Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Eighth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Abbasi,Kazi Jalil Congress(I) Domariaganj (Uttar Pradesh )
2 Abdullah,Begum Akbar Jahan NC Anantnag (Jammu and Kashmir )
3 Acharia,Shri Basudeb CPI(M) Bankura (West Bengal )
4 Adaikalaraj,Shri Lourdusamy Congress(I) Tiruchirappalli (Tamil Nadu )
5 Adiyodi,Dr. K.G. Congress(I) Calicut (Kerala )
6 Agarwal,Shri Jai Prakash Congress(I) Chandni Chowk (NCT of Delhi )
7 Ahmad,Dr. Sarfaraz Congress(I) Giridih (Bihar )
8 Ahmed,Begam Abida Congress(I) Bareilly (Uttar Pradesh )
9 Ahmed,Shri Saifuddin AGP Mangaldoi (Assam )
10 Akhtar Hasan,Shri Congress(I) Kairana (Uttar Pradesh )
11 Alkha Ram,Shri Congress(I) Salumber-ST (Rajasthan )
12 Anand Singh,Shri Congress(I) Gonda (Uttar Pradesh )
13 Anjaiah,Shri T. Congress(I) Secunderabad (Andhra Pradesh )
14 Anna Nambi,Shri R. AIADMK Pollachi-SC (Tamil Nadu )
15 Ansari,Shri Ziaur Rahman Congress(I) Unnao (Uttar Pradesh )
16 Ansari,Shri Abdul Hannan Congress(I) Madhubani (Bihar )
17 Anthony,Shri Frank NM
18 Antony,Shri P.A. Congress(I) Trichur (Kerala )
19 Anwar, Shri Tariq Congress(I) Katihar (Bihar )
20 Appalanarasimham,Shri P. TDP Anakapalli (Andhra Pradesh )
21 Arjun Singh,Shri Congress(I) South Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
22 Arunachalam,Shri Mookaiah Congress(I) Tenkasi-SC (Tamil Nadu )
23 Athithan,Shri Dhanuskodi Congress(I) Tiruchendur (Tamil Nadu )
24 Awasthi,Shri Jagdish Congress(I) Bilhaur (Uttar Pradesh )
25 Azad,Shri Ghulam Nabi Congress(I) Washim (Maharashtra )
26 Azad,Shri Bhagwat Jha Congress(I) Bhagalpur (Bihar )
27 Azeez Sait,Shri Congress(I) Dharwad South (Karnataka )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Abbasi,Kazi Jalil Congress(I) Domariaganj (Uttar Pradesh )
2 Abdullah,Begum Akbar Jahan NC Anantnag (Jammu and Kashmir )
3 Acharia,Shri Basudeb CPI(M) Bankura (West Bengal )
4 Adaikalaraj,Shri Lourdusamy Congress(I) Tiruchirappalli (Tamil Nadu )
5 Adiyodi,Dr. K.G. Congress(I) Calicut (Kerala )
6 Agarwal,Shri Jai Prakash Congress(I) Chandni Chowk (NCT of Delhi )
7 Ahmad,Dr. Sarfaraz Congress(I) Giridih (Bihar )
8 Ahmed,Begam Abida Congress(I) Bareilly (Uttar Pradesh )
9 Ahmed,Shri Saifuddin AGP Mangaldoi (Assam )
10 Akhtar Hasan,Shri Congress(I) Kairana (Uttar Pradesh )
11 Alkha Ram,Shri Congress(I) Salumber-ST (Rajasthan )
12 Anand Singh,Shri Congress(I) Gonda (Uttar Pradesh )
13 Anjaiah,Shri T. Congress(I) Secunderabad (Andhra Pradesh )
14 Anna Nambi,Shri R. AIADMK Pollachi-SC (Tamil Nadu )
15 Ansari,Shri Ziaur Rahman Congress(I) Unnao (Uttar Pradesh )
16 Ansari,Shri Abdul Hannan Congress(I) Madhubani (Bihar )
17 Anthony,Shri Frank NM
18 Antony,Shri P.A. Congress(I) Trichur (Kerala )
19 Anwar, Shri Tariq Congress(I) Katihar (Bihar )
20 Appalanarasimham,Shri P. TDP Anakapalli (Andhra Pradesh )
21 Arjun Singh,Shri Congress(I) South Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
22 Arunachalam,Shri Mookaiah Congress(I) Tenkasi-SC (Tamil Nadu )
23 Athithan,Shri Dhanuskodi Congress(I) Tiruchendur (Tamil Nadu )
24 Awasthi,Shri Jagdish Congress(I) Bilhaur (Uttar Pradesh )
25 Azad,Shri Ghulam Nabi Congress(I) Washim (Maharashtra )
26 Azad,Shri Bhagwat Jha Congress(I) Bhagalpur (Bihar )
27 Azeez Sait,Shri Congress(I) Dharwad South (Karnataka )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat