Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Eighth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Packeer Mohamed,Shri E.S.M. Congress(I) Mayuram-SC (Tamil Nadu )
2 Padayachi,Shri S.S. Ramaswamy Congress(I) Tindivanam (Tamil Nadu )
3 Pande,Shri Raj Mangal Congress(I) Deoria (Uttar Pradesh )
4 Pandey,Shri Madan Congress(I) Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh )
5 Pandey,Shri Damodar Congress(I) Hazaribagh (Bihar )
6 Pandey,Shri Kali Prasad Ind. Gopalganj (Bihar )
7 Pandey,Dr. Manoj Congress(I) Bettiah (Bihar )
8 Panigrahi,Shri Chintamani Congress(I) Bhubaneswar (Odisha )
9 Panigrahi,Shri Sriballava Congress(I) Deogarh (Odisha )
10 Panika,Shri Ram Pyare Congress(I) Robertsganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
11 Panja,Shri Ajit Kumar Congress(I) Calcutta North East (West Bengal )
12 Pant,Shri Krishna Chandra Congress(I) New Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
13 Parashar,Prof. Narain Chand Congress(I) Hamirpur (Himachal Pradesh )
14 Pardhi,Shri Keshaorao Atmaramji Congress(I) Bhandara (Maharashtra )
15 Paswan,Shri Ram Bhagat Congress(I) Rosera-SC (Bihar )
16 Patel,Shri Chhaganbhai Debabhai Congress(I) Surat (Gujarat )
17 Patel,Shri Mohanbhai Laljibhai Congress(I) Junagadh (Gujarat )
18 Patel,Shri Uttambhai Harjibhai Congress(I) Valsad-ST (Gujarat )
19 Patel,Smt. Ramabhen Ramjibhai Mavani Congress(I) Rajkot (Gujarat )
20 Patel,Shri Shantilal Purshottamdas Congress(I) Godhra (Gujarat )
21 Patel,Dr. A.K. BJP Mehsana (Gujarat )
22 Patel,Shri G.I. Congress(I) Gandhinagar (Gujarat )
23 Patel,Shri H.M. Janata Party Sabarkantha (Gujarat )
24 Patel,Shri Ahmed Mohammed Congress(I) Broach (Gujarat )
25 Patel,Shri Ram Pujan Congress(I) Phulpur (Uttar Pradesh )
26 Pathak,Shri Ananda CPI(M) Darjeeling (West Bengal )
27 Pathak,Shri Chandra Kishore Congress(I) Saharsa (Bihar )
28 Patil,Shri Hanumatgouda Bhimanagouda Congress(I) Bagalkot (Karnataka )
29 Patil,Shri Veerendra Congress(I) Gulbarga (Karnataka )
30 Patil,Shri Yashwantrao Gadakh Congress(I) Ahmednagar (Maharashtra )
31 Patil,Shri Balasaheb Vikhe Congress(I) Kopargaon (Maharashtra )
32 Patil,Shri Shivraj V. Congress(I) Latur (Maharashtra )
33 Patil,Shri Prakash V. Congress(I) Sangli (Maharashtra )
34 Patil,Shri Uttamrao Deorao Congress(I) Yavatmal (Maharashtra )
35 Patil,Shri Dinkar Babu Unattached Kulaba (Maharashtra )
36 Patil,Shri Vijay Kumar Naval Congress(I) Erandol (Maharashtra )
37 Patnaik,Smt. Jayanti Congress(I) Cuttack (Odisha )
38 Patnaik,Shri Biju Janata Party Kendrapara (Odisha )
39 Patnaik,Shri Jagnath Congress(I) Kalahandi (Odisha )
40 Pawar,Shri Sharad Chandra Govindrao Congress(S) Baramati (Maharashtra )
41 Pawar,Shri Satyanarayan Congress(I) Ujjain-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
42 Pawar,Shri Balasaheb Congress(I) Jalna (Maharashtra )
43 Penchalaiah,Shri Puchalapalli TDP Nellore-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
44 Peruman,Dr. P. Vallal Congress(I) Chidambaram-SC (Tamil Nadu )
45 Pilot,Shri Rajesh Congress(I) Dausa (Rajasthan )
46 Poojary,Shri Janardhana Congress(I) Mangalore (Karnataka )
47 Potdukhe,Shri Shantaram Congress(I) Chandrapur (Maharashtra )
48 Prabhu,Shri R. Congress(I) Nilgiris (Tamil Nadu )
49 Pradhan,Shri K.N. Congress(I) Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh )
50 Pradhani,Shri Khagapati Congress(I) Nowrangpur-ST (Odisha )
51 Prakash Chandra,Shri Congress(I) Barh (Bihar )
52 Prasad,Shri V. Sreenivasa Janata Party Chamrajanagar-SC (Karnataka )
53 Puran Chandra,Shri Congress(I) Hathras-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
54 Purohit,Shri Banwari Lal Congress(I) Nagpur (Maharashtra )
55 Purushothaman,Shri Vakkom Congress(I) Alleppey (Kerala )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Packeer Mohamed,Shri E.S.M. Congress(I) Mayuram-SC (Tamil Nadu )
2 Padayachi,Shri S.S. Ramaswamy Congress(I) Tindivanam (Tamil Nadu )
3 Pande,Shri Raj Mangal Congress(I) Deoria (Uttar Pradesh )
4 Pandey,Shri Madan Congress(I) Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh )
5 Pandey,Shri Damodar Congress(I) Hazaribagh (Bihar )
6 Pandey,Shri Kali Prasad Ind. Gopalganj (Bihar )
7 Pandey,Dr. Manoj Congress(I) Bettiah (Bihar )
8 Panigrahi,Shri Chintamani Congress(I) Bhubaneswar (Odisha )
9 Panigrahi,Shri Sriballava Congress(I) Deogarh (Odisha )
10 Panika,Shri Ram Pyare Congress(I) Robertsganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
11 Panja,Shri Ajit Kumar Congress(I) Calcutta North East (West Bengal )
12 Pant,Shri Krishna Chandra Congress(I) New Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
13 Parashar,Prof. Narain Chand Congress(I) Hamirpur (Himachal Pradesh )
14 Pardhi,Shri Keshaorao Atmaramji Congress(I) Bhandara (Maharashtra )
15 Paswan,Shri Ram Bhagat Congress(I) Rosera-SC (Bihar )
16 Patel,Shri Chhaganbhai Debabhai Congress(I) Surat (Gujarat )
17 Patel,Shri Mohanbhai Laljibhai Congress(I) Junagadh (Gujarat )
18 Patel,Shri Uttambhai Harjibhai Congress(I) Valsad-ST (Gujarat )
19 Patel,Smt. Ramabhen Ramjibhai Mavani Congress(I) Rajkot (Gujarat )
20 Patel,Shri Shantilal Purshottamdas Congress(I) Godhra (Gujarat )
21 Patel,Dr. A.K. BJP Mehsana (Gujarat )
22 Patel,Shri G.I. Congress(I) Gandhinagar (Gujarat )
23 Patel,Shri H.M. Janata Party Sabarkantha (Gujarat )
24 Patel,Shri Ahmed Mohammed Congress(I) Broach (Gujarat )
25 Patel,Shri Ram Pujan Congress(I) Phulpur (Uttar Pradesh )
26 Pathak,Shri Ananda CPI(M) Darjeeling (West Bengal )
27 Pathak,Shri Chandra Kishore Congress(I) Saharsa (Bihar )
28 Patil,Shri Hanumatgouda Bhimanagouda Congress(I) Bagalkot (Karnataka )
29 Patil,Shri Veerendra Congress(I) Gulbarga (Karnataka )
30 Patil,Shri Yashwantrao Gadakh Congress(I) Ahmednagar (Maharashtra )
31 Patil,Shri Balasaheb Vikhe Congress(I) Kopargaon (Maharashtra )
32 Patil,Shri Shivraj V. Congress(I) Latur (Maharashtra )
33 Patil,Shri Prakash V. Congress(I) Sangli (Maharashtra )
34 Patil,Shri Uttamrao Deorao Congress(I) Yavatmal (Maharashtra )
35 Patil,Shri Dinkar Babu Unattached Kulaba (Maharashtra )
36 Patil,Shri Vijay Kumar Naval Congress(I) Erandol (Maharashtra )
37 Patnaik,Smt. Jayanti Congress(I) Cuttack (Odisha )
38 Patnaik,Shri Biju Janata Party Kendrapara (Odisha )
39 Patnaik,Shri Jagnath Congress(I) Kalahandi (Odisha )
40 Pawar,Shri Sharad Chandra Govindrao Congress(S) Baramati (Maharashtra )
41 Pawar,Shri Satyanarayan Congress(I) Ujjain-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
42 Pawar,Shri Balasaheb Congress(I) Jalna (Maharashtra )
43 Penchalaiah,Shri Puchalapalli TDP Nellore-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
44 Peruman,Dr. P. Vallal Congress(I) Chidambaram-SC (Tamil Nadu )
45 Pilot,Shri Rajesh Congress(I) Dausa (Rajasthan )
46 Poojary,Shri Janardhana Congress(I) Mangalore (Karnataka )
47 Potdukhe,Shri Shantaram Congress(I) Chandrapur (Maharashtra )
48 Prabhu,Shri R. Congress(I) Nilgiris (Tamil Nadu )
49 Pradhan,Shri K.N. Congress(I) Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh )
50 Pradhani,Shri Khagapati Congress(I) Nowrangpur-ST (Odisha )
51 Prakash Chandra,Shri Congress(I) Barh (Bihar )
52 Prasad,Shri V. Sreenivasa Janata Party Chamrajanagar-SC (Karnataka )
53 Puran Chandra,Shri Congress(I) Hathras-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
54 Purohit,Shri Banwari Lal Congress(I) Nagpur (Maharashtra )
55 Purushothaman,Shri Vakkom Congress(I) Alleppey (Kerala )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat