Members since 1952

Lok Sabha Wise
  • Home
  • Members
  • Members’ Since1952
    / Sixteenth Lok Sabha
Sixteenth Lok Sabha
18/05/2014-25/05/2019
Speaker
Sumitra Mahajan (Tai)
06/06/2014 -
Deputy Speaker
Dr. M. Thambi Durai
13/08/2014 - 25/05/2019
Secretary-General
Shri P. Sreedharan
01/03/2014 - 30/07/2014
Shri P.K.Grover
30/07/2014 - 30/11/2014
Shri. Anoop Mishra
01/12/2014 - 30/11/2017
Smt. Snehlata Srivastava
01/12/2017 -

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat