Second Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Bihar
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Aurangabad Sinha,Shri Satyendra Narayan Congress
2 Aurangabad Singh,Shri Ramesh Prasad Congress
3 Bagaha-SC Bibhuti Mishra,Shri Congress
4 Banka Shakuntala Devi,Smt. Congress
5 Barh Sinha,Smt. Tarkeshwari Congress
6 Begusarai Mishra,Shri Mathura Prasad Congress
7 Bhagalpur Central Jhunjhunwala,Shri Banarsi Prasad Congress
8 Buxar Singh,Shri Kamal Ind.
9 Champaran Varma,Shri Bipin Bihari Congress
10 Champaran-SC Raut,Shri Bhola Congress
11 Chapra Rajendra Singh,Shri PSP
12 Chatra Vijaya Raje,Smt. Janata Party
13 Darbhanga Das,Shri Shree Narayan Congress
14 Darbhanga-SC Sahu,Shri Rameshwar Congress
15 Dhanbad Bose,Shri Prabhat Chandra Congress
16 Dhanbad Mallik,Shri D.C. Congress
17 Dumka-ST Soren,Shri Debi Jharkhand
18 Dumka-ST Chaudhury,Shri Suresh Chandra Jharkhand
19 Gaya-SC Brajeshwar Prasad,Shri Congress
20 Giridih Matin,Qazi S.A. Janata Party
21 Gopalganj Syed Mahmud,Dr. Congress
22 Hajipur-SC Chawdhary,Dr. Chandra Mani Lal Congress
23 Hajipur-SC Patel,Shri Rajeshwara Congress
24 Hazaribagh Lalita Rajya Laxmi,Rani Janata Party
25 Jainagar Mishra,Shri Shyam Nandan Congress
26 Jamshedpur Ghosh,Shri Mohindra Kumar Congress
27 Katihar Singh,Shri Avadhesh Kumar Congress
28 Katihar Biswas,Shri Bhola Nath Congress
29 Kesaria Tiwary,Pandit Dwarka Nath Congress
30 Khagaria Mandal,Shri Jiyalal Congress
31 Kishanganj Tahir,Shri Mohammad Congress
32 Lohardaga-ST Beck,Shri Ignace Jharkhand
33 Madhubani Sinha,Shri Anirudha Congress
34 Maharajganj Singh,Shri Mahendra Nath Congress
35 Monghyr Sinha,Shri Banarsi Prasad Congress
36 Monghyr Das,Shri Nayan Tara Congress
37 Muzaffarpur Mehta,Shri Ashok Ranjitram PSP
38 Muzaffarpur Central Sahaya,Shri Syamnandan Congress
39 Nalanda Sinha,Shri Kailash Pati Congress
40 Nawada-SC Das,Shri Ram Dhani Congress
41 Nawada-SC Satyabhama Devi,Smt. Congress
42 Palamau-SC Sinha,Shri Gajendra Prasad Congress
43 Patna Sinha,Shri Sarangdhar Congress
44 Pupri Singh,Shri Digvijay Narain Janata Party
45 Purnea Sen Gupta,Shri Phani Gopal Congress
46 Rajmahal-ST Murmu,Shri Paika Congress
47 Ranchi East-ST Masani,Shri M.R. Ind.
48 Ranchi West-ST Jaipal Singh,Shri Jharkhand
49 Saharsa Mishra,Shri Lalit Narayan Congress
50 Saharsa Sardar,Shri Bholi Congress
51 Samastipur Sinha,Shri Satya Narayan Congress
52 Sasaram-SC Singh,Dr. Ram Subhag Congress
53 Sasaram-SC Jagjivan Ram,Shri Congress
54 Shahabad Bhagat,Shri Bali Ram Congress
55 Singhbhum-ST Godsora,Shri Shambhu Charan Jharkhand
56 Sitamarhi Kripalani,Acharya J.B. PSP
57 Siwan Sinha,Shri Jhulan Congress

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat