Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Sixth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Badri Narayan,Shri A.R. Congress Shimoga (Karnataka )
2 Bagri,Shri Mani Ram Janata Party Mathura (Uttar Pradesh )
3 Bahuguna,Shri Hemwati Nandan Janata Party Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh )
4 Bahuguna,Smt. Kamala Janata Party Phulpur (Uttar Pradesh )
5 Baig,Shri Arif Janata Party Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh )
6 Bal,Shri Pradyumna Kishore Janata Party Jagatsinghpur (Odisha )
7 Balak Ram,Shri Janata Party Shimla-SC (Himachal Pradesh )
8 Balakrishniah,Shri Thamburu Congress Tirupathi-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
9 Balbir Singh,Chowdhary Janata Party Hoshiarpur (Punjab )
10 Baldev Prakash,Dr. Janata Party Amritsar (Punjab )
11 Banatwalla,Shri Gulam Mehmood ML Ponnani (Kerala )
12 Barkataki,Smt. Renuka Devi Janata Party Gauhati (Assam )
13 Barman,Shri Palas RSP Balurghat-SC (West Bengal )
14 Barnala,Shri Surjit Singh Akali Dal Sangrur (Punjab )
15 Barrow,Shri A.E.T. Unattached
16 Barua,Shri Bedabrata Congress Kaliabor (Assam )
17 Barway,Shri Jatiram Chaitaram Congress Ramtek (Maharashtra )
18 Basappa,Shri Kondaji Congress Davangere (Karnataka )
19 Bashir Ahmad,Shri Janata Party Fatehpur (Uttar Pradesh )
20 Bassayya,Swami Siddarameshwar Congress Koppal (Karnataka )
21 Basu,Shri Chitta AIFB Barasat (West Bengal )
22 Basu,Shri Dhirendranath Congress Katwa (West Bengal )
23 Bateshwar Hembram,Shri Janata Party Dumka-ST (Bihar )
24 Berwa,Shri Ram Kanwar Janata Party Tonk-SC (Rajasthan )
25 Bhadoria,Shri Arjun Singh Janata Party Etawah (Uttar Pradesh )
26 Bhagat Ram,Shri CPI(M) Phillaur-SC (Punjab )
27 Bhakta,Shri Manoranjan Congress Andaman and Nicobar Islands (Andaman and Nicobar Islands )
28 Bhanwar,Shri Bhagirath Ramjee Janata Party Jhabua-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
29 Bharat Bhushan,Shri Janata Party Nainital (Uttar Pradesh )
30 Bhattacharya,Shri Dinendra Nath CPI(M) Serampore (West Bengal )
31 Bhattacharyya,Shri Shyamaprasanna CPI(M) Uluberia (West Bengal )
32 Bheeshma Dev,Shri M. Congress Nagarkurnool-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
33 Bhumij,Shri Haren Congress Dibrugarh (Assam )
34 Bhuvarahan,Shri Irruppu Govindaswamy Congress Cuddalore (Tamil Nadu )
35 Boddiapalli,Shri Rajagopala Rao Congress Srikakulam (Andhra Pradesh )
36 Bonde,Shri Nanasaheb Congress Amravati (Maharashtra )
37 Borole,Shri Yashawant Janata Party Jalgaon (Maharashtra )
38 Borooah,Shri Dev Kanta Congress Nowgong (Assam )
39 Bosu,Shri Jyotirmoy CPI(M) Diamond Harbour (West Bengal )
40 Brahm Perkash,Chowdhury Janata Party Outer Delhi-SC (NCT of Delhi )
41 Burande,Shri Gangadharappa Maharudrappa CPI(M) Bhir (Maharashtra )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Badri Narayan,Shri A.R. Congress Shimoga (Karnataka )
2 Bagri,Shri Mani Ram Janata Party Mathura (Uttar Pradesh )
3 Bahuguna,Shri Hemwati Nandan Janata Party Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh )
4 Bahuguna,Smt. Kamala Janata Party Phulpur (Uttar Pradesh )
5 Baig,Shri Arif Janata Party Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh )
6 Bal,Shri Pradyumna Kishore Janata Party Jagatsinghpur (Odisha )
7 Balak Ram,Shri Janata Party Shimla-SC (Himachal Pradesh )
8 Balakrishniah,Shri Thamburu Congress Tirupathi-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
9 Balbir Singh,Chowdhary Janata Party Hoshiarpur (Punjab )
10 Baldev Prakash,Dr. Janata Party Amritsar (Punjab )
11 Banatwalla,Shri Gulam Mehmood ML Ponnani (Kerala )
12 Barkataki,Smt. Renuka Devi Janata Party Gauhati (Assam )
13 Barman,Shri Palas RSP Balurghat-SC (West Bengal )
14 Barnala,Shri Surjit Singh Akali Dal Sangrur (Punjab )
15 Barrow,Shri A.E.T. Unattached
16 Barua,Shri Bedabrata Congress Kaliabor (Assam )
17 Barway,Shri Jatiram Chaitaram Congress Ramtek (Maharashtra )
18 Basappa,Shri Kondaji Congress Davangere (Karnataka )
19 Bashir Ahmad,Shri Janata Party Fatehpur (Uttar Pradesh )
20 Bassayya,Swami Siddarameshwar Congress Koppal (Karnataka )
21 Basu,Shri Chitta AIFB Barasat (West Bengal )
22 Basu,Shri Dhirendranath Congress Katwa (West Bengal )
23 Bateshwar Hembram,Shri Janata Party Dumka-ST (Bihar )
24 Berwa,Shri Ram Kanwar Janata Party Tonk-SC (Rajasthan )
25 Bhadoria,Shri Arjun Singh Janata Party Etawah (Uttar Pradesh )
26 Bhagat Ram,Shri CPI(M) Phillaur-SC (Punjab )
27 Bhakta,Shri Manoranjan Congress Andaman and Nicobar Islands (Andaman and Nicobar Islands )
28 Bhanwar,Shri Bhagirath Ramjee Janata Party Jhabua-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
29 Bharat Bhushan,Shri Janata Party Nainital (Uttar Pradesh )
30 Bhattacharya,Shri Dinendra Nath CPI(M) Serampore (West Bengal )
31 Bhattacharyya,Shri Shyamaprasanna CPI(M) Uluberia (West Bengal )
32 Bheeshma Dev,Shri M. Congress Nagarkurnool-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
33 Bhumij,Shri Haren Congress Dibrugarh (Assam )
34 Bhuvarahan,Shri Irruppu Govindaswamy Congress Cuddalore (Tamil Nadu )
35 Boddiapalli,Shri Rajagopala Rao Congress Srikakulam (Andhra Pradesh )
36 Bonde,Shri Nanasaheb Congress Amravati (Maharashtra )
37 Borole,Shri Yashawant Janata Party Jalgaon (Maharashtra )
38 Borooah,Shri Dev Kanta Congress Nowgong (Assam )
39 Bosu,Shri Jyotirmoy CPI(M) Diamond Harbour (West Bengal )
40 Brahm Perkash,Chowdhury Janata Party Outer Delhi-SC (NCT of Delhi )
41 Burande,Shri Gangadharappa Maharudrappa CPI(M) Bhir (Maharashtra )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat