Seventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Maharashtra
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ahmednagar Patil,Shri Chandrabhan Athare Congress(I)
2 Akola Vairale,Shri Madhusudan Congress(I)
3 Amravati Choudhari,Smt. Usha Prakash Congress(I)
4 Aurangabad Saleem,Shri Qazi Congress(I)
5 Baramati Patil,Shri Shankarrao Congress(I)
6 Bhandara Pardhi,Shri Keshaorao Atmaramji Congress(I)
7 Bhir Kshirsagar,Smt. Kesharbai Congress(I)
8 Bombay North Varma,Shri Ravindra Janata Party
9 Bombay North Central Dandavate,Smt. Pramila Madhu Janata Party
10 Bombay North East Swamy,Dr. Subramanian Janata Party
11 Bombay North West Jethmalani,Shri Ram BJP
12 Bombay South Rajda,Shri Ratansinh Janata Party
13 Bombay South Central Bhole,Shri R.R. Congress(I)
14 Buldhana-SC Wasnik,Shri Balkrishna Ramchandra Congress(I)
15 Chandrapur Potdukhe,Shri Shantaram Congress(I)
16 Chimur Muttemwar,Shri Vilas Baburao Congress(I)
17 Dahanu-ST Shingada,Shri Damodar Barku Congress(I)
18 Dhule-ST Bhoye,Shri Reshma Motiram Congress(I)
19 Erandol Patil,Shri Vijay Kumar Naval Congress(I)
20 Hingoli Rathod,Shri Uttam B. Congress(I)
21 Ichalkaranji Mane,Shri Rajaram Alias Balasaheb Shankarrao Congress(I)
22 Jalgaon Mahajan,Shri Yadav Shivram Congress(I)
23 Jalna Pawar,Shri Balasaheb Congress(I)
24 Karad Mohite,Shri Yashawantrao JiJabe Congress(I)
25 Khed More,Shri Ramkrishna Congress(I)
26 Kolhapur Gaikwad,Shri Udaysingrao Congress(I)
27 Kopargaon Patil,Shri Balasaheb Vikhe Congress(I)
28 Kulaba Patil,Shri Ambaji Tukaram Congress(I)
29 Latur Patil,Shri Shivraj V. Congress(I)
30 Malegaon-ST Kahandole,Shri Zambru Mangalu Congress(I)
31 Nagpur Dhote,Shri Jambuwant Bapurao Congress(I)
32 Nanded Chavan,Shri SHankarrao Bhaurao Congress(I)
33 Nandurbar-ST Gavit,Shri Manikrao Hodlya Congress(I)
34 Nandurbar-ST Naik,Shri Surup Singh Hirya Congress(I)
35 Nashik Wagh,Dr. Pratap Congress(I)
36 Osmanabad-SC Sawant,Shri T.M. Congress(I)
37 Pandharpur-SC Thorat,Shri Sandipan Bhagwan Congress(I)
38 Parbhani Yadav,Shri Ramrao Narayanrao Congress(I)
39 Pune Gadgil,Shri Vithal Narhar Congress(I)
40 Rajapur Dandavate,Prof. Madhu JD
41 Ramtek Barway,Shri Jatiram Chaitaram Congress(I)
42 Ratnagiri Parulekar,Shri Bapu Saheb Janata Party
43 Sangli Patil,Shri Vasantrao Congress(I)
44 Sangli Patil,Dr. Shalini V. Congress(I)
45 Satara Chavan,Shri Yashwantrao Balwantrao Congress(U)
46 Solapur Kuchan,Shri Gangadhar Sidramappa Congress(I)
47 Thane Patil,Shri Jagannath BJP
48 Thane Mhalgi,Shri Ramchandra Kashinath BJP
49 Wardha Sathe Purushottam,Shri Vasant Congress(I)
50 Washim Azad,Shri Ghulam Nabi Congress(I)
51 Yavatmal Patil,Shri Uttamrao Deorao Congress(I)

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat