Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Eighth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Saha,Shri Ajit Kumar CPI(M) Vishnupur-SC (West Bengal )
2 Saha,Shri Gadadhar CPI(M) Birbhum-SC (West Bengal )
3 Sahi,Smt. Krishna Congress(I) Begusarai (Bihar )
4 Sahu,Shri Shiv Prasad Congress(I) Ranchi (Bihar )
5 Saikia,Shri Gakul AGP Lakhimpur (Assam )
6 Saikia,Shri Muhi Ram AGP Nowgong (Assam )
7 Sait,Shri Ebrahim Sulaiman ML Manjeri (Kerala )
8 Sakargayam,Shri Kalicharan Congress(I) Khandwa (Madhya Pradesh )
9 Salahuddin,Prof. Congress(I) Godda (Bihar )
10 Samant,Dr. Datta Ind. Bombay South Central (Maharashtra )
11 Sambu,Shri Chimata TDP Bapatla (Andhra Pradesh )
12 Sangma,Shri Williamson A. Congress(I) Tura (Meghalaya )
13 Sangma,Shri Purno Agitok Congress(I) Tura (Meghalaya )
14 Sankhwar,Shri Ashkaran Congress(I) Ghatampur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
15 Sankta Prasad,Dr. Congress(I) Misrikh-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
16 Sanyal,Shri Manik CPI(M) Jalpaiguri (West Bengal )
17 Sathe Purushottam,Shri Vasant Congress(I) Wardha (Maharashtra )
18 Sayeed,Shri P.M. Congress(I) Lakshadweep-ST (Lakshadweep )
19 Scindia,Shri Madhavrao Congress(I) Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh )
20 Selvendran,Shri P. AIADMK Periyakulam (Tamil Nadu )
21 Sen,Shri Ashok Kumar Congress(I) Calcutta North West (West Bengal )
22 Sen,Shri Bhola Nath Congress(I) Calcutta South (West Bengal )
23 Sethi,Shri Prakash Chand Congress(I) Indore (Madhya Pradesh )
24 Sethi,Shri Ananta Prasad Congress(I) Bhadrak-SC (Odisha )
25 Shah,Shri Anoopchand Khimchand Congress(I) Bombay North (Maharashtra )
26 Shahabuddin,Shri Syed Janata Party Kishanganj (Bihar )
27 Shahi,Shri Laliteshwar Prasad Congress(I) Muzaffarpur (Bihar )
28 Shailesh,Dr. Bihari Lal Congress(I) Chail-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
29 Shaktawat,Prof. Nirmla Kumari Congress(I) Chittorgarh (Rajasthan )
30 Shankar Lal,Shri Congress(I) Pali (Rajasthan )
31 Shankaragowda,Shri K.V. Janata Party Mandya (Karnataka )
32 Shankaranand,Shri B. Congress(I) Chikkodi-SC (Karnataka )
33 Shanmugam,Shri A.C. AIADMK Vellore (Tamil Nadu )
34 Shanmugam,Shri Panchanatham Congress(I) Pondicherry (Pondicherry )
35 Shanti Devi,Smt. Congress(I) Sambhal (Uttar Pradesh )
36 Sharma,Shri Nawal Kishore Congress(I) Jaipur (Rajasthan )
37 Sharma,Pandit Nand Kishore Congress(I) Balaghat (Madhya Pradesh )
38 Sharma,Shri Pratap Bhanu Congress(I) Vidisha (Madhya Pradesh )
39 Sharma,Shri Chiranji Lal Congress(I) Karnal (Haryana )
40 Shastri,Shri Hari Krishna Congress(I) Fatehpur (Uttar Pradesh )
41 Shervani,Shri Saleem Iqbal Congress(I) Budaun (Uttar Pradesh )
42 Shingada,Shri Damodar Barku Congress(I) Dahanu-ST (Maharashtra )
43 Shukla,Shri Vidya Charan Congress(I) Mahasamund (Madhya Pradesh )
44 Siddiq,Shri Hafiz Mohd. Congress(I) Moradabad (Uttar Pradesh )
45 Sidnal,Shri Shanmukhappa Basappa Congress(I) Belgaum (Karnataka )
46 Singaravadivel,Shri Sivanandam Congress(I) Thanjavur (Tamil Nadu )
47 Singh,Shri Charanjit Akali Dal Ropar-SC (Punjab )
48 Singh,Shri Shaminder Akali Dal Faridkot (Punjab )
49 Singh,Shri K. Natwar Congress(I) Bharatpur (Rajasthan )
50 Singh,Shri Bhanu Pratap Congress(I) Pilibhit (Uttar Pradesh )
51 Singh,Shri Kamla Prasad Congress(I) Jaunpur (Uttar Pradesh )
52 Singh,Shri Raj Karan Congress(I) Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
53 Singh,Shri Swami Prasad Congress(I) Hamirpur (Uttar Pradesh )
54 Singh,Shri Ram Pal Congress(I) Amroha (Uttar Pradesh )
55 Singh,Shri Santosh Kumar Congress(I) Azamgarh (Uttar Pradesh )
56 Singh,Shri Surendra Pal Congress(I) Bulandshahar (Uttar Pradesh )
57 Singh,Shri Kedar Nath Congress(I) Hapur (Uttar Pradesh )
58 Singh,Shri Dharam Gaj Congress(I) Shahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
59 Singh,Shri Vishwanath Pratap Ind. Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
60 Singh,Shri Motilal Congress(I) Sidhi-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
61 Singh,Kumari Pushpa Devi Congress(I) Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
62 Singh,Shri Shivendra Bahadur Congress(I) Rajnandgaon (Madhya Pradesh )
63 Singh,Shri Krishna Congress(I) Bhind (Madhya Pradesh )
64 Singh,Shri Lal Vijay Pratap Congress(I) Surguja-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
65 Singh,Prof. N. Tombi Congress(I) Inner Manipur (Manipur )
66 Singh,Kunwar Chandra Pratap Narain Congress(I) Padrauna (Uttar Pradesh )
67 Singh,Smt. Manorama Congress(I) Banka (Bihar )
68 Singh,Shri A. Ind. South Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
69 Singh,Smt. Madhuri Congress(I) Purnea (Bihar )
70 Singh,Shri Ram Narain Lok Dal Bhiwani (Haryana )
71 Singh,Shri Birinder Congress(I) Hissar (Haryana )
72 Singh,Shri Tilakdhari Prasad Congress(I) Kodarma (Bihar )
73 Singh,Shri Ram Bahadur Janata Party Chapra (Bihar )
74 Singh,Shri Ramashray Prasad CPI Jahanabad (Bihar )
75 Singh,Shri Shankar Dayal Congress(I) Dhanbad (Bihar )
76 Singh Deo,AVSM, Brig.(Retd.) Kamakhya Prasad Congress(I) Dhenkanal (Odisha )
77 Sinha,Shri Atish Chandra Congress(I) Berhampore (West Bengal )
78 Sinha,Smt. Kishori Congress(I) Vaishali (Bihar )
79 Sinha,Shri Satyendra Narayan Congress(I) Aurangabad (Bihar )
80 Sinha,Smt. Ramdulari Congress(I) Sheohar (Bihar )
81 Sodi,Shri Manku Ram Congress(I) Bastar-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
82 Solanki,Shri Kalyan Singh Congress(I) Aonla (Uttar Pradesh )
83 Solanki,Shri Natwarsinh Kesarsinh Congress(I) Kapadvanj (Gujarat )
84 Somu,Shri N.V.N. DMK Madras North (Tamil Nadu )
85 Soren,Shri Harihar Congress(I) Keonjhar-ST (Odisha )
86 Soundararajan,Shri N. AIADMK Sivakasi (Tamil Nadu )
87 Soz,Prof. Saifuddin NC Baramullah (Jammu and Kashmir )
88 Sparrow,General Rajindar Singh Congress(I) Jullundur (Punjab )
89 Sri Hari Rao Chundru,Shri TDP Rajahmundry (Andhra Pradesh )
90 Subburaman,Shri A.G. Congress(I) Madurai (Tamil Nadu )
91 Sudarsan Das,Shri Congress(S) Karimganj-SC (Assam )
92 Sugavasi,Shri Palakondrayudu TDP Rajampet (Andhra Pradesh )
93 Sukh Ram,Shri Congress(I) Mandi (Himachal Pradesh )
94 Sukhadia,Smt. Indubala Congress(I) Udaipur (Rajasthan )
95 Sukhbuns Kaur,Smt. Congress(I) Gurdaspur (Punjab )
96 Sultanpuri,Shri Krishan Datt Congress(I) Shimla-SC (Himachal Pradesh )
97 Suman,Shri Rampiyare Congress(I) Akbarpur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
98 Sumbrui,Shri Bagun Congress(I) Singhbhum-ST (Bihar )
99 Sundararaj,Shri N. Congress(I) Pudukkottai (Tamil Nadu )
100 Sunder Lal,Shri Congress(I) Hardwar-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
101 Sunder Singh,Chaudhary Congress(I) Phillaur-SC (Punjab )
102 Suryawanshi,Shri Narsing Hulla Congress(I) Bidar-SC (Karnataka )
103 Swell,Shri Gilbert G. Ind. Shillong (Meghalaya )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Saha,Shri Ajit Kumar CPI(M) Vishnupur-SC (West Bengal )
2 Saha,Shri Gadadhar CPI(M) Birbhum-SC (West Bengal )
3 Sahi,Smt. Krishna Congress(I) Begusarai (Bihar )
4 Sahu,Shri Shiv Prasad Congress(I) Ranchi (Bihar )
5 Saikia,Shri Gakul AGP Lakhimpur (Assam )
6 Saikia,Shri Muhi Ram AGP Nowgong (Assam )
7 Sait,Shri Ebrahim Sulaiman ML Manjeri (Kerala )
8 Sakargayam,Shri Kalicharan Congress(I) Khandwa (Madhya Pradesh )
9 Salahuddin,Prof. Congress(I) Godda (Bihar )
10 Samant,Dr. Datta Ind. Bombay South Central (Maharashtra )
11 Sambu,Shri Chimata TDP Bapatla (Andhra Pradesh )
12 Sangma,Shri Williamson A. Congress(I) Tura (Meghalaya )
13 Sangma,Shri Purno Agitok Congress(I) Tura (Meghalaya )
14 Sankhwar,Shri Ashkaran Congress(I) Ghatampur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
15 Sankta Prasad,Dr. Congress(I) Misrikh-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
16 Sanyal,Shri Manik CPI(M) Jalpaiguri (West Bengal )
17 Sathe Purushottam,Shri Vasant Congress(I) Wardha (Maharashtra )
18 Sayeed,Shri P.M. Congress(I) Lakshadweep-ST (Lakshadweep )
19 Scindia,Shri Madhavrao Congress(I) Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh )
20 Selvendran,Shri P. AIADMK Periyakulam (Tamil Nadu )
21 Sen,Shri Ashok Kumar Congress(I) Calcutta North West (West Bengal )
22 Sen,Shri Bhola Nath Congress(I) Calcutta South (West Bengal )
23 Sethi,Shri Prakash Chand Congress(I) Indore (Madhya Pradesh )
24 Sethi,Shri Ananta Prasad Congress(I) Bhadrak-SC (Odisha )
25 Shah,Shri Anoopchand Khimchand Congress(I) Bombay North (Maharashtra )
26 Shahabuddin,Shri Syed Janata Party Kishanganj (Bihar )
27 Shahi,Shri Laliteshwar Prasad Congress(I) Muzaffarpur (Bihar )
28 Shailesh,Dr. Bihari Lal Congress(I) Chail-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
29 Shaktawat,Prof. Nirmla Kumari Congress(I) Chittorgarh (Rajasthan )
30 Shankar Lal,Shri Congress(I) Pali (Rajasthan )
31 Shankaragowda,Shri K.V. Janata Party Mandya (Karnataka )
32 Shankaranand,Shri B. Congress(I) Chikkodi-SC (Karnataka )
33 Shanmugam,Shri A.C. AIADMK Vellore (Tamil Nadu )
34 Shanmugam,Shri Panchanatham Congress(I) Pondicherry (Pondicherry )
35 Shanti Devi,Smt. Congress(I) Sambhal (Uttar Pradesh )
36 Sharma,Shri Nawal Kishore Congress(I) Jaipur (Rajasthan )
37 Sharma,Pandit Nand Kishore Congress(I) Balaghat (Madhya Pradesh )
38 Sharma,Shri Pratap Bhanu Congress(I) Vidisha (Madhya Pradesh )
39 Sharma,Shri Chiranji Lal Congress(I) Karnal (Haryana )
40 Shastri,Shri Hari Krishna Congress(I) Fatehpur (Uttar Pradesh )
41 Shervani,Shri Saleem Iqbal Congress(I) Budaun (Uttar Pradesh )
42 Shingada,Shri Damodar Barku Congress(I) Dahanu-ST (Maharashtra )
43 Shukla,Shri Vidya Charan Congress(I) Mahasamund (Madhya Pradesh )
44 Siddiq,Shri Hafiz Mohd. Congress(I) Moradabad (Uttar Pradesh )
45 Sidnal,Shri Shanmukhappa Basappa Congress(I) Belgaum (Karnataka )
46 Singaravadivel,Shri Sivanandam Congress(I) Thanjavur (Tamil Nadu )
47 Singh,Shri Charanjit Akali Dal Ropar-SC (Punjab )
48 Singh,Shri Shaminder Akali Dal Faridkot (Punjab )
49 Singh,Shri K. Natwar Congress(I) Bharatpur (Rajasthan )
50 Singh,Shri Bhanu Pratap Congress(I) Pilibhit (Uttar Pradesh )
51 Singh,Shri Kamla Prasad Congress(I) Jaunpur (Uttar Pradesh )
52 Singh,Shri Raj Karan Congress(I) Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
53 Singh,Shri Swami Prasad Congress(I) Hamirpur (Uttar Pradesh )
54 Singh,Shri Ram Pal Congress(I) Amroha (Uttar Pradesh )
55 Singh,Shri Santosh Kumar Congress(I) Azamgarh (Uttar Pradesh )
56 Singh,Shri Surendra Pal Congress(I) Bulandshahar (Uttar Pradesh )
57 Singh,Shri Kedar Nath Congress(I) Hapur (Uttar Pradesh )
58 Singh,Shri Dharam Gaj Congress(I) Shahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
59 Singh,Shri Vishwanath Pratap Ind. Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
60 Singh,Shri Motilal Congress(I) Sidhi-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
61 Singh,Kumari Pushpa Devi Congress(I) Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
62 Singh,Shri Shivendra Bahadur Congress(I) Rajnandgaon (Madhya Pradesh )
63 Singh,Shri Krishna Congress(I) Bhind (Madhya Pradesh )
64 Singh,Shri Lal Vijay Pratap Congress(I) Surguja-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
65 Singh,Prof. N. Tombi Congress(I) Inner Manipur (Manipur )
66 Singh,Kunwar Chandra Pratap Narain Congress(I) Padrauna (Uttar Pradesh )
67 Singh,Smt. Manorama Congress(I) Banka (Bihar )
68 Singh,Shri A. Ind. South Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
69 Singh,Smt. Madhuri Congress(I) Purnea (Bihar )
70 Singh,Shri Ram Narain Lok Dal Bhiwani (Haryana )
71 Singh,Shri Birinder Congress(I) Hissar (Haryana )
72 Singh,Shri Tilakdhari Prasad Congress(I) Kodarma (Bihar )
73 Singh,Shri Ram Bahadur Janata Party Chapra (Bihar )
74 Singh,Shri Ramashray Prasad CPI Jahanabad (Bihar )
75 Singh,Shri Shankar Dayal Congress(I) Dhanbad (Bihar )
76 Singh Deo,AVSM, Brig.(Retd.) Kamakhya Prasad Congress(I) Dhenkanal (Odisha )
77 Sinha,Shri Atish Chandra Congress(I) Berhampore (West Bengal )
78 Sinha,Smt. Kishori Congress(I) Vaishali (Bihar )
79 Sinha,Shri Satyendra Narayan Congress(I) Aurangabad (Bihar )
80 Sinha,Smt. Ramdulari Congress(I) Sheohar (Bihar )
81 Sodi,Shri Manku Ram Congress(I) Bastar-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
82 Solanki,Shri Kalyan Singh Congress(I) Aonla (Uttar Pradesh )
83 Solanki,Shri Natwarsinh Kesarsinh Congress(I) Kapadvanj (Gujarat )
84 Somu,Shri N.V.N. DMK Madras North (Tamil Nadu )
85 Soren,Shri Harihar Congress(I) Keonjhar-ST (Odisha )
86 Soundararajan,Shri N. AIADMK Sivakasi (Tamil Nadu )
87 Soz,Prof. Saifuddin NC Baramullah (Jammu and Kashmir )
88 Sparrow,General Rajindar Singh Congress(I) Jullundur (Punjab )
89 Sri Hari Rao Chundru,Shri TDP Rajahmundry (Andhra Pradesh )
90 Subburaman,Shri A.G. Congress(I) Madurai (Tamil Nadu )
91 Sudarsan Das,Shri Congress(S) Karimganj-SC (Assam )
92 Sugavasi,Shri Palakondrayudu TDP Rajampet (Andhra Pradesh )
93 Sukh Ram,Shri Congress(I) Mandi (Himachal Pradesh )
94 Sukhadia,Smt. Indubala Congress(I) Udaipur (Rajasthan )
95 Sukhbuns Kaur,Smt. Congress(I) Gurdaspur (Punjab )
96 Sultanpuri,Shri Krishan Datt Congress(I) Shimla-SC (Himachal Pradesh )
97 Suman,Shri Rampiyare Congress(I) Akbarpur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
98 Sumbrui,Shri Bagun Congress(I) Singhbhum-ST (Bihar )
99 Sundararaj,Shri N. Congress(I) Pudukkottai (Tamil Nadu )
100 Sunder Lal,Shri Congress(I) Hardwar-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
101 Sunder Singh,Chaudhary Congress(I) Phillaur-SC (Punjab )
102 Suryawanshi,Shri Narsing Hulla Congress(I) Bidar-SC (Karnataka )
103 Swell,Shri Gilbert G. Ind. Shillong (Meghalaya )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat