First Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Madras
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Anantapur Lakshmayya,Shri Paidi Congress
2 Aruppukottai Ramasami,Shri M.D. FB(M)
3 Aruppukottai Thevar,Shri Pasumpon U. Muthuramalinga Congress
4 Bellary Subramanyam,Shri Tekur Congress
5 Cannanore Gopalan,Shri Ayillath Kuttieri CP
6 Chengleput Alagesan Mudaliar,Shri O.V. Congress
7 Chhittoor-SC Siva,Dr. M.V. Gangadhara Congress
8 Chittoor Reddy,Shri T.N. Viswanatha Congress
9 Coimbatore Chettiar,Shri T.A.Ramalinga Congress
10 Coimbatore Lingam,Shri N.M. Congress
11 Cuddalore Elayaperumal,Shri L. Congress
12 Cuddalore Kachiroyar,Shri N.D. Govindaswami TNTP
13 Cuddapah Reddy,Shri Yeddula Eswara CP
14 Dharmapuri Chettiar,Shri T.A.M. Subramania Congress
15 Dharmapuri Satyanathan,Shri N. Ind.
16 Dindigul Swaminadhan,Smt. Ammu Congress
17 Eluru Rao,Shri Kondru Subba CP
18 Eluru Murthy,Shri Bayya Suryanarayana KMPP
19 Erode Balkrishnan,Shri S.C. Congress
20 Erode Gounder,Shri K. Periaswami Congress
21 Gudiwada Rao,Shri Kadiyala Gopala CP
22 Guntur Narasimham,Shri S.V.Laxmi Ind.
23 Kakinada Rao,Dr. Chelikanai Venkata Rama CP
24 Kancheepuram Krishnaswami,Dr. A. Ind.
25 Kozhikode Menon,Shri K.Achuthan Damodara KMPP
26 Krishnagiri Narasimhan,Shri C.R. Congress
27 Kumbakonam Mudaliar,Shri C. Ramaswami Congress
28 Kurnool Reddi,Shri Halabarvi Sitaram Congress
29 Kurnool Goud,Shri Y. Gadilingana PSP
30 Madras Krishnamachari,Shri T.T. Congress
31 Madurai Balasubramaniam,Shri S. Congress
32 Madurai Kakkan,Shri P. Congress
33 Malappuram Pocker,Shri B. MML
34 Masuliipatam Buchhikotaiah,Shri Sanaka CP
35 Mayuram-SC Nambiar,Shri K. Ananda CP
36 Mayuram-SC Veeraswamy,Shri V. Ind.
37 Nandyal Rao,Shri Rayasam Seshagiri Ind.
38 Narasaraopet Chowdhari,Shri Chapalamadugu Ramaiah Ind.
39 Nellore Reddi,Shri Bezwada Ramachandra Ind.
40 Ongole Nanadas,Shri Mangalagiri Ind.
41 Ongole Raghavaiah,Shri Pishupati Venkata CP
42 Parvathipuram Ramaseshaiah,Shri N. Ind.
43 Pathapatnam Giri,Shri Varahagiri Venkata Congress
44 Penukonda Raghavachari,Shri K.S. KMPP
45 Perambalur-SC Boovaraghasamy,Shri V. TNTP
46 Periyakulam Gounder,Shri K. Sakthivadivel Congress
47 Pollachi Damodaran,Shri Govindaswami Naidu Rangaswami Naidu Congress
48 Ponnani Iyyani,Shri V. Eacharan Congress
49 Ponnani Kelappan,Shri K. KMPP
50 Pudukkottai Vallatharas,Shri K. Muthuswamy KMPP
51 Rajamundry Rao,Shri Kanety Mohana CP
52 Rajamundry Naidu,Shri Nalla Reddi Socialist
53 Ramanthapuram Chettiar,Shri V.VR.N.AR. Nagappa Congress
54 Salem Ramaswamy,Shri S.V. Congress
55 Sankaranayinarkovil Sankarapandian,Shri M. Congress
56 South kanara North Malliah,Shri U. Srinivasa Congress
57 South Kanara South Rao,Shri B. Shiva Congress
58 Srikakulam Boddiapalli,Shri Rajagopala Rao Congress
59 Srivaikuntam Thomas,Shri A.V. Congress
60 Srivilliputhur Natarajan,Shri S.S. Congress
61 Srivilliputhur Kamaraj Nadar,Shri K. Congress
62 Tanjore Venkataraman,Shri R. Congress
63 Tellicherry Damodaran,Shri Nettur P. KMPP
64 Tenali Raghuramaiah,Shri Kotha Congress
65 Tindivanam Jayaraman,Shri A. TNTP
66 Tindivanam Thirukuralar,Shri V. Muniswamy AVL TNTP
67 Tiruchengode Kandasamy,Shri S.K. Babie DFSI
68 Tiruchirapalli Mathuram,Dr. Edward Paul Ind.
69 Tirunelveli Pillai,Shri P.T. Thanu Congress
70 Tirupati Ayyangar,Shri Madabhusi Ananthasayanam Congress
71 Tiruppur Chettiar,Shri T.S. Avinashilingam Congress
72 Tiruvallur Chandrasekhar,Smt. Maragatham Congress
73 Tiruvallur Naidu,Shri R. Govindarajulu Congress
74 Tiruvallur Natesan,Shri P. Congress
75 Vellore Muthukrishnan,Shri M. Congress
76 Vellore Ramachander,Dr. Doraswami Pillai Commonweal
77 Vijaywada Chattopadhyaya,Shri Harindranath Ind.
78 Vishakapatnam Lanka Sundaram,Dr. Ind.
79 Vishakapatnam Malludora,Shri Gam Ind.
80 Vizianagaram Subrahmanyam,Shri Kandala Socialist
81 Wandiwash Swamy,Shri N.R.Muni Commonweal

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat