Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Ninth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Baig,Shri Arif BJP Betul (Madhya Pradesh )
2 Bais,Shri Ramesh BJP Raipur (Madhya Pradesh )
3 Baitha,Shri Mahendra JD Bagaha-SC (Bihar )
4 Bajpai,Dr. Rajendra Kumari Congress(I) Sitapur (Uttar Pradesh )
5 Bala,Dr. Asim CPI(M) Nabadwip-SC (West Bengal )
6 Bala Goud,Shri Tadur Congress(I) Nizamabad (Andhra Pradesh )
7 Balaraman,Shri L. Congress(I) Vandavasi (Tamil Nadu )
8 Bali,Dr. Vyjayantimala Congress(I) Madras South (Tamil Nadu )
9 Banatwalla,Shri Gulam Mehmood ML Ponnani (Kerala )
10 Banera,Shri Hemendra Singh JD Bhilwara (Rajasthan )
11 Bankhele,Shri Kisan Rao JD Khed (Maharashtra )
12 Bansi Lal,Shri Congress(I) Bhiwani (Haryana )
13 Barman,Shri Palas RSP Balurghat-SC (West Bengal )
14 Basava Rajeswari,Smt. Congress(I) Bellary (Karnataka )
15 Basavapunnaiah Singam,Shri Congress(I) Tenali (Andhra Pradesh )
16 Basavaraj,Shri Gangasandra Siddappa Congress(I) Tumkur (Karnataka )
17 Basheer,Shri Thalekkunil Congress(I) Chirayinkil (Kerala )
18 Basu,Shri Chitta AIFB Barasat (West Bengal )
19 Basu,Shri Anil CPI(M) Arambagh (West Bengal )
20 Beg,Shri Yusuf JD Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh )
21 Behera,Shri Bhajaman JD Dhenkanal (Odisha )
22 Bengali Singh,Dr. JD Hathras-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
23 Benjamin,Shri Salagala Congress(I) Bapatla (Andhra Pradesh )
24 Bhagat,Shri H.K.L. Congress(I) East Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
25 Bhagey Gobardhan,Shri JD Mayurbhanj-ST (Odisha )
26 Bhajan Lal,Shri Congress(I) Faridabad (Haryana )
27 Bhakta,Shri Manoranjan Congress(I) Andaman and Nicobar Islands (Andaman and Nicobar Islands )
28 Bhardwaj,Shri Paras Ram Congress(I) Sarangarh-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
29 Bhargav,Shri Girdhari Lal BJP Jaipur (Rajasthan )
30 Bhartiya,Shri Santosh JD Farrukhabad (Uttar Pradesh )
31 Bhat,Shri Mohammad Shafi J&KNC Srinagar (Jammu and Kashmir )
32 Bhatia,Shri Ramsewak JD Jalaun-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
33 Bhattacharya,Prof. (Smt.) Malini CPI(M) Jadavpur (West Bengal )
34 Bhattacharya,Shri Nani RSP Berhampore (West Bengal )
35 Bhosale,Shri Prataprao Baburao Congress(I) Satara (Maharashtra )
36 Bhoye,Shri Reshma Motiram Congress(I) Dhule-ST (Maharashtra )
37 Bhuria,Shri Dileep Singh Congress(I) Jhabua-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
38 Bopche,Dr. Khushal Parasram BJP Bhandara (Maharashtra )
39 Brahm Dutt,Shri Congress(I) Tehri Garhwal (Uttar Pradesh )
40 Brahmbhatt,Shri Prakash Koko JD Baroda (Gujarat )
41 Bulara,Smt. Rajinder Kaur SAD(M) Ludhiana (Punjab )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Baig,Shri Arif BJP Betul (Madhya Pradesh )
2 Bais,Shri Ramesh BJP Raipur (Madhya Pradesh )
3 Baitha,Shri Mahendra JD Bagaha-SC (Bihar )
4 Bajpai,Dr. Rajendra Kumari Congress(I) Sitapur (Uttar Pradesh )
5 Bala,Dr. Asim CPI(M) Nabadwip-SC (West Bengal )
6 Bala Goud,Shri Tadur Congress(I) Nizamabad (Andhra Pradesh )
7 Balaraman,Shri L. Congress(I) Vandavasi (Tamil Nadu )
8 Bali,Dr. Vyjayantimala Congress(I) Madras South (Tamil Nadu )
9 Banatwalla,Shri Gulam Mehmood ML Ponnani (Kerala )
10 Banera,Shri Hemendra Singh JD Bhilwara (Rajasthan )
11 Bankhele,Shri Kisan Rao JD Khed (Maharashtra )
12 Bansi Lal,Shri Congress(I) Bhiwani (Haryana )
13 Barman,Shri Palas RSP Balurghat-SC (West Bengal )
14 Basava Rajeswari,Smt. Congress(I) Bellary (Karnataka )
15 Basavapunnaiah Singam,Shri Congress(I) Tenali (Andhra Pradesh )
16 Basavaraj,Shri Gangasandra Siddappa Congress(I) Tumkur (Karnataka )
17 Basheer,Shri Thalekkunil Congress(I) Chirayinkil (Kerala )
18 Basu,Shri Chitta AIFB Barasat (West Bengal )
19 Basu,Shri Anil CPI(M) Arambagh (West Bengal )
20 Beg,Shri Yusuf JD Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh )
21 Behera,Shri Bhajaman JD Dhenkanal (Odisha )
22 Bengali Singh,Dr. JD Hathras-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
23 Benjamin,Shri Salagala Congress(I) Bapatla (Andhra Pradesh )
24 Bhagat,Shri H.K.L. Congress(I) East Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
25 Bhagey Gobardhan,Shri JD Mayurbhanj-ST (Odisha )
26 Bhajan Lal,Shri Congress(I) Faridabad (Haryana )
27 Bhakta,Shri Manoranjan Congress(I) Andaman and Nicobar Islands (Andaman and Nicobar Islands )
28 Bhardwaj,Shri Paras Ram Congress(I) Sarangarh-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
29 Bhargav,Shri Girdhari Lal BJP Jaipur (Rajasthan )
30 Bhartiya,Shri Santosh JD Farrukhabad (Uttar Pradesh )
31 Bhat,Shri Mohammad Shafi J&KNC Srinagar (Jammu and Kashmir )
32 Bhatia,Shri Ramsewak JD Jalaun-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
33 Bhattacharya,Prof. (Smt.) Malini CPI(M) Jadavpur (West Bengal )
34 Bhattacharya,Shri Nani RSP Berhampore (West Bengal )
35 Bhosale,Shri Prataprao Baburao Congress(I) Satara (Maharashtra )
36 Bhoye,Shri Reshma Motiram Congress(I) Dhule-ST (Maharashtra )
37 Bhuria,Shri Dileep Singh Congress(I) Jhabua-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
38 Bopche,Dr. Khushal Parasram BJP Bhandara (Maharashtra )
39 Brahm Dutt,Shri Congress(I) Tehri Garhwal (Uttar Pradesh )
40 Brahmbhatt,Shri Prakash Koko JD Baroda (Gujarat )
41 Bulara,Smt. Rajinder Kaur SAD(M) Ludhiana (Punjab )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat