Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Seventh Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Gadgil,Shri Vithal Narhar Congress(I) Pune (Maharashtra )
2 Gadhvi,Shri Bheravdan Khetdangi Congress(I) Banaskantha (Gujarat )
3 Gaekwad,Shri Ranjit Sinh Congress(I) Baroda (Gujarat )
4 Gaikwad,Shri Udaysingrao Congress(I) Kolhapur (Maharashtra )
5 Gamang,Shri Giridhar Congress(I) Koraput-ST (Odisha )
6 Gamit,Shri Chhitubhai Congress(I) Mandvi-ST (Gujarat )
7 Gandhi,Shri Rajiv Congress(I) Amethi (Uttar Pradesh )
8 Gandhi,Shri Sanjay Congress(I) Amethi (Uttar Pradesh )
9 Gandhi,Smt. Indira Congress(I) Medak (Andhra Pradesh )
10 Gangawar,Shri Harish Kumar Congress(I) Pilibhit (Uttar Pradesh )
11 Garcha,Shri Devinder Singh Congress(I) Ludhiana (Punjab )
12 Gavit,Shri Manikrao Hodlya Congress(I) Nandurbar-ST (Maharashtra )
13 Gayatri Devi,Smt. Janata (S) Kairana (Uttar Pradesh )
14 Gehlot,Shri Ashok Congress(I) Jodhpur (Rajasthan )
15 Ghorpade,Shri R.Y. Congress(I) Bellary (Karnataka )
16 Ghosh,Shri Niren CPI(M) Dumdum (West Bengal )
17 Ghosh Goswami,Smt. Bibha CPI(M) Nabadwip-SC (West Bengal )
18 Giri,Prof. Sudhir Kumar CPI(M) Contai (West Bengal )
19 Gogoi,Shri Tarun Congress(I) Jorhat (Assam )
20 Gohil,Shri Gigabhai Congress(I) Bhavnagar (Gujarat )
21 Gopalan,Smt. Suseela CPI(M) Alleppey (Kerala )
22 Gounder,Shri Senapathi A. Congress(I) Palani (Tamil Nadu )
23 Gouzagin,Shri N. Congress(I) Outer Manipur-ST (Manipur )
24 Gowda,Shri D.M. Putte Congress(I) Chikmagalur (Karnataka )
25 Gowda,Shri H.N. Nanje Congress(I) Hassan (Karnataka )
26 Goyal,Shri Krishna Kumar BJP Kota (Rajasthan )
27 Gulsher Ahmed,Shri Congress(I) Satna (Madhya Pradesh )
28 Gupta,Shri Indrajit CPI Basirhat (West Bengal )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Gadgil,Shri Vithal Narhar Congress(I) Pune (Maharashtra )
2 Gadhvi,Shri Bheravdan Khetdangi Congress(I) Banaskantha (Gujarat )
3 Gaekwad,Shri Ranjit Sinh Congress(I) Baroda (Gujarat )
4 Gaikwad,Shri Udaysingrao Congress(I) Kolhapur (Maharashtra )
5 Gamang,Shri Giridhar Congress(I) Koraput-ST (Odisha )
6 Gamit,Shri Chhitubhai Congress(I) Mandvi-ST (Gujarat )
7 Gandhi,Shri Rajiv Congress(I) Amethi (Uttar Pradesh )
8 Gandhi,Shri Sanjay Congress(I) Amethi (Uttar Pradesh )
9 Gandhi,Smt. Indira Congress(I) Medak (Andhra Pradesh )
10 Gangawar,Shri Harish Kumar Congress(I) Pilibhit (Uttar Pradesh )
11 Garcha,Shri Devinder Singh Congress(I) Ludhiana (Punjab )
12 Gavit,Shri Manikrao Hodlya Congress(I) Nandurbar-ST (Maharashtra )
13 Gayatri Devi,Smt. Janata (S) Kairana (Uttar Pradesh )
14 Gehlot,Shri Ashok Congress(I) Jodhpur (Rajasthan )
15 Ghorpade,Shri R.Y. Congress(I) Bellary (Karnataka )
16 Ghosh,Shri Niren CPI(M) Dumdum (West Bengal )
17 Ghosh Goswami,Smt. Bibha CPI(M) Nabadwip-SC (West Bengal )
18 Giri,Prof. Sudhir Kumar CPI(M) Contai (West Bengal )
19 Gogoi,Shri Tarun Congress(I) Jorhat (Assam )
20 Gohil,Shri Gigabhai Congress(I) Bhavnagar (Gujarat )
21 Gopalan,Smt. Suseela CPI(M) Alleppey (Kerala )
22 Gounder,Shri Senapathi A. Congress(I) Palani (Tamil Nadu )
23 Gouzagin,Shri N. Congress(I) Outer Manipur-ST (Manipur )
24 Gowda,Shri D.M. Putte Congress(I) Chikmagalur (Karnataka )
25 Gowda,Shri H.N. Nanje Congress(I) Hassan (Karnataka )
26 Goyal,Shri Krishna Kumar BJP Kota (Rajasthan )
27 Gulsher Ahmed,Shri Congress(I) Satna (Madhya Pradesh )
28 Gupta,Shri Indrajit CPI Basirhat (West Bengal )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat