Eighth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Maharashtra
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ahmednagar Patil,Shri Yashwantrao Gadakh Congress(I)
2 Akola Vairale,Shri Madhusudan Congress(I)
3 Amravati Choudhari,Smt. Usha Prakash Congress(I)
4 Aurangabad Dongaonkar,Shri Sahebrao P. Congress(S)
5 Baramati Pawar,Shri Sharad Chandra Govindrao Congress(S)
6 Baramati Kakade,Shri Sambhajirao Sahebrao Janata Party
7 Bhandara Pardhi,Shri Keshaorao Atmaramji Congress(I)
8 Bhir Kshirsagar,Smt. Kesharbai Congress(I)
9 Bombay North Shah,Shri Anoopchand Khimchand Congress(I)
10 Bombay North Central Dighe,Shri Sharad Congress(I)
11 Bombay North East Kamat,Shri Gurudas Congress(I)
12 Bombay North West Dutt,Shri Sunil Congress(I)
13 Bombay South Deora,Shri Murli Congress(I)
14 Bombay South Central Samant,Dr. Datta Ind.
15 Buldhana-SC Wasnik,Shri Mukul Balkrishna Congress(I)
16 Chandrapur Potdukhe,Shri Shantaram Congress(I)
17 Chimur Muttemwar,Shri Vilas Baburao Congress(I)
18 Dahanu-ST Shingada,Shri Damodar Barku Congress(I)
19 Dhule-ST Bhoye,Shri Reshma Motiram Congress(I)
20 Erandol Patil,Shri Vijay Kumar Naval Congress(I)
21 Hingoli Rathod,Shri Uttam B. Congress(I)
22 Ichalkaranji Mane,Shri Rajaram Alias Balasaheb Shankarrao Congress(I)
23 Jalgaon Mahajan,Shri Yadav Shivram Congress(I)
24 Jalna Pawar,Shri Balasaheb Congress(I)
25 Karad Chavan,Smt. Premalabai Dajisaheb Congress(I)
26 Khed More,Shri Ramkrishna Congress(I)
27 Kolhapur Gaikwad,Shri Udaysingrao Congress(I)
28 Kopargaon Patil,Shri Balasaheb Vikhe Congress(I)
29 Kulaba Patil,Shri Dinkar Babu Unattached
30 Latur Patil,Shri Shivraj V. Congress(I)
31 Malegaon-ST Bhoye,Shri Sitaram Sayaji Congress(I)
32 Nagpur Purohit,Shri Banwari Lal Congress(I)
33 Nanded Chavan,Shri Ashok Shankarrao Congress(I)
34 Nanded Chavan,Shri SHankarrao Bhaurao Congress(I)
35 Nandurbar-ST Gavit,Shri Manikrao Hodlya Congress(I)
36 Nashik Mane,Shri Murlidhar Congress(I)
37 Osmanabad-SC Kamble,Shri Arvind Tulsiram Congress(I)
38 Pandharpur-SC Thorat,Shri Sandipan Bhagwan Congress(I)
39 Parbhani Yadav,Shri Ramrao Narayanrao Congress(I)
40 Pune Gadgil,Shri Vithal Narhar Congress(I)
41 Rajapur Dandavate,Prof. Madhu Janata Party
42 Ramtek Rao,Shri P.V. Narasimha Congress(I)
43 Ratnagiri Dalwai,Shri Hussain Congress(I)
44 Sangli Patil,Shri Prakash V. Congress(I)
45 Satara Bhosale,Shri Prataprao Baburao Congress(I)
46 Solapur Kuchan,Shri Gangadhar Sidramappa Congress(I)
47 Thane Gholap,Shri Shantaram Gopal Congress(I)
48 Wardha Sathe Purushottam,Shri Vasant Congress(I)
49 Washim Azad,Shri Ghulam Nabi Congress(I)
50 Yavatmal Patil,Shri Uttamrao Deorao Congress(I)

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat