Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Seventh Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Bagri,Shri Mani Ram Janata (S) Hissar (Haryana )
2 Bahuguna,Shri Hemwati Nandan Janata (S) Garhwal (Uttar Pradesh )
3 Bairwa,Shri Banwari Lal Congress(I) Tonk-SC (Rajasthan )
4 Baitha,Shri Dumar Lal Congress(I) Araria-SC (Bihar )
5 Bajpai,Dr. Rajendra Kumari Congress(I) Sitapur (Uttar Pradesh )
6 Balan,Shri A.K. CPI(M) Ottapalam-SC (Kerala )
7 Balanandan,Shri E. CPI(M) Mukundapuram (Kerala )
8 Baleshwar Ram,Shri Congress(I) Rosera-SC (Bihar )
9 Banarsi Das,Shri Janata Party Bulandshahar (Uttar Pradesh )
10 Banatwalla,Shri Gulam Mehmood ML Ponnani (Kerala )
11 Bansi Lal,Shri Congress(I) Bhiwani (Haryana )
12 Barman,Shri Palas RSP Balurghat-SC (West Bengal )
13 Barot,Shri Maganbhai Congress(I) Ahmedabad (Gujarat )
14 Barrow,Shri A.E.T. NM
15 Barway,Shri Jatiram Chaitaram Congress(I) Ramtek (Maharashtra )
16 Basher,Shri Zainul Congress(I) Ghazipur (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Basu,Shri Chitta AIFB Barasat (West Bengal )
18 Behera,Shri Rasa Behari Congress(I) Kalahandi (Odisha )
19 Bhagat,Shri H.K.L. Congress(I) East Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
20 Bhagat,Shri Bali Ram Congress(U) Sitamarhi (Bihar )
21 Bhagwan Dev Acharya,Shri Congress(I) Ajmer (Rajasthan )
22 Bhakta,Shri Manoranjan Congress(I) Andaman and Nicobar Islands (Andaman and Nicobar Islands )
23 Bhardwaj,Shri Paras Ram Congress(I) Sarangarh-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
24 Bhatia,Shri Raghunandan Lal Congress(I) Amritsar (Punjab )
25 Bhattacharya,Shri Sushil Kumar CPI(M) Burdwan (West Bengal )
26 Bhattacharya,Shri Dinendra Nath CPI(M) Serampore (West Bengal )
27 Bheekhabhai,Shri Congress(I) Banswara-ST (Rajasthan )
28 Bhim Singh,Shri Janata Party Jhunjhunu (Rajasthan )
29 Bhoi,Dr. Krupasindhu Congress(I) Sambalpur (Odisha )
30 Bhole,Shri R.R. Congress(I) Bombay South Central (Maharashtra )
31 Bhoopathy,Shri Gotte TDP Peddapalli-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
32 Bhoye,Shri Reshma Motiram Congress(I) Dhule-ST (Maharashtra )
33 Bhuria,Shri Dileep Singh Congress(I) Jhabua-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
34 Bhuyan,Shri Bhubaneswar Congress(I) Gauhati (Assam )
35 Birbal Ram,Shri Congress(I) Ganganagar-SC (Rajasthan )
36 Biswas,Shri Ajoy CPI(M) Tripura West (Tripura )
37 Boddiapalli,Shri Rajagopala Rao Congress(I) Srikakulam (Andhra Pradesh )
38 Bosu,Shri Jyotirmoy CPI(M) Diamond Harbour (West Bengal )
39 Brar,Smt. Gurbrinder Kaur Congress(I) Faridkot (Punjab )
40 Buta Singh,Sardar Congress(I) Ropar-SC (Punjab )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Bagri,Shri Mani Ram Janata (S) Hissar (Haryana )
2 Bahuguna,Shri Hemwati Nandan Janata (S) Garhwal (Uttar Pradesh )
3 Bairwa,Shri Banwari Lal Congress(I) Tonk-SC (Rajasthan )
4 Baitha,Shri Dumar Lal Congress(I) Araria-SC (Bihar )
5 Bajpai,Dr. Rajendra Kumari Congress(I) Sitapur (Uttar Pradesh )
6 Balan,Shri A.K. CPI(M) Ottapalam-SC (Kerala )
7 Balanandan,Shri E. CPI(M) Mukundapuram (Kerala )
8 Baleshwar Ram,Shri Congress(I) Rosera-SC (Bihar )
9 Banarsi Das,Shri Janata Party Bulandshahar (Uttar Pradesh )
10 Banatwalla,Shri Gulam Mehmood ML Ponnani (Kerala )
11 Bansi Lal,Shri Congress(I) Bhiwani (Haryana )
12 Barman,Shri Palas RSP Balurghat-SC (West Bengal )
13 Barot,Shri Maganbhai Congress(I) Ahmedabad (Gujarat )
14 Barrow,Shri A.E.T. NM
15 Barway,Shri Jatiram Chaitaram Congress(I) Ramtek (Maharashtra )
16 Basher,Shri Zainul Congress(I) Ghazipur (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Basu,Shri Chitta AIFB Barasat (West Bengal )
18 Behera,Shri Rasa Behari Congress(I) Kalahandi (Odisha )
19 Bhagat,Shri H.K.L. Congress(I) East Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
20 Bhagat,Shri Bali Ram Congress(U) Sitamarhi (Bihar )
21 Bhagwan Dev Acharya,Shri Congress(I) Ajmer (Rajasthan )
22 Bhakta,Shri Manoranjan Congress(I) Andaman and Nicobar Islands (Andaman and Nicobar Islands )
23 Bhardwaj,Shri Paras Ram Congress(I) Sarangarh-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
24 Bhatia,Shri Raghunandan Lal Congress(I) Amritsar (Punjab )
25 Bhattacharya,Shri Sushil Kumar CPI(M) Burdwan (West Bengal )
26 Bhattacharya,Shri Dinendra Nath CPI(M) Serampore (West Bengal )
27 Bheekhabhai,Shri Congress(I) Banswara-ST (Rajasthan )
28 Bhim Singh,Shri Janata Party Jhunjhunu (Rajasthan )
29 Bhoi,Dr. Krupasindhu Congress(I) Sambalpur (Odisha )
30 Bhole,Shri R.R. Congress(I) Bombay South Central (Maharashtra )
31 Bhoopathy,Shri Gotte TDP Peddapalli-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
32 Bhoye,Shri Reshma Motiram Congress(I) Dhule-ST (Maharashtra )
33 Bhuria,Shri Dileep Singh Congress(I) Jhabua-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
34 Bhuyan,Shri Bhubaneswar Congress(I) Gauhati (Assam )
35 Birbal Ram,Shri Congress(I) Ganganagar-SC (Rajasthan )
36 Biswas,Shri Ajoy CPI(M) Tripura West (Tripura )
37 Boddiapalli,Shri Rajagopala Rao Congress(I) Srikakulam (Andhra Pradesh )
38 Bosu,Shri Jyotirmoy CPI(M) Diamond Harbour (West Bengal )
39 Brar,Smt. Gurbrinder Kaur Congress(I) Faridkot (Punjab )
40 Buta Singh,Sardar Congress(I) Ropar-SC (Punjab )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat