Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Fifth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Sadhu Ram,Chaudhary Congress Phillaur-SC (Punjab )
2 Saha,Shri Ajit Kumar CP(M) Vishnupur-SC (West Bengal )
3 Saha,Shri Gadadhar CP(M) Birbhum-SC (West Bengal )
4 Saini,Shri Mulki Raj Congress Dehradun (Uttar Pradesh )
5 Sait,Shri Ebrahim Sulaiman ML Kozhikode (Kerala )
6 Saksena,Shri Shibbanlal Ind. Maharajganj (Uttar Pradesh )
7 Salebhoy,Shri Abdul Kader Congress Bombay Central South (Maharashtra )
8 Salve,Shri Narendra Kumar P. Congress Betul (Madhya Pradesh )
9 Samanta,Shri Satis Chandra BC Tamluk (West Bengal )
10 Sambhali,Maulana Ishaq CP Amroha (Uttar Pradesh )
11 Sanghi,Shri Narendra Kumar Congress Jalore-SC (Rajasthan )
12 Sangliana,Shri Ind. Mizoram-ST (Mizoram )
13 Sankta Prasad,Dr. Congress Misrikh-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
14 Sarkar,Shri Sakti Kumar Congress Joynagar-SC (West Bengal )
15 Satanarayana,Shri Biddika Congress Parvathipuram-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
16 Sathe Purushottam,Shri Vasant Congress Akola (Maharashtra )
17 Satish Chandra,Shri Congress Bareilly (Uttar Pradesh )
18 Satpathy,Shri Devendra Congress Dhenkanal (Odisha )
19 Savant,Shri Shankar Rao B. Congress Kolaba (Maharashtra )
20 Savitri Shyam,Smt. Congress Aonla (Uttar Pradesh )
21 Sayeed,Shri P.M. Congress Lakshadweep-ST (Lakshadweep )
22 Scindia,Smt. Vijaya Raje Jan Sangh Bhind (Madhya Pradesh )
23 Scindia,Shri Madhavrao Jan Sangh Guna (Madhya Pradesh )
24 Sen,Shri Robin CP(M) Asansol (West Bengal )
25 Sen,Shri Ashok Kumar Congress Calcutta North West (West Bengal )
26 Sen,Dr. Ranenendra Nath CP Barasat (West Bengal )
27 Sequeira,Shri Erasmo de United Goans Mormugao (Goa, Daman and Diu )
28 Sethi,Shri Prakash Chand Congress Indore (Madhya Pradesh )
29 Sethi,Shri Arjun Charan Congress Bhadrak-SC (Odisha )
30 Sezhiyan,Shri Era DMK Kumbakonam (Tamil Nadu )
31 Shafquat Jung,Shri Congress Kairana (Uttar Pradesh )
32 Shailani,Shri Chandra Pal Congress Hathras-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
33 Shakya,Shri Mahadeepak Singh Jan Sangh Kasganj (Uttar Pradesh )
34 Shambhu Nath,Shri Congress Saidpur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
35 Shamim,Shri Shamim Ahmed Ind. Srinagar (Jammu and Kashmir )
36 Shankaranand,Shri B. Congress Chikodi-SC (Mysore )
37 Sharma,Dr. Shankar Dayal Congress Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh )
38 Sharma,Shri Nawal Kishore Congress Dausa (Rajasthan )
39 Sharma,Dr. Hari Prasad Congress Alwar (Rajasthan )
40 Sharma,Shri Madho Ram Congress Karnal (Haryana )
41 Sharma,Shri Ram Ratan Jan Sangh Banda (Uttar Pradesh )
42 Sharma,Shri Ram Narain Congress Dhanbad (Bihar )
43 Sharma,Shri Anant Prasad Congress Buxar (Bihar )
44 Shashi Bhushan,Shri Congress South Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
45 Shastri,Shri Ramavatar CP Patna (Bihar )
46 Shastri,Shri Shiopujan Congress Bikramganj (Bihar )
47 Shastri,Prof. Raja Ram Congress Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh )
48 Shastri,Swami Ramanand Congress Bijnor-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
49 Shastri,Shri Biswanarayan Congress Lakhimpur (Assam )
50 Shastri,Shri Shiv Kumar BKD Aligarh (Uttar Pradesh )
51 Shenoy,Shri P. Ranganath Congress Udupi (Mysore )
52 Sher Singh,Shri Congress Jhajjar (Haryana )
53 Shetty,Shri K.K. Congress Mangalore (Mysore )
54 Shinde,Shri Annasaheb Pandurange Congress Ahmednagar (Maharashtra )
55 Shivappa,Shri Nuggehalli Congress Hassan (Mysore )
56 Shukla,Shri Badlu Ram Congress Bahraich (Uttar Pradesh )
57 Shukla,Shri Vidya Charan Congress Raipur (Madhya Pradesh )
58 Siddayya,Shri S.M. Congress Chamarajanagar-SC (Mysore )
59 Siddheshwar Prasad,Prof. Congress Nalanda (Bihar )
60 Singh,Shri Ramshekhar Prasad Congress Chapra (Bihar )
61 Singh,Shri Digvijay Narain Congress(O) Hajipur-SC (Bihar )
62 Singh,Shri Hari Kishore Congress Pupri (Bihar )
63 Singh,Shri Ramdeo SSCP Maharajganj (Bihar )
64 Singh,Shri Shankar Dayal Congress Chatra (Bihar )
65 Singh,Shri Virbhadra Congress Mandi (Himachal Pradesh )
66 Singh,Shri Babu Nath Congress Surguja-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
67 Singh,Shri Ranabahadur Ind. Sidhi-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
68 Singh,Prof. N. Tombi Congress Inner Manipur (Manipur )
69 Singh,Shri Dharam Gaj Congress Shahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
70 Singh,Shri Vijai Pal CP Muzaffarnagar (Uttar Pradesh )
71 Singh,Shri Vishwanath Pratap Congress Phulpur (Uttar Pradesh )
72 Singh,Shri Rudra Pratap Congress Barabanki-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
73 Singh,Shri Surendra Pal Congress Bulandshahar (Uttar Pradesh )
74 Singh,Shri Kedar Nath Congress Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
75 Singh,Shri Sant Bux Congress Fatehpur (Uttar Pradesh )
76 Singh,Shri Shiv Nath Congress Jhunjhunu (Rajasthan )
77 Singh Deo,Shri Raj Raj Swatantra Party Bolangir (Odisha )
78 Sinha,Shri Chandra Mohan Utkal Congress Mayurbhanj-ST (Odisha )
79 Sinha,Shri Ram Krishna Congress Faizabad (Uttar Pradesh )
80 Sinha,Shri Dharam Bir Congress Barh (Bihar )
81 Sinha,Shri Nawal Kishore Congress Muzaffarpur (Bihar )
82 Sinha,Shri Satyendra Narayan Congress(O) Aurangabad (Bihar )
83 Sivasamy,Shri M.S. DMK Tiruchendur (Tamil Nadu )
84 Sohan Lal,Shri T. Congress Karol Bagh-SC (NCT of Delhi )
85 Sokhi,Sardar Swaran Singh Congress Jamshedpur (Bihar )
86 Solanki,Shri Somchandbhai Manubhai Congress(O) Gandhinagar (Gujarat )
87 Solanki,Shri Pravinsinh Natavarsinh Congress(O) Anand (Gujarat )
88 Somasundaram,Shri S.D. DMK Thanjavur (Tamil Nadu )
89 Sonar,Dr. Amrut Ganpat Congress Ramtek (Maharashtra )
90 Stephen,Shri C.M. Congress Mavattupuzha (Kerala )
91 Subramaniam,Shri C. Congress Krishnagiri (Tamil Nadu )
92 Subravelu,Shri K. DMK Mayuram-SC (Tamil Nadu )
93 Sudarsanam,Shri Maddi Congress Narasaraopet (Andhra Pradesh )
94 Sunder Lal,Shri Congress Saharanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
95 Suryanarayana,Shri Kommareddi Congress Eluru (Andhra Pradesh )
96 Swaminathan,Shri R.V. Congress Madurai (Tamil Nadu )
97 Swamynathan,Shri P.A. DMK Gobichettipalayam (Tamil Nadu )
98 Swaran Singh,Sardar Congress Jullundur (Punjab )
99 Swatantra,Shri Teja Singh CP Sangrur (Punjab )
100 Swell,Shri Gilbert G. APHLC Autonomous District-ST (Assam )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Sadhu Ram,Chaudhary Congress Phillaur-SC (Punjab )
2 Saha,Shri Ajit Kumar CP(M) Vishnupur-SC (West Bengal )
3 Saha,Shri Gadadhar CP(M) Birbhum-SC (West Bengal )
4 Saini,Shri Mulki Raj Congress Dehradun (Uttar Pradesh )
5 Sait,Shri Ebrahim Sulaiman ML Kozhikode (Kerala )
6 Saksena,Shri Shibbanlal Ind. Maharajganj (Uttar Pradesh )
7 Salebhoy,Shri Abdul Kader Congress Bombay Central South (Maharashtra )
8 Salve,Shri Narendra Kumar P. Congress Betul (Madhya Pradesh )
9 Samanta,Shri Satis Chandra BC Tamluk (West Bengal )
10 Sambhali,Maulana Ishaq CP Amroha (Uttar Pradesh )
11 Sanghi,Shri Narendra Kumar Congress Jalore-SC (Rajasthan )
12 Sangliana,Shri Ind. Mizoram-ST (Mizoram )
13 Sankta Prasad,Dr. Congress Misrikh-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
14 Sarkar,Shri Sakti Kumar Congress Joynagar-SC (West Bengal )
15 Satanarayana,Shri Biddika Congress Parvathipuram-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
16 Sathe Purushottam,Shri Vasant Congress Akola (Maharashtra )
17 Satish Chandra,Shri Congress Bareilly (Uttar Pradesh )
18 Satpathy,Shri Devendra Congress Dhenkanal (Odisha )
19 Savant,Shri Shankar Rao B. Congress Kolaba (Maharashtra )
20 Savitri Shyam,Smt. Congress Aonla (Uttar Pradesh )
21 Sayeed,Shri P.M. Congress Lakshadweep-ST (Lakshadweep )
22 Scindia,Smt. Vijaya Raje Jan Sangh Bhind (Madhya Pradesh )
23 Scindia,Shri Madhavrao Jan Sangh Guna (Madhya Pradesh )
24 Sen,Shri Robin CP(M) Asansol (West Bengal )
25 Sen,Shri Ashok Kumar Congress Calcutta North West (West Bengal )
26 Sen,Dr. Ranenendra Nath CP Barasat (West Bengal )
27 Sequeira,Shri Erasmo de United Goans Mormugao (Goa, Daman and Diu )
28 Sethi,Shri Prakash Chand Congress Indore (Madhya Pradesh )
29 Sethi,Shri Arjun Charan Congress Bhadrak-SC (Odisha )
30 Sezhiyan,Shri Era DMK Kumbakonam (Tamil Nadu )
31 Shafquat Jung,Shri Congress Kairana (Uttar Pradesh )
32 Shailani,Shri Chandra Pal Congress Hathras-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
33 Shakya,Shri Mahadeepak Singh Jan Sangh Kasganj (Uttar Pradesh )
34 Shambhu Nath,Shri Congress Saidpur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
35 Shamim,Shri Shamim Ahmed Ind. Srinagar (Jammu and Kashmir )
36 Shankaranand,Shri B. Congress Chikodi-SC (Mysore )
37 Sharma,Dr. Shankar Dayal Congress Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh )
38 Sharma,Shri Nawal Kishore Congress Dausa (Rajasthan )
39 Sharma,Dr. Hari Prasad Congress Alwar (Rajasthan )
40 Sharma,Shri Madho Ram Congress Karnal (Haryana )
41 Sharma,Shri Ram Ratan Jan Sangh Banda (Uttar Pradesh )
42 Sharma,Shri Ram Narain Congress Dhanbad (Bihar )
43 Sharma,Shri Anant Prasad Congress Buxar (Bihar )
44 Shashi Bhushan,Shri Congress South Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
45 Shastri,Shri Ramavatar CP Patna (Bihar )
46 Shastri,Shri Shiopujan Congress Bikramganj (Bihar )
47 Shastri,Prof. Raja Ram Congress Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh )
48 Shastri,Swami Ramanand Congress Bijnor-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
49 Shastri,Shri Biswanarayan Congress Lakhimpur (Assam )
50 Shastri,Shri Shiv Kumar BKD Aligarh (Uttar Pradesh )
51 Shenoy,Shri P. Ranganath Congress Udupi (Mysore )
52 Sher Singh,Shri Congress Jhajjar (Haryana )
53 Shetty,Shri K.K. Congress Mangalore (Mysore )
54 Shinde,Shri Annasaheb Pandurange Congress Ahmednagar (Maharashtra )
55 Shivappa,Shri Nuggehalli Congress Hassan (Mysore )
56 Shukla,Shri Badlu Ram Congress Bahraich (Uttar Pradesh )
57 Shukla,Shri Vidya Charan Congress Raipur (Madhya Pradesh )
58 Siddayya,Shri S.M. Congress Chamarajanagar-SC (Mysore )
59 Siddheshwar Prasad,Prof. Congress Nalanda (Bihar )
60 Singh,Shri Ramshekhar Prasad Congress Chapra (Bihar )
61 Singh,Shri Digvijay Narain Congress(O) Hajipur-SC (Bihar )
62 Singh,Shri Hari Kishore Congress Pupri (Bihar )
63 Singh,Shri Ramdeo SSCP Maharajganj (Bihar )
64 Singh,Shri Shankar Dayal Congress Chatra (Bihar )
65 Singh,Shri Virbhadra Congress Mandi (Himachal Pradesh )
66 Singh,Shri Babu Nath Congress Surguja-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
67 Singh,Shri Ranabahadur Ind. Sidhi-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
68 Singh,Prof. N. Tombi Congress Inner Manipur (Manipur )
69 Singh,Shri Dharam Gaj Congress Shahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
70 Singh,Shri Vijai Pal CP Muzaffarnagar (Uttar Pradesh )
71 Singh,Shri Vishwanath Pratap Congress Phulpur (Uttar Pradesh )
72 Singh,Shri Rudra Pratap Congress Barabanki-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
73 Singh,Shri Surendra Pal Congress Bulandshahar (Uttar Pradesh )
74 Singh,Shri Kedar Nath Congress Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
75 Singh,Shri Sant Bux Congress Fatehpur (Uttar Pradesh )
76 Singh,Shri Shiv Nath Congress Jhunjhunu (Rajasthan )
77 Singh Deo,Shri Raj Raj Swatantra Party Bolangir (Odisha )
78 Sinha,Shri Chandra Mohan Utkal Congress Mayurbhanj-ST (Odisha )
79 Sinha,Shri Ram Krishna Congress Faizabad (Uttar Pradesh )
80 Sinha,Shri Dharam Bir Congress Barh (Bihar )
81 Sinha,Shri Nawal Kishore Congress Muzaffarpur (Bihar )
82 Sinha,Shri Satyendra Narayan Congress(O) Aurangabad (Bihar )
83 Sivasamy,Shri M.S. DMK Tiruchendur (Tamil Nadu )
84 Sohan Lal,Shri T. Congress Karol Bagh-SC (NCT of Delhi )
85 Sokhi,Sardar Swaran Singh Congress Jamshedpur (Bihar )
86 Solanki,Shri Somchandbhai Manubhai Congress(O) Gandhinagar (Gujarat )
87 Solanki,Shri Pravinsinh Natavarsinh Congress(O) Anand (Gujarat )
88 Somasundaram,Shri S.D. DMK Thanjavur (Tamil Nadu )
89 Sonar,Dr. Amrut Ganpat Congress Ramtek (Maharashtra )
90 Stephen,Shri C.M. Congress Mavattupuzha (Kerala )
91 Subramaniam,Shri C. Congress Krishnagiri (Tamil Nadu )
92 Subravelu,Shri K. DMK Mayuram-SC (Tamil Nadu )
93 Sudarsanam,Shri Maddi Congress Narasaraopet (Andhra Pradesh )
94 Sunder Lal,Shri Congress Saharanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
95 Suryanarayana,Shri Kommareddi Congress Eluru (Andhra Pradesh )
96 Swaminathan,Shri R.V. Congress Madurai (Tamil Nadu )
97 Swamynathan,Shri P.A. DMK Gobichettipalayam (Tamil Nadu )
98 Swaran Singh,Sardar Congress Jullundur (Punjab )
99 Swatantra,Shri Teja Singh CP Sangrur (Punjab )
100 Swell,Shri Gilbert G. APHLC Autonomous District-ST (Assam )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat