Second Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Bombay
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ahmedabad-SC Parmar,Shri Karsandas Ukabhai Ind.
2 Ahmedabad-SC Yajnik,Shri Indulal Kanaiyalal MJP
3 Ahmednagar Khadilkar,Shri Raghunath Keshav MKP
4 Akola-SC Bhatkar,Shri Laxmanrao Shrawanji Congress
5 Akola-SC Patil,Shri T.S. Congress
6 Akola-SC Khedkar,Shri Gopalrao Bajirao Congress
7 Amravati Deshmukh,Dr. Punjabrao Shamrao Congress
8 Anand Patel,Kumari Manibehn Vallabhbhai Congress
9 Aurangabad Tirtha,Swami Ramananda- Congress
10 Banaskantha Chavda,Shri Akbarbhai Dalumiya Congress
11 Baramati Jedhe,Shri Gulabrao Keshavrao Congress
12 Baramati Jedhe,Shri Keshavrao Marutirao Congress
13 Baroda Gaewad,Shri Fatesinghrao Pratapsinghrao Congress
14 Bhandara-SC Wasnik,Shri Balkrishna Ramchandra Congress
15 Bhandara-SC Hajarnavis,Shri Ramchandra Matand Congress
16 Bhir Patil,Shri Rakhmaji Dhondiba Congress
17 Bombay City Central-SC Manay,Shri Gopal Kaluji SCF
18 Bombay City Central-SC Dange,Shri Shripad Amrit CP
19 Bombay City North Menon,Shri V.K. Krishna Congress
20 Bombay City South Patil,Shri Sadashiv Kanoji Congress
21 Broach Chandrashanker,Shri Manishankar Bhat Congress
22 Buldana Rane,Shri Shivram Rango Congress
23 Bulsar-ST Patel,Shri Nanubhai Nichhabhai Congress
24 Chanda Swami,Shri V.N. Congress
25 Dhulia Patil,Shri Uttamrao Laxmanrao Jan Sangh
26 Dohad-ST Dindod,Shri Jaljibhai Koyabhai Congress
27 East Khandesh Bharucha,Shri Naushir Cursetji Ind.
28 Girnar Shah,Smt. Jayaben Congress
29 Gohilwad Mehta,Shri Balvantray Gopalji Congress
30 Halar Hathi,Shri Jaisukhlal Lalshankar Congress
31 Jalna Rao,Shri R.N. Congress
32 Jalna Tyabji,Shri Saif F.B. Congress
33 Jalna Ghare,Shri A.Vnekatrao PAWPI
34 Kaira Dabhi Thakor,Shri Fatehsinhji Ratansinhji MJP
35 Karad Chavan,Shri Dajisaheb Ramrao PAWPI
36 Khed-SC Salunke,Shri Balasaheb Dagaduji SCF
37 Kolaba Rajaram Balkrishna Raut,Shri PAWPI
38 Kolhapur Mahagaonkar,Shri Bhausaheb Raosaheb PAWPI
39 Kolhapur-SC Dige,Shri Shankarrao Khanderao SCF
40 Kopargaon-SC Kamble,Shri Bapu Chandrasen Ind.
41 Kutch Khimji,Shri Bhawanji Arjan Congress
42 Madhya Saurashtra Shah,Shri Manubhai Mansukhlal Congress
43 Malegaon Jadhav,Shri Yadav Narain PSP
44 Mandavi-ST Kedaria,Shri Chhaganbhai Madaribhai Congress
45 Mehsana Patel,Shri Purushottamdas Rachhoddas MJP
46 Miraj Patil,Shri Balasahib alias Balwant PAWPI
47 Nagpur Kale,Smt. Anasuyabai Purushottam Congress
48 Nagpur Aney,Dr. Madhav Shrihari Ind.
49 Nanded-SC Kamble,Dr. Devrao Namdevrao Pathrikar Congress
50 Nanded-SC Sonule,Shri Harihar Rao SCF
51 Nasik Gaikwad,Shri B.K. SCF
52 North Satara Patil,Shri Nana Ramchandra CP
53 Osmanabad Naldurgker,Shri Venkatrao Shriniwasrao Congress
54 Panchmahals Gandhi,Shri Maneklal Maganlal Congress
55 Parbhani Pangarkar,Shri Nagorao Kerojee Congress
56 Parbhani Yadav,Shri Ramrao Narayanrao Congress
57 Patan Thakore,Shri Motisinh Bahadursinh MJP
58 Poona Goray,Shri Narayan Ganesh PSP
59 Rajapur Nath Pai,Shri Bapu PSP
60 Ramtek Deshmukh,Shri Krishnarao Gulabrao Congress
61 Ratnagiri North Assar,Shri Premjibhai Ranchhoddas Jan Sangh
62 Sabarkantha Nanda,Shri Gulzarilal Congress
63 Sholapur-SC Sonavane,Shri Tayappa Hari Congress
64 Sholapur-SC More,Shri Jayawant Ghanashyam SMS
65 Sorath Nathwani,Shri Narendra Paragji Congress
66 Surat Desai,Shri Morarji Ranchhodji Congress
67 Thana Matera,Shri Laxman Mahadu CP
68 Thana Parulekar,Shri Shamrao Vishnu CP
69 Wardha Bajaj,Shri Kamalnayan Jamnalal Congress
70 West Khandesh-ST Valvi,Shri Laxman Vedu PSP
71 Yeotmal Gohokar,Dr. Deorao Yeshwantrao Congress
72 Zalawad Oza,Shri Ghanshyambhai Chhotalal Congress

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat