Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Eighth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Rahman,Shri Ataur AGP Barpeta (Assam )
2 Rai,Shri I. Rama Congress(I) Kasaragod (Kerala )
3 Rai,Shri Raj Kumar Congress(I) Ghosi (Uttar Pradesh )
4 Rai,Shri Ram Deo Congress(I) Samastipur (Bihar )
5 Rajeshwaran,Dr. Vadivelu Congress(I) Ramanathapuram (Tamil Nadu )
6 Rajhans,Dr. G.S. Congress(I) Jhanjharpur (Bihar )
7 Raju,Shri Bhupati Vijaya Kumar TDP Narasapur (Andhra Pradesh )
8 Raju,Shri Poosapati Ananda Gajapathi TDP Bobbili (Andhra Pradesh )
9 Ram,Shri Ram Ratan Congress(I) Hajipur-SC (Bihar )
10 Ram,Shri Ram Swaroop Congress(I) Gaya-SC (Bihar )
11 Ram Awadh Prasad,Shri Congress(I) Basti-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
12 Ram Dhan,Shri Congress(I) Lalganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
13 Ram Samujhavan,Shri Congress(I) Saidpur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
14 Ram Singh,Shri Congress(I) Hardwar-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
15 Ramaiah,Shri Sode CPI Bhadrachalam-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
16 Ramaiah,Dr. Bolla Bulli TDP Eluru (Andhra Pradesh )
17 Ramamurthy,Shri Vazhappady Koothappadayachi Congress(I) Krishnagiri (Tamil Nadu )
18 Ramoowalia,Shri Balwant Singh Akali Dal Sangrur (Punjab )
19 Ramulu,Shri H.G. Congress(I) Koppal (Karnataka )
20 Rana Vir Singh,Shri Congress(I) Kaiserganj (Uttar Pradesh )
21 Ranga,Prof. Nayakulu G. Congress(I) Guntur (Andhra Pradesh )
22 Ranganath,Shri K.H. Congress(I) Chitradurga (Karnataka )
23 Rao,Shri V. Krishna Congress(I) Chikballapur (Karnataka )
24 Rao,Shri Rachakonda Jagannath Congress(I) Berhampur (Odisha )
25 Rao,Shri P.V. Narasimha Congress(I) Ramtek (Maharashtra )
26 Rao,Dr. Kavuri Samba Siva Congress(I) Machilipatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
27 Rao,Shri Vadde Sobhanadreeswara TDP Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh )
28 Rao,Shri Aithabathula J.Venkata Butchi Maheshwara TDP Amalapuram-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
29 Rao,Dr. G. Vijaya Rama TDP Siddipet-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
30 Rao,Shri J. Vengala Congress(I) Khammam (Andhra Pradesh )
31 Rao,Shri Juvvadi Chokka Congress(I) Karimnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
32 Rao Birendra Singh,Shri Janata Party Mahendragarh (Haryana )
33 Rath,Shri Somnath Congress(I) Aska (Odisha )
34 Rathawa,Shri Amarsinh Congress(I) Chhota Udaipur-ST (Gujarat )
35 Rathod,Shri Uttam B. Congress(I) Hingoli (Maharashtra )
36 Rathore,Shri Mohar Singh Congress(I) Churu (Rajasthan )
37 Raut,Shri Bhola Congress(I) Bagaha-SC (Bihar )
38 Ravani,Shri Navin Congress(I) Amreli (Gujarat )
39 Rawat,Shri Prabhu Lal Congress(I) Banswara-ST (Rajasthan )
40 Rawat,Shri Harish Congress(I) Almora (Uttar Pradesh )
41 Rawat,Shri Kamla Prasad Congress(I) Barabanki-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
42 Ray,Dr. Sudhir CPI(M) Burdwan (West Bengal )
43 Reddi,Shri C. Madhava TDP Adilabad (Andhra Pradesh )
44 Reddy,Shri Jaipal Sudini Congress(I) Mahbubnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
45 Reddy,Shri Bhim Narsinha CPI(M) Miryalguda (Andhra Pradesh )
46 Reddy,Shri Bezawada Papi TDP Ongole (Andhra Pradesh )
47 Reddy,Shri Chandupatla Janga BJP Hanamkonda (Andhra Pradesh )
48 Reddy,Dr. D.N. TDP Cuddapah (Andhra Pradesh )
49 Reddy,Shri E. Ayyapu TDP Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )
50 Reddy,Shri K. Ramachandra TDP Hindupur (Andhra Pradesh )
51 Reddy,Shri M. Raghuma TDP Nalgonda (Andhra Pradesh )
52 Reddy,Shri M. Subba TDP Nandyal (Andhra Pradesh )
53 Reddy,Shri P. Manik TDP Medak (Andhra Pradesh )
54 Riyan,Shri Baju Ban CPI(M) Tripura East-ST (Tripura )
55 Roy,Dr. Saradish CPI(M) Bolpur (West Bengal )
56 Roy Pradhan,Shri Amar AIFB Cooch Behar-SC (West Bengal )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Rahman,Shri Ataur AGP Barpeta (Assam )
2 Rai,Shri I. Rama Congress(I) Kasaragod (Kerala )
3 Rai,Shri Raj Kumar Congress(I) Ghosi (Uttar Pradesh )
4 Rai,Shri Ram Deo Congress(I) Samastipur (Bihar )
5 Rajeshwaran,Dr. Vadivelu Congress(I) Ramanathapuram (Tamil Nadu )
6 Rajhans,Dr. G.S. Congress(I) Jhanjharpur (Bihar )
7 Raju,Shri Bhupati Vijaya Kumar TDP Narasapur (Andhra Pradesh )
8 Raju,Shri Poosapati Ananda Gajapathi TDP Bobbili (Andhra Pradesh )
9 Ram,Shri Ram Ratan Congress(I) Hajipur-SC (Bihar )
10 Ram,Shri Ram Swaroop Congress(I) Gaya-SC (Bihar )
11 Ram Awadh Prasad,Shri Congress(I) Basti-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
12 Ram Dhan,Shri Congress(I) Lalganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
13 Ram Samujhavan,Shri Congress(I) Saidpur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
14 Ram Singh,Shri Congress(I) Hardwar-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
15 Ramaiah,Shri Sode CPI Bhadrachalam-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
16 Ramaiah,Dr. Bolla Bulli TDP Eluru (Andhra Pradesh )
17 Ramamurthy,Shri Vazhappady Koothappadayachi Congress(I) Krishnagiri (Tamil Nadu )
18 Ramoowalia,Shri Balwant Singh Akali Dal Sangrur (Punjab )
19 Ramulu,Shri H.G. Congress(I) Koppal (Karnataka )
20 Rana Vir Singh,Shri Congress(I) Kaiserganj (Uttar Pradesh )
21 Ranga,Prof. Nayakulu G. Congress(I) Guntur (Andhra Pradesh )
22 Ranganath,Shri K.H. Congress(I) Chitradurga (Karnataka )
23 Rao,Shri V. Krishna Congress(I) Chikballapur (Karnataka )
24 Rao,Shri Rachakonda Jagannath Congress(I) Berhampur (Odisha )
25 Rao,Shri P.V. Narasimha Congress(I) Ramtek (Maharashtra )
26 Rao,Dr. Kavuri Samba Siva Congress(I) Machilipatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
27 Rao,Shri Vadde Sobhanadreeswara TDP Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh )
28 Rao,Shri Aithabathula J.Venkata Butchi Maheshwara TDP Amalapuram-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
29 Rao,Dr. G. Vijaya Rama TDP Siddipet-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
30 Rao,Shri J. Vengala Congress(I) Khammam (Andhra Pradesh )
31 Rao,Shri Juvvadi Chokka Congress(I) Karimnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
32 Rao Birendra Singh,Shri Janata Party Mahendragarh (Haryana )
33 Rath,Shri Somnath Congress(I) Aska (Odisha )
34 Rathawa,Shri Amarsinh Congress(I) Chhota Udaipur-ST (Gujarat )
35 Rathod,Shri Uttam B. Congress(I) Hingoli (Maharashtra )
36 Rathore,Shri Mohar Singh Congress(I) Churu (Rajasthan )
37 Raut,Shri Bhola Congress(I) Bagaha-SC (Bihar )
38 Ravani,Shri Navin Congress(I) Amreli (Gujarat )
39 Rawat,Shri Prabhu Lal Congress(I) Banswara-ST (Rajasthan )
40 Rawat,Shri Harish Congress(I) Almora (Uttar Pradesh )
41 Rawat,Shri Kamla Prasad Congress(I) Barabanki-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
42 Ray,Dr. Sudhir CPI(M) Burdwan (West Bengal )
43 Reddi,Shri C. Madhava TDP Adilabad (Andhra Pradesh )
44 Reddy,Shri Jaipal Sudini Congress(I) Mahbubnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
45 Reddy,Shri Bhim Narsinha CPI(M) Miryalguda (Andhra Pradesh )
46 Reddy,Shri Bezawada Papi TDP Ongole (Andhra Pradesh )
47 Reddy,Shri Chandupatla Janga BJP Hanamkonda (Andhra Pradesh )
48 Reddy,Dr. D.N. TDP Cuddapah (Andhra Pradesh )
49 Reddy,Shri E. Ayyapu TDP Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )
50 Reddy,Shri K. Ramachandra TDP Hindupur (Andhra Pradesh )
51 Reddy,Shri M. Raghuma TDP Nalgonda (Andhra Pradesh )
52 Reddy,Shri M. Subba TDP Nandyal (Andhra Pradesh )
53 Reddy,Shri P. Manik TDP Medak (Andhra Pradesh )
54 Riyan,Shri Baju Ban CPI(M) Tripura East-ST (Tripura )
55 Roy,Dr. Saradish CPI(M) Bolpur (West Bengal )
56 Roy Pradhan,Shri Amar AIFB Cooch Behar-SC (West Bengal )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat