Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Eighth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Dabhi,Shri Ajitsinh Congress(I) Kaira (Gujarat )
2 Daga,Shri Mool Chand Congress(I) Pali (Rajasthan )
3 Dalbir Singh,Shri Congress(I) Sirsa-SC (Haryana )
4 Dalbir Singh,Shri Congress(I) Shahdol-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
5 Dalwai,Shri Hussain Congress(I) Ratnagiri (Maharashtra )
6 Damor,Shri Somjibhai Congress(I) Dohad-ST (Gujarat )
7 Dandavate,Prof. Madhu Janata Party Rajapur (Maharashtra )
8 Dardi,Shri Teja Singh Akali Dal Bhatinda-SC (Punjab )
9 Das,Shri Renu Pada CPI(M) Krishnagar (West Bengal )
10 Das,Shri Anadi Charan Congress(I) Jajpur-SC (Odisha )
11 Das,Shri Bipinpal Congress(I) Tezpur (Assam )
12 Dasmunsi,Shri Priya Ranjan Congress(I) Howrah (West Bengal )
13 Datta,Shri Amal CPI(M) Diamond Harbour (West Bengal )
14 Deb,Shri Sarat Kumar Janata Party Kendrapara (Odisha )
15 Dennis,Shri N. Congress(I) Nagercoil (Tamil Nadu )
16 Deo,Shri V. Kishore Chandra Congress(S) Parvathipuram-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
17 Deora,Shri Murli Congress(I) Bombay South (Maharashtra )
18 Desai,Shri B.V. Congress(I) Raichur (Karnataka )
19 Dev,Shri Sontosh Mohan Congress(I) Silchar (Assam )
20 Devarajan,Shri B. Congress(I) Rasipuram-SC (Tamil Nadu )
21 Devi,Smt. Chanra Bhanu Congress(I) Balia (Bihar )
22 Dhariwal,Shri Shanti Kumar Congress(I) Kota (Rajasthan )
23 Dhillon,Dr. Gurdial Singh Congress(I) Ferozepur (Punjab )
24 Digal,Shri Radhakanta Congress(I) Phulbani-SC (Odisha )
25 Dighe,Shri Sharad Congress(I) Bombay North Central (Maharashtra )
26 Digvijaya Singh,Shri Congress(I) Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
27 Digvijaysinh ,Dr. Pratapsinh Jala Congress(I) Surendranagar (Gujarat )
28 Dikshit,Smt. Sheila Congress(I) Kannauj (Uttar Pradesh )
29 Dinesh Singh,Shri Congress(I) Pratapgarh (Uttar Pradesh )
30 Dogra,Shri Girdhari Lal Congress(I) Udhampur (Jammu and Kashmir )
31 Dongaonkar,Shri Sahebrao P. Congress(S) Aurangabad (Maharashtra )
32 Dora,Shri H.A. TDP Srikakulam (Andhra Pradesh )
33 Dube,Shri Bhishma Deo Congress(I) Banda (Uttar Pradesh )
34 Dutt,Shri Sunil Congress(I) Bombay North West (Maharashtra )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Dabhi,Shri Ajitsinh Congress(I) Kaira (Gujarat )
2 Daga,Shri Mool Chand Congress(I) Pali (Rajasthan )
3 Dalbir Singh,Shri Congress(I) Sirsa-SC (Haryana )
4 Dalbir Singh,Shri Congress(I) Shahdol-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
5 Dalwai,Shri Hussain Congress(I) Ratnagiri (Maharashtra )
6 Damor,Shri Somjibhai Congress(I) Dohad-ST (Gujarat )
7 Dandavate,Prof. Madhu Janata Party Rajapur (Maharashtra )
8 Dardi,Shri Teja Singh Akali Dal Bhatinda-SC (Punjab )
9 Das,Shri Renu Pada CPI(M) Krishnagar (West Bengal )
10 Das,Shri Anadi Charan Congress(I) Jajpur-SC (Odisha )
11 Das,Shri Bipinpal Congress(I) Tezpur (Assam )
12 Dasmunsi,Shri Priya Ranjan Congress(I) Howrah (West Bengal )
13 Datta,Shri Amal CPI(M) Diamond Harbour (West Bengal )
14 Deb,Shri Sarat Kumar Janata Party Kendrapara (Odisha )
15 Dennis,Shri N. Congress(I) Nagercoil (Tamil Nadu )
16 Deo,Shri V. Kishore Chandra Congress(S) Parvathipuram-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
17 Deora,Shri Murli Congress(I) Bombay South (Maharashtra )
18 Desai,Shri B.V. Congress(I) Raichur (Karnataka )
19 Dev,Shri Sontosh Mohan Congress(I) Silchar (Assam )
20 Devarajan,Shri B. Congress(I) Rasipuram-SC (Tamil Nadu )
21 Devi,Smt. Chanra Bhanu Congress(I) Balia (Bihar )
22 Dhariwal,Shri Shanti Kumar Congress(I) Kota (Rajasthan )
23 Dhillon,Dr. Gurdial Singh Congress(I) Ferozepur (Punjab )
24 Digal,Shri Radhakanta Congress(I) Phulbani-SC (Odisha )
25 Dighe,Shri Sharad Congress(I) Bombay North Central (Maharashtra )
26 Digvijaya Singh,Shri Congress(I) Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
27 Digvijaysinh ,Dr. Pratapsinh Jala Congress(I) Surendranagar (Gujarat )
28 Dikshit,Smt. Sheila Congress(I) Kannauj (Uttar Pradesh )
29 Dinesh Singh,Shri Congress(I) Pratapgarh (Uttar Pradesh )
30 Dogra,Shri Girdhari Lal Congress(I) Udhampur (Jammu and Kashmir )
31 Dongaonkar,Shri Sahebrao P. Congress(S) Aurangabad (Maharashtra )
32 Dora,Shri H.A. TDP Srikakulam (Andhra Pradesh )
33 Dube,Shri Bhishma Deo Congress(I) Banda (Uttar Pradesh )
34 Dutt,Shri Sunil Congress(I) Bombay North West (Maharashtra )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat