Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Seventh Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Padayachi,Shri S.S. Ramaswamy Congress(I) Tindivanam (Tamil Nadu )
2 Pahadia,Shri Jagannath Congress(I) Bayana-SC (Rajasthan )
3 Pal,Shri Rupchand CPI(M) Hooghly (West Bengal )
4 Palaniappan,Shri C. DMK Salem (Tamil Nadu )
5 Panday,Shri Kedar Congress(I) Bettiah (Bihar )
6 Pandey,Shri Krishna Chandra Congress(I) Khalilabad (Uttar Pradesh )
7 Pandit,Dr. Vasant Kumar BJP Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
8 Panigrahi,Shri Chintamani Congress(I) Bhubaneswar (Odisha )
9 Panika,Shri Ram Pyare Congress(I) Robertsganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
10 Paranjpe,Shri Baburao BJP Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh )
11 Parashar,Prof. Narain Chand Congress(I) Hamirpur (Himachal Pradesh )
12 Pardhi,Shri Keshaorao Atmaramji Congress(I) Bhandara (Maharashtra )
13 Parmar,Shri Hiralal R. Congress(I) Patan-SC (Gujarat )
14 Parthasarthy,Shri Pothuraju Congress(I) Rajampet (Andhra Pradesh )
15 Parulekar,Shri Bapu Saheb Janata Party Ratnagiri (Maharashtra )
16 Paswan,Shri Ram Vilas Janata (S) Hajipur-SC (Bihar )
17 Patel,Shri Amrit Congress(I) Gandhinagar (Gujarat )
18 Patel,Shri Chhaganbhai Debabhai Congress(I) Surat (Gujarat )
19 Patel,Shri Mohanbhai Laljibhai Congress(I) Junagadh (Gujarat )
20 Patel,Shri Shantubhai Chunibhai Congress(I) Sabarkantha (Gujarat )
21 Patel,Shri Uttambhai Harjibhai Congress(I) Bulsar-ST (Gujarat )
22 Patel,Shri Ahmed Mohammed Congress(I) Broach (Gujarat )
23 Pathak,Shri Ananda CPI(M) Darjeeling (West Bengal )
24 Patil,Shri Veerendra Congress(I) Bagalkot (Karnataka )
25 Patil,Shri Balasaheb Vikhe Congress(I) Kopargaon (Maharashtra )
26 Patil,Shri Shivraj V. Congress(I) Latur (Maharashtra )
27 Patil,Shri Uttamrao Deorao Congress(I) Yavatmal (Maharashtra )
28 Patil,Shri Jagannath BJP Thane (Maharashtra )
29 Patil,Shri Ambaji Tukaram Congress(I) Kulaba (Maharashtra )
30 Patil,Shri Chandrabhan Athare Congress(I) Ahmednagar (Maharashtra )
31 Patil,Dr. Shalini V. Congress(I) Sangli (Maharashtra )
32 Patil,Shri Shankarrao Congress(I) Baramati (Maharashtra )
33 Patil,Shri Vasantrao Congress(I) Sangli (Maharashtra )
34 Patil,Shri Vijay Kumar Naval Congress(I) Erandol (Maharashtra )
35 Patnaik,Shri Biju Janata (S) Kendrapara (Odisha )
36 Patnaik,Shri Janki Ballav Congress(I) Cuttack (Odisha )
37 Patnaik,Smt. Jayanti Congress(I) Cuttack (Odisha )
38 Pattabhi Rama Rao,Shri S.B.P. Congress(I) Rajahmundry (Andhra Pradesh )
39 Pattuswamy,Shri D. Congress(I) Vandavasi (Tamil Nadu )
40 Pawar,Shri Balasaheb Congress(I) Jalna (Maharashtra )
41 Penchalaiah,Shri Pasala Congress(I) Tirupathi-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
42 Penchalaiah,Shri Puchalapalli TDP Nellore-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
43 Phulwariya,Shri Virda Ram Congress(I) Jalore-SC (Rajasthan )
44 Pilot,Shri Rajesh Congress(I) Bharatpur (Rajasthan )
45 Poojary,Shri Janardhana Congress(I) Mangalore (Karnataka )
46 Potdukhe,Shri Shantaram Congress(I) Chandrapur (Maharashtra )
47 Prabhu,Shri R. Congress(I) Nilgiris (Tamil Nadu )
48 Pradhani,Shri Khagapati Congress(I) Nowrangpur-ST (Odisha )
49 Prasad,Shri Bishnu Congress(I) Kaliabor (Assam )
50 Prasad,Shri V. Sreenivasa Congress(I) Chamrajanagar-SC (Karnataka )
51 Prasan Kumar,Shri S.N. Congress(I) Chikballapur (Karnataka )
52 Premi,Shri Mangal Ram Janata (S) Bijnor-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
53 Pullaiah,Shri Darur Congress(I) Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Padayachi,Shri S.S. Ramaswamy Congress(I) Tindivanam (Tamil Nadu )
2 Pahadia,Shri Jagannath Congress(I) Bayana-SC (Rajasthan )
3 Pal,Shri Rupchand CPI(M) Hooghly (West Bengal )
4 Palaniappan,Shri C. DMK Salem (Tamil Nadu )
5 Panday,Shri Kedar Congress(I) Bettiah (Bihar )
6 Pandey,Shri Krishna Chandra Congress(I) Khalilabad (Uttar Pradesh )
7 Pandit,Dr. Vasant Kumar BJP Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
8 Panigrahi,Shri Chintamani Congress(I) Bhubaneswar (Odisha )
9 Panika,Shri Ram Pyare Congress(I) Robertsganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
10 Paranjpe,Shri Baburao BJP Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh )
11 Parashar,Prof. Narain Chand Congress(I) Hamirpur (Himachal Pradesh )
12 Pardhi,Shri Keshaorao Atmaramji Congress(I) Bhandara (Maharashtra )
13 Parmar,Shri Hiralal R. Congress(I) Patan-SC (Gujarat )
14 Parthasarthy,Shri Pothuraju Congress(I) Rajampet (Andhra Pradesh )
15 Parulekar,Shri Bapu Saheb Janata Party Ratnagiri (Maharashtra )
16 Paswan,Shri Ram Vilas Janata (S) Hajipur-SC (Bihar )
17 Patel,Shri Amrit Congress(I) Gandhinagar (Gujarat )
18 Patel,Shri Chhaganbhai Debabhai Congress(I) Surat (Gujarat )
19 Patel,Shri Mohanbhai Laljibhai Congress(I) Junagadh (Gujarat )
20 Patel,Shri Shantubhai Chunibhai Congress(I) Sabarkantha (Gujarat )
21 Patel,Shri Uttambhai Harjibhai Congress(I) Bulsar-ST (Gujarat )
22 Patel,Shri Ahmed Mohammed Congress(I) Broach (Gujarat )
23 Pathak,Shri Ananda CPI(M) Darjeeling (West Bengal )
24 Patil,Shri Veerendra Congress(I) Bagalkot (Karnataka )
25 Patil,Shri Balasaheb Vikhe Congress(I) Kopargaon (Maharashtra )
26 Patil,Shri Shivraj V. Congress(I) Latur (Maharashtra )
27 Patil,Shri Uttamrao Deorao Congress(I) Yavatmal (Maharashtra )
28 Patil,Shri Jagannath BJP Thane (Maharashtra )
29 Patil,Shri Ambaji Tukaram Congress(I) Kulaba (Maharashtra )
30 Patil,Shri Chandrabhan Athare Congress(I) Ahmednagar (Maharashtra )
31 Patil,Dr. Shalini V. Congress(I) Sangli (Maharashtra )
32 Patil,Shri Shankarrao Congress(I) Baramati (Maharashtra )
33 Patil,Shri Vasantrao Congress(I) Sangli (Maharashtra )
34 Patil,Shri Vijay Kumar Naval Congress(I) Erandol (Maharashtra )
35 Patnaik,Shri Biju Janata (S) Kendrapara (Odisha )
36 Patnaik,Shri Janki Ballav Congress(I) Cuttack (Odisha )
37 Patnaik,Smt. Jayanti Congress(I) Cuttack (Odisha )
38 Pattabhi Rama Rao,Shri S.B.P. Congress(I) Rajahmundry (Andhra Pradesh )
39 Pattuswamy,Shri D. Congress(I) Vandavasi (Tamil Nadu )
40 Pawar,Shri Balasaheb Congress(I) Jalna (Maharashtra )
41 Penchalaiah,Shri Pasala Congress(I) Tirupathi-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
42 Penchalaiah,Shri Puchalapalli TDP Nellore-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
43 Phulwariya,Shri Virda Ram Congress(I) Jalore-SC (Rajasthan )
44 Pilot,Shri Rajesh Congress(I) Bharatpur (Rajasthan )
45 Poojary,Shri Janardhana Congress(I) Mangalore (Karnataka )
46 Potdukhe,Shri Shantaram Congress(I) Chandrapur (Maharashtra )
47 Prabhu,Shri R. Congress(I) Nilgiris (Tamil Nadu )
48 Pradhani,Shri Khagapati Congress(I) Nowrangpur-ST (Odisha )
49 Prasad,Shri Bishnu Congress(I) Kaliabor (Assam )
50 Prasad,Shri V. Sreenivasa Congress(I) Chamrajanagar-SC (Karnataka )
51 Prasan Kumar,Shri S.N. Congress(I) Chikballapur (Karnataka )
52 Premi,Shri Mangal Ram Janata (S) Bijnor-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
53 Pullaiah,Shri Darur Congress(I) Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat