Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Ninth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Raghavji,Shri BJP Vidisha (Madhya Pradesh )
2 Rahi,Shri Ram Lal Congress(I) Misrikh-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
3 Rai,Shri M. Ramanna CPI(M) Kasaragod (Kerala )
4 Rai,Shri Kalpnath Congress(I) Ghosi (Uttar Pradesh )
5 Rai,Shri Lal Babu JD Chapra (Bihar )
6 Rajdev Singh,Shri SAD(M) Sangrur (Punjab )
7 Raje,Smt. Vasundhara BJP Jhalawar (Rajasthan )
8 Rajeshwaran,Dr. Vadivelu Congress(I) Ramanathapuram (Tamil Nadu )
9 Rajput,Shri Ganga Charan JD Hamirpur (Uttar Pradesh )
10 Raju ,Dr. M. Mangapati Pallam Congress(I) Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh )
11 Raju,Smt. Uma Gajapathi Congress(I) Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
12 Raju,Shri Bhupati Vijaya Kumar TDP Narasapur (Andhra Pradesh )
13 Rajveer Singh,Shri BJP Aonla (Uttar Pradesh )
14 Rakesh,Shri Ram Nihore Congress(I) Chail-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
15 Ram Awadh,Shri JD Akbarpur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
16 Ram Dhan,Shri JD Lalganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Ram Sagar,Shri BJP Saidpur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
18 Ram Sagar,Shri JD Barabanki-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
19 Ram Sajeevan,Shri CPI Banda (Uttar Pradesh )
20 Ram Singh,Shri JD Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
21 Ramadass,Dr. R. Congress(I) Tindivanam (Tamil Nadu )
22 Ramakrishna,Shri Y. Congress(I) Kolar-SC (Karnataka )
23 Ramamurthy,Shri Vazhappady Koothappadayachi Congress(I) Krishnagiri (Tamil Nadu )
24 Rambabu,Shri A. Govindarajalu Subbaraman Congress(I) Madurai (Tamil Nadu )
25 Rameshwar Prasad,Shri IPF Arrah (Bihar )
26 Rana,Shri Kashi Ram BJP Surat (Gujarat )
27 Ranga,Prof. Nayakulu G. Congress(I) Guntur (Andhra Pradesh )
28 Rao,Shri Chakilam C. Srinivas Congress(I) Nalgonda (Andhra Pradesh )
29 Rao,Shri Kemburi Ramamohan TDP Bobbili (Andhra Pradesh )
30 Rao,Shri J. Vengala Congress(I) Khammam (Andhra Pradesh )
31 Rao,Shri Juvvadi Chokka Congress(I) Karimnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
32 Rao,Shri V. Krishna Congress(I) Chikballapur (Karnataka )
33 Rao,Shri R. Gundu Congress(I) Bangalore South (Karnataka )
34 Rao,Shri P.V. Narasimha Congress(I) Ramtek (Maharashtra )
35 Rao,Dr. Kavuri Samba Siva Congress(I) Machilipatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
36 Rao Birendra Singh,Shri JD Mahendragarh (Haryana )
37 Rathod,Shri Uttam B. Congress(I) Hingoli (Maharashtra )
38 Rathor,Dr. Bhagwan Dass JD Khurja-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
39 Rathwa,Shri Naranbhai J. JD Chhota Udaipur-ST (Gujarat )
40 Rawat,Prof. Rasa Singh BJP Ajmer (Rajasthan )
41 Rawat,Shri Harish Congress(I) Almora (Uttar Pradesh )
42 Ray,Dr. Sudhir CPI(M) Burdwan (West Bengal )
43 Ray,Shri Rabi JD Kendrapara (Odisha )
44 Raychaudhuri,Prof. Sudarsan CPI(M) Serampore (West Bengal )
45 Reddy,Shri Surendra Congress(I) Warangal (Andhra Pradesh )
46 Reddy,Shri Mekapati Rajamohan Congress(I) Ongole (Andhra Pradesh )
47 Reddy,Shri Kotla Vijaya Bhaskara Congress(I) Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )
48 Reddy,Shri Anantha Venkata Congress(I) Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh )
49 Reddy,Dr. B.N. Congress(I) Miryalguda (Andhra Pradesh )
50 Reddy,Shri Bojja Venkata Congress(I) Nandyal (Andhra Pradesh )
51 Reddy,Shri Kasu Venkata Krishna Congress(I) Narasaraopet (Andhra Pradesh )
52 Reddy,Shri M. Baga Congress(I) Medak (Andhra Pradesh )
53 Reddy,Shri M. Gnanendra Congress(I) Chittoor (Andhra Pradesh )
54 Reddy,Shri P. Narsa Congress(I) Adilabad (Andhra Pradesh )
55 Reddy,Dr. Y.S. Raja Sekara Congress(I) Cuddapah (Andhra Pradesh )
56 Routray,Shri Nilamani JD Puri (Odisha )
57 Roy,Shri Haradhan CPI(M) Asansol (West Bengal )
58 Roy,Shri A.K. MC Dhanbad (Bihar )
59 Roy Pradhan,Shri Amar AIFB Cooch Behar-SC (West Bengal )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Raghavji,Shri BJP Vidisha (Madhya Pradesh )
2 Rahi,Shri Ram Lal Congress(I) Misrikh-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
3 Rai,Shri M. Ramanna CPI(M) Kasaragod (Kerala )
4 Rai,Shri Kalpnath Congress(I) Ghosi (Uttar Pradesh )
5 Rai,Shri Lal Babu JD Chapra (Bihar )
6 Rajdev Singh,Shri SAD(M) Sangrur (Punjab )
7 Raje,Smt. Vasundhara BJP Jhalawar (Rajasthan )
8 Rajeshwaran,Dr. Vadivelu Congress(I) Ramanathapuram (Tamil Nadu )
9 Rajput,Shri Ganga Charan JD Hamirpur (Uttar Pradesh )
10 Raju ,Dr. M. Mangapati Pallam Congress(I) Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh )
11 Raju,Smt. Uma Gajapathi Congress(I) Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
12 Raju,Shri Bhupati Vijaya Kumar TDP Narasapur (Andhra Pradesh )
13 Rajveer Singh,Shri BJP Aonla (Uttar Pradesh )
14 Rakesh,Shri Ram Nihore Congress(I) Chail-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
15 Ram Awadh,Shri JD Akbarpur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
16 Ram Dhan,Shri JD Lalganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Ram Sagar,Shri BJP Saidpur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
18 Ram Sagar,Shri JD Barabanki-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
19 Ram Sajeevan,Shri CPI Banda (Uttar Pradesh )
20 Ram Singh,Shri JD Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
21 Ramadass,Dr. R. Congress(I) Tindivanam (Tamil Nadu )
22 Ramakrishna,Shri Y. Congress(I) Kolar-SC (Karnataka )
23 Ramamurthy,Shri Vazhappady Koothappadayachi Congress(I) Krishnagiri (Tamil Nadu )
24 Rambabu,Shri A. Govindarajalu Subbaraman Congress(I) Madurai (Tamil Nadu )
25 Rameshwar Prasad,Shri IPF Arrah (Bihar )
26 Rana,Shri Kashi Ram BJP Surat (Gujarat )
27 Ranga,Prof. Nayakulu G. Congress(I) Guntur (Andhra Pradesh )
28 Rao,Shri Chakilam C. Srinivas Congress(I) Nalgonda (Andhra Pradesh )
29 Rao,Shri Kemburi Ramamohan TDP Bobbili (Andhra Pradesh )
30 Rao,Shri J. Vengala Congress(I) Khammam (Andhra Pradesh )
31 Rao,Shri Juvvadi Chokka Congress(I) Karimnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
32 Rao,Shri V. Krishna Congress(I) Chikballapur (Karnataka )
33 Rao,Shri R. Gundu Congress(I) Bangalore South (Karnataka )
34 Rao,Shri P.V. Narasimha Congress(I) Ramtek (Maharashtra )
35 Rao,Dr. Kavuri Samba Siva Congress(I) Machilipatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
36 Rao Birendra Singh,Shri JD Mahendragarh (Haryana )
37 Rathod,Shri Uttam B. Congress(I) Hingoli (Maharashtra )
38 Rathor,Dr. Bhagwan Dass JD Khurja-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
39 Rathwa,Shri Naranbhai J. JD Chhota Udaipur-ST (Gujarat )
40 Rawat,Prof. Rasa Singh BJP Ajmer (Rajasthan )
41 Rawat,Shri Harish Congress(I) Almora (Uttar Pradesh )
42 Ray,Dr. Sudhir CPI(M) Burdwan (West Bengal )
43 Ray,Shri Rabi JD Kendrapara (Odisha )
44 Raychaudhuri,Prof. Sudarsan CPI(M) Serampore (West Bengal )
45 Reddy,Shri Surendra Congress(I) Warangal (Andhra Pradesh )
46 Reddy,Shri Mekapati Rajamohan Congress(I) Ongole (Andhra Pradesh )
47 Reddy,Shri Kotla Vijaya Bhaskara Congress(I) Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )
48 Reddy,Shri Anantha Venkata Congress(I) Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh )
49 Reddy,Dr. B.N. Congress(I) Miryalguda (Andhra Pradesh )
50 Reddy,Shri Bojja Venkata Congress(I) Nandyal (Andhra Pradesh )
51 Reddy,Shri Kasu Venkata Krishna Congress(I) Narasaraopet (Andhra Pradesh )
52 Reddy,Shri M. Baga Congress(I) Medak (Andhra Pradesh )
53 Reddy,Shri M. Gnanendra Congress(I) Chittoor (Andhra Pradesh )
54 Reddy,Shri P. Narsa Congress(I) Adilabad (Andhra Pradesh )
55 Reddy,Dr. Y.S. Raja Sekara Congress(I) Cuddapah (Andhra Pradesh )
56 Routray,Shri Nilamani JD Puri (Odisha )
57 Roy,Shri Haradhan CPI(M) Asansol (West Bengal )
58 Roy,Shri A.K. MC Dhanbad (Bihar )
59 Roy Pradhan,Shri Amar AIFB Cooch Behar-SC (West Bengal )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat