Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Fifth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Radhakrishnan,Shri S. Congress Cuddalore (Tamil Nadu )
2 Raghuramaiah,Shri Kotha Congress Guntur (Andhra Pradesh )
3 Rai,Smt. Sahodrabai Murlidhar Congress Sagar-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
4 Rai,Shri S.K. Congress Sikkim (Sikkim )
5 Raj Bahadur,Shri Congress Bharatpur (Rajasthan )
6 Rajangam,Shri M. DMK Dindigul (Tamil Nadu )
7 Rajdeo Singh,Shri Congress Jaunpur (Uttar Pradesh )
8 Raju,Shri M.T. Congress Narasapur (Andhra Pradesh )
9 Raju,Shri Pusapati Vijayram Gajapati Congress Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
10 Ram,Shri T. Mohan Congress Araria-SC (Bihar )
11 Ram Dayal,Shri Congress Bijnor-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
12 Ram Dhan,Shri Congress Lalganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
13 Ram Sewak,Chowdhary Congress Jalaun-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
14 Ram Swarup,Shri Congress Robertsganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
15 Ramachandran,Shri Kadannappalli Congress Kasaragod (Kerala )
16 Ramji Ram,Shri Congress Akbarpur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Rana,Shri T.S.Mansinhji Bhasaheb Congress Broach (Gujarat )
18 Rao,Shri Janumpally Rameshwar TPS Mahbubnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
19 Rao,Shri M. Satyanarayan TPS Karimnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
20 Rao,Shri M.S. Sanjeevi Congress Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh )
21 Rao,Shri Meduri Nageswara Congress Machilipatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
22 Rao,Dr. V.K.R. Varadaraja Congress Bellary (Mysore )
23 Rao,Shri Rachakonda Jagannath Congress Chatrapur (Odisha )
24 Rao,Dr. K.L. Congress Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh )
25 Rao,Smt. B. Radhabai Ananda Congress Bhadrachalam-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
26 Rao,Shri K. Narayana Congress Bobbili (Andhra Pradesh )
27 Rao Birendra Singh,Shri VHP Mahendragarh (Haryana )
28 Rathia,Shri Ummed Singh Congress Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
29 Rathore,Shri Awadhesh Chandra Singh Congress Farrukhabad (Uttar Pradesh )
30 Raut,Shri Bhola Congress Bagaha-SC (Bihar )
31 Ravi,Shri Vayalar Congress Chirayinkil (Kerala )
32 Ray,Smt. Maya Congress Raiganj (West Bengal )
33 Ray,Shri Siddhartha Shankar Congress Raiganj (West Bengal )
34 Reddi,Shri Ponnapati Antony Congress Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh )
35 Reddy,Shri Poddutoori Ganga Congress Adilabad (Andhra Pradesh )
36 Reddy,Shri Yeddula Eswara CP Cuddapah (Andhra Pradesh )
37 Reddy,Shri Sid Ram Congress Gulbarga (Mysore )
38 Reddy,Shri Bhim Narsinha CP(M) Miryalguda (Andhra Pradesh )
39 Reddy,Shri K. Kodanda Rami Congress Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )
40 Reddy,Shri Kancherla Ramkrishna TPS Nalgonda (Andhra Pradesh )
41 Reddy,Shri M. Ram Gopal Congress Nizamabad (Andhra Pradesh )
42 Reddy,Shri P. Narasimha Congress Chittoor (Andhra Pradesh )
43 Reddy,Shri Puli Venkata Congress Kavali (Andhra Pradesh )
44 Reddy,Shri Pamudurthi Bayapa Congress Hindupur (Andhra Pradesh )
45 Richhariya,Dr. Govind Dass Congress Jhansi (Uttar Pradesh )
46 Rohatgi,Smt. Sushila Congress Bilhaur (Uttar Pradesh )
47 Roy,Shri Bishwanath Congress Deoria (Uttar Pradesh )
48 Roy,Dr. Saradish CP(M) Bolpur (West Bengal )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Radhakrishnan,Shri S. Congress Cuddalore (Tamil Nadu )
2 Raghuramaiah,Shri Kotha Congress Guntur (Andhra Pradesh )
3 Rai,Smt. Sahodrabai Murlidhar Congress Sagar-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
4 Rai,Shri S.K. Congress Sikkim (Sikkim )
5 Raj Bahadur,Shri Congress Bharatpur (Rajasthan )
6 Rajangam,Shri M. DMK Dindigul (Tamil Nadu )
7 Rajdeo Singh,Shri Congress Jaunpur (Uttar Pradesh )
8 Raju,Shri M.T. Congress Narasapur (Andhra Pradesh )
9 Raju,Shri Pusapati Vijayram Gajapati Congress Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
10 Ram,Shri T. Mohan Congress Araria-SC (Bihar )
11 Ram Dayal,Shri Congress Bijnor-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
12 Ram Dhan,Shri Congress Lalganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
13 Ram Sewak,Chowdhary Congress Jalaun-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
14 Ram Swarup,Shri Congress Robertsganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
15 Ramachandran,Shri Kadannappalli Congress Kasaragod (Kerala )
16 Ramji Ram,Shri Congress Akbarpur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Rana,Shri T.S.Mansinhji Bhasaheb Congress Broach (Gujarat )
18 Rao,Shri Janumpally Rameshwar TPS Mahbubnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
19 Rao,Shri M. Satyanarayan TPS Karimnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
20 Rao,Shri M.S. Sanjeevi Congress Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh )
21 Rao,Shri Meduri Nageswara Congress Machilipatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
22 Rao,Dr. V.K.R. Varadaraja Congress Bellary (Mysore )
23 Rao,Shri Rachakonda Jagannath Congress Chatrapur (Odisha )
24 Rao,Dr. K.L. Congress Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh )
25 Rao,Smt. B. Radhabai Ananda Congress Bhadrachalam-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
26 Rao,Shri K. Narayana Congress Bobbili (Andhra Pradesh )
27 Rao Birendra Singh,Shri VHP Mahendragarh (Haryana )
28 Rathia,Shri Ummed Singh Congress Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
29 Rathore,Shri Awadhesh Chandra Singh Congress Farrukhabad (Uttar Pradesh )
30 Raut,Shri Bhola Congress Bagaha-SC (Bihar )
31 Ravi,Shri Vayalar Congress Chirayinkil (Kerala )
32 Ray,Smt. Maya Congress Raiganj (West Bengal )
33 Ray,Shri Siddhartha Shankar Congress Raiganj (West Bengal )
34 Reddi,Shri Ponnapati Antony Congress Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh )
35 Reddy,Shri Poddutoori Ganga Congress Adilabad (Andhra Pradesh )
36 Reddy,Shri Yeddula Eswara CP Cuddapah (Andhra Pradesh )
37 Reddy,Shri Sid Ram Congress Gulbarga (Mysore )
38 Reddy,Shri Bhim Narsinha CP(M) Miryalguda (Andhra Pradesh )
39 Reddy,Shri K. Kodanda Rami Congress Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )
40 Reddy,Shri Kancherla Ramkrishna TPS Nalgonda (Andhra Pradesh )
41 Reddy,Shri M. Ram Gopal Congress Nizamabad (Andhra Pradesh )
42 Reddy,Shri P. Narasimha Congress Chittoor (Andhra Pradesh )
43 Reddy,Shri Puli Venkata Congress Kavali (Andhra Pradesh )
44 Reddy,Shri Pamudurthi Bayapa Congress Hindupur (Andhra Pradesh )
45 Richhariya,Dr. Govind Dass Congress Jhansi (Uttar Pradesh )
46 Rohatgi,Smt. Sushila Congress Bilhaur (Uttar Pradesh )
47 Roy,Shri Bishwanath Congress Deoria (Uttar Pradesh )
48 Roy,Dr. Saradish CP(M) Bolpur (West Bengal )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat