Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Sixth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Vaghela,Shri Shankersinh Janata Party Kapadvanj (Gujarat )
2 Vajpayee,Shri Atal Bihari Janata Party New Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
3 Vakil,Shri Abdul Ahad NC Baramullah (Jammu and Kashmir )
4 Varma,Shri Ravindra Janata Party Ranchi (Bihar )
5 Vasisht,Shri Dharm Vir Janata Party Faridabad (Haryana )
6 Veerabhadrappa,Shri K.S. Congress Bellary (Karnataka )
7 Venkataraman,Shri R. Congress Madras South (Tamil Nadu )
8 Venkatasubbaiah,Shri Pendekanti Congress Nandyal (Andhra Pradesh )
9 Venkatswamy,Shri G. Congress Siddipet-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
10 Venugopal Gounder,Shri C. AIADMK Wandiwash (Tamil Nadu )
11 Verma,Shri Brijlal Janata Party Mahasamund (Madhya Pradesh )
12 Verma,Shri Chandradeo Prasad Janata Party Arrah (Bihar )
13 Verma,Shri Hargovind Janata Party Sitapur (Uttar Pradesh )
14 Verma,Shri Rati Lal Prasad Janata Party Kodarma (Bihar )
15 Verma,Shri Raghunath Singh Janata Party Mainpuri (Uttar Pradesh )
16 Verma,Shri Phool Chand Janata Party Shajapur-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
17 Verma,Shri Sukhdeo Prasad Janata Party Chatra (Bihar )
18 Vikram,Shri Surendra Janata Party Shahjahanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
19 Virk,Sardar Raghubir Singh Janata Party Kurukshetra (Haryana )
20 Visvanathan,Shri C.N. AIADMK Thirupattur (Tamil Nadu )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Vaghela,Shri Shankersinh Janata Party Kapadvanj (Gujarat )
2 Vajpayee,Shri Atal Bihari Janata Party New Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
3 Vakil,Shri Abdul Ahad NC Baramullah (Jammu and Kashmir )
4 Varma,Shri Ravindra Janata Party Ranchi (Bihar )
5 Vasisht,Shri Dharm Vir Janata Party Faridabad (Haryana )
6 Veerabhadrappa,Shri K.S. Congress Bellary (Karnataka )
7 Venkataraman,Shri R. Congress Madras South (Tamil Nadu )
8 Venkatasubbaiah,Shri Pendekanti Congress Nandyal (Andhra Pradesh )
9 Venkatswamy,Shri G. Congress Siddipet-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
10 Venugopal Gounder,Shri C. AIADMK Wandiwash (Tamil Nadu )
11 Verma,Shri Brijlal Janata Party Mahasamund (Madhya Pradesh )
12 Verma,Shri Chandradeo Prasad Janata Party Arrah (Bihar )
13 Verma,Shri Hargovind Janata Party Sitapur (Uttar Pradesh )
14 Verma,Shri Rati Lal Prasad Janata Party Kodarma (Bihar )
15 Verma,Shri Raghunath Singh Janata Party Mainpuri (Uttar Pradesh )
16 Verma,Shri Phool Chand Janata Party Shajapur-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
17 Verma,Shri Sukhdeo Prasad Janata Party Chatra (Bihar )
18 Vikram,Shri Surendra Janata Party Shahjahanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
19 Virk,Sardar Raghubir Singh Janata Party Kurukshetra (Haryana )
20 Visvanathan,Shri C.N. AIADMK Thirupattur (Tamil Nadu )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat