Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Eighth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Mahabir Prasad,Shri Congress(I) Banasgaon-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
2 Mahajan,Shri Yadav Shivram Congress(I) Jalgaon (Maharashtra )
3 Mahalingam,Shri M. AIADMK Nagapattinam-SC (Tamil Nadu )
4 Mahata,Shri Chitta Ranjan AIFB Purulia (West Bengal )
5 Mahendra Singh,Shri Congress(I) Guna (Madhya Pradesh )
6 Maken,Shri Lalit Congress(I) South Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
7 Makwana,Shri Narsingh Congress(I) Dhandhuka-SC (Gujarat )
8 Malik,Shri Dharam Pal Singh Congress(I) Sonepat (Haryana )
9 Malik,Shri Purna Chandra CPI(M) Durgapur-SC (West Bengal )
10 Mallick,Shri Lakshman Congress(I) Jagatsinghpur (Odisha )
11 Malviya,Shri Bapulal Congress(I) Shajapur-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
12 Mandal,Shri Sanat Kumar RSP Joynagar-SC (West Bengal )
13 Mane,Shri Murlidhar Congress(I) Nashik (Maharashtra )
14 Mane,Shri Rajaram Alias Balasaheb Shankarrao Congress(I) Ichalkaranji (Maharashtra )
15 Manvendra Singh,Shri Congress(I) Mathura (Uttar Pradesh )
16 Martand Singh,Shri Congress(I) Rewa (Madhya Pradesh )
17 Meena,Shri Ram Kumar Congress(I) Sawai Madhopur-ST (Rajasthan )
18 Mehta,Shri Haroobhai Congress(I) Ahmedabad (Gujarat )
19 Mirdha,Shri Ram Niwas Congress(I) Nagaur (Rajasthan )
20 Mishra,Shri Ram Nagina Congress(I) Salempur (Uttar Pradesh )
21 Mishra,Shri Shripati Congress(I) Machhlishahr (Uttar Pradesh )
22 Mishra,Shri Umakant Congress(I) Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh )
23 Mishra,Shri Vijay Kumar Janata Party Darbhanga (Bihar )
24 Mishra,Dr. Prabhat Kumar Congress(I) Janjgir (Madhya Pradesh )
25 Mishra,Shri Gargi Shankar Congress(I) Seoni (Madhya Pradesh )
26 Misra,Shri Nityananda Congress(I) Bolangir (Odisha )
27 Misra,Shri Satyagopal CPI(M) Tamluk (West Bengal )
28 Modi,Shri Vishnu Kumar Congress(I) Ajmer (Rajasthan )
29 Mohandas,Shri K. KEC Mukundapuram (Kerala )
30 Mohanty,Shri Brajmohan Congress(I) Puri (Odisha )
31 Mollah,Shri Hannan CPI(M) Uluberia (West Bengal )
32 More,Shri Ramkrishna Congress(I) Khed (Maharashtra )
33 Mukherjee,Smt. Geeta CPI Panskura (West Bengal )
34 Mukhopadhyay,Shri Ananda Gopal Congress(I) Asansol (West Bengal )
35 Mullappally,Shri Ramachandran Congress(I) Cannanore (Kerala )
36 Mundackal,Shri George Joseph KEC Muvattupuzha (Kerala )
37 Murmu,Shri Sidha Lal Congress(I) Mayurbhanj-ST (Odisha )
38 Murthy,Shri M.V.Chandrashekhara Congress(I) Kanakapura (Karnataka )
39 Murugaiah,Shri A.R. Congress(I) Karur (Tamil Nadu )
40 Mushran,Col. Ajay Narayan Congress(I) Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh )
41 Muttemwar,Shri Vilas Baburao Congress(I) Chimur (Maharashtra )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Mahabir Prasad,Shri Congress(I) Banasgaon-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
2 Mahajan,Shri Yadav Shivram Congress(I) Jalgaon (Maharashtra )
3 Mahalingam,Shri M. AIADMK Nagapattinam-SC (Tamil Nadu )
4 Mahata,Shri Chitta Ranjan AIFB Purulia (West Bengal )
5 Mahendra Singh,Shri Congress(I) Guna (Madhya Pradesh )
6 Maken,Shri Lalit Congress(I) South Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
7 Makwana,Shri Narsingh Congress(I) Dhandhuka-SC (Gujarat )
8 Malik,Shri Dharam Pal Singh Congress(I) Sonepat (Haryana )
9 Malik,Shri Purna Chandra CPI(M) Durgapur-SC (West Bengal )
10 Mallick,Shri Lakshman Congress(I) Jagatsinghpur (Odisha )
11 Malviya,Shri Bapulal Congress(I) Shajapur-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
12 Mandal,Shri Sanat Kumar RSP Joynagar-SC (West Bengal )
13 Mane,Shri Murlidhar Congress(I) Nashik (Maharashtra )
14 Mane,Shri Rajaram Alias Balasaheb Shankarrao Congress(I) Ichalkaranji (Maharashtra )
15 Manvendra Singh,Shri Congress(I) Mathura (Uttar Pradesh )
16 Martand Singh,Shri Congress(I) Rewa (Madhya Pradesh )
17 Meena,Shri Ram Kumar Congress(I) Sawai Madhopur-ST (Rajasthan )
18 Mehta,Shri Haroobhai Congress(I) Ahmedabad (Gujarat )
19 Mirdha,Shri Ram Niwas Congress(I) Nagaur (Rajasthan )
20 Mishra,Shri Ram Nagina Congress(I) Salempur (Uttar Pradesh )
21 Mishra,Shri Shripati Congress(I) Machhlishahr (Uttar Pradesh )
22 Mishra,Shri Umakant Congress(I) Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh )
23 Mishra,Shri Vijay Kumar Janata Party Darbhanga (Bihar )
24 Mishra,Dr. Prabhat Kumar Congress(I) Janjgir (Madhya Pradesh )
25 Mishra,Shri Gargi Shankar Congress(I) Seoni (Madhya Pradesh )
26 Misra,Shri Nityananda Congress(I) Bolangir (Odisha )
27 Misra,Shri Satyagopal CPI(M) Tamluk (West Bengal )
28 Modi,Shri Vishnu Kumar Congress(I) Ajmer (Rajasthan )
29 Mohandas,Shri K. KEC Mukundapuram (Kerala )
30 Mohanty,Shri Brajmohan Congress(I) Puri (Odisha )
31 Mollah,Shri Hannan CPI(M) Uluberia (West Bengal )
32 More,Shri Ramkrishna Congress(I) Khed (Maharashtra )
33 Mukherjee,Smt. Geeta CPI Panskura (West Bengal )
34 Mukhopadhyay,Shri Ananda Gopal Congress(I) Asansol (West Bengal )
35 Mullappally,Shri Ramachandran Congress(I) Cannanore (Kerala )
36 Mundackal,Shri George Joseph KEC Muvattupuzha (Kerala )
37 Murmu,Shri Sidha Lal Congress(I) Mayurbhanj-ST (Odisha )
38 Murthy,Shri M.V.Chandrashekhara Congress(I) Kanakapura (Karnataka )
39 Murugaiah,Shri A.R. Congress(I) Karur (Tamil Nadu )
40 Mushran,Col. Ajay Narayan Congress(I) Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh )
41 Muttemwar,Shri Vilas Baburao Congress(I) Chimur (Maharashtra )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat