Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Ninth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Abdul Samad,Shri A.K.A. Congress(I) Vellore (Tamil Nadu )
2 Acharia,Shri Basudeb CPI(M) Bankura (West Bengal )
3 Adaikalaraj,Shri Lourdusamy Congress(I) Tiruchirappalli (Tamil Nadu )
4 Advani, Shri Lal Krishna BJP New Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
5 Agarwal,Shri Jai Prakash Congress(I) Chandni Chowk (NCT of Delhi )
6 Agnihotri,Shri Rajendra BJP Jhansi (Uttar Pradesh )
7 Aher,Dr. Daulatrao BJP Nashik (Maharashtra )
8 Ahmed,Shri Kamaluddin Congress(I) Hanamkonda (Andhra Pradesh )
9 Ajay Singh,Shri JD Agra (Uttar Pradesh )
10 Akbar,Shri Mobashar Jawed Congress(I) Kishanganj (Bihar )
11 Alampadan,Shri Vijayaraghavan CPI(M) Palghat (Kerala )
12 Amat,Shri Debananda JD Sundergarh-ST (Odisha )
13 Anand Singh,Shri Congress(I) Gonda (Uttar Pradesh )
14 Anbarasu,Shri Era Congress(I) Madras Central (Tamil Nadu )
15 Annayyagari,Shri Sai Prathap Congress(I) Rajampet (Andhra Pradesh )
16 Antony,Shri P.A. Congress(I) Trichur (Kerala )
17 Antulay,Shri Abdul Rehman Congress(I) Kolaba (Maharashtra )
18 Anwar Ahmad,Shri JD Unnao (Uttar Pradesh )
19 Anwari,Shri Basavaraj Patil JD Koppal (Karnataka )
20 Argal,Shri Chhabiram BJP Morena-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
21 Arunachalam,Shri Mookaiah Congress(I) Tenkasi-SC (Tamil Nadu )
22 Ashokaraj,Shri A. AIADMK Perambalur-SC (Tamil Nadu )
23 Athithan,Shri Dhanuskodi Congress(I) Tiruchendur (Tamil Nadu )
24 Atinder Pal Singh,Sardar NM Patiala (Punjab )
25 Avedyanath,Mahant ABHMS Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Abdul Samad,Shri A.K.A. Congress(I) Vellore (Tamil Nadu )
2 Acharia,Shri Basudeb CPI(M) Bankura (West Bengal )
3 Adaikalaraj,Shri Lourdusamy Congress(I) Tiruchirappalli (Tamil Nadu )
4 Advani, Shri Lal Krishna BJP New Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
5 Agarwal,Shri Jai Prakash Congress(I) Chandni Chowk (NCT of Delhi )
6 Agnihotri,Shri Rajendra BJP Jhansi (Uttar Pradesh )
7 Aher,Dr. Daulatrao BJP Nashik (Maharashtra )
8 Ahmed,Shri Kamaluddin Congress(I) Hanamkonda (Andhra Pradesh )
9 Ajay Singh,Shri JD Agra (Uttar Pradesh )
10 Akbar,Shri Mobashar Jawed Congress(I) Kishanganj (Bihar )
11 Alampadan,Shri Vijayaraghavan CPI(M) Palghat (Kerala )
12 Amat,Shri Debananda JD Sundergarh-ST (Odisha )
13 Anand Singh,Shri Congress(I) Gonda (Uttar Pradesh )
14 Anbarasu,Shri Era Congress(I) Madras Central (Tamil Nadu )
15 Annayyagari,Shri Sai Prathap Congress(I) Rajampet (Andhra Pradesh )
16 Antony,Shri P.A. Congress(I) Trichur (Kerala )
17 Antulay,Shri Abdul Rehman Congress(I) Kolaba (Maharashtra )
18 Anwar Ahmad,Shri JD Unnao (Uttar Pradesh )
19 Anwari,Shri Basavaraj Patil JD Koppal (Karnataka )
20 Argal,Shri Chhabiram BJP Morena-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
21 Arunachalam,Shri Mookaiah Congress(I) Tenkasi-SC (Tamil Nadu )
22 Ashokaraj,Shri A. AIADMK Perambalur-SC (Tamil Nadu )
23 Athithan,Shri Dhanuskodi Congress(I) Tiruchendur (Tamil Nadu )
24 Atinder Pal Singh,Sardar NM Patiala (Punjab )
25 Avedyanath,Mahant ABHMS Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat