Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Sixth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Pai,Shri T.A. Congress Udipi (Karnataka )
2 Pajanor,Shri Aravinda Bala AIADMK Pondicherry (Pondicherry )
3 Pandey,Dr. Laxminarayan Janata Party Mandsaur (Madhya Pradesh )
4 Pandey,Shri Ambika Prasad Janata Party Banda (Uttar Pradesh )
5 Pandit,Dr. Vasant Kumar Janata Party Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
6 Paraste,Shri Dalpat Singh Janata Party Shahdol-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
7 Parmai Lal,Shri Janata Party Hardoi-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
8 Parmar,Shri Natverlal Bhagvandas Janata Party Dhandhuka-SC (Gujarat )
9 Parthasarthy,Shri Pothuraju Congress Rajampet (Andhra Pradesh )
10 Parulekar,Shri Bapu Saheb Janata Party Ratnagiri (Maharashtra )
11 Parvati Devi,Smt. Congress Ladakh (Jammu and Kashmir )
12 Paswan,Shri Ram Vilas Janata Party Hajipur-SC (Bihar )
13 Patel,Kumari Manibehn Vallabhbhai Janata Party Mehsana (Gujarat )
14 Patel,Shri Nanubhai Nichhabhai Janata Party Bulsar-ST (Gujarat )
15 Patel,Shri H.M. Janata Party Sabarkantha (Gujarat )
16 Patel,Shri Raubhai Ramjibhai Congress Dadra and Nagar Haveli-ST (Dadra and Nagar Haveli )
17 Patel,Shri Ahmed Mohammed Congress Broach (Gujarat )
18 Patel,Shri Dharmasinhbhai Dahyabhai Janata Party Porbandar (Gujarat )
19 Patel,Shri Meetha Lal Janata Party Sawai Madhopur-ST (Rajasthan )
20 Patidar,Shri Rameshwar Janata Party Khargone (Madhya Pradesh )
21 Patil,Shri Chandrakant Janata Party Hingoli (Maharashtra )
22 Patil,Shri Dinkar Babu PAWPI Kulaba (Maharashtra )
23 Patil,Shri Sonusingh Janata Party Erandol (Maharashtra )
24 Patil,Shri Udhavrao Sahebrao PAWPI Latur (Maharashtra )
25 Patil,Shri Vijay Kumar Naval Congress Dhulia (Maharashtra )
26 Patil,Shri Sanganagouda Basanagouda Congress Bagalkot (Karnataka )
27 Patil,Shri Balasaheb Vikhe Congress Kopargaon (Maharashtra )
28 Patnaik,Shri Biju Janata Party Kendrapara (Odisha )
29 Patnaik,Shri Sivaji CPI(M) Bhubaneswar (Odisha )
30 Pattabhi Rama Rao,Shri S.B.P. Congress Rajahmundry (Andhra Pradesh )
31 Patwary,Shri Hira Lal H.P. Janata Party Mangaldoi (Assam )
32 Periasamy,Dr. P.V. AIADMK Krishnagiri (Tamil Nadu )
33 Pertin,Shri Bakin Ind. Arunachal East (Arunachal Pradesh )
34 Phirangi Prasad,Visharad,Shri Janata Party Bansgaon-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
35 Pipil,Shri Mohan Lal Janata Party Khurja-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
36 Poojary,Shri Janardhana Congress Mangalore (Karnataka )
37 Pradhan,Shri Gananath Janata Party Sambalpur (Odisha )
38 Pradhan,Shri Pabitra Mohan Janata Party Deogarh (Odisha )
39 Pradhani,Shri Khagapati Congress Nowrangpur-ST (Odisha )
40 Prakash,Shri Kailash Janata Party Meerut (Uttar Pradesh )
41 Prasad,Shri Birendra Janata Party Nalanda (Bihar )
42 Pullaiah,Shri Darur Congress Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Pai,Shri T.A. Congress Udipi (Karnataka )
2 Pajanor,Shri Aravinda Bala AIADMK Pondicherry (Pondicherry )
3 Pandey,Dr. Laxminarayan Janata Party Mandsaur (Madhya Pradesh )
4 Pandey,Shri Ambika Prasad Janata Party Banda (Uttar Pradesh )
5 Pandit,Dr. Vasant Kumar Janata Party Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
6 Paraste,Shri Dalpat Singh Janata Party Shahdol-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
7 Parmai Lal,Shri Janata Party Hardoi-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
8 Parmar,Shri Natverlal Bhagvandas Janata Party Dhandhuka-SC (Gujarat )
9 Parthasarthy,Shri Pothuraju Congress Rajampet (Andhra Pradesh )
10 Parulekar,Shri Bapu Saheb Janata Party Ratnagiri (Maharashtra )
11 Parvati Devi,Smt. Congress Ladakh (Jammu and Kashmir )
12 Paswan,Shri Ram Vilas Janata Party Hajipur-SC (Bihar )
13 Patel,Kumari Manibehn Vallabhbhai Janata Party Mehsana (Gujarat )
14 Patel,Shri Nanubhai Nichhabhai Janata Party Bulsar-ST (Gujarat )
15 Patel,Shri H.M. Janata Party Sabarkantha (Gujarat )
16 Patel,Shri Raubhai Ramjibhai Congress Dadra and Nagar Haveli-ST (Dadra and Nagar Haveli )
17 Patel,Shri Ahmed Mohammed Congress Broach (Gujarat )
18 Patel,Shri Dharmasinhbhai Dahyabhai Janata Party Porbandar (Gujarat )
19 Patel,Shri Meetha Lal Janata Party Sawai Madhopur-ST (Rajasthan )
20 Patidar,Shri Rameshwar Janata Party Khargone (Madhya Pradesh )
21 Patil,Shri Chandrakant Janata Party Hingoli (Maharashtra )
22 Patil,Shri Dinkar Babu PAWPI Kulaba (Maharashtra )
23 Patil,Shri Sonusingh Janata Party Erandol (Maharashtra )
24 Patil,Shri Udhavrao Sahebrao PAWPI Latur (Maharashtra )
25 Patil,Shri Vijay Kumar Naval Congress Dhulia (Maharashtra )
26 Patil,Shri Sanganagouda Basanagouda Congress Bagalkot (Karnataka )
27 Patil,Shri Balasaheb Vikhe Congress Kopargaon (Maharashtra )
28 Patnaik,Shri Biju Janata Party Kendrapara (Odisha )
29 Patnaik,Shri Sivaji CPI(M) Bhubaneswar (Odisha )
30 Pattabhi Rama Rao,Shri S.B.P. Congress Rajahmundry (Andhra Pradesh )
31 Patwary,Shri Hira Lal H.P. Janata Party Mangaldoi (Assam )
32 Periasamy,Dr. P.V. AIADMK Krishnagiri (Tamil Nadu )
33 Pertin,Shri Bakin Ind. Arunachal East (Arunachal Pradesh )
34 Phirangi Prasad,Visharad,Shri Janata Party Bansgaon-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
35 Pipil,Shri Mohan Lal Janata Party Khurja-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
36 Poojary,Shri Janardhana Congress Mangalore (Karnataka )
37 Pradhan,Shri Gananath Janata Party Sambalpur (Odisha )
38 Pradhan,Shri Pabitra Mohan Janata Party Deogarh (Odisha )
39 Pradhani,Shri Khagapati Congress Nowrangpur-ST (Odisha )
40 Prakash,Shri Kailash Janata Party Meerut (Uttar Pradesh )
41 Prasad,Shri Birendra Janata Party Nalanda (Bihar )
42 Pullaiah,Shri Darur Congress Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat