First Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Bombay
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ahmedabad-SC Mavalankar,Shri Ganesh Vasudeo Congress
2 Ahmedabad-SC Mavalankar,Smt. Sushila Ganesh Congress
3 Ahmedabad-SC Vaishya,Shri Muldas Bhudardas Congress
4 Ahmednagar North Patil,Shri Pandharinath Ramachandra Kanavade Congress
5 Ahmednagar South Bogawat,Shri Uttamchand Ramchand, H.P. Congress
6 Banaskantha Chavda,Shri Akbarbhai Dalumiya Congress
7 Baroda West Amin,Dr. Indubhai Bhailal Bhai Ind.
8 Belgaum North Datar,Shri Balwantrao Nageshrao Congress
9 Belgaum South Patil,Shri Shankargauda Veerangauda Congress
10 Bhusaval Rane,Shri Shivram Rango Congress
11 Bijapur North Dubey,Shri Rajaram Girdharilal Congress
12 Bijapur South Bidari,Shri Ramappa Balappa Congress
13 Bombay City Central-North-SC Kajrolkar,Shri Narayan Sadoba Congress
14 Bombay City North Gandhi,Shri Vithal Balkrishna Congress
15 Bombay City South Patil,Shri Sadashiv Kanoji Congress
16 Bombay Suburban Raiji,Smt. Jayashri Naishadh Congress
17 Broach Bhatt,Shri Chandrashanker Manishanker Congress
18 Dharwar North Karmarkar,Shri Dattatraya Parasuram Congress
19 Dharwar South Neswi,Shri Thimmappa Rudrappa Congress
20 Jalgaon Pataskar,Shri Hari Vinayak Congress
21 Kaira North Dabhi,Shri Fulsinhji Bharatsinhji Congress
22 Kaira South Patel,Kumari Manibehn Vallabhbhai Congress
23 Kanara Alva,Shri Joachim Congress
24 Kolaba Deshmukh,Dr. Chintaman Dwarkanath Congress
25 Kolhapur-cum-Satara-SC More,Shri Krishnaji Laxman Congress
26 Kolhapur-cum-Satara-SC Kumbhar,Shri Ratnappa Bharamappa Congress
27 Kolhapur-cum-Satara-SC Khardekar,Shri Balasaheb Hanumantrao Ind.
28 Mehsan- West Tulsidas Kilachand,Shri Ind.
29 Mehsana-East Parikh,Shri Shantilal Girdharlal Congress
30 Nasik Central Deshpande,Shri Govind Hari Congress
31 North Satara Altekar,Shri Ganesh Sadashiv Congress
32 Panch Mahals cum Baroda East-ST Parmar,Shri Rupaji Bhavji Congress
33 Panch Mahals cum Baroda East-ST Gandhi,Shri Maneklal Maganlal Congress
34 Poona Central Gadgil,Shri Narhar Vishnu Congress
35 Poona South Maydeo,Smt. Indira Anant Congress
36 Ratnagiri North Bhonsle,Shri Jagannathrao Krishnarao Congress
37 Ratnagiri South Joshi,Shri Moreshwar Dinkar Congress
38 Sabarkantha Nanda,Shri Gulzarilal Congress
39 Sholapur-SC More,Shri Shankarrao Shantaram PAWPI
40 Sholapur-SC Rajabhoj,Shri Pandurang Nathuji SCF
41 South Satara Pawar,Shri Vyankatrao Pirajirao Congress
42 Surat-ST Patel,Shri Bahadurbhai Kunthabhai Congress
43 Surat-ST Desai,Shri Kanayalal Nanabhai Congress
44 Thana Gidwani,Shri Choithram Partabrai PSP
45 Thana Mukne,Shri Yeshwantrao Martandrao Congress
46 Thana Vartak,Shri Govind Dharmaji Congress
47 Thana Nandkar,Shri Anant Savalaram Congress
48 West Khandesh-ST Bhartiya,Shri Shaligram Ramchandra Congress
49 West Khandesh-ST Natawadkar,Shri Jayantrao Ganpat Congress

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat