Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Seventh Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Saha,Shri Ajit Kumar CPI(M) Vishnupur-SC (West Bengal )
2 Saha,Shri Gadadhar CPI(M) Birbhum-SC (West Bengal )
3 Sahi,Smt. Krishna Congress(I) Begusarai (Bihar )
4 Sahu,Shri Shiv Prasad Congress(I) Ranchi (Bihar )
5 Sahu,Shri Narayan Congress(I) Deogarh (Odisha )
6 Saini,Shri Manohar Lal Janata (S) Kurukshetra (Haryana )
7 Sait,Shri Ebrahim Sulaiman ML Manjeri (Kerala )
8 Sajjan Kumar,Shri Congress(I) Outer Delhi-SC (NCT of Delhi )
9 Saleem,Shri Qazi Congress(I) Aurangabad (Maharashtra )
10 Saminuddin,Shri Congress(I) Godda (Bihar )
11 Sangma,Shri Purno Agitok Congress(I) Tura (Meghalaya )
12 Sankhwar,Shri Ashkaran Janata (S) Ghatampur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
13 Saran,Shri Daulat Ram Janata (S) Churu (Rajasthan )
14 Sarangi,Shri Rudra Pratap Janata (S) Jamshedpur (Bihar )
15 Sathe Purushottam,Shri Vasant Congress(I) Wardha (Maharashtra )
16 Sathiyendran,Shri M.S.K. DMK Ramanathapuram (Tamil Nadu )
17 Satish Prasad Singh,Shri Congress(I) Khagaria (Bihar )
18 Sawant,Shri T.M. Congress(I) Osmanabad-SC (Maharashtra )
19 Sayeed,Shri P.M. Congress(I) Lakshadweep-ST (Lakshadweep )
20 Scindia,Shri Madhavrao Congress(I) Guna (Madhya Pradesh )
21 Sebastian,Shri S.A. Dorai Congress(I) Karur (Tamil Nadu )
22 Selvaraju,Shri N. DMK Tiruchirappalli (Tamil Nadu )
23 Sen,Shri Ashok Kumar Congress(I) Calcutta North West (West Bengal )
24 Sen,Shri Subodh CPI(M) Jalpaiguri (West Bengal )
25 Sethi,Shri Prakash Chand Congress(I) Indore (Madhya Pradesh )
26 Sethi,Shri Arjun Charan Congress(I) Bhadrak-SC (Odisha )
27 Shailani,Shri Chandra Pal Janata (S) Hathras-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
28 Shaktawat,Prof. Nirmla Kumari Congress(I) Chittorgarh (Rajasthan )
29 Shakya,Shri Ram Singh Janata (S) Etawah (Uttar Pradesh )
30 Shakya,Shri Daya Ram Janata Party Farrukhabad (Uttar Pradesh )
31 Shakyawar,Shri Nathuram Congress(I) Jalaun-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
32 Shamanna,Shri T.R. Janata Party Bangalore South (Karnataka )
33 Shankaranand,Shri B. Congress(I) Chikkodi-SC (Karnataka )
34 Shanmugam,Shri Panchanatham Congress(I) Pondicherry (Pondicherry )
35 Sharma,Shri Nawal Kishore Congress(I) Dausa (Rajasthan )
36 Sharma,Dr. Shankar Dayal Congress(I) Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh )
37 Sharma,Shri Kali Charan Congress(I) Bhind (Madhya Pradesh )
38 Sharma,Shri Munder Congress(I) Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh )
39 Sharma,Pandit Nand Kishore Congress(I) Balaghat (Madhya Pradesh )
40 Sharma,Shri Pratap Bhanu Congress(I) Vidisha (Madhya Pradesh )
41 Sharma,Shri Chiranji Lal Congress(I) Karnal (Haryana )
42 Sharma Dr.,Pandit Vishwa Nath Congress(I) Jhansi (Uttar Pradesh )
43 Shastri,Shri Ramavatar CPI Patna (Bihar )
44 Shastri,Shri Hari Krishna Congress(I) Fatehpur (Uttar Pradesh )
45 Shastri,Shri Dharam Dass Congress(I) Karol Bagh-SC (NCT of Delhi )
46 Shejwalkar,Shri Narain Krishna Rao BJP Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh )
47 Shingada,Shri Damodar Barku Congress(I) Dahanu-ST (Maharashtra )
48 Shiv Shanker,Shri P. Congress(I) Secunderabad (Andhra Pradesh )
49 Shukla,Shri Vidya Charan Congress(I) Mahasamund (Madhya Pradesh )
50 Sidnal,Shri Shanmukhappa Basappa Congress(I) Belgaum (Karnataka )
51 Singaravadivel,Shri Sivanandam Congress(I) Thanjavur (Tamil Nadu )
52 Singh,Shri Motilal Congress(I) Sidhi-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
53 Singh,Kumari Pushpa Devi Congress(I) Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
54 Singh,Shri Shivendra Bahadur Congress(I) Rajnandgaon (Madhya Pradesh )
55 Singh,Shri N.Dharam Congress(I) Gulbarga (Karnataka )
56 Singh,Dr. Basant Narain Janata Party Hazaribagh (Bihar )
57 Singh,Shri B.D. Janata (S) Phulpur (Uttar Pradesh )
58 Singh,Shri Bijendra Pal Congress(I) Sambhal (Uttar Pradesh )
59 Singh,Kunwar Chandra Pratap Narain Congress(I) Padrauna (Uttar Pradesh )
60 Singh,Shri Gireraj Congress(I) Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
61 Singh,Shri Dharam Gaj Congress(I) Shahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
62 Singh,Shri Vishwanath Pratap Congress(I) Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
63 Singh,Shri Chandrapal Janata (S) Amroha (Uttar Pradesh )
64 Singh,Captain Amarinder Congress(I) Patiala (Punjab )
65 Singh,Shri Virbhadra Congress(I) Mandi (Himachal Pradesh )
66 Singh,Prof. Satya Deo Janata Party Chapra (Bihar )
67 Singh,Smt. Madhuri Congress(I) Purnea (Bihar )
68 Singh,Shri Surya Narayan CPI Balia (Bihar )
69 Singh Deo,AVSM, Brig.(Retd.) Kamakhya Prasad Congress(I) Dhenkanal (Odisha )
70 Sinha,Shri Dharam Bir Congress(U) Barh (Bihar )
71 Sinha,Shri Satyendra Narayan Janata Party Aurangabad (Bihar )
72 Sinha,Smt. Ramdulari Congress(I) Sheohar (Bihar )
73 Sinha,Dr. Nirmal Kumar CPI(M) Mathurapur-SC (West Bengal )
74 Sinha,Smt. Kishori Janata Party Vaishali (Bihar )
75 Sinha,Shri Pitamber CPI Bettiah (Bihar )
76 Sivaprakasam,Shri D.S.A. DMK Tirunelveli (Tamil Nadu )
77 Solanki,Shri Babu Lal Congress(I) Morena-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
78 Solanki,Shri Natwarsinh Kesarsinh Congress(I) Kapadvanj (Gujarat )
79 Sonkar,Shri Kalpnath Congress(I) Basti-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
80 Sonkar Shastri,Shri Rajnath Janata (S) Saidpur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
81 Soren,Shri Harihar Congress(I) Keonjhar-ST (Odisha )
82 Soren,Shri Shibu Ind. Dumka-ST (Bihar )
83 Soundararajan,Shri N. AIADMK Sivakasi (Tamil Nadu )
84 Soz,Prof. Saifuddin NC Baramullah (Jammu and Kashmir )
85 Sparrow,General Rajindar Singh Congress(I) Jullundur (Punjab )
86 Stephen,Shri C.M. Congress(I) Gulbarga (Karnataka )
87 Subba,Shri Pahalman Unattached Sikkim (Sikkim )
88 Subburaman,Shri A.G. Congress(I) Madurai (Tamil Nadu )
89 Sukhadia,Shri Mohan Lal Congress(I) Udaipur (Rajasthan )
90 Sukhbuns Kaur,Smt. Congress(I) Gurdaspur (Punjab )
91 Sultanpuri,Shri Krishan Datt Congress(I) Shimla-SC (Himachal Pradesh )
92 Sumbrui,Shri Bagun Congress(I) Singhbhum-ST (Bihar )
93 Sunder Singh,Chaudhary Congress(I) Phillaur-SC (Punjab )
94 Suraj Bhan,Shri BJP Ambala-SC (Haryana )
95 Suryawanshi,Shri Narsing Hulla Congress(I) Bidar-SC (Karnataka )
96 Swami,Shri Komuru Appala Congress(I) Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
97 Swami,Shri Indrevesh Janata (S) Rohtak (Haryana )
98 Swaminathan,Shri V.N. Congress(I) Pudukkottai (Tamil Nadu )
99 Swaminathan,Shri R.V. Congress(I) Sivaganga (Tamil Nadu )
100 Swamy,Dr. Subramanian Janata Party Bombay North East (Maharashtra )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Saha,Shri Ajit Kumar CPI(M) Vishnupur-SC (West Bengal )
2 Saha,Shri Gadadhar CPI(M) Birbhum-SC (West Bengal )
3 Sahi,Smt. Krishna Congress(I) Begusarai (Bihar )
4 Sahu,Shri Shiv Prasad Congress(I) Ranchi (Bihar )
5 Sahu,Shri Narayan Congress(I) Deogarh (Odisha )
6 Saini,Shri Manohar Lal Janata (S) Kurukshetra (Haryana )
7 Sait,Shri Ebrahim Sulaiman ML Manjeri (Kerala )
8 Sajjan Kumar,Shri Congress(I) Outer Delhi-SC (NCT of Delhi )
9 Saleem,Shri Qazi Congress(I) Aurangabad (Maharashtra )
10 Saminuddin,Shri Congress(I) Godda (Bihar )
11 Sangma,Shri Purno Agitok Congress(I) Tura (Meghalaya )
12 Sankhwar,Shri Ashkaran Janata (S) Ghatampur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
13 Saran,Shri Daulat Ram Janata (S) Churu (Rajasthan )
14 Sarangi,Shri Rudra Pratap Janata (S) Jamshedpur (Bihar )
15 Sathe Purushottam,Shri Vasant Congress(I) Wardha (Maharashtra )
16 Sathiyendran,Shri M.S.K. DMK Ramanathapuram (Tamil Nadu )
17 Satish Prasad Singh,Shri Congress(I) Khagaria (Bihar )
18 Sawant,Shri T.M. Congress(I) Osmanabad-SC (Maharashtra )
19 Sayeed,Shri P.M. Congress(I) Lakshadweep-ST (Lakshadweep )
20 Scindia,Shri Madhavrao Congress(I) Guna (Madhya Pradesh )
21 Sebastian,Shri S.A. Dorai Congress(I) Karur (Tamil Nadu )
22 Selvaraju,Shri N. DMK Tiruchirappalli (Tamil Nadu )
23 Sen,Shri Ashok Kumar Congress(I) Calcutta North West (West Bengal )
24 Sen,Shri Subodh CPI(M) Jalpaiguri (West Bengal )
25 Sethi,Shri Prakash Chand Congress(I) Indore (Madhya Pradesh )
26 Sethi,Shri Arjun Charan Congress(I) Bhadrak-SC (Odisha )
27 Shailani,Shri Chandra Pal Janata (S) Hathras-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
28 Shaktawat,Prof. Nirmla Kumari Congress(I) Chittorgarh (Rajasthan )
29 Shakya,Shri Ram Singh Janata (S) Etawah (Uttar Pradesh )
30 Shakya,Shri Daya Ram Janata Party Farrukhabad (Uttar Pradesh )
31 Shakyawar,Shri Nathuram Congress(I) Jalaun-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
32 Shamanna,Shri T.R. Janata Party Bangalore South (Karnataka )
33 Shankaranand,Shri B. Congress(I) Chikkodi-SC (Karnataka )
34 Shanmugam,Shri Panchanatham Congress(I) Pondicherry (Pondicherry )
35 Sharma,Shri Nawal Kishore Congress(I) Dausa (Rajasthan )
36 Sharma,Dr. Shankar Dayal Congress(I) Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh )
37 Sharma,Shri Kali Charan Congress(I) Bhind (Madhya Pradesh )
38 Sharma,Shri Munder Congress(I) Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh )
39 Sharma,Pandit Nand Kishore Congress(I) Balaghat (Madhya Pradesh )
40 Sharma,Shri Pratap Bhanu Congress(I) Vidisha (Madhya Pradesh )
41 Sharma,Shri Chiranji Lal Congress(I) Karnal (Haryana )
42 Sharma Dr.,Pandit Vishwa Nath Congress(I) Jhansi (Uttar Pradesh )
43 Shastri,Shri Ramavatar CPI Patna (Bihar )
44 Shastri,Shri Hari Krishna Congress(I) Fatehpur (Uttar Pradesh )
45 Shastri,Shri Dharam Dass Congress(I) Karol Bagh-SC (NCT of Delhi )
46 Shejwalkar,Shri Narain Krishna Rao BJP Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh )
47 Shingada,Shri Damodar Barku Congress(I) Dahanu-ST (Maharashtra )
48 Shiv Shanker,Shri P. Congress(I) Secunderabad (Andhra Pradesh )
49 Shukla,Shri Vidya Charan Congress(I) Mahasamund (Madhya Pradesh )
50 Sidnal,Shri Shanmukhappa Basappa Congress(I) Belgaum (Karnataka )
51 Singaravadivel,Shri Sivanandam Congress(I) Thanjavur (Tamil Nadu )
52 Singh,Shri Motilal Congress(I) Sidhi-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
53 Singh,Kumari Pushpa Devi Congress(I) Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
54 Singh,Shri Shivendra Bahadur Congress(I) Rajnandgaon (Madhya Pradesh )
55 Singh,Shri N.Dharam Congress(I) Gulbarga (Karnataka )
56 Singh,Dr. Basant Narain Janata Party Hazaribagh (Bihar )
57 Singh,Shri B.D. Janata (S) Phulpur (Uttar Pradesh )
58 Singh,Shri Bijendra Pal Congress(I) Sambhal (Uttar Pradesh )
59 Singh,Kunwar Chandra Pratap Narain Congress(I) Padrauna (Uttar Pradesh )
60 Singh,Shri Gireraj Congress(I) Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
61 Singh,Shri Dharam Gaj Congress(I) Shahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
62 Singh,Shri Vishwanath Pratap Congress(I) Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
63 Singh,Shri Chandrapal Janata (S) Amroha (Uttar Pradesh )
64 Singh,Captain Amarinder Congress(I) Patiala (Punjab )
65 Singh,Shri Virbhadra Congress(I) Mandi (Himachal Pradesh )
66 Singh,Prof. Satya Deo Janata Party Chapra (Bihar )
67 Singh,Smt. Madhuri Congress(I) Purnea (Bihar )
68 Singh,Shri Surya Narayan CPI Balia (Bihar )
69 Singh Deo,AVSM, Brig.(Retd.) Kamakhya Prasad Congress(I) Dhenkanal (Odisha )
70 Sinha,Shri Dharam Bir Congress(U) Barh (Bihar )
71 Sinha,Shri Satyendra Narayan Janata Party Aurangabad (Bihar )
72 Sinha,Smt. Ramdulari Congress(I) Sheohar (Bihar )
73 Sinha,Dr. Nirmal Kumar CPI(M) Mathurapur-SC (West Bengal )
74 Sinha,Smt. Kishori Janata Party Vaishali (Bihar )
75 Sinha,Shri Pitamber CPI Bettiah (Bihar )
76 Sivaprakasam,Shri D.S.A. DMK Tirunelveli (Tamil Nadu )
77 Solanki,Shri Babu Lal Congress(I) Morena-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
78 Solanki,Shri Natwarsinh Kesarsinh Congress(I) Kapadvanj (Gujarat )
79 Sonkar,Shri Kalpnath Congress(I) Basti-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
80 Sonkar Shastri,Shri Rajnath Janata (S) Saidpur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
81 Soren,Shri Harihar Congress(I) Keonjhar-ST (Odisha )
82 Soren,Shri Shibu Ind. Dumka-ST (Bihar )
83 Soundararajan,Shri N. AIADMK Sivakasi (Tamil Nadu )
84 Soz,Prof. Saifuddin NC Baramullah (Jammu and Kashmir )
85 Sparrow,General Rajindar Singh Congress(I) Jullundur (Punjab )
86 Stephen,Shri C.M. Congress(I) Gulbarga (Karnataka )
87 Subba,Shri Pahalman Unattached Sikkim (Sikkim )
88 Subburaman,Shri A.G. Congress(I) Madurai (Tamil Nadu )
89 Sukhadia,Shri Mohan Lal Congress(I) Udaipur (Rajasthan )
90 Sukhbuns Kaur,Smt. Congress(I) Gurdaspur (Punjab )
91 Sultanpuri,Shri Krishan Datt Congress(I) Shimla-SC (Himachal Pradesh )
92 Sumbrui,Shri Bagun Congress(I) Singhbhum-ST (Bihar )
93 Sunder Singh,Chaudhary Congress(I) Phillaur-SC (Punjab )
94 Suraj Bhan,Shri BJP Ambala-SC (Haryana )
95 Suryawanshi,Shri Narsing Hulla Congress(I) Bidar-SC (Karnataka )
96 Swami,Shri Komuru Appala Congress(I) Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
97 Swami,Shri Indrevesh Janata (S) Rohtak (Haryana )
98 Swaminathan,Shri V.N. Congress(I) Pudukkottai (Tamil Nadu )
99 Swaminathan,Shri R.V. Congress(I) Sivaganga (Tamil Nadu )
100 Swamy,Dr. Subramanian Janata Party Bombay North East (Maharashtra )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat