Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Seventh Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Rahi,Shri Ram Lal Congress(I) Misrikh-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
2 Rahim,Shri A.A. Congress(I) Chirayinkil (Kerala )
3 Rai,Shri M. Ramanna CPI(M) Kasaragod (Kerala )
4 Rai,Smt. Sahodrabai Murlidhar Congress(I) Sagar-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
5 Rai,Shri Nagina Congress(I) Gopalganj (Bihar )
6 Rajamallu,Shri Kodati Congress(I) Peddapalli-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
7 Rajan,Shri K.A. CPI Trichur (Kerala )
8 Rajda,Shri Ratansinh Janata Party Bombay South (Maharashtra )
9 Rajesh Kumar Singh,Shri Ind. Firozabad-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
10 Raju,Shri Pusapati Vijayram Gajapati Congress(I) Bobbili (Andhra Pradesh )
11 Rakesh,Shri Ram Nihore Congress(I) Chail-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
12 Ram,Shri Ram Swaroop Congress(I) Gaya-SC (Bihar )
13 Ram Awadh,Shri Janata (S) Akbarpur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
14 Ram Kinkar,Shri Janata (S) Barabanki-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
15 Ramamurthy,Shri Vazhappady Koothappadayachi Congress(I) Krishnagiri (Tamil Nadu )
16 Ramayan Rai,Shri Congress(I) Deoria (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Ramulu,Shri H.G. Congress(I) Koppal (Karnataka )
18 Rana Vir Singh,Shri Congress(I) Kaiserganj (Uttar Pradesh )
19 Rane,Smt. Sanyogita Unattached Panaji (Goa, Daman and Diu )
20 Ranga,Prof. Nayakulu G. Congress(I) Guntur (Andhra Pradesh )
21 Ranjit Singh,Shri Congress(I) Chatra (Bihar )
22 Rao,Shri M. Satyanarayan Congress(I) Karimnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
23 Rao,Shri M.S. Sanjeevi Congress(I) Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh )
24 Rao,Shri Meduri Nageswara Congress(I) Tenali (Andhra Pradesh )
25 Rao,Shri Jalagam Kondala Congress(I) Khammam (Andhra Pradesh )
26 Rao,Smt. B. Radhabai Ananda Congress(I) Bhadrachalam-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
27 Rao,Shri Rachakonda Jagannath Congress(I) Berhampur (Odisha )
28 Rao,Shri P.V. Narasimha Congress(I) Hanamkonda (Andhra Pradesh )
29 Rao Birendra Singh,Shri Congress(I) Mahendragarh (Haryana )
30 Rath,Shri Ramchandra Congress(I) Aska (Odisha )
31 Rathawa,Shri Amarsinh Congress(I) Chhota Udaipur-ST (Gujarat )
32 Rathod,Shri Uttam B. Congress(I) Hingoli (Maharashtra )
33 Raut,Shri Bhola Congress(I) Bagaha-SC (Bihar )
34 Ravani,Shri Navin Congress(I) Amreli (Gujarat )
35 Rawat,Shri Harish Congress(I) Almora (Uttar Pradesh )
36 Reddi,Shri G.S. Congress(I) Miryalguda (Andhra Pradesh )
37 Reddi,Shri K. Brahmananda Congress(I) Narasaraopet (Andhra Pradesh )
38 Reddy,Shri G. Narsimha Congress(I) Adilabad (Andhra Pradesh )
39 Reddy,Shri Kandala Obul Congress(I) Cuddapah (Andhra Pradesh )
40 Reddy,Shri Kotla Vijaya Bhaskara Congress(I) Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )
41 Reddy,Shri M. Ram Gopal Congress(I) Nizamabad (Andhra Pradesh )
42 Reddy,Shri Puli Venkata Congress(I) Ongole (Andhra Pradesh )
43 Reddy,Shri Pamudurthi Bayapa Congress(I) Hindupur (Andhra Pradesh )
44 Reddy,Shri T. Damodar Congress(I) Nalgonda (Andhra Pradesh )
45 Riyan,Shri Baju Ban CPI(M) Tripura East-ST (Tripura )
46 Rizaq Ram,Shri Congress(I) Sonepat (Haryana )
47 Roat,Shri Jai Narain Congress(I) Salumber-ST (Rajasthan )
48 Rothuama,Dr. R. Ind. Mizoram-ST (Mizoram )
49 Roy,Dr. Saradish CPI(M) Bolpur (West Bengal )
50 Roy,Shri A.K. Unattached Dhanbad (Bihar )
51 Roy Pradhan,Shri Amar AIFB Cooch Behar-SC (West Bengal )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Rahi,Shri Ram Lal Congress(I) Misrikh-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
2 Rahim,Shri A.A. Congress(I) Chirayinkil (Kerala )
3 Rai,Shri M. Ramanna CPI(M) Kasaragod (Kerala )
4 Rai,Smt. Sahodrabai Murlidhar Congress(I) Sagar-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
5 Rai,Shri Nagina Congress(I) Gopalganj (Bihar )
6 Rajamallu,Shri Kodati Congress(I) Peddapalli-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
7 Rajan,Shri K.A. CPI Trichur (Kerala )
8 Rajda,Shri Ratansinh Janata Party Bombay South (Maharashtra )
9 Rajesh Kumar Singh,Shri Ind. Firozabad-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
10 Raju,Shri Pusapati Vijayram Gajapati Congress(I) Bobbili (Andhra Pradesh )
11 Rakesh,Shri Ram Nihore Congress(I) Chail-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
12 Ram,Shri Ram Swaroop Congress(I) Gaya-SC (Bihar )
13 Ram Awadh,Shri Janata (S) Akbarpur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
14 Ram Kinkar,Shri Janata (S) Barabanki-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
15 Ramamurthy,Shri Vazhappady Koothappadayachi Congress(I) Krishnagiri (Tamil Nadu )
16 Ramayan Rai,Shri Congress(I) Deoria (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Ramulu,Shri H.G. Congress(I) Koppal (Karnataka )
18 Rana Vir Singh,Shri Congress(I) Kaiserganj (Uttar Pradesh )
19 Rane,Smt. Sanyogita Unattached Panaji (Goa, Daman and Diu )
20 Ranga,Prof. Nayakulu G. Congress(I) Guntur (Andhra Pradesh )
21 Ranjit Singh,Shri Congress(I) Chatra (Bihar )
22 Rao,Shri M. Satyanarayan Congress(I) Karimnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
23 Rao,Shri M.S. Sanjeevi Congress(I) Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh )
24 Rao,Shri Meduri Nageswara Congress(I) Tenali (Andhra Pradesh )
25 Rao,Shri Jalagam Kondala Congress(I) Khammam (Andhra Pradesh )
26 Rao,Smt. B. Radhabai Ananda Congress(I) Bhadrachalam-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
27 Rao,Shri Rachakonda Jagannath Congress(I) Berhampur (Odisha )
28 Rao,Shri P.V. Narasimha Congress(I) Hanamkonda (Andhra Pradesh )
29 Rao Birendra Singh,Shri Congress(I) Mahendragarh (Haryana )
30 Rath,Shri Ramchandra Congress(I) Aska (Odisha )
31 Rathawa,Shri Amarsinh Congress(I) Chhota Udaipur-ST (Gujarat )
32 Rathod,Shri Uttam B. Congress(I) Hingoli (Maharashtra )
33 Raut,Shri Bhola Congress(I) Bagaha-SC (Bihar )
34 Ravani,Shri Navin Congress(I) Amreli (Gujarat )
35 Rawat,Shri Harish Congress(I) Almora (Uttar Pradesh )
36 Reddi,Shri G.S. Congress(I) Miryalguda (Andhra Pradesh )
37 Reddi,Shri K. Brahmananda Congress(I) Narasaraopet (Andhra Pradesh )
38 Reddy,Shri G. Narsimha Congress(I) Adilabad (Andhra Pradesh )
39 Reddy,Shri Kandala Obul Congress(I) Cuddapah (Andhra Pradesh )
40 Reddy,Shri Kotla Vijaya Bhaskara Congress(I) Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )
41 Reddy,Shri M. Ram Gopal Congress(I) Nizamabad (Andhra Pradesh )
42 Reddy,Shri Puli Venkata Congress(I) Ongole (Andhra Pradesh )
43 Reddy,Shri Pamudurthi Bayapa Congress(I) Hindupur (Andhra Pradesh )
44 Reddy,Shri T. Damodar Congress(I) Nalgonda (Andhra Pradesh )
45 Riyan,Shri Baju Ban CPI(M) Tripura East-ST (Tripura )
46 Rizaq Ram,Shri Congress(I) Sonepat (Haryana )
47 Roat,Shri Jai Narain Congress(I) Salumber-ST (Rajasthan )
48 Rothuama,Dr. R. Ind. Mizoram-ST (Mizoram )
49 Roy,Dr. Saradish CPI(M) Bolpur (West Bengal )
50 Roy,Shri A.K. Unattached Dhanbad (Bihar )
51 Roy Pradhan,Shri Amar AIFB Cooch Behar-SC (West Bengal )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat