Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Sixth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Gaekwad,Shri Fatesinghrao Pratapsinghrao Congress Baroda (Gujarat )
2 Gamang,Shri Giridhar Congress Koraput-ST (Odisha )
3 Gamit,Shri Chhitubhai Congress Mandvi-ST (Gujarat )
4 Gandhi,Smt. Indira Congress Chikmagalur (Karnataka )
5 Gattani,Shri Ranchhor Das Janata Party Jodhpur (Rajasthan )
6 Gawai,Shri Daulat Gunaji Unattached Buldhana-SC (Maharashtra )
7 George,Shri A.C. Congress Mukundapuram (Kerala )
8 Ghosh Goswami,Smt. Bibha CPI(M) Nabadwip-SC (West Bengal )
9 Ghoshal,Shri Sudhir Kumar Janata Party Midnapore (West Bengal )
10 Giri,Shri S.B. Congress Warangal (Andhra Pradesh )
11 Girija Nandan Singh,Thakur Janata Party Sheohar (Bihar )
12 Godara,Chaudhry Hari Ram Makkasar Janata Party Bikaner (Rajasthan )
13 Gode,Shri Santoshrao Congress Wardha (Maharashtra )
14 Gogoi,Shri Tarun Congress Jorhat (Assam )
15 Gopal,Shri K. Congress Karur (Tamil Nadu )
16 Gore,Smt. Mrinal Janata Party Bombay North (Maharashtra )
17 Gotkhinde,Shri Annasaheb Congress Sangli (Maharashtra )
18 Govindjiwala,Shri Parmanand Janata Party Khandwa (Madhya Pradesh )
19 Gowda,Shri Shivara Nanjesha Janata Party Hassan (Karnataka )
20 Gowda,Shri Chandre D.B. Congress Chikmagalur (Karnataka )
21 Goyal,Shri Krishna Kumar Janata Party Kota (Rajasthan )
22 Guha,Prof. Samar Janata Party Contai (West Bengal )
23 Gulshan,Sardar Dhanna Singh Akali Dal Bhatinda-SC (Punjab )
24 Gupta,Shri Shyam Sundar Janata Party Barh (Bihar )
25 Gupta,Shri Kanwar Lal Janata Party Delhi Sadar (NCT of Delhi )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Gaekwad,Shri Fatesinghrao Pratapsinghrao Congress Baroda (Gujarat )
2 Gamang,Shri Giridhar Congress Koraput-ST (Odisha )
3 Gamit,Shri Chhitubhai Congress Mandvi-ST (Gujarat )
4 Gandhi,Smt. Indira Congress Chikmagalur (Karnataka )
5 Gattani,Shri Ranchhor Das Janata Party Jodhpur (Rajasthan )
6 Gawai,Shri Daulat Gunaji Unattached Buldhana-SC (Maharashtra )
7 George,Shri A.C. Congress Mukundapuram (Kerala )
8 Ghosh Goswami,Smt. Bibha CPI(M) Nabadwip-SC (West Bengal )
9 Ghoshal,Shri Sudhir Kumar Janata Party Midnapore (West Bengal )
10 Giri,Shri S.B. Congress Warangal (Andhra Pradesh )
11 Girija Nandan Singh,Thakur Janata Party Sheohar (Bihar )
12 Godara,Chaudhry Hari Ram Makkasar Janata Party Bikaner (Rajasthan )
13 Gode,Shri Santoshrao Congress Wardha (Maharashtra )
14 Gogoi,Shri Tarun Congress Jorhat (Assam )
15 Gopal,Shri K. Congress Karur (Tamil Nadu )
16 Gore,Smt. Mrinal Janata Party Bombay North (Maharashtra )
17 Gotkhinde,Shri Annasaheb Congress Sangli (Maharashtra )
18 Govindjiwala,Shri Parmanand Janata Party Khandwa (Madhya Pradesh )
19 Gowda,Shri Shivara Nanjesha Janata Party Hassan (Karnataka )
20 Gowda,Shri Chandre D.B. Congress Chikmagalur (Karnataka )
21 Goyal,Shri Krishna Kumar Janata Party Kota (Rajasthan )
22 Guha,Prof. Samar Janata Party Contai (West Bengal )
23 Gulshan,Sardar Dhanna Singh Akali Dal Bhatinda-SC (Punjab )
24 Gupta,Shri Shyam Sundar Janata Party Barh (Bihar )
25 Gupta,Shri Kanwar Lal Janata Party Delhi Sadar (NCT of Delhi )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat