Shankar INC
16 Nagapattinam -SC Vijayan,Shri A.K.S. DMK
17 Nagercoil Radhakrishnan,Shri Pon BJP
18 Nilgiris M. Master Mathan,Shri BJP
19 Nominated Anglo-Indian D`Souza,Dr. (Smt.) Beatrix Samata Party
20 Palani Kumarasamy,Shri Palaniyappa Gounder AIADMK
21 Perambalur -SC A. Raja,Shri DMK
22 Periyakulam Dhinakaran,Shri T.T.V. AIADMK
23 Pollachi -SC Krishnan,Dr. C. MDMK
24 Pudukkottai Thirunavukkarasar,Shri Su BJP
25 Ramanathapuram Malaisamy,Dr. K. AIADMK
26 Rasipuram -SC Saroja,Dr.(Smt.) V. AIADMK
27 Salem Selvaganapathi,Shri T.M. AIADMK
28 Sivaganga Natchiappan,Dr. Sudarsana E.M. INC
29 Sivakasi Vaiko,Shri MDMK
30 Sriperumbudur -SC Krishnaswamy,Shri A. DMK
31 Tenkasi -SC Murugesan,Shri S. AIADMK
32 Thanjavur Palanimanickam,Shri S.S. DMK
33 Tindivanam Ramachandran,Shri Gingee N MDMK
34 Tiruchendur Jeyaseelan,Dr. A.D.K. DMK
35 Tiruchengode Kannappan,Shri M. MDMK
36 Tiruchirappalli Kumaramangalam,Shri P.R. BJP
37 Tiruchirappalli Dalit Ezhilmalai,Shri AIADMK
38 Tirunelveli Pandian,Shri P.H. AIADMK
39 Tiruppattur Venugopal,Thiru Danapal DMK
40 Vandavasi Durai,Shri M. PMK
41 Vellore Shanmugam,Shri N.T. PMK

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat