Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Seventh Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Jadeja,Shri Daulatsinhji Pratapsinhji Congress(I) Jamnagar (Gujarat )
2 Jaffer Sharief,Shri C.K. Congress(I) Bangalore North (Karnataka )
3 Jag Pal Singh,Shri Janata (S) Hardwar-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
4 Jagjivan Ram,Shri Unattached Sasaram-SC (Bihar )
5 Jaideep Singh,Shri Congress(I) Godhra (Gujarat )
6 Jain,Shri Bhiku Ram Congress(I) Chandni Chowk (NCT of Delhi )
7 Jain,Shri Virdhi Chand Congress(I) Barmer (Rajasthan )
8 Jain,Shri Nihal Singh Congress(I) Agra (Uttar Pradesh )
9 Jakhar,Dr. Bal Ram Congress(I) Ferozepur (Punjab )
10 Jakkayan,Shri S.T.K. AIADMK Periyakulam (Tamil Nadu )
11 Jamilur Rahman,Shri Congress(I) Kishanganj (Bihar )
12 Jatiya,Dr. Satyanarayan BJP Ujjain-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
13 Jena,Shri Chintamani Congress(I) Balasore (Odisha )
14 Jethmalani,Shri Ram BJP Bombay North West (Maharashtra )
15 Jha,Shri Kamal Nath Congress(I) Saharsa (Bihar )
16 Jha,Shri Bhogendra CPI Madhubani (Bihar )
17 Jharkhande Rai,Shri CPI Ghosi (Uttar Pradesh )
18 Jitendra Prasada,Shri Congress(I) Shahjahanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Jadeja,Shri Daulatsinhji Pratapsinhji Congress(I) Jamnagar (Gujarat )
2 Jaffer Sharief,Shri C.K. Congress(I) Bangalore North (Karnataka )
3 Jag Pal Singh,Shri Janata (S) Hardwar-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
4 Jagjivan Ram,Shri Unattached Sasaram-SC (Bihar )
5 Jaideep Singh,Shri Congress(I) Godhra (Gujarat )
6 Jain,Shri Bhiku Ram Congress(I) Chandni Chowk (NCT of Delhi )
7 Jain,Shri Virdhi Chand Congress(I) Barmer (Rajasthan )
8 Jain,Shri Nihal Singh Congress(I) Agra (Uttar Pradesh )
9 Jakhar,Dr. Bal Ram Congress(I) Ferozepur (Punjab )
10 Jakkayan,Shri S.T.K. AIADMK Periyakulam (Tamil Nadu )
11 Jamilur Rahman,Shri Congress(I) Kishanganj (Bihar )
12 Jatiya,Dr. Satyanarayan BJP Ujjain-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
13 Jena,Shri Chintamani Congress(I) Balasore (Odisha )
14 Jethmalani,Shri Ram BJP Bombay North West (Maharashtra )
15 Jha,Shri Kamal Nath Congress(I) Saharsa (Bihar )
16 Jha,Shri Bhogendra CPI Madhubani (Bihar )
17 Jharkhande Rai,Shri CPI Ghosi (Uttar Pradesh )
18 Jitendra Prasada,Shri Congress(I) Shahjahanpur (Uttar Pradesh )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat